Saturday, 07 May, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

1     Race 1 - Maiden Special Weight (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $75,600)      Class-3
Congressman(usa). 3c
9/2
53.5
Flavien Prat
9
1
R (- )
Warrior Johny(usa). 3g
19/5
53.5
Mitchell Murrill
7
2
R (- )
King Ottoman(usa). 3c
9/2
53.5
Joel Rosario
11
3
R (- )
Gasoline(usa). 3c
5
53.5
Luis Saez
14
4
R (- )
Logico(usa). 3c
17/2
53.5
Jose Ortiz
10
5
R (- )
Vinco(usa). 3c
13
53.5
Brian Jr Hernandez
6
6
R (- )
Malibu S S(usa). 3c
9
53.5
Tyler Gaffalione
2
8
R (- )
Per Diem(usa). 5h
60
56.7
Jon Court
15
9
R (- )
Papa Rocket(usa). 3c
35
53.5
Rene Diaz
8
10
R (- )
Unleash The Power(usa). 3g
30
53.5
Colby Hernandez
1
11
R (- )
Spuns Son(usa). 3c
70
53.5
Joseph Rocco Jr
12
12
R (- )
Supercool(usa). 4g
56.7
Florent Geroux
3
nr
R (- )
Sargent Lee(usa). 3g
53.5
Rafael Bejarano
4
nr
R (- )
Curlin Lane(usa). 4c
56.7
Joseph Talamo
5
nr
R (- )
Montauk Point(usa). 3c
53.5
Irad Ortiz Jr
13
R (- )
13⁄4, 1⁄2, nk, , 81⁄4, 3⁄4, 31⁄4, 1, 23⁄4, 1, 221⁄2, 183⁄4, ,
Time for each 200mts:
2     Race 2 - Allowance Optional Claiming (6f 110y)
1307Mts
(Net $80,010)      Class-3
Surfer Dude(usa). 3c
2
53.5
Irad Ortiz Jr
4
1
R (- )
Osbourne(usa). 3g
14/5
53.5
Tyler Gaffalione
8
2
R (- )
Unpredictable Bay(usa). 3c
22
53.5
J R Leparoux
3
3
R (- )
Great Escape(usa). 3c
17/4
53.5
Flavien Prat
6
4
R (- )
Stayed In For Half(usa). 3c
11/5
53.5
Joel Rosario
2
5
R (- )
Micky From Wexford(usa). 3g
16
53.5
Declan Cannon
9
6
R (- )
Cathedral Beach(usa). 3g
14
55.3
Manuel Franco
7
7
R (- )
Ignitis(usa). 3c
16
53.5
Luis Saez
5
9
R (- )
Pure Panic(usa). 3c
22
53.5
Adam Beschizza
1
10
R (- )
Buckingham Prince(usa). 3c
53.5
Florent Geroux
10
R (- )
1⁄2, nk, 33⁄4, , 3⁄4, 1, 23⁄4, 1⁄2, 33⁄4, 34,
Time for each 200mts:
3     Race 3 - Allowance (1m 1f)
1610Mts
(Net $80,010)      Class-3
Lady Rockstar(gb). 4f
3
56.2
Florent Geroux
3
1
R (- )
Stepper(usa). 3f
25
53.5
Luis Saez
4
2
R (- )
Ready Lady(usa). 3f
13/2
53.5
John Velazquez
6
3
R (- )
Community Adjusted(usa). 4f
13/2
56.2
Irad Ortiz Jr
2
4
R (- )
Queen Bourbon(usa). 4f
6
56.2
Brian Jr Hernandez
9
5
R (- )
Two Sixtyone(usa). 6m
30
56.2
Mitchell Murrill
5
6
R (- )
Final Belle(usa). 4f
13/5
56.2
Umberto Rispoli
7
7
R (- )
Myfavoritedaughter(usa). 3f
16
53.5
Corey Lanerie
1
8
R (- )
Talking Book(usa). 5m
9/2
56.2
Joel Rosario
8
9
R (- )
Played Hard(usa). 4f
56.2
Tyler Gaffalione
10
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, , 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, ,
Time for each 200mts:
4     Race 4 - Allowance Optional Claiming (1m 110y)
1709Mts
(Net $80,010)      Class-3
Creative Minister(usa). 3c
18/5
55.3
Brian Jr Hernandez
5
1
1-42.37
R (- )
Cover Me Up(usa). 3c
6
53.5
Irad Ortiz Jr
3
2
R (- )
Money Supply(usa). 3c
9/2
53.5
Flavien Prat
10
3
R (- )
Curly Tail(usa). 3c
28
53.5
Jon Court
7
4
R (- )
Mclaren Vale(usa). 3c
5
53.5
Luis Saez
6
5
R (- )
American Sanctuary(usa). 3c
25
53.5
Mitchell Murrill
11
6
R (- )
Emirates Road(usa). 3c
8
53.5
Tyler Gaffalione
12
7
R (- )
Bye Bye Bobby(usa). 3c
3
53.5
John Velazquez
1
8
R (- )
Gunfighter(usa). 3c
45
53.5
Adam Beschizza
9
9
R (- )
Leslie Chow(usa). 3c
50
54.4
Gerardo Corrales
2
10
R (- )
Mendenhall(usa). 3c
15
53.5
Joel Rosario
8
11
R (- )
O P Firecracker(usa). 3c
53.5
Ricardo Jr Santana
4
nr
R (- )
Summer In Malibu(usa). 3c
54.4
Chel C Bailey
13
nr
R (- )
Red Knobs(usa). 3c
53.5
James Graham
14
nr
R (- )
Varatti(usa). 3c
53.5
Luis Saez
15
nr
R (- )
1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, , 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 12,
1m-42.37
Time for each 200mts:
5     Race 5 - Longines Churchill Distaff Turf Mile Stakes (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $315,000)      Class-4
Speak Of The Devil(fr). 5m
11/10
53.5
Flavien Prat
8
1
1-37.47
R (- )
In Italian(gb). 4f
11/5
53.5
Irad Ortiz Jr
7
2
R (- )
Wakanaka(ire). 4f
9/2
53.5
Jose Ortiz
5
3
R (- )
Lady Speightspeare(usa). 4f
11/2
53.5
Luis Saez
6
4
R (- )
Flower Point(usa). 6m
13
53.5
Joel Rosario
2
5
R (- )
Abscond(usa). 5m
18
53.5
Tyler Gaffalione
4
6
R (- )
She Cant Sing(usa). 5m
53.5
Manuel Franco
1
nr
R (- )
Mona Stella(usa). 4f
53.5
Florent Geroux
3
nr
R (- )
23⁄4, 3, 3, , 1⁄2, 11,
1m-37.47
Time for each 200mts:
6     Race 6 - Knicks Go Overnight S. presented by L&N Federal Credit Union Stakes (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $100,800)      Class-4
Three Technique(usa). 5h
35
53.5
Rafael Bejarano
3
1
1-35.48
R (- )
Injunction(usa). 4g
4
53.5
Jose Ortiz
8
2
R (- )
South Bend(usa). 5h
7
53.5
Joel Rosario
7
3
R (- )
Necker Island(usa). 5h
11/2
53.5
Mitchell Murrill
11
4
R (- )
Dream Shake(usa). 4c
18/5
53.5
Flavien Prat
4
5
R (- )
Shared Sense(usa). 5h
3
54.4
Florent Geroux
2
6
R (- )
Gun It(usa). 6h
13
53.5
Luis Saez
5
7
R (- )
A C Expressway(usa). 4g
22
53.5
Irad Ortiz Jr
1
8
R (- )
Endorsed(usa). 6h
11
53.5
Tyler Gaffalione
12
9
R (- )
Perfect Speighty(usa). 6h
35
53.5
John Velazquez
6
10
R (- )
Frosted Grace(usa). 6h
28
53.5
James Graham
9
11
R (- )
Major Fed(usa). 5h
53.5
J R Leparoux
10
nr
R (- )
1, shd, 13⁄4, , nk, 1⁄2, 3⁄4, 41⁄4, 11⁄2, 4, 414,
1m-35.48
Time for each 200mts:
7     Race 7 - Pat Day Mile Stakes Presented by LG & E and KU (1m)
1609Mts
(Net $315,000)      Class-3
Jack Christopher(usa). 3c
7/10
55.3
Jose Ortiz
5
1
1-34.81
R (- )
Pappacap(usa). 3c
15/2
53.5
Flavien Prat
3
2
R (- )
My Prankster(usa). 3c
8
54.4
Luis Saez
11
3
R (- )
O Captain(usa). 3c
28
53.5
Tyler Gaffalione
12
4
R (- )
Trafalgar(usa). 3c
25
53.5
Colby Hernandez
9
5
R (- )
Doppelganger(usa). 3c
6
53.5
John Velazquez
10
6
R (- )
Tejano Twist(usa). 3g
30
53.5
Joseph Rocco Jr
6
7
R (- )
Kavod(usa). 3c
40
53.5
Mitchell Murrill
8
8
R (- )
Major General(usa). 3c
17/2
53.5
Irad Ortiz Jr
1
9
R (- )
Trademark(usa). 3g
33
53.5
Rafael Bejarano
2
10
R (- )
Ben Diesel(usa). 3c
22
53.5
Jon Court
4
11
R (- )
Howling Time(usa). 3c
53.5
Joseph Talamo
7
nr
R (- )
33⁄4, hd, 2, , 3, 11⁄4, 33⁄4, 33⁄4, 11⁄2, 11⁄2, 334,
1m-34.81
Time for each 200mts:
8     Race 8 - Derby City Distaff Stakes Presented by Kendall-Jackson Winery (7f)
1408Mts
(Net $472,500)      Class-4
Obligatory(usa). 4f
19/5
55.8
Jose Ortiz
5
1
1-22.17
R (- )
Four Graces(usa). 5m
16
55.8
J R Leparoux
8
2
R (- )
Just One Time(usa). 4f
6/4
55.8
Flavien Prat
2
3
R (- )
Bells The One(usa). 6m
19/5
55.8
Corey Lanerie
6
4
R (- )
Kimari(usa). 5m
5
55.8
Joel Rosario
4
5
R (- )
Edgeway(usa). 5m
5
55.8
John Velazquez
7
6
R (- )
Center Aisle(usa). 5m
20
55.8
Tyler Gaffalione
3
7
R (- )
Lady Rocket(usa). 5m
55.8
Irad Ortiz Jr
1
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, 21⁄2, nk, , 11⁄2, 23⁄4, 2734,
1m-22.17
Time for each 200mts:
9     Race 9 - American Turf Stakes Presented by BMW (1m 110y)
1709Mts
(Net $315,000)      Class-3
Stolen Base(usa). 3c
11/2
53.5
Flavien Prat
9
1
1-44.57
R (- )
Balnikhov(ire). 3g
6
53.5
Manuel Franco
5
2
R (- )
Sy Dog(usa). 3c
2
54.4
Irad Ortiz Jr
7
3
R (- )
Smokin T(usa). 3c
14
53.5
John Velazquez
1
4
R (- )
Portfolio Company(usa). 3c
9/2
53.5
Joel Rosario
6
5
R (- )
Red Run(usa). 3c
22
53.5
Brian Jr Hernandez
3
6
R (- )
Red Danger(usa). 3c
10
53.5
Luis Saez
4
7
R (- )
Coinage(usa). 3c
18
54.4
Florent Geroux
10
8
R (- )
Main Event(usa). 3c
7
53.5
Jose Ortiz
2
9
R (- )
Dowagiac Chief(usa). 3c
13
53.5
James Graham
11
10
R (- )
Royal Spirit(usa). 3c
53.5
Tyler Gaffalione
8
nr
R (- )
11⁄4, 1, 1, , 3⁄4, 3⁄4, shd, 21⁄4, 3⁄4, 812,
1m-44.57
Time for each 200mts:
10     Race 10 - Churchill Downs Stakes Presented by Ford (7f)
1408Mts
(Net $472,500)      Class-4
Jackies Warrior(usa). 4c
Ev.
55.8
Joel Rosario
3
1
1-21.95
R (- )
Reinvestment Risk(usa). 4c
9/2
55.8
Irad Ortiz Jr
5
2
R (- )
Aloha West(usa). 5h
4
55.8
Jose Ortiz
1
3
R (- )
Sir Alfred James(usa). 6g
22
55.8
Jon Court
4
4
R (- )
Mind Control(usa). 6h
10
55.8
John Velazquez
7
5
R (- )
Long Range Toddy(usa). 6h
16
55.8
Luis Saez
2
6
R (- )
Prevalence(usa). 4c
9/2
55.8
Tyler Gaffalione
6
7
R (- )
Cezanne(usa). 5h
55.8
Flavien Prat
8
nr
R (- )
4, 1, 41⁄4, , 23⁄4, 1⁄2, 121/2,
1m-21.95
Time for each 200mts:
11     Race 11 - Old Forester Bourbon Turf Classic Stakes (1m 1f)
1610Mts
(Net $630,000)      Class-4
Santin(usa). 4c
7
55.8
Tyler Gaffalione
10
1
1-49.72
R (- )
Mira Mission(usa). 4g
17/2
55.8
J R Leparoux
5
2
R (- )
Adhamo(ire). 4c
12/5
55.8
Flavien Prat
8
3
R (- )
Shirls Speight(usa). 5h
33/10
55.8
Luis Saez
6
4
R (- )
Tribhuvan(fr). 6g
7
55.8
Manuel Franco
4
5
R (- )
Public Sector(gb). 4c
9/2
55.8
Irad Ortiz Jr
3
6
R (- )
Bizzee Channel(usa). 6g
16
55.8
Gerardo Corrales
2
7
R (- )
Cavalry Charge(usa). 5g
18
55.8
Brian Jr Hernandez
7
8
R (- )
Ivar(brz). 6h
12
55.8
Joseph Talamo
1
9
R (- )
Kentucky Ghost(usa). 5g
12
55.8
Rafael Bejarano
9
9
R (- )
nk, 6, 3⁄4, , 3, 51⁄4, 31⁄2, 1⁄2, 6914,
1m-49.72
Time for each 200mts:
12     Race 12 - Kentucky Derby presented by Woodford Reserve (1m 2f)
2011Mts
(Net $1,890,000)      Class-3
Rich Strike(usa). 3c
80
57.2
Sonny Leon
21
1
R (- )
Epicenter(usa). 3c
4
57.2
Joel Rosario
3
2
R (- )
Zandon(usa). 3c
6
57.2
Flavien Prat
10
3
R (- )
Simplification(usa). 3c
35
57.2
Jose Ortiz
13
4
R (- )
Mo Donegal(usa). 3c
10
57.2
Irad Ortiz Jr
1
5
R (- )
Barber Road(usa). 3c
60
57.2
Reylu Gutierrez
14
6
R (- )
Tawny Port(usa). 3c
80
57.2
Ricardo Jr Santana
18
7
R (- )
Smile Happy(usa). 3c
14
57.2
Corey Lanerie
5
8
R (- )
Tiz The Bomb(usa). 3c
30
57.2
Brian Jr Hernandez
9
9
R (- )
Zozos(usa). 3c
45
57.2
Manuel Franco
19
10
R (- )
Classic Causeway(usa). 3c
75
57.2
J R Leparoux
17
11
R (- )
Taiba(usa). 3c
11/2
57.2
Mike Smith
12
12
R (- )
Crown Pride(jpn). 3c
16
57.2
C P Lemaire
7
13
R (- )
Happy Jack(usa). 3c
22
57.2
Rafael Bejarano
2
14
R (- )
Messier(usa). 3c
7
57.2
John Velazquez
6
15
R (- )
White Abarrio(usa). 3c
15
57.2
Tyler Gaffalione
15
16
R (- )
Charge It(usa). 3c
16
57.2
Luis Saez
8
17
R (- )
Cyberknife(usa). 3c
14
57.2
Florent Geroux
16
18
R (- )
Pioneer Of Medina(usa). 3c
55
57.2
Joe Bravo
11
19
R (- )
Summer Is Tomorrow(usa). 3c
35
57.2
M Barzalona
4
20
R (- )
Ethereal Road(usa). 3c
57.2
Luis Contreras
20
nr
R (- )
Rattle N Roll(usa). 3c
57.2
James Graham
22
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, 3⁄4, 2, , nk, 1, hd, 51⁄4, 21⁄2, 31⁄4, 11⁄4, 3⁄4, 1⁄2, 3⁄4, hd, 3⁄4, 8, 143⁄4, 141⁄2, 712,
Time for each 200mts:
13     Race 13 - Allowance Optional Claiming (1m 110y)
1709Mts
(Net $84,420)      Class-3
Candy Tycoon(usa). 5g
6
55.3
Luis Saez
5
1
R (- )
Militarist(usa). 5h
4
53.5
Jose Ortiz
8
2
R (- )
Rising Empire(usa). 4c
9
56.2
Adam Beschizza
3
3
R (- )
Keystone Field(usa). 7g
16
55.3
Irad Ortiz Jr
1
4
R (- )
Storm The Court(usa). 5h
11/2
55.3
Flavien Prat
6
5
R (- )
Laughing Boy(usa). 4c
7
55.3
Brian Jr Hernandez
11
6
R (- )
Whos The Star(usa). 4g
22
55.3
Tyler Gaffalione
12
7
R (- )
Life Is Hard(usa). 4c
18/5
56.2
Tiago Pereira
2
8
R (- )
Starrininmydreams(usa). 4c
16
55.3
Tiago Pereira
7
9
R (- )
Fan Club(usa). 4c
22
55.3
Umberto Rispoli
9
10
R (- )
Koufax(usa). 4g
20
55.3
Florent Geroux
10
11
R (- )
Treasury(usa). 5g
14
55.3
James Graham
4
12
R (- )
Soup And Sandwich(usa). 4c
55.3
John Velazquez
13
R (- )
Payne(usa). 7g
55.3
Reylu Gutierrez
14
R (- )
21⁄4, 1⁄2, 11⁄4, , 1, nk, 41⁄4, 21⁄4, hd, nk, 11, 24,
Time for each 200mts:
14     Race 14 - Maiden Special Weight (6f)
1207Mts
(Net $75,600)      Class-3
Strobe(usa). 3c
17/10
53.5
Florent Geroux
11
1
R (- )
Bourbon Heist(usa). 3c
3
53.5
Luis Saez
12
2
R (- )
Elite Power(usa). 4c
15/2
56.2
Joel Rosario
7
3
R (- )
Master Of Arms(usa). 3c
15
53.5
J R Leparoux
6
4
R (- )
Master Game(usa). 3c
16
53.5
Tyler Gaffalione
9
6
R (- )
Ludwig(usa). 3c
11/2
53.5
Irad Ortiz Jr
3
7
R (- )
Blow Torch(usa). 3g
15
53.5
Brian Jr Hernandez
13
8
R (- )
Conspiracy Fact(usa). 3g
22
53.5
Colby Hernandez
2
9
R (- )
My Brother Cam(usa). 3g
14
53.5
Jon Court
1
10
R (- )
Timehascome(usa). 3c
30
53.5
Joseph Talamo
14
11
R (- )
Top Of The Charts(usa). 3c
53.5
Jose Ortiz
4
nr
R (- )
Lucky Devil(usa). 3c
53.5
Rafael Bejarano
5
nr
R (- )
Improbable Journey(usa). 3g
53.5
Adam Beschizza
8
R (- )
The Judge And Jury(usa). 3g
53.5
Reylu Gutierrez
10
nr
R (- )
41⁄2, nk, 41⁄2, , 3⁄4, 13⁄4, 21⁄4, 11⁄4, 3⁄4, 3⁄4, 1212,
Time for each 200mts: