Saturday, 07 May, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

10     Thomas Farms (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 34,492)      Class-3
Not Usual Glorious(aus). 6m
10
58.1
Paul Gatt
8
1
R (- )
Magnetic Edge(aus). 7m
9
58.1
Lachlan Neindorf
13
2
R (- )
Eagles Crag(ire). 5m
11/8
54.9
Jamie Kah
9
2
R (- )
25
Danish Fortune(aus). 5m
66
54
Will Price
3
4
R (- )
Muswellbrook(aus). 7m
12
54.9
Craig Williams
12
5
R (- )
912
Frances Boy(aus). 9m
28
55.3
Sophie Logan
2
6
R (- )
Impossible Action(aus). 5m
7
54
3724
11
7
R (- )
Cafe Tortoni(aus). 7m
10
55.8
4049
5
8
R (- )
Reserve Street(aus). 8m
15/2
58.1
J Allen
10
9
R (- )
Aussie Nugget(ire). 6m
20
59.4
Ethan Brown
6
10
R (- )
Dexter You Devil(aus). 8m
20
60.3
Ben Price
4
11
R (- )
Heir Of Tavistock(nz). 7m
14
54
Jacob Opperman
7
12
R (- )
Sesar(aus). 7m
80
60.3
Campbell Rawiller
1
13
R (- )
1, dh, 1⁄2, , 11⁄4, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, nk, nk, 1, 11⁄2, 3⁄4, 2,
Time for each 200mts:
11     G.h. Mumm (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 28,192)      Class-3
Mask Up(aus). 5m
9/4
59.4
Craig Williams
6
1
R (- )
Cashin Chex(nz). 6m
28
58.5
4052
14
2
R (- )
Kingson(aus). 8m
66
59
3503
2
3
R (- )
Pimms Party(aus). 5f
5
61.2
Teagan Voorham
8
4
R (- )
So Say Angel(aus). 5f
7
59.9
Campbell Rawiller
4
5
R (- )
Next Dimension(nz). 7m
16
62.6
5222
12
6
R (- )
Hasslefree(aus). 6m
20
59.9
Paul Gatt
15
7
R (- )
Carbone(aus). 8m
12
59.9
Sophie Logan
3
8
R (- )
Jean Valjean(aus). 5m
9/2
58.1
3501
16
9
R (- )
Dr Dee Dee(aus). 7m
14
62.6
Lachlan Neindorf
9
10
R (- )
Street Life(aus). 9m
28
66.2
Angus Chung
13
11
R (- )
Perfect Illusion(aus). 7m
66
59
3724
17
12
R (- )
Stryke In Style(aus). 7m
11
60.3
4049
10
13
R (- )
Aesthete(aus). 4m
9
59.4
Ben Price
11
14
R (- )
Echo Boomer(aus). 6f
59.9
Nonrunner
7
nr
R (- )
23
Miroku(aus). 6m
59.4
2035
5
nr
R (- )
Short Stories(aus). 5m
59.4
2035
1
nr
R (- )
1, 1⁄2, nse, , nk, shd, 21⁄2, nk, 1, nk, 3⁄4, 414,
Time for each 200mts:
12     Without Fear Stakes (5f 48y)
1049Mts
(Net 67,568)      Class-2
Aitch Two Oh(aus). 3f
Ev.
55.3
3724
7
1
R (- )
Winning Revolution(aus). 3m
7/2
57.6
Linda Meech
6
2
R (- )
Prairie Flower(aus). 3f
9
55.3
Will Price
3
3
R (- )
Wally West(aus). 3m
12
57.6
3501
5
4
R (- )
Celtic Vader(aus). 3f
66
55.3
Angus Chung
4
5
R (- )
Barrabool(aus). 3f
17/2
55.3
Jamie Kah
2
6
R (- )
In The Navy(aus). 3f
22
55.3
Kayla Crowther
1
7
R (- )
Glowing Gold(aus). 3f
17/2
55.3
J Allen
8
8
R (- )
nk,1,3,, 1, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 512,
Time for each 200mts:
13     Port Adelaide Cup (1m 4f 95y)
2500Mts
(Net 67,568)      Class-2
Splendiferous(aus). 5f
3
54
Craig Williams
7
1
R (- )
Designs(aus). 5f
11/8
54
Jamie Kah
8
2
R (- )
Does It(nz). 6m
11/8
54
3724
10
3
R (- )
Comfort Girl(aus). 5f
50
54
Kayla Crowther
9
4
R (- )
So Bene(aus). 5f
17/2
54
4049
5
5
R (- )
Pearl Bandit(aus). 7m
16
54
Jessica Eaton
13
6
R (- )
Santelmo Fuego(aus). 7m
40
54
Dylan Caboche
6
7
R (- )
Nordic Pride(aus). 6m
11/2
54
Jacob Opperman
12
8
R (- )
Smiling Assassin(aus). 6m
80
54
Teagan Voorham
3
9
R (- )
Turf Man(aus). 8m
80
54
4
10
R (- )
Conquest Of Tears(aus). 5f
150
54
Ben Price
11
11
R (- )
Maserartie Bay(aus). 6m
58.1
2035
2
nr
R (- )
Toyetic(aus). 5m
54
Anna Jordsjo
1
nr
R (- )
43⁄4, 3, 1, , 1⁄2, 21⁄4, 1, 3⁄4, 31⁄2, 2, 112,
Time for each 200mts:
14     Tobin Bronze Stakes (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 127,417)      Class-3
Seradess(aus). 4f
11/2
55.3
Craig Williams
4
1
R (- )
General Beau(aus). 4m
5/2
57.6
4168
1
2
R (- )
Bacchanalia(aus). 4m
4
57.6
Damien Oliver
2
3
R (- )
Manhatten Times(aus). 4m
11/2
57.6
J Allen
8
3
R (- )
Extremely Lucky(aus). 4m
3
57.6
Mark Zahra
5
5
R (- )
Karacasu(aus). 4m
16
57.6
3724
6
6
R (- )
Sneaky Five(aus). 4f
18
55.3
Linda Meech
7
7
R (- )
Magic Max(aus). 4m
33
57.6
Lachlan Neindorf
3
8
R (- )
Marine One(aus). 4m
57.6
Jamie Kah
9
nr
R (- )
31⁄2, nse, dh, , shd, shd, 1, 112,
Time for each 200mts:
15     Queen Of The South Stakes (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 127,417)      Class-3
Silent Sovereign(aus). 6f
10
54.9
J Allen
14
1
R (- )
Foxy Frida(aus). 5f
11/4
57.2
Billy Egan
4
2
R (- )
Comica(aus). 5f
3
54.9
Ethan Brown
2
3
R (- )
Belle Plaisir(nz). 6f
6
55.8
4049
3
4
R (- )
Starelle(aus). 5f
14
58.5
Craig Williams
11
5
R (- )
La Dragontea(aus). 5f
11
58.5
Jamie Kah
12
6
R (- )
Tokorangi(nz). 5f
8
58.5
Mark Zahra
5
7
R (- )
Kahma Lass(nz). 5f
22
59.4
4168
1
8
R (- )
96
Wild Imagination(nz). 5f
28
54.9
3724
7
9
R (- )
89
Magna Bella(aus). 7f
80
54.9
Sophie Logan
9
10
R (- )
Grandma Gail(aus). 7f
80
54.9
Dom Tourneur
13
11
R (- )
Sirileo Miss(aus). 5f
11/2
57.2
Damien Oliver
6
12
R (- )
Brazen Song(aus). 6f
80
57.2
Will Price
8
13
R (- )
Hearty Lass(aus). 6f
54.9
Joe Bowditch
10
R (- )
nk, 3⁄4, nk, , shd, 1, nk, 23⁄4, 1, 11⁄4, 51⁄4, 2, 15,
Time for each 200mts:
16     D C Mckay Stakes (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 80,168)      Class-3
Free Of Debt(aus). 6m
25
54
Dom Tourneur
6
1
R (- )
Savatoxl(aus). 7m
11
59.9
4049
10
2
R (- )
The Inferno(aus). 6m
9
59
Mark Zahra
11
3
R (- )
Aysar(aus). 5m
7
54.4
Craig Williams
9
4
R (- )
Miss Albania(aus). 6f
25
61.7
Damien Oliver
1
5
R (- )
Behemoth(aus). 7m
7
62.1
Kayla Crowther
4
6
R (- )
Ironclad(aus). 6m
3
55.3
Jamie Kah
7
7
R (- )
Outlaws Revenge(aus). 5m
25
54
Will Price
12
8
R (- )
Shamino(aus). 7m
16
54
4052
3
9
R (- )
Dexelation(aus). 8m
11/2
54.9
3724
5
10
R (- )
Aston Rapova(aus). 5m
125
54
Joe Bowditch
8
11
R (- )
Beau Rossa(aus). 5m
3
58.1
Linda Meech
2
12
R (- )
Larimer Street(aus). 5m
53.1
2035
13
nr
R (- )
shd,nk,nse,, 3⁄4, nk, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 11⁄4, 21⁄4, 134,
Time for each 200mts:
17     Saroa Robert Sangster Stakes (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 316,418)      Class-2
Snapdancer(aus). 6f
14
56.7
Ethan Brown
16
1
R (- )
Away Game(aus). 5f
6
56.7
Linda Meech
1
2
R (- )
September Run(aus). 5f
7/2
56.7
Craig Williams
5
3
R (- )
Another Award(aus). 5f
25
56.7
Jessica Eaton
2
4
R (- )
Bella Nipotina(aus). 5f
7
56.7
J Allen
3
5
R (- )
Brooklyn Hustle(aus). 6f
4
56.7
Jamie Kah
10
6
R (- )
Argentia(aus). 4f
6
54.9
Mark Zahra
13
7
R (- )
Chaillot(aus). 6f
25
56.7
Declan Bates
6
8
R (- )
Instant Celebrity(aus). 5f
14
56.7
4168
12
9
R (- )
All Banter(aus). 5f
16
56.7
3724
9
10
R (- )
Champagne Dreams(aus). 4f
28
54.9
Paul Gatt
4
11
R (- )
Heresy(aus). 4f
10
54.9
Damien Oliver
8
12
R (- )
Bella Vella(aus). 8f
18
56.7
Kayla Crowther
7
13
R (- )
31
Gaze Grise(aus). 5f
125
56.7
Lachlan Neindorf
15
14
R (- )
So You Assume(aus). 5f
125
56.7
Joe Bowditch
11
15
R (- )
Gimmie Par(aus). 4f
57.6
2035
14
R (- )
11⁄2, 11⁄4, shd, , nk, 1⁄2, 21⁄2, shd, 3⁄4, 1⁄2, 2, 3⁄4, nk, 33⁄4, 134,
Time for each 200mts:
18     Furphy (5f 48y)
1049Mts
(Net 28,192)      Class-3
I Am Bene(aus). 4f
5/2
55.8
Paul Gatt
1
1
R (- )
Three Tears(aus). 5f
7
58.5
J Allen
6
2
R (- )
Rushaway Lad(aus). 4m
6
58.5
Damien Oliver
12
3
R (- )
Sidearm(aus). 5m
8
57.6
Jamie Kah
14
4
R (- )
Naleigh(aus). 5f
40
57.6
Will Price
3
5
R (- )
Smokin Val(aus). 5f
4
57.2
Angus Chung
8
5
R (- )
Chosen Blonde(aus). 5f
8
59
Campbell Rawiller
17
7
R (- )
Two Odd Sox(aus). 9m
80
57.6
Jacob Opperman
16
8
R (- )
Lord Varys(aus). 7m
125
59
Dylan Caboche
5
9
R (- )
Valaroc(aus). 4m
14
58.1
Kayla Crowther
10
10
R (- )
Sea Witness(aus). 5m
80
58.1
3501
7
11
R (- )
Mr Have A Chat(aus). 5m
22
59
Sophie Logan
9
12
R (- )
3nr
Im A Legend(aus). 8m
25
61.2
Ben Price
2
13
R (- )
Wotuwant(aus). 6m
80
61.7
Lachlan Neindorf
15
14
R (- )
Lady Simone(aus). 5f
9
58.1
3724
4
15
R (- )
Mays West(aus). 5f
55.8
2035
11
R (- )
The Publikin(aus). 7f
54
Nonrunner
13
R (- )
shd, 1, 11⁄2, , 1, nk, 11⁄2, nk, 1⁄2, 3⁄4, 1, 2, 51⁄4, 12,
Time for each 200mts: