Sunday, 19 June, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

95     thisisracing Welcomes You Work Riders Maiden Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-3
Quick Run(saf). 5f
5/6
57.6
Tshepiso Matsoele
7
1
R (- )
Great Times(saf). 4c
10
59.9
Clinton Simpson
4
2
R (- )
The Gliding Fish(saf). 4c
7
59.9
Thomas Ncume
1
3
R (- )
Smelting(saf). 5f
7/2
57.6
Joe Gwingwizha
6
4
R (- )
6311
Kwela(saf). 5c
40
59.9
Wayton Van Staden
8
5
R (- )
Tara Iti(saf). 5g
25
59.9
Impi Lukhele
2
6
R (- )
28nr
Forever Free(saf). 5g
59.9
Trent Mayhew
5
nr
R (- )
Spanish Spirit(saf). 4f
57.6
Donovan Cooper
3
nr
R (- )
nk,4,nk,, 13⁄4, 214,
Time for each 200mts:
96     Racing240 For Racing. For You Maiden Juvenile Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-2
624
Ipso Facto(saf). 3f
2
59.9
Ryan Munger
5
1
R (- )
Tabby Kat(saf). 3f
7
59.9
S Khumalo
9
2
R (- )
542
National Star(saf). 3f
5/4
59.9
Calvin Habib
6
3
R (- )
26
Light Of Day(saf). 3f
16
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
3
4
R (- )
115
Midnight Crystal(saf). 3f
5
59.9
Diego De Gouveia
4
5
R (- )
305
Oriental Odyssey(saf). 3f
16
59.9
Joshwin Solomons
2
6
R (- )
707
Kungfoo Lightning(saf). 3f
40
59.9
NQaule
1
7
R (- )
8210
Ashanti Sword(saf). 3f
59.9
Kaidan Brewer
8
nr
R (- )
723
Queen Britanna(saf). 3f
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
7
nr
R (- )
11⁄2, 41⁄4, nk, , 21⁄4, hd, 22,
Time for each 200mts:
97     Tab 4Racing App Maiden Juvenile Plate (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-2
3710
Billy Bowlegs(saf). 3c
15/2
59.9
Craig Zackey
3
1
R (- )
614
Total Protection(saf). 3g
6/4
59.9
Ryan Munger
8
2
R (- )
376
Eyjafjallajokull(saf). 3g
3
59.9
G Lerena
5
3
R (- )
Future Pearl(saf). 3c
11/4
59.9
Calvin Habib
2
4
R (- )
554
Summerland(saf). 3f
17/2
57.2
J Vd Merwe
7
5
R (- )
635
Libeccio(saf). 3g
22
59.9
Siyanda Sosibo
9
6
R (- )
Bello Marmalade(saf). 3c
33
59.9
Kaidan Brewer
1
7
R (- )
196
The Merciful(saf). 3c
33
59.9
Philasande Mxoli
4
8
R (- )
71nr
River Romeo(saf). 3c
59.9
S Khumalo
6
nr
R (- )
nk,hd,8,, 2, 41⁄2, 51⁄2, 414,
Time for each 200mts:
98     4racing.tv Maiden Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR)      Class-3
Daisy Buchanan(saf). 3f
12
57.2
Jarryd Penny
1
1
R (- )
Rose Velvet(saf). 3f
7/2
57.2
J Vd Merwe
4
2
R (- )
Second Breath(saf). 3f
9
57.2
M Yeni
7
3
R (- )
Outlaw(saf). 3f
12
57.2
Ryan Munger
8
4
R (- )
Mandalay(saf). 4f
2
59.9
Siyanda Sosibo
2
5
R (- )
Arrow Sky(saf). 5f
50
59.9
Julius Mariba
3
6
R (- )
632
Walala Wasala(saf). 4f
5/2
59.9
G Lerena
6
7
R (- )
Green Ginger(saf). 3f
7
57.2
Kaidan Brewer
5
8
R (- )
21⁄4, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, , shd, 2, 1, 314,
Time for each 200mts:
99     Racehorse Owners Association Graduation Plate (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 56,259ZAR)      Class-3
672
Team Gold(saf). 4g
6/4
59.9
R Danielson
7
1
R (- )
67
Fast Love(saf). 5g
2
57.2
G Lerena
3
2
R (- )
763
Twice As Splendid(saf). 4g
4
59.9
Kaidan Brewer
2
3
R (- )
675
Silver Tycoon(saf). 5g
7
58.5
Calvin Habib
6
4
R (- )
587
Full House(saf). 4g
9
56.7
Julius Mariba
1
5
R (- )
Lollapalooza(saf). 4f
33
55.8
Hennie Greyling
8
6
R (- )
Cross Examiner(saf). 4g
40
56.7
S Khumalo
5
7
R (- )
915
Tuscan Winter(saf). 5g
59.9
J Vd Merwe
4
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, 13⁄4, 1, , nk, 21⁄4, 12,
Time for each 200mts:
100     Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Fm 71 Handicap (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 34,377ZAR)      Class-3
Golden Aspen(saf). 4f
10
59.9
Marco VRensburg
2
1
R (- )
Halloween(saf). 5f
13/8
59.4
Craig Zackey
10
2
R (- )
Meet The Captain(saf). 5f
9
55.8
Jeffery Syster
3
3
R (- )
Fasinada(saf). 5f
12
52.2
Nathan Klink
11
4
R (- )
Wonderful Rock(saf). 6m
50
53.1
Kabelo Matsunyane
6
5
R (- )
348
Elusive Woman(saf). 5f
28
58.1
Siyanda Sosibo
9
6
R (- )
163
Red Carpet Girl(saf). 4f
7
55.3
M Yeni
8
7
R (- )
Three Hearts(saf). 4f
28
59.4
Hennie Greyling
1
8
R (- )
Saint Anastasia(saf). 4f
18
59
Kaidan Brewer
5
9
R (- )
662
Last Song(saf). 5f
13/8
59.4
G Lerena
7
10
R (- )
706
Vantage Point(saf). 3f
66
52.2
Jarryd Penny
4
11
R (- )
nk, 21⁄2, hd, , hd, 11⁄4, 1, hd, nk, 3⁄4, 17,
Time for each 200mts:
101     Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Middle Stakes (1m 4f 204y)
2600Mts
(Net 50,001ZAR)      Class-3
3312
White Fang(saf). 5g
17/2
55.8
S Khumalo
4
1
R (- )
745
Arlington Action(saf). 4g
7/2
49.9
Philasande Mxoli
8
2
R (- )
741
Rule Book(saf). 4c
11/8
52.2
J Vd Merwe
3
3
R (- )
274
Afraad(saf). 6g
16
55.8
Jeffery Syster
9
4
R (- )
652
Un Deux Trois(saf). 5f
6
55.3
Ryan Munger
6
5
R (- )
423
The Kop(saf). 5g
20
58.1
Kabelo Matsunyane
2
6
R (- )
733
Captain Chorus(saf). 6g
15/2
59.9
Craig Zackey
1
7
R (- )
748
Madabout Fashion(saf). 4c
14
49.9
Siyanda Sosibo
7
8
R (- )
7413
Aryaam(saf). 5f
10
51.7
Joshwin Solomons
5
9
R (- )
3, 1, 11⁄4, , 11⁄2, 1⁄2, 71⁄2, 1⁄2, 334,
Time for each 200mts:
102     Next Turffontein Racemeeting Thursday 30 June Classified Stakes (1m 4f 204y)
2600Mts
(Net 34,377ZAR)      Class-3
411
Lamborghreeni(saf). 4g
4
54
Calvin Habib
2
1
R (- )
321
Kurts Approval(saf). 8g
11
55.8
Kabelo Matsunyane
16
2
R (- )
483
Zazu(saf). 4f
9/2
53.5
M Yeni
5
3
R (- )
Crusade To Royalty(saf). 5f
4
53.5
Kaidan Brewer
8
4
R (- )
747
Smiley River(saf). 6m
14
57.6
S Khumalo
12
5
R (- )
7411
So Long Spring(saf). 8g
40
55.8
Philasande Mxoli
15
6
R (- )
669
Kissed By Fire(saf). 5f
40
51.7
Joshwin Solomons
11
7
R (- )
7410
Go Dream Machine(saf). 4f
16
55.3
Craig Zackey
9
8
R (- )
323
Viceroy(saf). 5g
11/2
54
Siyanda Sosibo
14
9
R (- )
599
Sea Ways(saf). 5g
16
59.9
Diego De Gouveia
13
10
R (- )
4812
Western Dance(saf). 7m
40
53.5
Jeffery Syster
6
11
R (- )
Consol Queen(saf). 6m
25
51.7
Mandla Ntuli
1
12
R (- )
482
Cape Bouquet(saf). 4f
7
53.5
Nathan Klink
10
13
R (- )
Wylie The Great(saf). 6g
25
54
Jarryd Penny
4
14
R (- )
Waltzing Al(saf). 7g
40
54
Marco VRensburg
3
15
R (- )
7412
Imperious Light(saf). 4g
16
54
J Vd Merwe
7
16
R (- )
21⁄2, 11⁄2, 11⁄4, , 1⁄2, 13⁄4, 3⁄4, nk, hd, 33⁄4, nk, nk, hd, 16, 11⁄4, nk,
Time for each 200mts: