Thursday, 05 May, 2022
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
29 Thisisracing Welcomes You Maiden Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR) Class-3
Vesuvio(saf). 4c
4
57.2
Ryan Munger
9
1
Full Go(saf). 5g
25
59.9
Dylan Lerena
6
2
Northern Tune(saf). 6g
66
59.9
Nathan Klink
7
3
Giancarlo(saf). 4g
17/2
57.2
Denis Schwarz
3
4
2811
Gimme Royalty(saf). 5g
2
59.9
G Lerena
1
5
Simple Man(saf). 5g
12
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane
8
6
Harcourt(saf). 4g
3
57.2
S Khumalo
5
7
Great Melody(saf). 5c
4
59.9
Craig Zackey
2
8
57
Plenty Of It(saf). 5g
18
59.9
K De Melo
4
9
nk, 11⁄2, 1⁄2, , 1, 13⁄4, 13⁄4, nk, 71⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
30 Racehorse Owners Association Maiden Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR) Class-3
British Diva(saf). 5f
6
59.9
G Lerena
3
1
Rockingthetimeaway(saf). 5f
5
59.9
R Fourie
2
2
La Banquiere(saf). 6f
7/2
59.9
Warren Kennedy
1
3
Percussionist(saf). 4f
5
57.2
Calvin Habib
5
4
Oriental Odyssey(saf). 4f
12
57.2
Philasande Mxoli
11
5
In The Ether(saf). 5f
9/4
59.9
Ryan Munger
6
6
Batik(saf). 5f
28
59.9
Hennie Greyling
4
7
Starlit Strip(saf). 5f
6
59.9
M Yeni
8
8
Gaetana(saf). 5f
100
59.9
S Brown
12
9
Moonlit Ruby(saf). 5f
33
59.9
Rachel Venniker
10
10
Belle Ombre(saf). 5f
80
59.9
Jeffery Syster
9
11
Lexi Lou(saf). 5f
59.9
Denis Schwarz
7
nr
1, nk, 11⁄4, , nk, nk, 31⁄4, 11⁄2, 3⁄4, 1⁄2, 13⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
31 Racing240 For Racing. For You Mr 95 Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 62,496ZAR) Class-3
103
Twice As Splendid(saf). 5g
7
52.2
Nathan Klink
2
1
159
Spanish Boy(saf). 7g
6
54.9
Craig Zackey
4
2
Constable(saf). 7g
16
58.5
R Fourie
5
3
Mufasa(saf). 5g
9/4
59.9
G Lerena
8
4
Retallick(saf). 5g
9
59.4
Brian Nyawo
1
5
Irfaans Boy(saf). 5g
5
55.8
Ryan Munger
6
6
Goliath Heron(saf). 8g
5/2
57.6
Calvin Habib
3
7
Stormy Seas(saf). 6g
16
52.2
Kaidan Brewer
7
8
hd,hd,1,, 1⁄2, 1, 3, 21⁄4,
Time for each 200mts:
32 Tab Telebet 0861 000 822 Mr 74 Handicap (1m 4f 204y)
2600Mts
(Net 34,377ZAR) Class-3
Kurts Approval(saf). 9g
28
52.2
Kabelo Matsunyane
2
1
Flying First Class(saf). 6f
7
59.9
Calvin Habib
4
2
Viceroy(saf). 6g
6
52.6
Warren Kennedy
12
3
Atomic Blonde(saf). 7g
5
52.6
Rachel Venniker
8
4
Arlington Action(saf). 5g
9/4
55.3
Denis Schwarz
7
5
Apollo Robbins(saf). 7g
6
58.5
M Yeni
6
6
Cap Estel(saf). 5f
10
55.8
S Khumalo
3
7
Fort Alado(saf). 7g
40
52.2
Jeffery Syster
1
8
The Sash(saf). 8m
16
52.2
Jason Gates
9
9
Masaaken(aus). 6f
11
61.2
Kaidan Brewer
10
10
So Long Spring(saf). 9g
50
53.1
NQaule
13
11
Royal Mazarin(saf). 6c
9
57.2
R Danielson
11
12
Imperious Light(saf). 5g
28
54.4
Brian Nyawo
5
13
nk, 2, 21⁄2, , 3⁄4, 1⁄2, 11⁄4, hd, 10, nk, 1, 1⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
33 Play Soccer 6, 10 And 13 Mr 80 Handicap (1m 1f 208y)
2000Mts
(Net 37,506ZAR) Class-3
Bit Of Fun(saf). 6g
7
52.2
Joshwin Solomons
1
1
Fifth Of July(saf). 7g
22
57.6
Diego De Gouveia
9
2
Romeos Magic(saf). 6g
14
54.9
Marco VRensburg
13
3
Kool Baikal(saf). 7g
6
53.5
Ryan Munger
11
4
Baymax(saf). 6g
11/2
55.8
Warren Kennedy
3
5
Flying Grace(saf). 6g
7
58.1
Calvin Habib
10
6
Madabout Fashion(saf). 5c
11/2
56.7
G Lerena
8
7
Ushuaia(saf). 6g
28
57.6
Kabelo Matsunyane
12
8
Power Ranger(saf). 6g
3
53.1
J Vd Merwe
2
9
Elusive Swann(saf). 6g
8
55.8
Hennie Greyling
14
10
August Leaves(saf). 7g
33
59
Denis Schwarz
7
11
White Fang(saf). 6g
11
61.2
S Khumalo
6
12
Signals(saf). 6g
80
52.2
Mandla Ntuli
4
13
Clarkson(saf). 6g
54.4
K De Melo
5
nr
1, nk, 13⁄4, , hd, hd, nk, nk, 1⁄2, nk, 13⁄4, 4, nk,
Time for each 200mts:
34 4racing.tv Fm 70 Handicap (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 34,377ZAR) Class-3
Willow Lane(saf). 6f
5/2
60.3
Warren Kennedy
4
1
Zulu War Cry(saf). 6f
33
52.2
J Vd Merwe
7
2
Twice As Wild(saf). 5f
4
57.2
G Lerena
3
3
Mode(saf). 6f
9/2
54.4
R Fourie
5
4
Theroseofbecharre(saf). 5f
4
57.6
M Yeni
2
5
Ray Indigo(saf). 5f
22
54.9
R Danielson
11
6
Petunia(saf). 6f
12
52.6
S Khumalo
8
7
Elusive Woman(saf). 6f
4
61.7
Ryan Munger
1
8
Wings Of Nike(saf). 5f
28
55.8
NQaule
6
9
Lady Of The Flame(saf). 6f
18
54.4
Craig Zackey
10
10
Flash Rock(saf). 6f
52.2
Philasande Mxoli
9
nr
3,nk,shd,, 1, 21⁄4, 3⁄4, 3, 41⁄2, 21,
Time for each 200mts:
35 www.highveldracing.co.za Fm 86 Handicap (7f 46y)
1450Mts
(Net 43,743ZAR) Class-3
Wokonda(saf). 5f
7
55.8
K De Melo
9
1
Humdinger(saf). 5f
4/5
57.2
R Fourie
1
2
Mamaquera(saf). 7m
9
53.5
Calvin Habib
5
3
Roha(saf). 6f
7
59
Warren Kennedy
3
4
Lee Express(saf). 6f
13/2
58.1
M Yeni
2
5
Rosaprima(saf). 6f
17/2
59.9
Rachel Venniker
7
6
Coral Dawn(saf). 5f
22
52.2
Jeffery Syster
4
7
Freedom Of Choice(saf). 5f
33
54
Siyanda Sosibo
6
8
Bureau Des Legende(saf). 5f
18
61.2
S Khumalo
8
9
11⁄2, shd, 21⁄4, , 11⁄4, shd, 1, 41⁄4, nk,
Time for each 200mts:
36 Next Turffontein Racemeeting Sunday 08 May Mr 80 Handicap (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 37,506ZAR) Class-3
Catchthegreenlight(saf). 5g
28
52.2
Joshwin Solomons
7
1
Call Me Master(saf). 7g
11/2
52.2
M Yeni
11
2
Qunetra(saf). 6g
6
56.7
R Danielson
3
3
Secret Is Ours(saf). 6g
4
57.6
G Lerena
6
4
Calibre Crest(saf). 5g
4
58.1
Julius Mariba
12
5
Sir Tallin(saf). 5g
13/2
54.9
Warren Kennedy
2
6
Tattenham Hill(saf). 5c
5
55.3
Kabelo Matsunyane
4
7
Twin Turbo(saf). 6g
16
59.4
Calvin Habib
1
8
Zuzan(saf). 5g
28
61.7
Ryan Munger
9
9
Absolute Value(saf). 5g
16
54
J Vd Merwe
5
10
Bally Magic(saf). 5c
20
54
K De Melo
10
11
Sea Ways(saf). 6g
10
59.4
Denis Schwarz
8
12
1, 11⁄4, nk, , 1⁄2, 1, 11⁄4, 11⁄4, 1⁄2, 21⁄4, nk, nk, ,
Time for each 200mts: