Friday, 09 June, 2023
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
211 Collegiate Girls High School Maiden Juvenile Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 44,993ZAR) Class-2
Anam Cara(saf). 3f
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
7
194
Butterfly Queen(saf). 3f
59.9
Jason Gates
8
Errols Legacy(saf). 3f
59.9
S Khumalo
2
204
Fire Glow(saf). 3f
59.9
J Vd Merwe
1
194
Magic Measure(saf). 3f
59.9
Teaque Gould
6
Mauna Loa(saf). 3f
59.9
Denis Schwarz
3
166
Quirk Of Fate(saf). 3f
59.9
Mathew Thackeray
5
Si Gioca(saf). 3f
59.9
Kendall Minnie
4
Tibetan Temptress(saf). 3f
59.9
R Fourie
10
194
Winning Grace(saf). 3f
59.9
M Yeni
9
Time for each 200mts:
212 Community Chest Maiden Juvenile Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 44,993ZAR) Class-2
184
Aadehya(saf). 3c
59.9
S Khumalo
7
194
Arturo(saf). 3c
59.9
R Fourie
1
Captain Romeo(saf). 3c
59.9
J Vd Merwe
4
10110
Grey Smoke(saf). 3g
59.9
Mathew Thackeray
3
Guerra(saf). 3g
59.9
Sandile Khathi
8
195
Regazzo Grande(saf). 3c
59.9
Kendall Minnie
6
194
Seethebadge(saf). 3c
59.9
M Yeni
2
Shervil Glow(saf). 3c
59.9
Eldin Webber
5
145
Single File(saf). 3c
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
9
Time for each 200mts:
213 ProFin Financial Solutions Maiden Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 43,744ZAR) Class-3
197
Woodland Ridge(saf). 4c
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
3
197
Hollywood Star(saf). 4g
59.9
J Vd Merwe
5
204
This Time Round(saf). 4c
59.9
Jason Gates
2
197
Western Jack(saf). 4c
59.9
R Fourie
7
168
Hamlet(saf). 6g
59.9
Eldin Webber
8
204
Greek Mafia(saf). 6h
59.9
C Maujean
4
205
Fly Better(saf). 5f
57.6
S Khumalo
1
Dumisani(saf). 4f
57.6
Francois Herholdt
6
Time for each 200mts:
214 Rolling Stones Transport Maiden Plate (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 43,744ZAR) Class-3
205
Heart Of Eternity(saf). 4f
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
3
109
Who Are You(saf). 4f
59.9
Mathew Thackeray
4
Twice The Flo(saf). 4f
59.9
M Yeni
7
169
Painted Beauty(saf). 5f
59.9
Jason Gates
8
Clouded Pearl(saf). 4f
59.9
Francois Herholdt
1
204
Mediteraneangoddes(saf). 5f
59.9
C Maujean
6
Komesans Passion(saf). 3f
57.2
S Khumalo
2
The Lady Love(saf). 3f
57.2
R Fourie
5
Time for each 200mts:
215 Dan & Rose Qeqe Foundation Fm 68 Handicap (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 45,628ZAR) Class-3
167
Three Rocks(saf). 3f
59.9
R Fourie
3
Follow The Flow(saf). 4f
59.9
L Nhlapo
6
202
Kilmonivaig(saf). 4f
59.9
Mathew Thackeray
5
186
Ygritte(saf). 4f
59.9
M Yeni
2
154
Esther(saf). 4f
59
Kendall Minnie
12
193
Quick Count(saf). 5f
59
Teaque Gould
15
193
Ride The Lightning(saf). 5f
59
Luyolo Mxothwa
8
193
Aimees Idol(saf). 4f
58.5
Sandile Khathi
10
171
Grue Of Ice(saf). 5f
58.5
Francois Herholdt
9
210
Persica(saf). 7m
57.2
C Maujean
7
210
Moonstrike(saf). 5f
54.4
Denis Schwarz
1
154
Runningforthestars(saf). 6m
54.4
Keanen Steyn
11
173
Echoes Of Winter(saf). 4f
54
Eldin Webber
4
171
Big Sky Country(saf). 6f
53.1
Yuzae Ramzan
14
165
Isnt It Bliss(saf). 6f
52.2
Jason Gates
13
Time for each 200mts:
216 LEAD Accountants And Financial Planners Mr 90 Handicap (1m 209y)
1800Mts
(Net 59,691ZAR) Class-3
189
Peace In Our World(saf). 5g
62.6
J Vd Merwe
4
192
Cherry Ano(saf). 4c
59.4
S Khumalo
2
189
Blonde Act(saf). 5g
59
R Fourie
3
130
Medlers Tart(saf). 4f
58.1
Luyolo Mxothwa
7
189
Waiting For Summer(saf). 5g
54.9
Denis Schwarz
5
123
Spirit Of Silvano(saf). 5g
53.1
M Yeni
1
182
Gold Rock(saf). 7g
52.2
Mathew Thackeray
6
Time for each 200mts:
217 SA Off Grid Power Mr 90 Handicap (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 59,691ZAR) Class-3
201
Gallic Tribe(saf). 6g
61.2
Denis Schwarz
4
198
Teatro(saf). 4g
59
R Fourie
7
Fathers Frost(saf). 9g
59
Jabu Jacobs
5
201
Paris Rix(saf). 5g
59
Mathew Thackeray
10
177
Slings And Arrows(saf). 5g
59
S Khumalo
6
201
Rimaah(saf). 4f
57.6
Sandile Khathi
9
201
Giacomo Puccini(saf). 6g
57.2
M Yeni
1
201
Forest Spy(saf). 4c
55.3
J Vd Merwe
11
Transact(saf). 5g
55.3
Luyolo Mxothwa
3
200
Tipsy Tina(saf). 4f
54.4
C Maujean
8
210
Kuznetsov(saf). 4g
52.2
Jason Gates
2
Time for each 200mts:
218 Go-Brand Marketing Classified Stakes (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 46,569ZAR) Class-3
190
Noble Kingdom(saf). 4g
55.8
L Nhlapo
19
190
Jackson Misissippi(saf). 5g
54
Reserve2
9
145
Elusive Jewel(saf). 4f
52.6
Reserve
8
210
Roger The Dodger(saf). 7g
52.2
Eldin Webber
20
136
Klaserie(saf). 5f
52.6
M Yeni
15
210
Psychedelic Eric(saf). 5g
54
Jabu Jacobs
7
119
Warbonnet Creek(ire). 5g
54
J Vd Merwe
6
190
Picture The Moment(saf). 6g
54
R Fourie
1
131
Jean Paul(saf). 5g
54
Yuzae Ramzan
3
210
Joyous Jubilee(aus). 4c
54
Mathew Thackeray
18
202
Russian Empire(saf). 4c
59.9
Jason Gates
11
202
Wind Sock(saf). 5g
55.8
C Maujean
4
164
Path Of Choice(saf). 7g
55.8
Kendall Minnie
14
164
Travel Master(saf). 6g
58.1
Sandile Khathi
2
172
Clap Of Thunder(saf). 5g
58.1
Teaque Gould
10
164
Burning Wings(saf). 6g
58.1
Keanen Steyn
17
158
Waz Wouter(saf). 3c
58.1
S Khumalo
16
146
Sweet The Sound(saf). 5f
58.5
Francois Herholdt
12
210
Arverni Warrior(saf). 5g
59.9
Denis Schwarz
5
Question Master(saf). 4g
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa
13
Time for each 200mts: