Gawler
Wednesday, 22 June, 2022
GOING
Penetrometer Reading : 0
15 Lj Hooker Mdn Plate (1m 120y)
1719Mts
(Net 13,734) Class-2
Sea Of Secrets(aus). 6m
11/10
58.1
Ms C Jones
7
1
R (- )
10
Chartin(nz). 5m
11/4
57.6
Jason Holder
13
2
R (- )
Difflin County(aus). 5m
28
57.6
Jeffrey Maund
9
3
R (- )
Prancing Ibis(aus). 5f
22
55.3
Ellis Wong
4
4
R (- )
Kid Kingdom(aus). 7m
80
58.1
Angus Chung
1
5
R (- )
Freddy The Eagle(aus). 6m
7/2
58.1
Paul Gatt
10
6
R (- )
Salute The Stars(aus). 6m
12
58.1
Todd Pannell
15
7
R (- )
Parvani(aus). 7f
80
55.8
Margaret Collett
6
8
R (- )
Djounie(aus). 6f
28
55.8
Ben Price
5
9
R (- )
Springsun(aus). 5f
55.3
Barend Vorster
14
nr
R (- )
Malibu Mack(aus). 5m
57.6
Lachlan Overall
12
nr
R (- )
Denmansura(aus). 5f
55.3
Dylan Caboche
2
nr
R (- )
Free Stance(aus). 5f
55.3
Lizzie Annells
11
nr
R (- )
Rebecca Horse(aus). 6f
55.8
Alana Livesey
3
nr
R (- )
Cleo Bay(aus). 6f
55.8
Callan Murray
8
nr
R (- )
4, 13⁄4, 1⁄2, , 31⁄2, 1⁄2, 73⁄4, 7,
Time for each 200mts:
16 Wolf Blass Wines Museum (1m 2f 120y)
2121Mts
(Net 13,734) 3 years old only.
93
King Of Avalon(nz). 6m
9/2
57.2
Todd Pannell
8
1
R (- )
Rapid Ride(aus). 8m
66
59
Ellis Wong
9
2
R (- )
Mongolian Pride(nz). 6m
16
59
R J Hurdle
6
3
R (- )
91
Danrena(aus). 7m
16
59
Sophie Logan
11
4
R (- )
116
American Trouble(aus). 6f
8
57.2
Jeffrey Maund
2
5
R (- )
Hallaroste(aus). 6m
8
59
Paul Gatt
1
6
R (- )
Jamcra(nz). 6m
80
59
Alice Lindsay
10
7
R (- )
Graciano(nz). 7f
10
57.2
Jake Toeroek
5
8
R (- )
Southern Swoop(aus). 5f
4/5
56.7
Jason Holder
4
9
R (- )
Pentelligentsia(nz). 10m
100
57.2
Dylan Caboche
7
10
R (- )
1311
Amber Haze(aus). 6f
57.2
S Metcalfe
3
R (- )
Lean Thy Arms(nz). 8m
57.2
Ben Price
12
nr
R (- )
4, 13⁄4, 1⁄2, , 31⁄2, 1⁄2, 73⁄4, 7,
Time for each 200mts:
17 Pure Wine Co Mdn Plate (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 13,734) Class-2
Barbaline(aus). 5f
11/10
55.3
Barend Vorster
17
1
R (- )
Portation(aus). 5m
13/2
57.6
Sophie Logan
16
2
R (- )
Lucky Blue(aus). 6m
22
58.1
Todd Pannell
15
3
R (- )
Miss Kermie(aus). 5f
25
55.3
Ms C Jones
13
4
R (- )
Nota Single Secret(aus). 7f
14
55.8
Anna Jordsjo
9
5
R (- )
1
Seafaring(nz). 6m
9
58.1
Lachlan Overall
11
6
R (- )
Wild Sonnet(aus). 6f
33
55.8
Eran Boyd
12
7
R (- )
Lady Of Splendour(aus). 6f
25
55.8
Paul Gatt
18
8
R (- )
Ruby River(aus). 5f
66
55.3
Jeffrey Maund
10
9
R (- )
Patandmick(aus). 5m
80
57.6
FAtkinson
2
10
R (- )
Born To Run(nz). 6f
55.8
Unknown Jockey
5
nr
R (- )
Succour(aus). 6f
55.8
Unknown Jockey
3
nr
R (- )
1
Serbian Prince(aus). 7m
58.1
Unknown Jockey
6
nr
R (- )
Torratorio(aus). 5m
57.6
Jade Doyle
1
nr
R (- )
Chuck Nation(aus). 5m
57.6
S Metcalfe
7
nr
R (- )
Magiclane(aus). 5f
55.3
Unknown Jockey
8
nr
R (- )
Mischievous Tycoon(aus). 5f
55.3
Kayla Crowther
4
nr
R (- )
El Royale(aus). 5m
57.6
Jason Holder
14
nr
R (- )
2, 1, 11⁄4, , 31⁄2, 11⁄2, 43⁄4, 9, nk,
Time for each 200mts:
18 Terrace Function Centre Mdn (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 13,734) Class-2
Tupoleu(aus). 5m
6
57.6
Ben Price
12
1
R (- )
Willaston(aus). 5m
7
57.6
Dylan Caboche
15
2
R (- )
Exopipi(aus). 5f
10/11
55.3
Jason Holder
9
3
R (- )
10
Arctic Flora(aus). 8f
40
55.8
Callan Murray
11
4
R (- )
Lady De Lune(aus). 5f
5
55.3
Anna Jordsjo
7
5
R (- )
Gypsy Spirit(aus). 5f
18
55.3
Jeffrey Maund
8
6
R (- )
Apache Fox(aus). 5f
20
55.3
Sophie Logan
5
7
R (- )
Perlubie Beach(aus). 4m
14
55.3
Paul Gatt
4
8
R (- )
Shiver(aus). 5f
40
55.3
Lizzie Annells
14
9
R (- )
10
Brazen Eagle(aus). 6f
33
55.8
Jeffrey Maund
2
10
R (- )
Camberwood(aus). 5m
80
57.6
Unknown Jockey
10
11
R (- )
10
Unchained Lad(aus). 5m
150
57.6
Unknown Jockey
3
12
R (- )
Apollo Girl(aus). 5f
55.3
Unknown Jockey
1
nr
R (- )
Morally Bound(aus). 6m
58.1
R J Hurdle
17
nr
R (- )
Hansom Man(aus). 5m
57.6
Unknown Jockey
6
nr
R (- )
Melody Shine(aus). 5f
55.3
Ms C Jones
13
nr
R (- )
Daniel My Brother(aus). 5m
57.6
Non Runner
16
nr
R (- )
21⁄2, 11⁄2, 1, , 3⁄4, 11⁄2, 3, nk, shd, nse, 1⁄2, 41⁄2,
Time for each 200mts:
19 Wolf Blass Rascals Cup (7f 118y)
1516Mts
(Net 13,734) 3 years old only.
Smiling From Above(aus). 5f
6
55.8
Angus Chung
9
1
R (- )
Prince Jofra(aus). 5m
7
60.3
R J Hurdle
8
2
R (- )
85
Rising Legend(aus). 5m
9
59
Jason Holder
1
3
R (- )
Eaglelou(aus). 5m
13/8
58.5
Ms C Jones
6
4
R (- )
10
Lonrodex(aus). 5m
12
58.5
Anna Jordsjo
5
5
R (- )
122
Four Winds(aus). 5f
9/2
55.3
Kayla Crowther
7
6
R (- )
1110
Dawnburst(aus). 5f
16
55.3
Eran Boyd
11
7
R (- )
3nr
Dancing Stream(aus). 5f
9
57.6
Paul Gatt
4
8
R (- )
Red Sequoia(aus). 5m
40
57.6
FAtkinson
2
9
R (- )
Chromatica(nz). 5f
55.8
Todd Pannell
10
nr
R (- )
Shez Betty(aus). 5f
55.8
Barend Vorster
3
nr
R (- )
31⁄4, 41⁄4, 11⁄4, , 1, 11⁄2, 1⁄2, 1⁄2, 12,
Time for each 200mts:
20 Coopers Brewery (5f 212y)
1199Mts
(Net 13,734) 3 years old only.
59
Rustydustysunshine(aus). 9f
14
57.6
Ben Price
10
1
R (- )
125
Betta Eddie(aus). 6m
4
59.9
Ellis Wong
2
2
R (- )
Cheh Cheh Charlee(aus). 7f
11
57.2
Todd Pannell
12
3
R (- )
Enzed Beer(nz). 8m
4
59.9
Angus Chung
7
4
R (- )
Celtic Belle(aus). 9f
80
54.9
Teagan Voorham
11
5
R (- )
Azzuro Bianco(aus). 9m
16
54.9
Dylan Caboche
6
6
R (- )
121
Zeduki(aus). 6m
3
58.1
Barend Vorster
8
7
R (- )
Venusian(aus). 7m
6
59
R J Hurdle
4
8
R (- )
Obelos(aus). 8m
25
58.5
Paul Gatt
3
9
R (- )
Beeokay(aus). 9m
9
58.1
Jake Toeroek
5
10
R (- )
Decisive Heart(aus). 8f
125
56.7
Sophie Logan
14
11
R (- )
126
See You Later Now(aus). 6f
7
57.2
Jason Holder
9
12
R (- )
83
Good Approach(aus). 5m
58.5
Anna Jordsjo
1
nr
R (- )
Scarlet River(aus). 7f
59.9
Alana Livesey
13
nr
R (- )
1, 1, 3⁄4, , 3⁄4, 1, 1, 3⁄4.13/4, 1⁄2, 11⁄4, 14,
Time for each 200mts:
21 Wolf Blass Wines (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 13,734) 3 years old only.
Deevine(aus). 7m
9/2
59
Jason Holder
14
1
R (- )
Gogolf Guru(aus). 6f
9
57.6
FAtkinson
5
2
R (- )
Magic Delta(aus). 6f
25
57.2
Dylan Caboche
12
3
R (- )
141
Mysticano(aus). 11m
9
62.1
Ellis Wong
3
4
R (- )
144
Chevite(aus). 8m
5
59.9
Lachlan Overall
7
5
R (- )
Tough Lassie(aus). 6f
12
54
Jade Doyle
8
6
R (- )
Texan Windstorm(aus). 6m
7/4
59.9
Barend Vorster
6
7
R (- )
Ashady Past(aus). 7f
12
58.1
Jeffrey Maund
2
8
R (- )
Liberty Blue(aus). 9m
12
55.3
Ben Price
11
9
R (- )
Kong(aus). 6m
59.9
Alana Livesey
1
nr
R (- )
Magic Phantom(aus). 7m
59
Angus Chung
4
nr
R (- )
57
Zarace(aus). 9m
58.1
Paul Gatt
9
nr
R (- )
Miss Daniel(aus). 5f
57.6
Jake Toeroek
10
nr
R (- )
Morphett Road(aus). 6m
54.4
Unknown Jockey
13
nr
R (- )
7,nk,3,, 1, 11⁄4, 3⁄4, 5, shd,
Time for each 200mts:
22 Cornerstone Stud (7f 118y)
1516Mts
(Net 13,734) 3 years old only.
Ready Fora Moet(aus). 7f
16
57.6
Kayla Crowther
4
1
R (- )
Applied(aus). 8m
17/2
56.7
Jason Holder
15
2
R (- )
Moss The Boss(aus). 8m
4
55.8
Alana Livesey
14
3
R (- )
Jacks A Cracker(aus). 7m
10
59.4
Dylan Caboche
8
4
R (- )
Tiza(aus). 9f
15/2
54.4
Paul Gatt
9
5
R (- )
Sawtell(nz). 9m
17/2
55.8
Sophie Logan
1
6
R (- )
124
Zoustorm(aus). 8m
3
58.5
Ms C Jones
10
7
R (- )
Em Bryan(aus). 9m
20
58.1
Lachlan Overall
7
8
R (- )
Run On(nz). 7m
16
58.5
Ben Price
5
9
R (- )
Dr Copper(aus). 7m
16
55.3
Jeffrey Maund
2
10
R (- )
74
Gravity(aus). 9m
11/2
54.9
Lizzie Annells
12
11
R (- )
Scallop(aus). 10m
200
54
Anna Jordsjo
3
12
R (- )
36
Fast Dealer(aus). 8m
60.3
Jeffrey Maund
13
nr
R (- )
Chelimo(aus). 6m
61.7
FAtkinson
6
nr
R (- )
Fox Dor(aus). 7m
62.6
Alana Livesey
11
nr
R (- )
nk,1,2,, shd, 1⁄2, 3, 31⁄4, 1⁄2, 11⁄2, 61⁄2, 11⁄2,
Time for each 200mts: