Ascot

Saturday, 07 May, 2022

GOING Good To Firm

Penetrometer Reading : 0

15     Royal Ascot Local Schools Art Competition Handicap (1m 3f 211y)
2405Mts
(Net £20,000)      Rating 76-95 Class-3
Juan De Montalban(ire). 4c
7/1
59
D.T'hope
4
1
2-32.08
R (90- )
Flyin Solo(gb). 5g
7/2
58.1
R.Ryan
14
2
2-32.72
R (88- )
Mascat(gb). 5g
12/1
57.6
RClutrbck
9
3
2-33.07
R (87- )
Hms President(ire). 5g
7/1
58.1
GDobie
7
4
2-33.12
R (88- )
Gold Maze(gb). 5g
50/1
61.2
SOsborne
12
5
2-33.13
R (95- )
Danehill Kodiac(ire). 9g
80/1
62.1
S Levey
15
6
2-33.23
R (97- )
Boss Power(ire). 5g
11/1
61.2
RKingscte
2
7
2-33.34
R (95- )
Duke Of Verona(ire). 4g
10/1
54.4
AAtzeni
1
8
2-33.04
R (80- )
Screaming Petrus(gb). 4g
12/1
52.6
HTurner
11
9
2-33.49
R (75- )
Diamond Bay(gb). 4g
9/1
58.1
JDoyle
3
10
2-33.05
R (88- )
Just Hubert(ire). 6g
25/1
60.3
NCurrie
6
11
2-33.64
R (93- )
Wise Glory(ire). 5g
66/1
53.5
FNorton
17
12
2-33.67
R (78- )
True Courage(gb). 4g
18/1
55.3
DHogan
5
13
2-33.08
R (82- )
Protected Guest(gb). 7g
12/1
60.8
T P Queally
10
14
2-34.04
R (94- )
Throne Hall(gb). 5g
40/1
61.7
Adam J McNamara
13
15
2-34.02
R (96- )
Barn Owl(gb). 4c
40/1
58.1
HCrouch
8
16
2-37.51
R (88- )
Ziggy(gb). 4g
55.3
NCallan
16
w
R (82- )
3¾,2,nk,, shd,½,¾,½,½,shd,¾,nk,¾,1½,1,20,
2m-32.08
Time for each 200mts:
16     Carey Group Buckhounds Stakes (1m 3f 211y)
2405Mts
(Net £52,000)      Class-1
Al Aasy(ire). 5g
5/4
58.1
DONeill
2
1
2-34.55
R (117- )
Mandoob(gb). 4g
13/2
58.1
S Levey
4
2
2-34.89
R (104- )
Third Realm(gb). 4c
11/5
58.1
AAtzeni
5
3
2-35.27
R (109- )
Stowell(gb). 4c
11/2
58.1
L Dettori
3
4
2-35.31
R (105- )
Universal Order(gb). 6g
20/1
58.1
JDoyle
6
5
2-36.44
R (105- )
Two Auld Pals(ire). 4c
100/1
58.1
D.T'hope
7
6
2-39.91
R (- )
Nell Quickly(ire). 4f
55.8
CBishop
1
nr
R (96- )
Something Enticing(ire). 4f
55.8
HTurner
8
nr
R (95- )
2,2¼,nk,, 6½,21,
2m-34.55
Time for each 200mts:
17     Jemima Howden Novice Stakes (5f)
1005Mts
(Net £15,000)      2 years old only Class-3
Noble Style(gb). 2c
6/4
60.3
JDoyle
7
1
1-00.38
R (- )
Walbank(ire). 2c
5/1
60.3
R.Ryan
1
2
1-00.69
R (- )
Redemption Time(gb). 2c
11/4
60.3
A Kirby
8
3
1-01.17
R (- )
Royal Scotsman(ire). 2c
9/1
60.3
D.T'hope
2
4
1-01.28
R (- )
Banddar(ire). 2c
8/1
60.3
HTurner
4
5
1-01.42
R (- )
25
Dayyan(ire). 2c
28/1
60.3
S Levey
6
6
1-01.49
R (- )
Dance Acclaim(ire). 2c
22/1
60.3
CBishop
3
7
1-01.56
R (- )
Belon(ire). 2c
28/1
60.3
AAtzeni
5
8
1-02.59
R (- )
1¾,3,¾,, ¾,½,½,6,
1m-00.38
Time for each 200mts:
18     British EBF Fillies' Handicap (1m (Str))
1609Mts
(Net £45,000)       Class-2
Soft Whisper(ire). 4f
6/1
62.6
PCosgrv
7
1
1-40.03
R (102- )
Spirit Of The Bay(ire). 4f
9/1
54
W.Cox
9
2
1-40.06
R (83- )
Stunning Beauty(ire). 5m
7/1
59
HTurner
3
3
1-40.34
R (94- )
Serenading(gb). 6m
15/2
56.2
JDoyle
8
4
1-40.04
R (88- )
Dont Tell Claire(gb). 5m
7/1
57.6
RKingscte
5
5
1-40.53
R (91- )
Auria(gb). 4f
9/1
60.3
WCarver
2
6
1-41.13
R (97- )
Delta Bay(gb). 4f
14/1
54
GRooke
6
7
1-41.15
R (83- )
Strawberri(gb). 4f
4/1
54
AAtzeni
1
8
1-41.79
R (83- )
Rising Star(gb). 4f
6/1
57.6
NCallan
4
9
1-41.89
R (91- )
hd,1¾,½,, ¾,3½,hd,4,½,
1m-40.03
Time for each 200mts:
19     Tote Victoria Cup (7f)
1408Mts
(Net £100,000)      Class-2
Vafortino(ire). 4g
16/1
57.2
BDLSayette
27
1
1-27.18
R (97- )
Accidental Agent(gb). 8g
22/1
62.6
GDobie
26
2
1-27.27
R (109- )
River Nymph(gb). 5c
25/1
59.4
JPFahy
28
3
1-27.56
R (102- )
Fresh(gb). 5g
7/1
57.6
D.T'hope
13
4
1-27.58
R (98- )
Ropey Guest(gb). 5g
33/1
55.3
JEgan
6
5
1-27.88
R (93- )
One Ruler(ire). 4g
5/1
61.7
JDoyle
19
6
1-27.94
R (107- )
Darkness(fr). 4g
22/1
54.9
MHarley
22
7
1-28.05
R (92- )
Star Of Orion(ire). 4g
25/1
58.5
HCrouch
8
8
1-28.12
R (100- )
Aratus(ire). 4c
18/1
59.4
A Kirby
9
9
1-28.12
R (102- )
Hieronymus(gb). 6g
33/1
53.5
NCurrie
20
10
1-28.12
R (89- )
Dark Shift(gb). 4c
9/1
54.4
AAtzeni
4
11
1-28.16
R (91- )
Mums Tipple(ire). 5g
50/1
58.1
S Levey
1
12
1-28.24
R (99- )
Dance Fever(ire). 5g
25/1
56.7
W.Cox
3
13
1-28.37
R (96- )
Alrehb(usa). 5g
17/2
53.5
FNorton
24
14
1-28.39
R (89- )
Orbaan(gb). 7g
33/1
53.5
JDuern
15
15
1-28.46
R (89- )
Eagleway(fr). 6g
50/1
54.4
JHaynes
11
16
1-28.05
R (91- )
The Turpinator(ire). 5G
16/1
53.5
GRooke
12
17
1-28.53
R (89- )
Chiefofchiefs(gb). 9g
18/1
57.2
HTurner
23
18
1-28.06
R (97- )
Popmaster(ire). 4g
16/1
58.1
SOsborne
17
19
1-28.73
R (99- )
Spirit Of Light(ire). 5g
66/1
59.4
RKingscte
2
20
1-28.87
R (102- )
Magical Morning(gb). 5g
14/1
61.2
L Dettori
21
21
1-28.98
R (106- )
Gioia Cieca(usa). 4c
50/1
56.7
CRodrigz
18
22
1-29.06
R (96- )
Shoot To Kill(ire). 5g
40/1
51.7
AKeeley
10
23
1-29.08
R (85- )
Baldomero(ire). 4g
80/1
54
LParson
14
24
1-29.12
R (90- )
Tadreeb(ire). 4c
100/1
54.9
WCarson
7
25
1-29.24
R (92- )
Royal Pleasure(ire). 4c
16/1
56.2
Thore Hammer Hansen
16
26
1-29.25
R (95- )
Path Of Thunder(ire). 5g
20/1
61.7
HDavies
5
27
1-29.38
R (107- )
Oo De Lally(ire). 4c
59.9
WCarver
25
NR
R (103- )
½,1¾,hd,, 1¾,½,¾,½,ns,ns,nk,½,¾,hd,½,nk,hd,½,¾,¾,¾,½,hd,nk,¾,ns,¾,
1-27.18
Time for each 200mts:
20     Dare To Dream Racing On Facebook Fillies' Handicap (1m 1f 212y)
2004Mts
(Net £14,400)      Rating 66-85 Class-4
After The Rain(ire). 3f
6/5
54.4
HDavies
4
1
2-11.05
R (78- )
Crema Inglesa(ire). 4f
11/2
62.1
SOsborne
5
2
2-11.07
R (80- )
Kalma(gb). 4f
16/1
57.6
T P Queally
3
3
2-12.02
R (70- )
Tregony(gb). 4f
11/4
63
A Kirby
6
4
2-12.12
R (82- )
Moon Island(gb). 3f
11/2
58.1
RKingscte
1
5
2-12.35
R (86- )
Twisted Reality(gb). 4f
64.4
R.Ryan
2
nr
R (85- )
hd,5½,¾,, 1¼,
2m-11.05
Time for each 200mts:
21     Ascot Shop Handicap (6f)
1207Mts
(Net £14,400)      Rating 61-80 Class-4
Mister Bluebird(gb). 4g
6/1
58.5
R.Ryan
1
1
1-13.78
R (74- )
Concierge(ire). 6g
16/1
58.5
NCurrie
17
2
1-13.87
R (74- )
Pablo Del Pueblo(ire). 4g
16/1
52.6
JDuern
19
3
1-14.08
R (61- )
Strike(gb). 4g
8/1
57.6
HCrouch
14
4
1-14.14
R (72- )
Gdaay(gb). 4g
10/1
55.8
RClutrbck
4
5
1-14.56
R (68- )
Vandad(ire). 5g
28/1
56.7
NCallan
10
6
1-14.59
R (70- )
Chief Little Hawk(usa). 4c
10/1
61.2
DCostello
20
7
1-14.83
R (80- )
Mount Mogan(gb). 5g
25/1
61.7
AAtzeni
16
8
1-15.04
R (81- )
Nubough(ire). 6g
18/1
54.9
AKeeley
2
9
1-15.22
R (66- )
Miss Bella Brand(gb). 4f
18/1
54.4
GWood
3
10
1-15.25
R (65- )
Mamillius(gb). 9g
11/1
62.1
PCosgrv
5
11
1-15.27
R (82- )
Under The Twilight(gb). 4f
17/2
58.5
RKingscte
8
12
1-15.36
R (74- )
74
Phoenix Star(ire). 6g
12/1
59
OSt'mers
15
13
1-15.44
R (75- )
Big Bard(gb). 4g
10/1
56.7
A.Gibson
11
14
1-15.72
R (70- )
Abduction(fr). 4g
22/1
58.5
BDLSayette
6
15
1-16.37
R (74- )
Minhaaj(ire). 5m
50/1
55.3
WCarson
7
16
1-16.07
R (67- )
Ford Madox Brown(gb). 4g
20/1
58.1
S Levey
9
17
1-16.73
R (73- )
World Of Windhover(ire). 5g
11/1
59
Thore Hammer Hansen
13
18
1-17.38
R (75- )
Benny And The Jets(ire). 6g
18/1
60.3
A Kirby
12
19
1-27.43
R (78- )
Gilt Edge(gb). 6m
58.1
W.Cox
18
nr
R (73- )
½,1¼,½,, 2½,nk,1½,1¼,1,hd,hd,½,½,1¾,4,2,hd,4,dt,
1m-13.78
Time for each 200mts: