Saturday, 14 May, 2022

GOING

Penetrometer Reading : 0

9     Next Generation Sprinters 2yo (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-2
Doull(aus). 3m
11/10
57.2
Jye McNeil
3
1
R (- )
Magnaspin(aus). 3m
12
57.2
Craig Williams
2
2
R (- )
Nothing Silly(aus). 3m
9
57.2
Matthew Cartwright
4
3
R (- )
Impel(aus). 3f
12
54.9
Michael Dee
1
4
R (- )
Atlantic Ocean(aus). 3m
10
57.2
Brett Prebble
7
5
R (- )
Royal Signal(aus). 3f
9
54.9
Jack Hill
6
6
R (- )
Gold Bucket(aus). 3m
8
57.2
Craig Newitt
10
7
R (- )
El Soleado(aus). 3m
17/2
57.2
Linda Meech
9
8
R (- )
Aurolaa(aus). 3m
16
57.2
Damien Thornton
11
9
R (- )
Uptown Jazz(aus). 3m
150
57.2
Cory Parish
5
10
R (- )
Dont Change(aus). 3m
57.2
Non Runner
8
nr
R (- )
23⁄4, 1, 13⁄4, , 1⁄2, 21⁄2, nk, 11⁄2, 3, 15,
Time for each 200mts:
10     Flemington Sprint (5f 103y)
1100Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
No Way Ever(aus). 4f
7/2
60.3
Matthew Cartwright
7
1
R (- )
Commands The Field(aus). 4f
4
54.4
Craig Newitt
4
2
R (- )
2nr
Morning Melody(aus). 4f
14
55.3
Patrick Moloney
5
3
R (- )
Ravaged Award(aus). 4f
13/2
54
Craig Williams
8
4
R (- )
Arranmore(aus). 4f
9/2
54
Brett Prebble
9
5
R (- )
27
Moon And Back(aus). 4f
17/2
54.4
Dean Holland
3
6
R (- )
Miss Melbourne(aus). 4f
11/2
54
Damien Thornton
1
7
R (- )
Lady Adelaide(aus). 4f
9
54
Josh Richards
2
8
R (- )
21
I Am Me(aus). 4f
58.1
Non Runner
6
nr
R (- )
11⁄4, shd, 3⁄4, , shd, nk, 11⁄2, 112,
Time for each 200mts:
11     Mahogany Challenge Series Hcp (1m 99y)
1699Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
Flash Feeling(nz). 4m
9/2
54
Matthew Cartwright
10
1
R (- )
General Firepower(aus). 4m
7/2
54
Jye McNeil
8
2
R (- )
British Columbia(aus). 4m
7/2
54.4
Michael Dee
9
3
R (- )
Carlisle(aus). 4m
4
56.7
Jamie Mott
1
4
R (- )
Not A Brass Razoo(nz). 4f
12
54
Dean Holland
3
5
R (- )
Sonora(aus). 4f
5
54
H Coffey
6
6
R (- )
Playing It Safe(aus). 4f
28
54
Will Price
5
7
R (- )
Aktolgali(aus). 4m
14
54
Patrick Moloney
4
8
R (- )
44
Umgawa(aus). 4m
58.1
Non Runner
7
nr
R (- )
Kyokushin(aus). 4m
54
Non Runner
11
nr
R (- )
Bring The Stars(aus). 4m
54
Craig Newitt
2
nr
R (- )
nk,nk,1,, 21⁄4, 11⁄4, 1⁄2, 12,
Time for each 200mts:
12     Leilani Series (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
Adele Amour(aus). 4f
5/2
55.8
Alana Kelly
1
1
R (- )
Tilianam(nz). 4f
12
55.8
Linda Meech
5
2
R (- )
85
Vespertine(aus). 5f
4
60.3
Logan McNeil
12
3
R (- )
Saigon(aus). 6f
7
59
Craig Newitt
13
4
R (- )
Laffalong(aus). 6f
33
58.5
Michael Dee
16
5
R (- )
La Spezia(aus). 5f
18
55.3
Zac Spain
7
6
R (- )
Witchfulthinking(aus). 6f
8
58.1
Patrick Moloney
11
7
R (- )
Starring Role(nz). 6f
12
54.4
Fred W Kersley
9
8
R (- )
Butter Chicken(nz). 5f
15/2
59.9
Craig Williams
2
9
R (- )
Gunna Gunna(aus). 5f
40
55.3
Jack Hill
8
10
R (- )
Need New Friends(aus). 6f
25
59
Jye McNeil
17
11
R (- )
Tripoli(aus). 5f
125
56.7
Celine Gaudray
15
12
R (- )
Florent(aus). 6f
25
54
Matthew Cartwright
6
13
R (- )
Its Kind Of Magic(aus). 6f
10
57.2
H Coffey
10
14
R (- )
Millennial Girl(aus). 6f
80
55.3
Dean Holland
4
15
R (- )
23
The Stylist(nz). 7f
40
56.7
Teodore Nugent
3
16
R (- )
Kiss And Cry(aus). 7f
55.3
Josh Richards
14
nr
R (- )
nk, 3⁄4, 3⁄4, , nk, shd, 13⁄4, nk, 3⁄4, 11⁄2, shd, shd, 3⁄4, 3⁄4, 21⁄2, 8,
Time for each 200mts:
13     2022 Lexus Melb. Cup Tour-bm78 (7f 210y)
1600Mts
(Net 47,250)      Class-3
Hezashocka(nz). 5m
40
60.3
Patrick Moloney
6
1
R (- )
Lyrical Lad(aus). 5m
17/2
59
Jamie Mott
4
2
R (- )
Kipps(ire). 5m
12
59.9
Ethan Brown
2
3
R (- )
Coolth(aus). 6m
5
57.6
Damien Thornton
9
4
R (- )
Duke Of Plumpton(nz). 7m
20
59.9
Unknown Jockey
7
5
R (- )
Beaufort Park(aus). 7m
22
58.5
Fred W Kersley
8
6
R (- )
Highland Jakk(nz). 6m
18
57.6
Michael Dee
3
7
R (- )
Sindacato(nz). 7m
6
55.8
Craig Newitt
10
8
R (- )
Barretta(ire). 4m
9/2
55.8
H Coffey
16
9
R (- )
Hype(ire). 4m
9/4
57.2
Alana Kelly
11
10
R (- )
511
The Regiment(aus). 8m
66
59.9
Linda Meech
14
11
R (- )
Petruchio(ire). 7m
33
59.4
Josh Richards
13
12
R (- )
Vegas Knight(aus). 6m
66
55.8
Teodore Nugent
18
13
R (- )
8nr
Typhoon Harmony(aus). 6m
10
61.2
Jye McNeil
19
14
R (- )
Slipintothis(nz). 6m
40
58.5
Unknown Jockey
1
15
R (- )
The Big Buzz(nz). 7m
59.4
Non Runner
12
nr
R (- )
Beltoro(aus). 5m
59
Logan McNeil
5
nr
R (- )
Austrata(ire). 5m
55.8
Craig Williams
20
nr
R (- )
Tinandali(ire). 6m
55.8
Unknown Jockey
15
nr
R (- )
Vitruvius(aus). 5m
55.3
Brett Prebble
17
nr
R (- )
shd, 1, 1⁄2, , 11⁄4, 11⁄4, 13⁄4, nk, shd, nk, nk, 1⁄2, nk, 41⁄2, 114,
Time for each 200mts:
14     Silver Bowl Series Hcp (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
Jimmy The Bear(aus). 4m
22
54
Teodore Nugent
13
1
R (- )
63
Cardinal Gem(aus). 4m
3
54
Michael Dee
6
2
R (- )
Blazerro(aus). 4m
33
58.1
Craig Williams
14
3
R (- )
Arran Bay(aus). 4m
7/4
54
Alana Kelly
7
4
R (- )
41
Tonneofgrit(aus). 4m
16
58.1
Jye McNeil
5
5
R (- )
Ice Pick Nick(aus). 4m
11/4
54.4
Linda Meech
1
6
R (- )
Star Of Chaos(aus). 4f
14
54.4
Will Price
2
7
R (- )
46
Daily Bugle(aus). 4m
25
54
Matthew Cartwright
3
8
R (- )
Sempreinte(aus). 4m
25
54
Brett Prebble
9
9
R (- )
Volcanic Rock(aus). 4m
250
54
Dean Holland
12
10
R (- )
43
Deprivation(aus). 4m
16
54
Craig Newitt
4
11
R (- )
Subterranean(aus). 4m
55.8
Non Runner
11
nr
R (- )
The Art Of Flying(aus). 4m
55.8
Nonrunner
15
nr
R (- )
Cheerful Moment(nz). 4m
54
Non Runner
10
nr
R (- )
Bella Rouge(aus). 4f
54
Nonrunner
16
nr
R (- )
69
Rusheen(aus). 4m
54
Non Runner
8
nr
R (- )
nknk,nk,, 3⁄4, 1⁄2, 2, nk, 3, 4, 7,
Time for each 200mts:
15     Lexus Andrew Ramsden (1m 5f 203y)
2800Mts
(Net 315,000)      Class-3
Point Nepean(ire). 4m
9/2
58.1
Alana Kelly
10
1
R (- )
Luncies(aus). 5m
4
58.5
Craig Williams
11
2
R (- )
Through Irish Eyes(nz). 5m
9/2
58.1
Jye McNeil
6
3
R (- )
Warning(aus). 6m
4
58.5
Jamie Mott
8
4
R (- )
Horrifying(nz). 5m
50
58.1
Fred W Kersley
7
5
R (- )
Splendiferous(aus). 5f
3
55.8
Brett Prebble
2
6
R (- )
1nr
Harmysian(aus). 5m
50
58.5
H Coffey
9
7
R (- )
12
English King(fr). 5m
14
58.5
Michael Dee
3
9
R (- )
Turn It Up Tommy(nz). 4m
50
54
Patrick Moloney
13
10
R (- )
Redjina(aus). 6m
100
58.5
Jack Hill
5
11
R (- )
Sound Of Cannons(aus). 5m
25
58.5
Zac Spain
1
12
R (- )
Snowalot(ire). 5m
58.5
Damien Thornton
12
nr
R (- )
7
Zoumon(aus). 4m
54
Linda Meech
4
R (- )
3⁄4, 21⁄4, 3⁄4, , 1, 1⁄2, 5, 21⁄2, 7, 23⁄4, 6, nk,
Time for each 200mts:
16     Vrc-crv Winter C'ship (6f 211y)
1399Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
Justacanta(nz). 9m
59.9
Celine Gaudray
10
R (- )
Begood Toya Mother(aus). 8m
59
H Coffey
4
R (- )
Morvada(aus). 9m
59
Linda Meech
11
R (- )
Great Again(aus). 10m
57.6
Will Price
16
R (- )
Lightning Jack(nz). 6m
57.6
Non Runner
9
R (- )
Superium(aus). 6m
57.2
Jye McNeil
20
R (- )
Edison(aus). 6m
55.8
Patrick Moloney
12
R (- )
Bold Star(aus). 7m
54
Matthew Cartwright
8
R (- )
Biometric(aus). 6m
53.5
Michael Dee
18
R (- )
Mystery Shot(aus). 6m
53.5
Craig Newitt
6
R (- )
Parure(aus). 5f
53.1
Craig Williams
13
R (- )
Pauls Regret(aus). 6f
53.1
Damien Thornton
3
R (- )
Matowi(nz). 7m
53.1
Teodore Nugent
5
R (- )
Morrissy(aus). 7m
53.1
Dean Holland
17
R (- )
Stay Gold(aus). 6f
53.1
Josh Richards
14
R (- )
Aquagirl(aus). 5f
53.1
Alana Kelly
2
R (- )
Triple Missile(aus). 5m
53.1
Craig Newitt
7
R (- )
81
Beehunter(aus). 6m
53.1
Alana Kelly
15
R (- )
8nr
Mr Exclusive(aus). 7m
53.1
Unknown Jockey
1
R (- )
Hes The Real Deel(aus). 6m
53.1
Nonrunner
19
R (- )
3⁄4, 21⁄4, 3⁄4, , 1, 1⁄2, 5, 21⁄2, 7, 23⁄4, 6, nk,
Time for each 200mts:
17     Santa Ana Lane Sprint (4f 214y)
1000Mts
(Net 81,900)      Class-3
Easy Single(aus). 5m
11/2
54.4
Jye McNeil
7
1
R (- )
Ashford Street(aus). 5m
6
58.1
Teodore Nugent
3
2
R (- )
How Womantic(aus). 6f
11
60.3
Josh Richards
2
3
R (- )
Winsum(aus). 5m
11/2
54.4
Craig Williams
11
4
R (- )
Rock Prophet(aus). 6m
17/2
56.7
Craig Newitt
5
5
R (- )
Whipcracker Way(aus). 6m
4
55.3
Alana Kelly
9
6
R (- )
Fine Dane(aus). 7m
22
57.6
Patrick Moloney
4
7
R (- )
Young Liam(aus). 6m
11
57.6
Dean Holland
12
8
R (- )
Falls(nz). 7m
125
58.5
Ethan Brown
13
9
R (- )
Huffington(aus). 6f
40
55.3
Zac Spain
8
10
R (- )
Twist Of Fury(aus). 5f
22
55.3
Celine Gaudray
6
11
R (- )
Dosh(aus). 4f
4
60.3
Logan McNeil
10
12
R (- )
Sams Image(aus). 8m
55.8
Matthew Cartwright
1
nr
R (- )
3⁄4, nk, 1⁄2, , 1, nk, 2, 3⁄4, 3⁄4, nk, 1⁄2, 34,
Time for each 200mts: