1 No. 202 4RACING WELCOMES YOU JUVENILE PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
10:50
Class-2
Lancaster Bomber - Grail Maiden b c 2
Sean Tarry
R
Erupt - Dalaal b c 2
Paul Matchett
R
Erupt - She's A Giver b c 2
Johan J Vuuren
R
Rafeef - Fragrant Miss b c 2
Alec Laird
R
Potala Palace - Whisky Mist b c 2
D Gray St John
R
Ideal World - Jet Trail b c 2
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Heavenly Blue - Happy Girl b c 2
Alson Ndzilana
R
2 No. 203 RACING TODAY JUVENILE PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
11:25
2 years old only
New Predator - Alinga b f 2
Brett Crawford
R
Erupt - Quippi b f 3
Paul Matchett
R
Master Of My Fate - Final Judgement b f 2
Alec Laird
R
Elusive Fort - Sehaba b f 2
Weiho Marwing
R
Potala Palace - Thekkady b f 2
Alson Ndzilana
R
Flower Alley - Regal Empress ch f 2
Corrie Lensley
R
Erupt - Aquila Jet b f 2
Corrie Lensley
R
Potala Palace - Dance Alley b f 2
D Gray St John
R
Fire Away - Winter Fantasy b f 2
Kobus Roux
R
One World - Alice Springs b f 2
Sean Tarry
R
3 No. 204 TAB PROTEA STAKES (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
12:00
2 years old only
Buffalo Bill Cody - Musical Romance b c 2
Tony Peter
R
Vercingetorix - Miss Katalin b c 2
Johan J Vuuren
R
Willow Magic - Suprise Move ch c 3
Sean Tarry
R
Pathfork - Neala b c 2
Roy Magner
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Xplosive Kiss b c 2
Sean Tarry
R
What A Winter - My Sanctuary b c 2
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
4 No. 205 TAB PRETTY POLLY STAKES (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
12:35
Class-2
Canford Cliffs - My Friend Lee b f 2
Paul Matchett
R
Talk Of The Town - Lady Val b f 3
Alson Ndzilana
R
Erupt - Transcend b f 2
Robyn Klaasen
R
Canford Cliffs - Queen Laurie b f 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
New Predator - Winter Passion b f 2
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Oratorio - Jets-a-blazing b f 2
Corne Spies
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Be Mine Tonight b f 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
Master Of My Fate - Joan Ranger b f 3
Johan J Vuuren
R
5 No. 206 TAB CAMELLIA STAKES (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
13:10
Class-3
Vercingetorix - Velvet Glove ch f 3
Sean Tarry
R
Captain Of All - Bearing Strait b f 4
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Red Ray - Solar Voyager ch m 6
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Rafeef - Miss Galidora b f 5
Sean Tarry
R
Time Thief - Amber Orchid b f 5
Johan J Vuuren
R
Danon Platina - Oyster Pond gr f 3
M F De Kock
R
Lancaster Bomber - Imperadora b f 4
Tony Peter
R
6 No. 207 TAB IGUGU STAKES (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:45
Class-3
Flower Alley - One Of A Kind ch f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Flower Alley - Gallica Rose b m 6
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Visionaire - Dubai Gina b f 5
Roy Magner
R
Flower Alley - Fakazi ch m 6
Candice Dawson
R
Master Of My Fate - High Season b m 6
Joey Soma
R
Futura - Monte Carlo Girl b f 4
Brett Crawford
R
Rafeef - Awaited b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Master Of My Fate - Secret Obsession b f 3
Candice Dawson
R
Rafeef - Cool River b f 3
Stuart Pettigrew
R
7 No. 208 TAB COLORADO KING STAKES (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
14:20
Class-3
Seek Again - Posera b g 7
Johan J Vuuren
R
Rafeef - Miss Galidora b g 5
M F De Kock
R
Futura - Arabian Pearl b g 5
Sean Tarry
R
Silvano - My Sanctuary b g 6
M F De Kock
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Passionate Kiss b g 6
Robyn Klaasen
R
New Predator - Little Sparrow b g 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Vercingetorix - Hanabi b g 3
Sean Tarry
R
8 No. 209 JEHAN MALHERBE SENOR SANTA STAKES (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
14:55
Class-3
William Longsword - Clear Sailing b g 5
Tony Peter
R
Vercingetorix - Something Of Value b g 5
Brett Crawford
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperial State b c 3
Sean Tarry
R
Querari - Control Freak b g 5
Robbie Sage
R
Twice Over - Earth's Orbit b g 5
Roy Magner
R
Captain Of All - Uber Rock b g 8
Tony Peter
R
Erupt - Adella b g 4
Robbie Sage
R
Elusive Fort - Eliza Doolittle b g 5
Sean Tarry
R
Querari - Vars Honour b g 5
Brett Crawford
R
What A Winter - Eastern Greeting b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Rafeef - Sunset Ridge b m 5
Johan J Vuuren
R
9 No. 210 TAB GOLD BOWL (1M 7F 200Y)
3200 Mts
15:30
Class-3
Soft Falling Rain - Lil' Bacio b g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Vercingetorix - Noor Dubai b g 7
Sean Tarry
R
Dynasty - Cup Of Rubies b g 7
Brett Crawford
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Freudiana b g 6
Tony Peter
R
Fire Away - Liwa b f 3
Paul Matchett
R
The United States - Unconditional b f 5
Robbie Sage
R
Silvano - Cherry Tree Lane b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Twice Over - Lebombo Breeze b g 4
Mike/Adam Azzie
R
Canford Cliffs - Sharp Mistress b g 4
Weiho Marwing
R
Futura - Archerfield b g 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Elusive Fort - Lil' Bacio b g 7
Fabian Habib
R
10 No. 211 STUD PINNACLE STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
16:07
3 years old plus.
Gimmethegreenlight - Umlilo b g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Master Of My Fate - Alexia b g 5
Alec Laird
R
Vercingetorix - Amazing Grace b g 7
M F De Kock
R
Var - Winter Wood ch g 5
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Heavenly Blue - Zayna ch c 4
M F De Kock
R
Vercingetorix - Sylvie b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Muhaarar - Madany b h 6
M F De Kock
R
Rafeef - Jet Trail b m 5
Lorenzo Karriem
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Copiapo b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R