1 No. 28 ASPECT KITCHENS PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
09:15
3 years old plus.
Street Boss - Misty Rock b m 4
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Matt Laurie
R
Sidestep - Liberty Jane b m 4
Ben & Hayes
R
Rubick - Redasun b m 4
Greg Eurell
R
Snitzel - Smooth b m 4
James Cummings
R
Snitzel - Caricature b m 4
Mick & Jnr
R
Zoustar - Brulee b m 4
Mick & Jnr
R
Greg Eurell
R
I Am Invincible - Caveat b m 4
Chris Waller
R
Shalaa - Honesty Prevails b m 4
A & S Freedman
R
Russian Revolution - Iggimacool b m 4
Mick & Jnr
R
Ocean Park - Ravenna b m 4
Simon Zahra
R
Extreme Choice - Arnault b m 4
Leon & Corstens
R
2 No. 29 UNIVERSITY FOOD GROUP SCARBOROUGH STAKES (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
09:45
3 years old plus.
Exceed and Excel - Matilija b f 4
James Cummings
R
I Am Invincible - Miss Debutante b f 4
Michael Freedman
R
Overshare - Catalina De Lago b f 4
Annabel Neasham
R
Epaulette - Anise b f 4
James Cummings
R
Rubick - Homebird b f 4
Archie Alexander
R
Capitalist - Loveyamadly b f 4
Mick & Jnr
R
Deep Field - Second Time Lucky b f 4
T & C Mcevoy
R
Star Turn - Leotie b f 4
Henry Dwyer
R
Deep Impact - Al Anood b f 4
Peter & Snowden
R
Impending - Military Reign b f 4
John Sadler
R
3 No. 30 MSC SIGNS HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
10:15
3 years old plus.
Nick Ryan
R
Shamus Award - Lucky Songs b m 8
Kurt Goldman
R
Capitalist - Capital Commander b m 5
Michael & Hawkes
R
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Toronado - Isles Of Wonder b f 6
Anthony Chibnall
R
Power - Onlyarose b m 6
Michael Moroney
R
James Cummings
R
Written tycoon - Blue Simone b m 8
Gavin Bedggood
R
Extreme Choice - Abscond b m 5
A & S Freedman
R
All Too Hard - Certainly Rosa b m 7
Michael & Hawkes
R
Caroline Jennings
R
Kuroshio - Besant b m 8
Julien Welsh
R
All American - Illusionist b m 9
John Sadler
R
Maurice - Marli Magic b m 5
Julius Sandhu
R
Pins - Stole b m 7
Joel Flannery
R
4 No. 31 ENTRY EDUCATION STUTT STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
10:45
3 years old plus.
Dundeel - Hannah In A Hurry b m 4
Danny O'brien
R
Snitzel - Supara b m 4
G & S Alexiou
R
Almanzor - She Is Stryking b m 4
Liam Howley
R
American Pharoah - Mexican Rose b m 4
Ben & Hayes
R
Zoustar - Lights Of Heaven b m 4
Peter Moody
R
Zoustar - Blazing Snitzel b m 4
Michael Freedman
R
Maurice - Belle Giselle b m 4
Michael & Hawkes
R
Sebring - Senta Helga b m 4
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Deep Impact - Omei Sword b m 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Rubick - Peony Fairy b m 4
John Sadler
R
Savabeel - Urban b m 4
Paul Preusker
R
5 No. 32 LADBROKES 55 SECOND CHALLENGE HEAT 1 (4F 164Y)
954 Mts
11:15
3 years old plus.
El Roca - Camouflaged b f 6
Lloyd Kennewell
R
Moshe - Magic By Gosh b m 6
K M Elford
R
Brazen Beau - Personal Ensign b m 7
John Sadler
R
Written tycoon - Prettyhappyaboutit b m 6
A & S Freedman
R
Magnus - Morell b m 7
Patrick Payne
R
Sessions - Visited b f 5
T & C Mcevoy
R
Written tycoon - Obsidian Dragon b f 6
Grahame Begg
R
Flying Artie - Golden Child b f 5
Henry Dwyer
R
Exceed and excel - Imprimis b m 7
M & L Cerchi
R
Shamexpress - Les Miserables b m 8
R N Matthews
R
Wolf Cry - Crosslands b m 5
Julien Welsh
R
Will Clarken
R
Sizzling - Sweet Emily b m 6
Phillip Sweeney
R
6 No. 33 STEAMATIC JRA CUP (1M 2F 31Y)
2040 Mts
11:45
3 years old plus.
Rebel Raider - Good Thinking b m 7
Grahame Begg
R
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Pierro - Ofcourseican b m 7
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Galileo - Anja b m 7
Chris Waller
R
Lando - Sky Dancing b m 10
Michael Moroney
R
Shocking - Bilancia b f 8
Michael Moroney
R
Make Believe - Spontaneous b m 6
Ben & Hayes
R
Sea The Stars - Plume Rose b m 7
Chris Waller
R
Symon Wilde
R
Annabel Neasham
R
Turn Me Loose - Prix Du Sang b m 5
Matthew Brown
R
7 No. 34 CHARTER KECK CRAMER MOIR STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:15
3 years old plus.
Holy Roman Emperor - Spina Rosa b m 7
Cliff Brown
R
Dawn Approach - Chatoyant b m 5
James Cummings
R
Rothesay - Huss On Fire b m 6
Robert Heathcote
R
Zoustar - Fashion b m 8
Tony Gollan
R
Choisir - Mabkhara b m 6
Bjorn Baker
R
Snitzel - Fontiton b m 5
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Extreme Choice - Tamarind Lane b m 5
Will Clarken
R
Exceed and excel - Pittsburgh Flyer b f 6
Chris Waller
R
Pride Of Dubai - Bella Orfana b f 6
Ciaron & Eustace
R
Deep Field - Great Dansaar b f 6
Tony Gollan
R
Headwater - Lady Einstein b f 6
P Stokes
R
Written Tycoon - Piping Hot b f 4
Ciaron & Eustace
R
8 No. 35 LADBROKES STOCKS STAKES (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:45
3 years old plus.
Written tycoon - Rosie Rocket b f 6
Nick Ryan
R
Foxwedge - Family Portrait b f 6
Andrew Noblet
R
Foxwedge - So Barbie Says b f 7
Ben & Hayes
R
Smart Missile - Epingle b f 7
Michael Kent
R
Tavistock - The Pearler b f 7
Michelle Payne
R
Dissident - Cruz By b f 6
Leon & Corstens
R
Jakkalberry - Braided b f 5
A & S Freedman
R
Deep Impact - Sacred Sight b f 5
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
R
Sebring - Tigress Lily b f 5
Mick & Jnr
R
No Nay Never - Majesty b f 5
Ben & Hayes
R
Winning Rupert - Mowgli b f 5
Patrick Payne
R