1 No. 24 WHITSBURY MANOR STUD BRITISH EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
17:35
Class-4
Land Force - Pack Together b c 2
R M Beckett
R
Havana Grey - Tulip Dress gr c 2
R Hannon
R
Soldier's Call - Elshabakiya ch c 2
Archie Watson
R
Soldier's Call - La Perla b c 2
Jack Channon
R
Dandy Man - Feelinlikeasomeone b g 2
George Scott
R
Dandy Man - Faseeha b c 2
Ollie Sangster
R
Soldier's Call - Magic Mirror b c 2
A M Balding
R
Zoustar - Elegante Bere ch g 2
Archie Watson
R
Invincible Army - Chiffonade b g 2
Eve Johnson Houghton
R
Mehmas - Serafina's Flight b f 2
M L W Bell
R
Kodiac - Jadanna b f 2
C G Cox
R
Land Force - Kelowna b f 2
Rachel Cook & John Bridger
R
2 No. 25 D & N CONSTRUCTION HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
18:10
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Captain Gerrard - Jollyhockeysticks b c 3
Jack Channon
R 77
Tasleet - Gone Sailing gr g 3
Owen Burrows
R 77
Bungle Inthejungle - One Kiss b f 3
B R Millman
R 75
Kuroshio - Oceanella b f 3
Mark Loughnane
R 75
Showcasing - Cashla Bay b c 3
Andrew Balding
R 72
Zoustar - Cordial b f 3
M L W Bell
R 72
Havana Grey - Inagh River gr f 3
Rae Guest
R 69
Oasis Dream - Bahamadam b f 3
Ronald Harris
R 68
U S Navy Flag (USA)--Leaf (IRE) b c 3
R Hannon
R 68
Kodiac - Symbol Of Peace b f 3
Henry Candy
R 67
3 No. 26 WHITSBURY MANOR STUD MAIDEN STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
18:40
Class-5
Cable Bay - Bonnie Arlene b c 3
H Candy
R
Harry Angel - Snow Squaw b g 3
Clive Cox
R
Kingman - Promising Lead b c 3
R M Beckett
R
Showcasing - Brexitmeansbrexit b g 3
R Varian
R
No Nay Never - Za'hara b f 3
Patrick Owens
R
Australia - Alsaaden b f 3
Rae Guest
R
Invincible Spirit - Proserpine b f 3
W J Haggas
R
Oasis Dream - Deciding Vote b f 3
Harry Eustace
R
Zoustar - Utterly Charming b f 3
Archie Watson
R
Cable Bay - Superior Edge b f 3
C Mason
R
Camacho - Dufoof b f 3
Muir & Grassick
R
4 No. 27 BRITISH EBF 40TH ANNIVERSARY CATHEDRAL STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
19:10
Class-1
Mayson - Vive Les Rouges b g 5
P D Evans
R 113
Shamardal - Mutebah ch c 5
Archie Watson
R 100
Due Diligence - Harryana To b c 5
C G Cox
R 109
Dark Angel - White Daffodil br h 7
C Hills
R 104
Dutch Art - Rebecca Rolfe ch g 5
Michael Scudamore
R 88
Muhaarar - Twilight Mistress b h 5
H Candy
R 113
Showcasing - Daring Day b c 4
James Horton
R 107
Bobby's Kitten - Seychelloise b f 4
A M Balding
R 109
Oasis Dream - Zahoo b c 3
Charlie Fellowes
R 110
5 No. 28 GRAHAM FITCH QUINTA DO LAGO CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 1F 201Y)
1994 Mts
19:40
Rating 0-70 Class-5
Sea The Moon - Adalawa ch f 3
Charlie Johnston
R 67
Ulysses - Ozone Kindly ch c 3
M L W Bell
R 67
Iffraaj - Justice Belle b c 3
Ed Walker
R 68
Expert Eye - The Thrill Is Gone b c 3
B F Brookhouse
R 65
Nathaniel - Theladyinquestion br f 3
George Boughey
R 67
Cracksman - Navajo Charm b c 3
R Hannon
R 69
Cracksman - Pongee b c 3
S P C Woods
R 68
Starspangledbanner - Victoria Bear ch c 3
Archie Watson
R 70
6 No. 29 SALISBURY FLOWER SHED HANDICAP (1M 4F 5Y)
2418 Mts
20:10
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Zoffany - Beat The Stars b f 3
George Boughey
R 7
Time Test - Gravitation b c 3
R Hannon
R 65
Frankel - Angel Terrace ch f 3
Archie Watson
R 65
Almanzor - Borja b c 3
S P C Woods
R 64
Roaring Lion - Penny Pepper b c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 64
Churchill - Blackgold Fairy b g 3
Sir Mark Prescott Bt
R 58
Time Test - Speed Date b g 3
Mark Gillard
R 55
7 No. 30 MOLSON COORS HANDICAP (1M 6F 44Y)
2856 Mts
20:40
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Make Believe - Sapphire Waters b g 4
E A L Dunlop
R 81
Oasis Dream - Santolina b g 6
G L Moore
R 80
Magician - Bacheliere b g 7
D Pipe
R 80
Fastnet Rock - Dame Blanche b g 6
Robert Stephens
R 78
Sir Percy (GB)-- Luisa Calderon (GB) b c 4
Mark Loughnane
R 78
Most Improved (IRE)--Sacre Fleur (IRE) b g 7
M F Harris
R 78
Cityscape - Moonlight Applause b m 8
J W Mullins
R 77
Charming Thought (GB)--Cape Victoria (GB) ch f 4
A M Balding
R 75
Nathaniel - Clarentine b c 4
Harry Eustace
R 74
Kingman - Arizona Jewel b c 4
Mrs L Richards
R 69