1 No. 25 THE RACES APP HANDICAP (6F 16Y)
1221 Mts
16:50
Rating 51-70 Class-5
61.7
Jonathan Fisher 4
Lethal Force - Tempting gr g 5
Scott Dixo
   R 71
61.2
David Allan^ 3
Pastoral Pursuits - Choisette ch g 9
Tim Easterby
   R 70
61.2
Callum Shepherd 1
Swiss Spirit (GB)-- Yat Ding Yau (FR) b g 4
W S Kittow
   R 70
58.5
Darragh Keenan 12
Requinto - Island Music b g 8
Derek Sha
   R 70
58.5
Thore Hammer Hansen 2
Twilight Son - Keep The Secret ch g 4
C A Dwyer
   R 64
57.6
Frederick Larson 6
Equiano - Tegara ch g 4
Michael Appleby
   R 62
55.8
Lewis Edmunds 13
Invincible Spirit - Liberating b g 5
Ruth Carr
   R 58
55.3
Joanna Mason 10
Swiss Spirit - Bow Bridge b g 4
M W Easterby
   R 57
55.3
Jonny Peate 0
Exceed and Excel - Adorn ch g 6
R G Fell
   R 52
54.9
P Hanagan 9
Exceed and Excel - Deyaar b g 7
Antony Brittain
   R 56
181.4
Aidan Keeley 5
Iffraaj (GB)--Numerus Clausus (FR) b g 12
Michael Herrington
   R 55
54
Cam Hardie 11
Oasis Dream - Habaayib b g 6
Antony Brittain
   R 54
53.1
Barry McHugh 8
Adaay - Amber Heights b f 4
Adrian Nicholls
   R 52
2 No. 26 BRITISH EBF RESTRICTED MAIDEN STAKES (6F 16Y)
1221 Mts
17:23
2 years old only Class-5
60.3
D Allan 5
Kodiac - Tooraweenah br c 2
T D Easterby
   R
60.3
Thore Hammer Hansen 1
Muhaarar - Sprinkling b c 2
C A Dwyer
   R
60.3
Darragh Keenan 4
Holy Roman Emperor - Iffa Red b c 2
Sir Mark Prescott
   R
60.3
Rhona Pindar 3
Tasleet - Mysterious Girl b c 2
K R Burke
   R
59.4
Nicola Currie 12
Mehmas - Puttore b c 2
J A Osborne
   R
59.4
R Kingscote 11
Gutaifan - Lava Light gr g 2
Tom Dascombe
   R
59.4
J Garritty 2
Rajasinghe - Broughtons Secret b g 2
Mr M T Walford
   R
58.1
R Coakley 14
Starspangledbanner - Parisian Chic b f 2
Hugo Palmer
   R
58.1
N Callan 7
Massaat - Erica Bing b f 2
P D Evans
   R 69
58.1
Cam Hardie 6
Mehmas - Melodize ch f 2
M Murphy & M Keady
   R
58.1
S Hitchcott 13
Poet's Word - Barnezet b f 2
R Hannon
   R 72
57.2
Callum Shepherd 8
Bated Breath - Bronte Sister ch f 2
B Ellison
   R 69
57.2
D C Costello 10
Havana Grey - Catmint gr f 2
H J Evans
   R
57.2
Barry McHugh 9
Astern - Sigurwana b f 2
Adrian Nicholls
   R
3 No. 27 SKY SPORTS RACING 415 HANDICAP (6F 16Y)
1221 Mts
17:55
Rating 46-65 Class-6
61.2
Aidan Keeley 7
Hellvelyn - Dusty Dazzler gr f 3
W G M Turner
   R 65
61.2
Morgan Cole 10
Dabirsim (FR)--Everglow (FR) b c 3
Marco Botti
   R 65
61.2
N Callan 4
Shalaa - Represent b c 3
Mark Usher
   R 65
60.8
Frederick Larson 1
Heeraat - Mocca b g 3
M Appleby
   R 64
60.8
Nicola Currie 5
Dark Angel (IRE)-Swiss Kiss (GB) g g 3
Jamie Osborne
   R 64
59.9
George Bass 12
Oasis Dream - Effie B b f 3
Mick Channon
   R 62
59.9
Barry McHugh 9
Brazen Beau - Avonrose b f 3
John Mackie
   R 62
59
Lewis Edmunds 11
Night Of Thunder - Dark Side Princess b g 3
Jessica Macey
   R 60
58.5
Alex Jary 8
Footstepsinthesand (GB)--Lovers Peace (IRE) b g 5
Nigel Tinkler
   R 59
58.1
Jonathan Fisher 6
Aclaim (IRE)--Bazzana (GB) b f 3
Scott Dixon
   R 58
56.2
Cam Hardie 2
Slade Power - Wardat Dubai br g 3
Antony Brittain
   R 54
54.4
Joanna Mason 3
Ardad - Amitola b f 3
M W Easterby
   R 50
4 No. 28 SKY SPORTS RACING HD VIRGIN 535 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
18:30
Rating 46-60 Class-6
62.6
Lewis Edmunds 13
Gutaifan - City Dazzler br g 5
Mrs R Carr
   R 60
60.8
Darragh Keenan 5
Bobby's Kitten (USA)--Bondesire (GB) b g 4
Derek Shaw
   R 56
60.8
Aidan Keeley 6
Lethal Force - Alectrona gr g 6
Miss Gay Kelleway
   R 56
60.3
D Allan 8
Twilight Son - Nancy Astor ch g 4
T D Easterby
   R 55
59.4
D Swift 2
Cable Bay (IRE)--Royal Silk (GB) b f 4
Charlie Wallis
   R 53
59.4
N Callan 11
Harbour Watch - Para Siempre b g 5
Charlie Wallis
   R 53
58.5
D C Costello 1
Slade Power - Black Rodded ch g 6
James Evans
   R 51
58.5
Frederick Larson 3
Kodiac - Forgiving Flower b f 4
Michael Appleby
   R 51
58.5
Joanna Mason 0
Exceed And Excel (AUS)--Miss Polaris (GB) b g 6
Michael & David Easterby
   R 46
58.1
Morgan Cole 12
Outstrip (GB)--Ming Meng (IRE) g g 4
D Shaw
   R 50
58.1
R Kingscote 10
Swiss Spirit - Loveatfirstsight b c 3
Peter & Clutterbuck
   R 54
56.7
Cam Hardie 4
Acclamation - Ladyship b g 7
Antony Brittain
   R 47
56.2
Paul Hanagan 7
Charming Thought - Alushta b f 4
Scott Dixon
   R 46
56.2
Callum Shepherd 14
Coach House (IRE)--Our Piccadilly (IRE) b f 3
W S Kittow
   R 50
5 No. 29 FOLLOW ATTHERACES ON TWITTER HANDICAP (1M 4F 14Y)
2426 Mts
19:05
Rating 46-52 Class-6
61.2
R Kingscote 13
Wrote (IRE) --Tapitinsilver (USA) gr f 4
Tom Ward
   R 50
60.8
S W Kelly 10
Charming Thought - Cherry Malotte ch f 4
Michael Roberts
   R 49
60.3
N Callan 4
Mukhadram (GB)--Sweetheart Abbey (GB) ch F 4
George Baker
   R 48
60.3
Joanna Mason 2
Multiplex (GB)--Cherished Love (IRE) b f 7
Sarah Hollinshead
   R 48
59
D C Costello 8
Kodiac - Luluti b g 5
G Brown
   R 43
57.2
D Swift 14
Sun Central - Maggie Pink b f 3
Ivan Furtado
   R 43
57.2
Darragh Keenan 11
Australia - Alsaaden b f 3
Rae Guest
   R 52
56.7
R Coakley 3
Nathaniel (IRE)--Rosika (GB) ch c 3
Richard Hughes
   R 51
56.7
George Downing 9
Hellvelyn - Heartsease gr g 3
P D Evans
   R 51
56.2
Callum Shepherd 7
Fulbright (GB)--Street Kitty (IRE) b g 3
W J Knight
   R 50
55.3
P Mathers 1
Vancouver (AUS)--Little Sandy (USA) b c 3
Ian Williams
   R 48
55.3
D Allan 6
Australia - Aegean Girl ch c 3
E A L Dunlop
   R 48
54.4
Barry McHugh 5
Free Eagle (IRE)--Crystal Mountain (USA) b f 3
Adam West
   R 46
54
Jefferson Smith 12
Recorder (GB)--Starsic (FR) b c 3
D Menuisier
   R 43
6 No. 30 AT THE RACES APP EXPERT TIPS HANDICAP (1M 3F 23Y)
2233 Mts
19:35
Rating 61-80, Class-4
61.2
Kevin Stott 2
Gleneagles (IRE)--Hairspray (GB) b c 3
Ed Bethell
   R 80
60.8
R Kingscote 1
Muhaarar - Front House b g 3
W J Haggas
   R 79
60.3
D Nolan 3
Nathaniel - Mensoora b f 3
Ivan Furtado
   R 78
60.3
R Coakley 6
Dark Angel - Pandora's Box b c 3
Hugo Palmer
   R 78
59.4
George Bass 9
Sixties Icon - Siri b g 3
M R Channon
   R 78
58.1
Darragh Keenan 5
New Bay - Scatina ch f 3
David Loughnane
   R 73
58.1
D Allan 4
Fast Company (IRE)--Dutota Desejada (BRZ) b f 3
T D Easterby
   R 73
58.1
Callum Shepherd 7
Night of Thunder (IRE)--Queen's Novel (GB) ch c 3
Charlie Fellowes
   R 73
54
S Hitchcott 8
Sea The Moon - Dubai Cyclone b c 3
R Hannon
   R 64
7 No. 31 AT THE RACES APP MARKET MOVERS NOVICE STAKES (1M 3F 23Y) Div. I
2233 Mts
20:05
3 years old only Class-5
62.1
Kevin Stott 9
Ulysses - Last Jewel b g 3
Ed Bethell
   R
61.2
Paula Muir 10
Charm Spirit - Dark Quest b f 4
C W Fairhurst
   R
59
Thore Hammer Hansen 1
Frankel (GB)--oncordia (GB) b c 3
Joseph Parr
   R
59
N Callan 6
Australia - Twilight Sky b c 3
J Tate
   R
59
R Kingscote 5
Intello (GER)--Desert Kiss (GB) b g 3
Ian Williams
   R
59
D Nolan 11
Teofilo - Pacific Pride b g 3
Miss J A Camacho
   R
59
Darragh Keenan 8
Frankel - Ventura ch g 3
James Ferguson
   R
59
R Coakley 4
Iffraaj - Feedyah b c 3
S & E Crisford
   R 79
59
George Bass 7
Noble Mission - Hope's Diamond b c 3
A King
   R 74
59
William Carver 2
Churchill - Cochabamba b g 3
A M Balding
   R
56.7
Jefferson Smith 3
Sea The Stars - Golden Reign ch f 3
R Varian
   R
8 No. 32 AT THE RACES APP MARKET MOVERS NOVICE STAKES (1M 3F 23Y) Div. II
2233 Mts
20:35
3 years old only Class-5
63.5
George Downing 6
Sea The Moon - Aliana ch g 4
Eve Johnson Houghton
   R
59
S Hitchcott 1
Le Havre - Bridge Of Peace b c 3
R Hannon
   R
59
R Kingscote 4
Frankel - Timepiece ch c 3
Sir Michael Stoute
   R 82
59
Joanna Mason 10
Sixties Icon (GB)--Flashyfrances (GB) b g 3
Miss S Ender
   R
59
Darragh Keenan 2
Pivotal - Celeste b c 3
S P C Woods
   R
59
P Hanagan 3
Time Test - Tebee's Oasis b g 3
W J Haggas
   R
59
Cam Hardie 9
Bated Breath - Kite Mark ch g 3
Kevin Frost
   R
59
Callum Shepherd 5
Mastercraftsman - Casila b g 3
D M Simcock
   R
59
Oliver Stammers 11
Churchill (IRE)--Trip To Glory (FR) ro c 3
M Johnston
   R
56.7
Thore Hammer Hansen 7
Camelot - Lucht Na Gaeilge b f 3
W Jarvis
   R
56.7
D C Costello 8
Outstrip (GB)--Inchberry (GB) b f 3
Adam West
   R