1 No. 82 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU WORK RIDERS MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:20
Class-3
Oratorio - Kenton On Sea b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Joey Soma
R
Flying The Flag - Her Ladyship ch g 6
Jannie Borman
R
Sean Tarry
R
Trippi - Madame Rooney b f 6
Jaap Visser
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Silver Class b c 5
Jannie Borman
R
Global View - Breeze Way b g 5
Grant Maroun
R
Oratorio - Sun At Midnight b g 5
Corne Spies
R
2 No. 83 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:55
Class-3
Rafeef - La Normandie b f 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Ashley Fortune
R
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
MOGOK - Tellittothestars b f 7
Chris Jonker
R
Noble Tune - Bold Pocahontas b f 7
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Luchelle Kruger
R
William Longsword - Miss Rocky b f 6
Candice Dawson
R
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Canford Cliffs - Ballykissangel b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Silvano - Cherry Ridge b f 5
Paul Peter
R
Bezrin - Speech Time ch f 5
D Gray St John
R
3 No. 84 TAB 4RACING APP GRADUATION PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:30
Class-3
The United States - Love Unlimited b f 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Rafeef - Variety Star b f 6
Ashley Fortune
R
Silvano - Crimson Lane b f 7
Ashley Fortune
R
Twice Over - Tripinthemist b f 6
Sean Tarry
R
Oratorio - Magic Penny b m 8
Shaylen Naidoo
R
Sean Tarry
R
Paul Matchett
R
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Soft Falling Rain - Pure Spice ch f 6
Phillip Labuschagne
R
4 No. 85 4RACING.TV PROGRESS PLATE (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
13:05
Class-3
Judpot - Zahir Shah b c 7
Sean Tarry
R
Captain Of All - Hidden Nest b g 6
Ashley Fortune
R
Phillip Vermeulen
R
Ashley Fortune
R
Futura - Orange Dancer b c 7
Brett Warren
R
Coup de Grace - Pelaya b g 6
Paul Peter
R
Captain Of All - Nina Katrina b g 6
Candice Dawson
R
5 No. 86 WWW.HIGHVELDRACING.CO.ZA FM 86 HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:40
Class-3
Potala Palace - White Oleander gr m 8
Corne Spies
R
Coup de Grace - Three Blue Cranes b f 7
Ashley Fortune
R
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Ideal World - Jet Mark b f 7
Paul Peter
R
Soft Falling Rain - Mile High b f 7
Sean Tarry
R
Global View - Daneria b f 7
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Ashaawes - POLITICAL WONDER b m 8
Erico Verdonese
R
Brave Tin Soldier - Brightest Day b f 6
Ashley Fortune
R
Where's That Tiger - Verge b f 6
Candice Dawson
R
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
6 No. 87 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 78 HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
14:15
Class-3
Ashley Fortune
R
Flower Alley - Zephira b g 7
Fabian Habib
R
Master Of My Fate - All Mine b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Wylie Hall - Virgo's Babe b g 8
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Master Of My Fate - Sacred Hills b g 7
Clinton Binda
R
Paul Peter
R
Louis The King - Light Of Dawn b g 7
Erico Verdonese
R
Elusive Fort - Swann's Way b g 7
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Querari - Isle Of Dogs b g 6
Sean Tarry
R
Silvano - Only Achiever b g 8
Robyn Klaasen
R
Candice Dawson
R
The Apache - Acetylene b g 6
Tyrone Zackey
R
Elusive Fort - Felina ch g 7
Brett Warren
R
7 No. 88 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 72 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:50
Class-3
Vercingetorix - Touch Of Nobility ch f 5
Paul Peter
R
What A Winter - Elusive Empress b f 6
Paul Peter
R
Captain Of All - Captivating Party b f 6
Paul Peter
R
Bridget Stidolph
R
Var - Butterfly Kisses b f 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Coup de Grace - Moonsaballoon b f 6
Paul Matchett
R
D Gray St John
R
Jackson - Anna Charlotte b f 6
Phillip Vermeulen
R
What A Winter - Go Indigo gr f 6
D Gray St John
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Variety Star b f 7
Ashley Fortune
R
MOGOK - Majestic Legend b m 8
Chris Jonker
R
Wylie Hall - Paradiso b f 6
Brett Webber
R
Great Britain - Sea Fan b f 6
Grant Maroun
R
Great Britain - Captain's Diva b f 6
Grant Maroun
R
Oratorio - Menorah b f 7
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
ANNOUNCE - Video Games b f 6
Grant Maroun
R
Pomodoro - One Yesterday b f 6
Grant Maroun
R
Mambo in Seattle - Gold Gem b m 9
Bridget Stidolph
R
Var - Eternal Glory b m 9
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
8 No. 89 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 72 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
15:25
Class-3
Admiral Kitten - Mistaken Identity b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Rafeef - Mrs Everest b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Paul Peter
R
Rafeef - Grassland b g 6
Ashley Fortune
R
Master Of My Fate - Elysian Gem b g 8
Fabian Habib
R
Pathfork - Evening Breeze b g 6
Clinton Binda
R
Vercingetorix - Sunset Forest b g 7
Paul Peter
R
Global View - Ballymaloe b g 6
Jaap Visser
R
Sean Tarry
R
Querari - Princess Stephanie b f 7
Clinton Binda
R
Capetown Noir - Zodwa b g 8
Robbie Sage
R
Visionaire - Blacklisted b g 8
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Where's That Tiger - Witsand b g 7
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Brett Webber
R
Anger - Jenna's Spirit ch g 6
Corne Spies
R
Paul Peter
R
Brett Webber
R
Great Britain - Pure Silver b g 6
Corne Spies
R
Where's That Tiger - Trendy Babe ch g 7
Tony Nassif
R
Bezrin - In My Secret Life b g 7
D Gray St John
R
9 No. 90 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING THURSDAY 23 JUNE MR 76 HANDICAP (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
16:00
Class-3
Fabian Habib
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Croc Valley b g 6
Ashley Fortune
R
Ideal World - Plaisance b g 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Global View - Southern Dixie b g 6
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Flower Alley - Along The Nile ch g 8
Candice Dawson
R
Fabian Habib
R
Bezrin - To Remember b c 6
D Gray St John
R
Visionaire - Wild Honey ch f 6
Fabian Habib
R
Vercingetorix - Vintage Award b g 7
Alec Laird
R
Bezrin - Tell My Star b c 6
D Gray St John
R
Master Of My Fate - Idler b g 6
Fabian Habib
R
Soft Falling Rain - Zephira b g 6
Fabian Habib
R
Oratorio - Setting Sun b m 8
Fabian Habib
R
Visionaire - Eris b g 7
Fabian Habib
R
Sean Tarry
R
Twice Over - Super Special b m 8
Tony Nassif
R