1 No. 153 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:15
Class-2
Ato - Celtic Lady b c 3
Roy Magner
R
Willow Magic - Bated Breath b c 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Qawaasem b c 3
Paul Matchett
R
Pomodoro - La Revere b g 3
Paul Matchett
R
Hat Puntano - Eternal Winter b c 3
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Flower Alley - Just Lucky b c 3
Alec Laird
R
Captain Of All - Brave And Bold b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Capetown Noir - Awesome Beauty b c 3
Roy Magner
R
Vercingetorix - Surabi b c 3
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Var - Seminole b c 3
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Trippi - Duchess Of Paris b f 3
Sean Tarry
R
Querari - Stormy Coast b f 3
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
2 No. 154 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:50
Class-2
Visionaire - Catherineofaragon ch f 3
Roy Magner
R
Potala Palace - Precedent b f 3
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Fire Away - Folk Law b f 3
Corne Spies
R
Wings Of Desire - Old Em b f 3
Jannie Borman
R
Erupt - Shayna b f 3
Corrie Lensley
R
Jay Peg - San Remo b f 3
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Canford Cliffs - Hashtag Strat b f 3
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Oratorio - Miss Bulsara b f 3
Corrie Lensley
R
Lancaster Bomber - Pasadora Fizz b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Potala Palace - Attention b f 3
Corne Spies
R
Pomodoro - Tambalang b f 3
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Flower Alley - Aircon ch f 3
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Hijacked b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
3 No. 155 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:25
Class-3
Wylie Hall - Nest Egg b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
ANNOUNCE - Land Of Wilkes ch f 4
D Gray St John
R
Act Of War - Espinado b f 4
Dianne Stenger
R
What A Winter - Earn A Moon b f 4
Heather Adamson
R
The United States - Arctic Bear b f 4
Candice Dawson
R
Captain Of All - Red Azalea b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Admiral Kitten - Supercilious b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Fire Away - Public Protector b f 3
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Wings Of Desire - Invincible Flame b f 3
Corne Spies
R
Rafeef - Rydethecreek b f 3
Candice Dawson
R
Silvano - One Way Ticket b f 3
Roy Magner
R
Lancaster Bomber - Diamond League b f 3
Stephen Moffatt
R
4 No. 156 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:00
Class-3
Pomodoro - Heliane b c 4
Paul Matchett
R
Querari - Arcetri Dawn b c 5
Barend / / Vosloo
R
MOGOK - Touch The Clouds b g 6
Brett Warren
R
Master Of My Fate - Tripadvisor b c 4
Brett Crawford
R
Fire Away - Muriel's Story b c 3
Sean Tarry
R
Potala Palace - Rozelana b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Lancaster Bomber - Dream De Ra b g 3
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Potala Palace - Miss Aphrodite b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Querari - Happy Avenue b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Master Of My Fate - Ginger Lily b c 3
Roy Magner
R
Lancaster Bomber - Trip The Willow b g 3
Ashley Fortune
R
5 No. 157 WWW.SOCCER6.CO.ZA MR 75 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:35
Class-3
Twice Over - Breathtaking b f 4
Robyn Klaasen
R
Willow Magic - Bluebell Wood b g 5
Corrie Lensley
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Nona In Command b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
What A Winter - Miss Magical b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Flower Alley - Vinha b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Rafeef - Fish River b g 4
Clinton Binda
R
The United States - Al Kindi b g 4
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Global One - South Sea Lady b m 9
Bridget Stidolph
R
Pomodoro - No Woman No Kry b g 4
Corrie Lensley
R
Pathfork - The Taj b g 6
Clinton Binda
R
Oratorio - Kenton On Sea b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Pathfork - Amber Bouquet ch g 6
Corne Spies
R
Bezrin - In My Secret Life b g 6
D Gray St John
R
Master Of My Fate - Space Girl b m 6
Roy Magner
R
Crusade - Golden Earings b g 4
Billy Ruiters
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Croc Valley b g 5
Ashley Fortune
R
Silvano - Pine Princess b g 6
Roy Magner
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Royal Jubilee b g 5
Shaylen Naidoo
R
6 No. 158 4RACING.TV GRADUATION PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:10
Class-3
Soft Falling Rain - Navasha b c 4
Roy Magner
R
William Longsword - Between The Covers b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Capetown Noir - Case Stated gr g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Flower Alley - Mohallela b g 4
M F De Kock
R
Flower Alley - Fakazi ch f 5
Candice Dawson
R
Admiral Kitten - Special Thatch b g 4
Corrie Lensley
R
Canford Cliffs - Quick Brown Fox b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
7 No. 159 BOOK A TABLE CALL 011 681 1796 MIDDLE STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:40
Class-3
Erupt - Daffodil b f 4
Corne Spies
R
Captain Of All - Wake Up Maggie b c 4
Brett Crawford
R
Trippi - Aquatint ch g 7
Sean Tarry
R
Crusade - Patchouli Moon b f 6
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Vercingetorix - Caseys Cause b g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Skitt Skizzle - May Ball b m 7
Heather Adamson
R
Vercingetorix - Topless ch f 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
The United States - To Go West b c 4
Paul Matchett
R
Visionaire - Agra b g 6
Corrie Lensley
R
8 No. 160 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING THURSDAY 8 JUNE MR 75 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
15:20
Class-3
Captain Of All - Rendezvous b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Silvano - Captain's Song (CAPTAIN AL) b c 4
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Twice Over - Sassy Sal b g 5
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Flower Alley - Passionate Kiss b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Elusive Fort - Shanna ch g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Elusive Fort - Felina ch g 6
Brett Warren
R
Elusive Fort - Silvan Star b g 4
Brett Crawford
R
Futura - Up In Smoke b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Louis The King - Magic Trick b c 4
Alec Laird
R
Elusive Fort - Virginia Sound b g 7
Chris Jonker
R
The United States - Efistfull ch f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Elusive Fort - Delta Dancer b g 5
Mike/adam Azzie
R