1 No. 46 FLAMINGO FLOWER HANDICAP (1M 3F)
2212 Mts
11:40
Rating: 40-0 Class-5
Kingman - Hunaina b g 4
P C Ng
R
Kodiac - Pearl Of The Night b g 5
C S Shum
R
Dark Angel - Tawayna roa g 5
J Richards
R
Pierro - Forty Winks br g 5
M Newnham
R
Tavistock - Mygoodgrace b g 7
Y S Tsui
R
Elzaam - Instant Memories b g 10
C H Yip
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Heart of Ice br g 6
C Fownes
R
Camelot - Madeira Mist b g 7
Y S Tsui
R
Toronado - Sapfo br g 5
J Size
R
Burgundy - Steal b g 6
W Y So
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Dance Domain b g 8
W Y So
R
2 No. 47 FREESIA HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
12:10
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Manhattan Rain - Testa The Water br g 5
F C Lor
R
Street Boss - Spirit Of Carbine ch g 5
C S Shum
R
Snippetson - Derring b/b g 6
T P Yung
R
Fiorente - Bona Fides b/b g 5
P C Ng
R
Super One - Classic Rush b/b g 5
K Man
R
Charm Spirit - Estrela Flicka b g 3
Y S Tsui
R
All American - Amphlett b g 6
D Hayes
R
Mshawish - Elektra Lass ch g 5
W Y So
R
Divine Prophet - The Fairy's Kiss ch g 4
K H Ting
R
Toronado - Elle's Decree b g 5
J Richards
R
Charm Spirit - Nomisma b g 5
M Newnham
R
Turn Me Loose - Te Hana b g 4
C W Chang
R
Deep Field - Gracie Girl b g 4
C Fownes
R
Thronum - Francesca Belle b g 4
D J Whyte
R
3 No. 48 GERANIUM HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
12:40
Rating: 100-80 Class-2
The Brothers War - Moorings Capital b/b g 7
Y S Tsui
R
The Gurkha - Dietrich ch g 6
P F Yiu
R
Lookin At Lucky - Magia Para Todos ch g 5
C S Shum
R
All Too Hard - Urban Rocker b g 5
F C Lor
R
Star Witness - Black Tulip b g 6
C Fownes
R
Shamus Award - Tear Gas br g 6
C W Chang
R
Frankel - Spring In The Air b g 5
K Man
R
Outstrip - Penny Drops gr g 5
A S Cruz
R
4 No. 49 FREESIA HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
13:10
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Epaulette - Woodstock Hussey b g 4
K W Lui
R
Per Incanto - Crepe De Chine b g 6
C H Yip
R
No Nay Never - Highly Valued br g 3
C Fownes
R
Vespa - Leica Glory b g 3
M Newnham
R
Per Incanto - Satin Queen br g 5
D J Hall
R
Darci Brahma - Chant b g 5
P C Ng
R
Satono Aladdin - Lemonade b g 4
T P Yung
R
Swiss Ace - Military Rose br g 4
P F Yiu
R
Zacinto - Napa Sky b g 4
D J Whyte
R
Hellbent - Sprout b g 5
P C Ng
R
Shalaa - Nataya Rose b g 4
A S Cruz
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Tequilakoko b g 7
W Y So
R
Deep Field - Touch of Greatness b g 4
W K Mo
R
Blu Constellation - Hidden agenda b g 4
D Hayes
R
5 No. 50 LUSITANO CHALLENGE CUP HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
13:40
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Sacred Falls - La Praline b g 4
F C Lor
R
Ilovethiscity - Cyndiana Star b g 4
M Newnham
R
Press Statement - Max It Out b g 4
D J Hall
R
Saxon Warrior - Pamona b g 4
D J Whyte
R
Headwater - Phar Too Fast b g 4
W Y So
R
Per Incanto - Lutine Belle b g 8
C W Chang
R
Hallowed Crown - Justagem b g 7
D Hayes
R
Street Boss - Renaka gr g 4
K Man
R
Tarzino - Kayleen b g 5
P F Yiu
R
Satono Aladdin - Bateleur b g 4
P C Ng
R
Wootton Bassett - Loyale b/b g 5
A S Cruz
R
Belardo - Prudent Approach b g 5
K H Ting
R
War Command - Malayan Mist b g 6
C S Shum
R
Hinchinbrook - Morinda b g 6
C Fownes
R
6 No. 51 FREESIA HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
14:10
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Street Boss - Chinchilla ch g 6
Y S Tsui
R
Capitalist - Slumber Party br g 5
F C Lor
R
Querari - Varsity Belle b/b h 7
D J Hall
R
Savabeel - Doubtless Princess b g 4
T P Yung
R
Star Witness - Surprise Party b g 3
J Richards
R
Starspangledbanner - Ostatnia b g 5
A S Cruz
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Justice Angel gr g 4
W Y So
R
Exceed and Excel - Vicennalia b g 4
W K Mo
R
Per Incanto - Kendoka b g 7
P F Yiu
R
Deep Field - Caliente b/b g 4
D Hayes
R
Medaglia D'oro - Soul Mama br g 9
C H Yip
R
Mikki Isle - Redan Lane br g 5
M Newnham
R
Better Than Ready - Dance Moves br g 5
K Man
R
Deep Field - Bousquet ch g 4
C S Shum
R
7 No. 52 LAVENDER HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
14:45
Rating: 60-40 Class-4
Darci Brahma - Florella b g 4
A S Cruz
R
Capitalist - Sweet Melody ch g 6
C Fownes
R
Elzaam - Vocal b g 6
K W Lui
R
Heroic Valour - Lassila b g 3
J Richards
R
Iffraaj - Khaseeb b g 4
P C Ng
R
Toronado - Beltija b g 5
W Y So
R
Hawkbill - Flora Medici ch g 4
P F Yiu
R
Akeed Mofeed - High Country b g 4
D Hayes
R
Fastnet Rock - Moqueen b g 3
C S Shum
R
Daiwa Major - Sweet Lady gr g 4
C W Chang
R
Artie Schiller - Chloe Carashan b g 3
D J Whyte
R
Sebring - Lady Krovanh br g 7
T P Yung
R
Redwood - Luz br g 7
F C Lor
R
Havana Gold - Zindana gr g 8
D J Hall
R
8 No. 53 KALANCHOE HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
15:15
Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Night Of Thunder - Thurayaat ch g 6
K W Lui
R
Ivan Denisovich - Perdoname b g 7
A S Cruz
R
Sebring - Papillon Rouge ch g 4
P F Yiu
R
Savabeel - Okahu Bay b g 5
C Fownes
R
Showcasing - More Respect b g 4
M Newnham
R
El Roca - Buttermilk br g 5
C S Shum
R
Lord Kanaloa - Sacred Sight b g 5
A S Cruz
R
Galileo - Timbuktu b g 5
D J Whyte
R
Ferlax - Little Tee b g 8
D Hayes
R
Frankel - Wedding Veil b g 5
P C Ng
R
Oratorio - Little Jet b g 7
K H Ting
R
Sooboog - Light Missile b g 4
W K Mo
R
9 No. 54 ONCIDIUM HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
15:50
Rating: 80-60 Class-3
Star Turn - Fast 'n' Witty b g 5
K Man
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Elaysa b g 4
A S Cruz
R
Cotai Glory - Atlas Silk ch g 5
C Fownes
R
Per Incanto - Spritz b g 4
P C Ng
R
Fastnet Rock - O'marilyn b g 5
T P Yung
R
Epaulette - Search For Fame b g 6
J Richards
R
Zoustar - Gilded Grace blk g 6
P F Yiu
R
Deep Field - Twist Tops b g 4
C S Shum
R
Shamexpress - Allawara b g 5
K W Lui
R
Choisir - Exotic Blend b g 7
K H Ting
R
Snitzel - Prairie Star b g 3
J Size
R
Exceed and Excel - Caiguna b g 6
D J Whyte
R
Safeguard - Dabang ch g 4
D J Hall
R
Deep Field - Chik Chik Boom b g 6
F C Lor
R