1 No. 15 AIKHEAD APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 1F)
1810 Mts
13:10
Rating 46-60 Class -6
Intello - Wo De Xin ch g 5
I Jardine
R 57
Fast Company - Roseraie b c 5
Charlie Johnston
R 54
Dandy Man - Party Pipit b f 6
J S Wainwright
R 52
Dark Angel - Silver Shoon gr g 5
Adam Nicol
R 51
Iffraaj - Tebee's Oasis b f 6
P A Kirby
R 50
The Carbon Unit - Dancing Cosmos b g 4
J S Goldie
R 49
Gio Ponti - Ing Ing b g 9
Helen Cuthbert
R 43
2 No. 16 WHINNOW EBF NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
13:40
Class-3
Cotai Glory - Suaimhneach b c 2
Craig Lidster
R
Advertise - Sahara Sky b c 2
Charlie Johnston
R
Kodiac - Flat White b c 2
R A Fahey
R
Invincible Spirit - Hikmaa b c 2
K R Burke
R
Mehmas - No Lippy b f 2
B Smart
R
3 No. 17 SOUTHWAITE FILLIES' HANDICAP (5F)
0 Mts
14:15
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Havana Gold - Bikini ch m 5
M Dods
R 80
Mayson - Almond Branches b f 4
D O'Meara
R 75
Starspangledbanner - Market Hill b f 3
K R Burke
R 77
Aclaim - Hakuraa b f 4
B Smart
R 70
Havana Gold - Accolade b f 4
K Dalgleish
R 69
Prince Of Lir - So Devoted b f 3
T D Easterby
R 76
Kodiac - Rainbow's Arch b f 5
T Davidson
R 65
Adaay - Little Lady Katie b f 4
Miss J A Camacho
R 63
4 No. 18 LANERCOST HANDICAP (5F 182Y)
1172 Mts
14:50
Rating 46-55 Class -6
Dandy Man - Kendal Mint ch f 3
Ewan Whillans
R 57
Night Of Thunder - David's Duchess b f 3
Rebecca Menzies
R 55
Highland Reel - Rainbow's Arch ch c 3
H Morrison
R 54
War Command - Spirit Of The Sea b c 3
J S Goldie
R 53
Gutaifan - Capomento b f 3
M Dods
R 51
Washington Dc - La Cabana b c 3
R G Fell
R 51
James Garfield - Tut b f 3
N Tinkler
R 49
Adaay - Springing Baroness b c 3
D O'Meara
R 46
Showcasing - Majestic Song b c 3
T D Easterby
R 45
5 No. 19 LANERCOST HANDICAP (5F 182Y)
1172 Mts
15:25
Rating 46-55 Class -6
Brazen Beau - Alpine Dream br f 3
T D Easterby
R 57
Kodiac - Usra b g 3
Hugo Palmer
R 55
Equiano - Katabatik Katie b f 3
B Smart
R 54
Dandy Man - La Chita Bonita b c 3
R A Fahey
R 52
Pastoral Pursuits - Meandmyshadow b f 3
A D Brown
R 46
Exceed and Excel - Oziris b f 3
R G Fell
R 50
Aclaim - Azhar b g 3
M Dods
R 47
Dandy Man - Tipperary Boutique ch f 3
Katie Scott
R 43
Aclaim - Sunflower b g 3
P A Kirby
R 32
6 No. 20 KIRKBAMPTON HANDICAP (7F 173Y)
1566 Mts
16:05
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Showcasing - Pure Innocence b c 3
Archie Watson
R 76
Expert Eye - Orangey Red b c 3
T D Easterby
R 75
Kodiac - Most Beautiful b c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 75
Sioux Nation - Kristal Xenia b f 3
Hugo Palmer
R 74
Zoustar - Melbourne Memories b c 3
B Smart
R 73
Havana Grey - Malelane gr c 3
J S Goldie
R 71
Kingman - Swiss Affair b c 3
K A Ryan
R 69
Kodi Bear - Fashion Forward b c 3
R A Fahey
R 68
Churchill - Balcony b g 3
I Jardine
R 61
7 No. 21 KINGMOOR HANDICAP (6F 195Y)
1385 Mts
16:45
Rating 46-65 Class -6
Camacho - Hawaajib b g 6
T D Easterby
R 67
Havana Gold - Deux Saisons ro g 8
Jedd O'Keeffe
R 67
Gutaifan - Suite gr g 6
Grant Tuer
R 66
Slade Power - Silirisa ch g 6
D Thompson
R 65
Dream Ahead - Dawn Dew gr g 6
M Herrington
R 63
Aclaim (IRE)--Zeyran (IRE) b f 4
R A Fahey
R 62
Fast Company - Natalisa b g 5
Miss J A Camacho
R 57
Make Believe - Trempjane b f 4
J S Goldie
R 50
Epaulette - Midnight Bahia b f 5
R Michael Smith
R 47
8 No. 22 DOCKRAY HANDICAP (2M 1F 47Y)
3462 Mts
17:16
Rating 46-65 Class -6
Nathaniel - Yorkidding b f 4
Charlie Johnston
R 66
Helmet - Beyond Fashion b c 4
Clare Ellam
R 64
The Carbon Unit - Lady Jock b c 5
J S Goldie
R 62
Dark Angel - Ballymore Celebre b c 4
Adam Nicol
R 61
Territories - Isalou b g 5
Miss Lucinda V Russell
R 60
Nathaniel - Maven b f 5
T D Easterby
R 59
Iffraaj - Taqdees b g 4
Ewan Whillans
R 50
Reliable Man - Ethics Girl br g 4
John Berry
R 49