1 No. 25 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:15
Class-2
Willow Magic - Sisters Of Mercy b c 3
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Captain Of All - Picardi Pink b c 3
Fabian Habib
R
Fire Away - Silvan Jazz ch g 3
Kobus Roux
R
What A Winter - Freddy's Sister b c 3
Ashley Fortune
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Vice Versa ch g 3
Clinton Binda
R
Flying The Flag - She-var b f 3
Jaap Visser
R
Rafeef - Jazaalah b f 3
Candice Dawson
R
Futura - Alvilda b f 3
Ashley Fortune
R
The United States - Malmaison ch f 3
Ashley Fortune
R
Master Of My Fate - Xilomante b f 3
Sean Tarry
R
2 No. 26 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:50
Class-3
Oratorio - Jeter b f 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Time Thief - Chariya b f 4
Weiho Marwing
R
Querari - Supreme Vision b f 5
Jaap Visser
R
Vercingetorix - Bhanoyi b f 4
Jaap Visser
R
Flower Alley - Express Queen b f 4
Heather Adamson
R
Soft Falling Rain - Jin-go-lo-ba b f 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Futura - Basilica b f 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Pathfork - Mystical Jet b f 4
Clinton Binda
R
3 No. 27 BOOK A TABLE 011-681-1769 MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:25
Class-3
What A Winter - Tazyeen (More Than Ready) b g 4
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Var - Car Park Queen ch c 4
Grant Maroun
R
Canford Cliffs - Girl In Time b c 4
Roy Magner
R
Visionaire - Aquila Jet b g 4
Clinton Binda
R
Captain Of All - African Honey b c 4
Paul Matchett
R
Oratorio - Tobe's Lass b g 4
Corne Spies
R
Global View - Kumiko b g 5
Tyrone Zackey
R
Flying The Flag - Miranda Frost b c 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Elusive Fort - Final Judgement b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Var - Lazer Star b g 4
Ashley Fortune
R
4 No. 28 GAUTENG GUINEAS DAY 4 FEBRUARY GRADUATION PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:00
Class-3
Elusive Fort - Eliza Doolittle b c 4
Sean Tarry
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Work Ethic b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Trippi - Captain's Emblem b g 5
Candice Dawson
R
The United States - True Asset ch g 4
Ashley Fortune
R
What A Winter - Miss Moneybags (West Man) b f 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Coup de Grace - Triple Digit b c 4
Corrie Lensley
R
Act Of War - Band Of Angels gr g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Flying The Flag - Rainbow Magic ch f 5
Phillip Labuschagne
R
5 No. 29 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
12:35
Class-3
Dynasty - Variety b g 7
Stephen Moffatt
R
Elusive Fort - Shanna ch g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Flower Alley - Along The Nile ch g 7
Candice Dawson
R
Flower Alley - Faraway Island b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Flying The Flag - Revoltee b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Flower Alley - Wild Ash b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Coup de Grace - Allez Afrique b f 6
D Gray St John
R
Twice Over - Julila b g 6
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Coup de Grace - Valley Of Rubies b f 5
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
6 No. 30 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 72 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
13:10
Class-3
Admiral Kitten - Mistaken Identity b g 5
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Master Of My Fate - Sacred Hills b g 6
Clinton Binda
R
Querari - Shasta Daisy b c 5
M F De Kock
R
Futura - Up In Smoke b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Soft Falling Rain - Cherry Tree Lane b g 5
Billy Ruiters
R
Twice Over - Nordic Wind b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Global View - Approach Me b g 6
Brett Crawford
R
Master Of My Fate - Idler b g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Crusade - Desroches b c 4
Fabian Habib
R
Ato - Placid Sea b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Legislate - Timetogoby b f 6
Luchelle Kruger
R
7 No. 31 TAB4RACING FM 73 DIVIDED HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
13:40
Class-3
Master Of My Fate - Duchess Delight b f 4
Joey Soma
R
Greys Inn - Billie Jo b f 5
Candice Dawson
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Secret Obsession b f 4
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Ideal World - Qarman b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Byword - Manzanilla ch f 5
Roy Magner
R
Querari - Mountain Mamma b m 7
Erico Verdonese
R
Futura - Trimontium b f 5
Corrie Lensley
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Shot In The Dark ch f 5
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Miss Gold Digger b f 5
Weiho Marwing
R
Master Of My Fate - Full Regalia b f 5
Corne Spies
R
Time Thief - Silverthorne b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Pomodoro - Artistic Rock b f 5
Corrie Lensley
R
Pathfork - Als Secret b f 4
Fabian Habib
R
Eightfold Path - Miss Cantona b f 6
Corne Spies
R
8 No. 32 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MR 88 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:10
Class-3
Zoffany - Ashanti Queen b g 7
Corne Spies
R
Master Of My Fate - Lantana Lady b c 5
Gavin Van Zyl
R
Rebel King - Vinordic ch g 10
Erico Verdonese
R
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch f 6
Sean Tarry
R
Captain Of All - Uber Rock b g 7
Ashley Fortune
R
Elusive Fort - Swann's Way b g 6
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Var - Laurel Cherry ch g 5
Roy Magner
R
Act Of War - Solarium b g 5
Stephen Moffatt
R
Flower Alley - Trading Up ch g 5
Candice Dawson
R
Visionaire - Deceptive Charm b g 8
Stephen Moffatt
R
What A Winter - Diamond League b c 4
Robyn Klaasen
R
Global View - Southern Dixie b g 5
Stuart Pettigrew
R
9 No. 33 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 91 DIVIDED HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:40
Class-3
Flower Alley - Berry Blaze b f 5
M F De Kock
R
Ideal World - Loupe ch f 5
Ashley Fortune
R
Crusade - Patchouli Moon b f 6
Phillip Labuschagne
R
Silvano - Princess Stephanie b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Captain Of All - Elata b f 5
Roy Magner
R
Pomodoro - Elusive Spirit b f 5
Sean Tarry
R
Oratorio - Fortissimus b f 4
Fabian Habib
R
Vercingetorix - Captain's Daughter ch m 6
M F De Kock
R
Soft Falling Rain - Withbatedbreath b f 5
Jaap Visser
R
10 No. 34 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING THURSDAY 2 FEBRUARY MR 66 HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
15:10
Class-3
Willow Magic - Ballyboro b c 5
Candice Dawson
R
Admiral Kitten - Gallilee b g 5
Paul Matchett
R
Mambo in Seattle - Mirabelle b f 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Flower Alley - Royal Mazari b h 6
Joey Soma
R
Greys Inn - Cat's Mistress b c 6
Kobus Roux
R
Vercingetorix - Pacific Princess b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Global View - Rushing Elf b c 4
Erico Verdonese
R
Elusive Fort - Virginia Sound b g 7
Chris Jonker
R
Ideal World - Lemonade b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Bezrin - Polonaise b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Global View - Breeze Way b g 4
Grant Maroun
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Justthewayyouare b c 5
Paul Matchett
R
Pathfork - Dancing Summer b g 9
Tyrone Zackey
R