1 No. 124 DIYA VALVES MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:15
Class-2
Querari - Varsity Belle b g 3
Michael Roberts
R
Coup de Grace - Magicality b g 3
Michael Roberts
R
Erupt - Silvery Dream b g 3
Matthys Odendaal
R
William Longsword - Entrench b g 3
Matthys Odendaal
R
Hat Puntano - Always A Lady b c 3
Glen Kotzen
R
What A Winter - Studio Blues b c 3
Michael Miller
R
Flower Alley - Josephine Baker ch g 3
Matthys Odendaal
R
Flower Alley - La Linea b g 3
Matthys Odendaal
R
Flower Alley - Red Dor ch g 3
Garth Puller
R
Captain Of All - Red Eminence b c 3
Stuart Ferrie
R
William Longsword - Tamora ch g 3
Paul Gadsby
R
Lancaster Bomber - Eurythmics b g 3
Darryl Moore
R
Willow Magic - Cataluga b c 3
Siboniso Ngcobo
R
Danon Platina - Baltia ch g 3
Stuart Ferrie
R
Erupt - Seventh Heart b c 3
Garth Puller
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Erin b g 3
Glen Kotzen
R
2 No. 125 NASHUA PMB MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:50
Class-2
Trippi - Yoshie b f 3
Glen Kotzen
R
Rabada - Sunrise In Africa b f 3
Michael Miller
R
Willow Magic - Queen Diva ch f 3
Paul Gadsby
R
Vercingetorix - Algebra b f 3
Michael Miller
R
Rafeef - Black Velvet b f 3
Gareth
R
Vercingetorix - Vision To Kill b f 3
Paul Gadsby
R
Rafeef - Aroosah b f 3
Paul Matchett
R
Visionaire - Daydream Believer b f 3
Michael Roberts
R
3 No. 126 NATAL PROPERTY CONSULTANTS MAIDEN PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
12:20
Class-3
Querari - Between Raindrops b f 3
Glen Kotzen
R
Captain Of All - Magnificent Maggie b f 3
Glen Kotzen
R
Rabada - Jeet Jet b f 4
Lola Crawford
R
Pathfork - Along The Nile b f 3
Robbie Hill
R
Willow Magic - Solarium b f 4
Doug Campbell
R
Admiral Kitten - Wood Nymph ch f 4
Gary Rich
R
Visionaire - Musayha b f 4
Darryl Moore
R
Divine Jet - Slinky The Cat ch f 4
Gary Rich
R
Pathfork - Educated b f 3
Michael Roberts
R
Flying The Flag - Trenery ch f 4
Michael Roberts
R
4 No. 127 PMB & MIDLANDS CHAMBER OF BUSINESS MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:55
Class-3
Potala Palace - Belong To You b c 3
Paul Lafferty
R
Vercingetorix - Sausalito Bay b g 4
Paul Lafferty
R
William Longsword - Distant Call b c 3
Glen Kotzen
R
Elusive Fort - Cosmic Flower b g 4
Glen Kotzen
R
Jackson - Gilded Moon b g 5
Carl Hewitson
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Pearl Emblem b c 3
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
R
Silvano - Victoria Lavelle b g 5
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
R
Time Thief - Black Banca b g 3
Michael Roberts
R
Rabada - Tomorrow's Miss b g 3
Michael Roberts
R
Jay Peg - Mom's The Word ch g 3
Michael Miller
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Dance Domain b g 5
Alyson Wright
R
Golden Sword - Magical Trip b g 3
Nathan Kotzen
R
5 No. 128 PMB & MIDLANDS CHAMBER OF BUSINESS PRESIDENT'S CUP FM 82 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:30
Class-3
Duke Of Marmalade - Island Empress b m 6
Gareth
R
Vercingetorix - Maria Theresa b m 6
Alyson Wright
R
Admiral Kitten - Parfait b f 5
Dennis Bosch
R
Rafeef - Snowbelle b f 4
Paul Lafferty
R
Querari - Westwardly b f 4
Peter Muscutt
R
Vercingetorix - Tawakul b m 6
Carl Hewitson
R
Soft Falling Rain - Grey Light ch f 5
Wendy Whitehead
R
Rafeef - Laverna b f 4
Wendy Whitehead
R
Wylie Hall - Lady Seymour b f 5
Paul Lafferty
R
Jackson - Fanzene b f 5
Michael Roberts
R
6 No. 129 J LESLIE SMITH & COMPANY INC. MR 82 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:05
Class-3
What A Winter - Butterfly Girl b g 5
Peter Muscutt
R
Silvano - Black Current b c 4
Michael Miller
R
Gimmethegreenlight - All Is Secret gr g 4
Dean Kannemeyer
R
Wylie Hall - Dieu Te Garde ch g 6
Wendy Whitehead
R
William Longsword - Gibraltar Blue b g 5
Vaughan Marshall
R
Querari - Peep Show b g 4
Peter Muscutt
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Ice Link b g 7
Alyson Wright
R
The United States - Lucky Lear ch g 4
Stuart Ferrie
R
Futura - Korea (Silvano) b g 4
Michael Miller
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Madame Rooney b g 4
Gareth
R
Time Thief - Ocean's Swell ch c 4
Michael Roberts
R
7 No. 130 ALTOSTRATUS TECH MR 79 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:40
Class-3
Querari - Queen Of The Sky b g 6
Gareth
R
Time Thief - Cream Of Chrome b g 4
Weiho Marwing
R
Querari - Sainte Camille b g 4
Tony Rivalland
R
Rafeef - Flame Cat b c 4
Gareth
R
ANNOUNCE - Pavlova b g 7
Lorenzo Karriem
R
What A Winter - Hidden Silver b g 6
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
R
Oratorio - Vancouver Gold b g 4
Garth Puller
R
Querari - ELUSIVE b m 7
Robbie Hill
R
8 No. 131 HOLLYWOODBETS BRIGHT FUTURE MR 70 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
15:20
Class-3
Var - Americas Cup b g 5
Willem Nel
R
Trippi - Linda My Love b g 5
Tony Rivalland
R
Noble Tune - Moonlightbecomesu b g 5
Wendy Whitehead
R
Master Of My Fate - Witsand b f 5
Mark Dixon
R
Coup de Grace - Mrs Everest ch f 4
Carl Hewitson
R
Pomodoro - Pippi b g 5
Nathan Kotzen
R
Wylie Hall - Sacred Call b g 5
Wendy Whitehead
R
Coup de Grace - Senorita Al b g 5
Wendy Whitehead
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Katie Em b g 5
Yogas Govender
R
Global View - Aylesbury b g 5
Michael Roberts
R
Wylie Hall - Magical Cove b g 7
Marthinus Nicolas Prinsloo
R
Mambo in Seattle - Luneburg b f 4
Corinne Bestel
R
Elusive Fort - Sky Capers b g 6
Garth Puller
R
Flying The Flag - Conne Mara Black ch c 5
Mark Dixon
R
Rafeef - Mrs Everest b g 5
Gareth
R
Twice Over - Up Front b f 4
Carl Hewitson
R
William Longsword - Seattle Lady b g 4
Gary Rich
R
Rafeef - Only Emily b g 4
Michael Miller
R