HORSESHOE-INDIANAPOLIS 2022-09-22


1 No. 203 RACE 1 - MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT (5F 110Y)
1106 Mts
19:10
Class-2
53.1
Santo Sanjur 1
Jimmy Creed - Prize Winner ch c 2
Michael Lauer
   R
54.4
Marcelino Jr Pedroza 2
Mastery - Rosie My Rosie ch c 2
Thomas Amoss
   R
54.4
Joseph Ramos 3
Classic Empire - Halfcause ch c 2
Steven Asmussen
   R
54.4
Deshawn Parker 4
Dialed In - Celebrating dk g 2
Dawn Martin
   R
54.4
Emmanuel Esquivel 5
Into Mischief - Vertical Oak b c 2
Brad Cox
   R
54.4
Angel Reyes 6
Lea - Pavlova b g 2
Natasha Perez
   R
54.4
Andres Ulloa 7
The Big Beast - Fostoria b g 2
Keith Nations
   R
2 No. 204 RACE 2 - ALLOWANCE (5F 110Y)
1106 Mts
19:40
Class-3
55.3
Santo Sanjur 1
Palace - Citrus Miss b g 4
Michael Lauer
   R
55.3
Emmanuel Esquivel 2
Goldencents - K C's Songofprayer dk g 4
Cipriano Contreras
   R
53.5
Fernando Cruz La De 3
Liaison - Hang On Sloopy b g 3
Jeffrey Greenhill
   R
54.4
Joseph Ramos 4
Overanalyze - Easy Money b g 3
Randy Klopp
   R
55.3
Rodney Prescott 5
Lotsa Mischief - Nora's Song b g 4
Brandi Steele
   R
55.3
Kendal Sterritt 6
Justin Phillip - Bozena dk g 5
Anthony Guida
   R
53.5
Samuel Bermudez 7
Jack Milton - Hold Me Sue dk g 3
Randy Klopp
   R
3 No. 205 RACE 3 - ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING (1M)
1609 Mts
20:11
Class-3
54
Andres Ulloa 1
Temple City - More For Jill dk f 4
Anthony Granitz
   R
55.3
Declan Cannon 2
Sir Prancealot - Quiza b f 4
E F Vaughan
   R
55.3
Alex Achard 3
Agnes Gold - La Francaise b m 6
Paulo Lobo
   R
53.5
Orlando Mojica 4
Distorted Humor - Secrets Shared ch f 3
Chasey Pomier
   R
55.3
Rodney Prescott 5
Secret Circle - Golden Lady ch f 4
Ethan West
   R
55.3
Samuel Bermudez 6
Canford Cliffs - Janoubi b m 7
Raymond Ginter
   R
54
Fernando Cruz La De 7
Midshipman - Shezasmittenkitten dk m 5
Anthony Granitz
   R
53.5
Joseph Ramos 8
Point Of Entry - Polyantha Rose dk f 3
Paulo Lobo
   R
55.3
Emmanuel Esquivel 9
Bungle Inthejungle - Riymaisa b m 6
Anna Meah
   R
55.3
Samuel Bermudez 10
Frosted - Wicked Ride b f 4
Jeffrey Greenhill
   R
53.5
Marcelino Jr Pedroza 11
Into Mischief - Barbadia b f 3
Brad Cox
   R
4 No. 206 RACE 4 - MAIDEN SPECIAL WEIGHT (1M)
1609 Mts
20:43
Class-3
55.3
Vincent Cheminaud 1
Federalist - Ruby Queen ch c 3
Ignacio Iv Correas
   R
55.3
Santo Sanjur 2
Keen Ice - Kombat Kitty dk g 3
Rhonda Thurman
   R
55.3
Marcelino Jr Pedroza 3
Flatter - Treasured b c 3
John Ortiz
   R
55.3
Alex Achard 4
Violence - Curlin N Twirlin ch c 3
Rodolphe Brisset
   R
55.3
Rodney Prescott 5
Candy Ride - Cash Queen dk c 3
John Ortiz
   R
55.3
Fernando Cruz La De 6
Blame - Last Kiss dk g 3
Genaro Garcia
   R
55.3
Deshawn Parker 7
Liam's Map - Oil Painting dk g 3
Michael Ewing
   R
55.3
Emmanuel Esquivel 8
Practical Joke - Leo's Pegasus dk g 3
Cipriano Contreras
   R
5 No. 207 RACE 5 - MAIDEN CLAIMING (1M)
1609 Mts
21:15
Class-3
54.4
Fernando Cruz La De 1
Big Blue Kitten - Rose Of Aran dk f 3
Tracey Wisner
   R
56.2
Bryan Rivera 2
Proud Citizen - Princess Henri b m 5
Kevin Fletcher
   R
54.4
Rodney Prescott 3
Noble Mission - Jib ch f 3
Ethan West
   R
54.4
Emmanuel Esquivel 4
Distorted Humor - Rose Reflection ch f 3
John Ortiz
   R
54.4
Joseph Ramos 5
Creative Cause - Withhold b f 3
Randy Klopp
   R
54.4
Samuel Bermudez 6
Langfuhr - Appealing Apple dk f 3
Tianna Richardville
   R
54.4
Gage Holmes 7
Tapiture - Cupola dk f 3
III George Leonard,
   R
54.4
Alex Achard 8
Twirling Candy - Angel Choir dk f 3
Anthony Granitz
   R
54.4
Declan Cannon 9
Quality Road - Tarkia dk f 3
Gustavo Delgado
   R
54.4
Deshawn Parker 10
Cupid - Mercer Mill Mae b f 3
Jr Thomas Drury,
   R
54.4
Marcelino Jr Pedroza 11
V. E. Day - Hope Cross b f 3
Genaro Garcia
   R
54.4
Orlando Mojica 12
Include - Patricia's Kitten ch f 3
Elias Lopez
   R
54.4
Alex Achard 13
Goldencents - Rose Dela Troienne b f 3
Doug O'Neill
   R
6 No. 208 RACE 6 - ALLOWANCE (6F)
1207 Mts
21:47
Class-3
53.5
Joshua Morales 1
Elusive Bluff - With Wonder dk g 3
Lonnie Hinds
   R
54.4
Rodney Prescott 2
Airoforce - Bear's True Gal b g 3
Randy Matthews
   R
55.3
Santo Sanjur 3
Domestic Dispute - Ravin With Roses ch h 5
Erin Thompson
   R
53.5
Fernando Cruz La De 4
Majestic Harbor - Direct Deposit dk g 3
Tim Glyshaw
   R
53.5
Bryan Rivera 5
River Dancer - Ante My Annie ch g 3
Denis Cluley
   R
53.5
Deshawn Parker 6
Jimmy Windows - Strike Four dk c 3
Charlie Livers
   R
55.3
Emmanuel Esquivel 7
Benny the Bull - With Kid Gloves ch g 4
Cipriano Contreras
   R
55.3
Joseph Ramos 8
Lantana Mob - Otra Vez b g 4
Randy Klopp
   R
54.4
Andrea Rodriguez 9
Deputy Storm - Classy Tay dk g 3
Scott Mullins
   R
7 No. 209 RACE 7 - CLAIMING (5F)
1005 Mts
22:19
Class-3
53.5
Orlando Mojica 1
Bayern - Songofthecity gr/ f 3
Douglas Danner
   R
53.5
Samuel Bermudez 2
Lookin At Lucky - Ginny's Classic b f 3
Tim Eggleston
   R
55.3
Andrea Rodriguez 3
Orientate - Boxitup dk m 6
Scott Mullins
   R
55.3
Gage Holmes 4
Get Stormy - Up And Away dk f 4
Donald Parker
   R
54
Santo Sanjur 5
Silver Mountain - Jacobina b m 6
Erin Thompson
   R
56.2
Carlos Villasana 6
Can The Man - Woven Web dk f 4
J Ennis
   R
55.3
Emmanuel Esquivel 7
Australia - Queens Park ch f 4
Anna Meah
   R
55.3
Joseph Ramos 8
Tapiture - Wild Hope dk f 4
Randy Klopp
   R
55.3
Marcelino Jr Pedroza 9
Strong Mandate - Tuna gr/ f 4
Barbara Riley
   R
56.2
Alex Achard 10
Big Drama - Note d'Amour ch f 4
Tianna Richardville
   R
53.5
Fernando Cruz La De 11
Malibu Moon - Song Girl dk f 3
Tim Glyshaw
   R
8 No. 210 RACE 8 - ALLOWANCE OPTIONAL CLAIMING (5F 110Y)
1106 Mts
22:50
Class-3
55.3
Samuel Bermudez 1
Stay Thirsty - Ginny's Classic dk g 6
Tim Eggleston
   R
53.5
Marcelino Jr Pedroza 2
Twirling Candy - Policy of Truth b c 3
Brad Cox
   R
53.5
Deshawn Parker 3
Violence - Lindy dk c 3
Steven Asmussen
   R
55.3
Andrea Rodriguez 4
Tapizar - Timeless Spirit b g 4
Randy Klopp
   R
55.3
Fernando Cruz La De 5
Prospective - Baliwink b g 4
Cheryl Winebaugh
   R
56.2
Emmanuel Esquivel 6
Field Commission - Shanagarry b g 4
Alexis Claire
   R
55.3
Joseph Ramos 7
Super Saver - Wind Gust b g 5
Randy Klopp
   R
9 No. 211 RACE 9 - STAKES (1F 130Y)
320 Mts
23:20
Class-3
56.2
Giovani Vazquez Gome 1
Apollitical Jess - The Fiscal Sign bay f 2
Jessica Vazquez
   R
56.2
Cristian Reyes 2
Apollitical Blood - Jess Valiant bay g 2
Natasha Perez
   R
56.2
German Rodriguez 3
Tres Seis - Cartel Regards br g 2
Randy Smith
   R
56.2
Luz Martinez 4
Ec Jet One - Pyc Dollars bay f 2
R Hybsha
   R
56.2
Erik Esqueda 5
Hes Relentless - Sr Fly Baby bay g 2
Ron Raper
   R
56.2
Ronald Hisby 6
A Revenant - No Time To Separate sor f 2
Jessica Vazquez
   R
56.2
Shanley Jackson 7
One Valiant Hero - Pyc Pick Your Pocket red f 2
Randy Smith
   R
56.2
Antonio Rodriguez 8
Lota Pyc - Ms Haulin Chic br c 2
Randy Smith
   R
56.2
Hugo Macias 9
Tres Seis - Thrill And Grace bay g 2
Randy Smith
   R
56.2
Juan Marquez 10
Kvn Corona - Reina De Reinas gr f 2
Randy Smith
   R
10 No. 212 RACE 10 - STAKES (1F 180Y)
274 Mts
23:49
Class-3
58.1
James Flores 1
Hes Relentless - Pyc Pick Your Pocket gru f 4
R Hybsha
   R
58.1
Isidro Banuelos 2
Kiss My Hocks - Perrys Dreamgirl bay f 4
Mario Jr Rodriguez
   R
58.1
Rolando Pina 3
Apollitical Jess - Wyld Bleu Yonder sor f 4
Tim Eggleston
   R
57.2
Erik Esqueda 4
Corona Cartel - Splendifferous gr f 3
Claudio Barraza
   R
58.1
Giovani Vazquez Gome 5
One Fabulous Eagle - Whata Chilled Cat sor f 4
Jessica Vazquez
   R
57.2
Francisco Quintero 6
Seperate Interest - Crooked Path gr f 3
Anthony Cunningham
   R
57.2
Luz Martinez 7
Ivory James - Rare Encore br f 3
Anthony Cunningham
   R
11 No. 213 RACE 11 - DERBY (1F 180Y)
274 Mts
00:19
Class-3
57.2
Isidro Banuelos 1
Separatist - Velvette br c 3
Mario Jr Rodriguez
   R
57.2
Jose Ruiz 2
Tres Seis - Shades Of Blues Girl bay f 3
Erin Thompson
   R
57.2
Giovani Vazquez Gome 3
A Revenant - Winning Merlot blk c 3
Jessica Vazquez
   R
57.2
Luz Martinez 4
Kiss My Hocks - Fast Prize Janie sor c 3
Anthony Cunningham
   R