1 No. 8 RACING TO SCHOOL APPRENTICE HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
14:12
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Sixties Icon - Good Morning Lady b g 6
John Riches
R 62
Dandy Man - Chantaleen ch g 4
T Davidson
R 62
Kuroshio - Oceanella b f 4
D M Loughnane
R 61
Aclaim - Quiet Protest b g 5
T D Easterby
R 60
Assertive - Bikini ch g 9
D Thompson
R 59
Kodiac - Leyburn b g 5
A Brittain
R 58
Rio de La Plata - Dr Wintringham b g 8
D Carroll
R 56
Mayson - Chinaconnection b f 6
B Smart
R 51
Bated Breath (GB)--Lady Lube Rye (IRE) b g 6
S A Harris
R 47
Coach House - Betty's Pride b m 6
Mrs Stella Barclay
R 44
Anjaal - Hms Pinafore b g 7
Mrs Stella Barclay
R 44
2 No. 9 EBF RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
14:47
Class-5
Mehmas - Foxtrot Pearl b g 3
K R Burke
R
U S Navy Flag - Dundel's Spirit b g 3
T D Easterby
R
Dandy Man - Obligada b g 3
T D Easterby
R 71
Cotai Glory - Miss Sally ch f 3
Grant Tuer
R 70
Profitable - Beauty Pageant b f 3
B Ellison
R
Outstrip - Little Legs br f 3
B Ellison
R
3 No. 10 RACINGTV.COM HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
15:17
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Ardad - Polly Floyer b g 3
H Palmer
R 75
Land Force - Dozy b f 3
M & D Easterby
R 72
Invincible Army - Red Romance b g 3
T D Easterby
R 66
Bungle Inthejungle - Mochachino b g 3
D O'Meara
R 70
Camacho - Moving Waves b g 3
D Carroll
R 70
Adaay - Nellie Ellis b g 3
Miss Lucinda V Russell
R 69
Pearl Secret - High Class Girl b c 3
C Banham
R 66
Blue Point - Al Fareej b g 3
A Brittain
R 62
Eqtidaar - Marmot Bay b f 3
P A Kirby
R 61
4 No. 11 RACING TV PROFITS RETURNED TO RACING HANDICAP (1M 4F 13Y)
2425 Mts
15:47
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Siyouni - Nebraas ch g 6
Ian Williams
R 67
Invincible Spirit - Passage Of Time b g 7
D Carroll
R 67
Lethal Force - Dusty Red gr g 9
P A Kirby
R 63
Poet's Voice - Caldy Dancer ch g 8
B Ellison
R 62
Camacho - Bionic Buffy b g 4
D Bourke
R 58
Cloth Of Stars - Sister Dam's gr f 4
Micky Hammond
R 55
Bated Breath - Aspirer b g 4
John Berry
R 50
Society Rock - Fabiola ch g 9
S Dixon
R 48
Fast Company - Kanshe gr g 4
K Frost
R 48
Fast Company - Jeewana b m 6
S G West
R 45
5 No. 12 DOWNLOAD THE VICKERS.BET APP HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
16:17
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Profitable - Miss Azeza b m 5
B Haslam
R 77
Cable Bay - Ribbon Royale b g 7
C Allen
R 73
Mr Medici - Secret Oasis b m 8
Seb Spencer
R 73
Lope De Vega - Afdhaad ch g 6
P S McEntee
R 67
Profitable - Joy For Life b f 4
T D Easterby
R 65
Aclaim - Czarna Roza b g 5
B Haslam
R 61
6 No. 13 EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV HANDICAP (7F 6Y)
1413 Mts
16:50
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Showcasing - Duchess Dora ch g 6
J & S Quinn
R 77
Kitten's Joy - Cutting Edge b g 7
Adrian Nicholls
R 75
Bated Breath - Modesty's Way b g 7
M & D Easterby
R 74
Red Jazz - Indaba ch g 9
Mrs R Carr
R 68
Birchwood - Fammi Sognare ch g 5
D Carroll
R 68
Gutaifan - Bucks Frizz gr g 4
A D Brown
R 66
Lethal Force - Flamenco gr g 4
P A Kirby
R 63
Expert Eye - Orangey Red b g 4
T D Easterby
R 62
Kodiac - Maleha b g 8
T D Easterby
R 60
Sir Prancealot - Khajool ch g 10
D Thompson
R 59
Ribchester - Sugar Free b g 5
B Haslam
R 56
Decorated Knight - Apace ch m 5
Miss Tracy Waggott
R 54
7 No. 14 RACING AGAIN 13TH MAY HANDICAP (7F 6Y)
1413 Mts
17:25
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Dawn Approach - Strapless b g 3
Grant Tuer
R 60
Raven's Pass - Atlantic Queen ch f 3
Miss A Murphy
R 59
Advertise - Simmy's Temple b g 3
A Keatley
R 58
Havana Grey - Sciacca gr g 3
Tony Coyle & Kaine Wood
R 58
Cotai Glory - Roseau City ch f 3
R Menzies
R 54
Sogann - Next Stop b f 3
B Ellison
R 52
Dragon Dancer - Crimson Skies b f 3
J Davies
R 51
Land Force - Marysienka b f 3
D Carroll
R 49
The Last Lion - Lady Clair b f 3
M Appleby
R 45