1 No. 30 BIG RACING WEEKEND ON 10 AND 11 JUNE APPRENTICE HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
14:10
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Acclamation - Excelette b g 5
N Tinkler
R 62
Pride Of Dubai - Emeralds Spirit br f 4
M Dods
R 60
Bahamian Bounty - Disco Ball ch g 10
P T Midgley
R 57
Dutch Art - Thrill ch c 3
J Ryan
R 62
Pearl Secret - Vale Of Clara b g 4
J Bedi
R 54
Kodiac - Beatify b c 4
P T Midgley
R 52
Dragon Pulse - Primal Snow b f 5
M Appleby
R 52
Dragon Pulse - Sensational Samba b c 3
T D Easterby
R 56
Coach House - Dulally b g 7
Mrs Barclay
R 57
Night Of Thunder - Shallika b g 3
Mrs A Duffield
R 57
Galileo Gold - April ch g 4
T Coyle
R 45
Havana Gold - Keladora b f 3
K A Ryan
R 52
2 No. 31 COTTINGHAM CLAIMING STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
14:40
Class-6
Prince Of Lir - Misty Dawn b c 2
Amy Murphy
R
Pastoral Pursuits - Roys Dream b c 2
D O'Meara
R
Outstrip - Cornlaw gr f 2
Craig Lidster
R
U S Navy Flag - Hummingbird b f 2
D O'Meara
R
Coach House - Bengers Lass b c 2
M W Easterby
R
Mehmas - Carsulae b f 2
David Loughnane
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Gizi Gazelle b f 2
T D Easterby
R
Cable Bay - Street Chic b f 2
T D Easterby
R
Dandy Man - Elsie Hay b f 2
Kevin Coleman
R
3 No. 32 GIVE RACING A TRY HANDICAP (7F 96Y)
1495 Mts
15:10
Rating 56-75 Class-5
New Approach (IRE)--City Chic (USA) b c 4
Miss T Jackson
R 75
Fast Company - Northern Affair ch c 4
M Appleby
R 75
Lope de Vega (IRE)--Royal Empress (IRE) b c 4
J A Osborne
R 74
Awtaad - Dame Hester b g 5
Jessica Macey
R 73
Invincible Spirit - Hot Snap b c 4
D O'Meara
R 73
Kodiac (GB)--Night Queen (IRE) b c 4
Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero
R 72
Canford Cliffs - Cake b c 5
S R Bowring
R 72
Estidhkaar (IRE)--Anamarka (GB) b c 4
Miss J A Camacho
R 71
Adaay - Winifred Jo b g 5
R A Fahey
R 67
Gregorian (IRE)-Raajis (IRE) g g 7
T D Easterby
R 65
Mayson - Specialty b g 5
Mrs P Sly
R 65
Slade Power - Sloane Square br g 6
T D Easterby
R 60
4 No. 33 SKIDBY RESTRICTED MAIDEN STAKES (7F 96Y)
1495 Mts
15:40
3 to 5 years old class-5
Bobby's Kitten - Affirmatively b c 4
Charlie Johnston
R
Highland Reel - Three Decades b g 3
Harry Eustace
R
Dandy Man - Sidney Girl b g 3
N Tinkler
R 71
Fast Company - Russian Spirit b c 3
J J Quinn
R
Gregorian - Yearbook b g 3
T D Easterby
R 72
Harry Angel(IRE)--Dear Dancer(IRE) b f 3
D O'Meara
R
Massaat - Angel Grigio b f 3
M W Easterby
R
5 No. 34 DR EDDIE MOLL HANDICAP (1M 100Y)
1700 Mts
16:10
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Shalaa - Ultradargent b c 4
K A Ryan
R 82
Cacique - Lilli Marlane b f 6
M W Easterby
R 81
Twilight Son (GB)--La Rosiere (USA) b f 4
D O'Meara
R 80
Footstepsinthesand - Varna ch c 4
M Appleby
R 75
Dandy Man - Maids Causeway ch g 5
Richard Spencer
R 75
Mehmas - Al Hanyora b f 5
Ollie Pears
R 72
Poet's Voice - Dudley Queen ch g 8
T D Easterby
R 71
Anjaal (GB)--Disprove (IRE) c g 6
Miss J A Camacho
R 67
War Command (USA)-- Never Lose (GB) b g 6
T D Easterby
R 63
6 No. 35 HULL FC RUGBY LEAGUE TAKEOVER DAY HANDICAP (1M 100Y)
1700 Mts
16:40
Rating 46-55 Class-6
Coach House - Queens Jubilee ch f 6
Mrs R Carr
R 56
Hellvelyn - Sofia Royale gr g 4
M Appleby
R 53
Heeraat - Available b f 5
J Mackie
R 52
Sir Prancealot - Giorgi b g 6
Mrs A Duffield
R 52
Casamento - Delaware Dancer b g 6
S France
R 51
Monsieur Bond - Normandy Maid ch g 4
A D Brown
R 49
Firebreak - Rosabee ch g 7
T D Easterby
R 49
Dawn Approach - Heartlines b f 5
P T Midgley
R 49
Spill The Beans - Velvet Band b g 4
Simon Whitaker
R 46
Kodiac - Escapism b f 5
Ollie Pears
R 43
Heeraat - Exceedingly Good b f 5
S R Bowring
R 41
7 No. 36 HURN HANDICAP (1M 4F 23Y)
2435 Mts
17:12
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Ulysses (IRE)--End of An Era (IRE) b c 4
Liam Bailey
R 59
Sakhee - Three Heart's ch g 6
Matt Crawley
R 58
Monsieur Bond - Silk ch g 10
Mr M T Walford
R 57
Intello (GER)-Hannda (IRE) ch g 8
Miss T Jackson
R 56
Lethal Force - Rio's Rosanna bl g 4
Simon Whitaker
R 52
Al Kazeem - Melodica b g 3
Olly Williams
R 51
Slade Power - Miss Cape b f 5
Jacqueline Coward
R 50
Mastercraftsman - Eurolink Raindance gr g 9
T D Easterby
R 49
Dunaden - Jolie Chanson b g 4
I W McInnes
R 48
Proconsul - Zarosa ch f 5
John Berry
R 48