1 No. 29 BRITISH EBF RUBY ANNIVERSARY FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
14:20
2 years old only Class-5
Mayson - Tawaasul ch f 2
T D Easterby
R
Oasis Dream - Happy Hiker b f 2
D M Simcock
R
Twilight Son - Simply Shining ch f 2
R A Fahey
R
Time Test - Peak Spirit b f 2
T D Easterby
R
Make Believe - Sweet Dream b f 2
K R Burke
R
Havana Grey - Cliffhanger gre f 2
Amy Murphy
R
Dubawi - Pretty Baby ch f 2
R A Fahey
R
Blue Point - Erysimum b f 2
George Boughey
R
Cable Bay - Eyes On Asha b f 2
K A Ryan
R
Showcasing - Abraj Dubai b f 2
David Loughnane
R
2 No. 30 EVENING RACING AGAIN WEDNESDAY 7TH JUNE RESTRICTED MAIDEN STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
14:50
3 years old only Class-5
Gustav Klimt - Lella Beya ch g 3
T D Barron
R 72
Sioux Nation (USA)--Because (IRE) b c 3
Ed Bethell
R 75
Cotai Glory - Day Creek gr c 3
Jedd O'Keeffe
R
Ribchester - Liel ch c 3
T D Easterby
R
Dandy Man - Sidney Girl b g 3
N Tinkler
R 71
Rajasinghe - Yawail b f 3
B S Rothwell
R
3 No. 31 RIPON RACES GREEN SCHEME HANDICAP (1M 1F 170Y)
1965 Mts
15:20
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Iffraaj - Cosmos Pink b g 5
D O'Meara
R 72
Ulysses (IRE)--Zoella (USA) b c 4
D M Simcock
R 71
Multiplex - Mi Amor b g 10
Simon Whitaker
R 70
Belardo - Chanter ch f 5
T D Easterby
R 70
Telescope - Hardy Blue b g 6
K R Burke
R 69
Dark Angel (IRE)--Priceless Jewel (GB) b g 5
Grant Tuer
R 66
Kodiac - Termagant b g 4
T D Easterby
R 63
4 No. 32 SKY SPORTS RACING SKY 415 HANDICAP (1M 4F 10Y)
2423 Mts
15:50
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Camelot - Da'quonde b c 4
T D Easterby
R 76
Decorated Knight (GB)--Neuquen (IRE) ch c 4
Charlie Johnston
R 76
Muhaarar - Interchange b g 4
M L W Bell
R 75
Ulysses - Cantal ch c 4
P A Kirby
R 75
Camelot - Anna Karenina b g 5
P A Kirby
R 60
5 No. 33 RIPON CATHEDRAL HANDICAP (1M 1F 170Y)
1965 Mts
16:20
Rating 71-90 Class-3
Footstepsinthesand - Hadrienne b c 5
Archie Watson
R 90
Mastercraftsman (IRE)--Tara Moon (GB) ch g 7
T D Barron
R 89
Raven's Pass (USA)--Painting (IRE) b g 6
D O'Meara
R 87
Cape Cross - Opinionated b g 8
R G Fell
R 82
Sea The Stars - Daban b f 4
Ed Bethell
R 80
Tamayuz - Rocana ch g 4
Amy Murphy
R 80
Arcano - Idonea ch g 9
R A Fahey
R 78
Poet's Voice - Dudley Queen ch g 8
T D Easterby
R 81
6 No. 34 RIPON RACES LADIES DAY 22ND JUNE HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
16:50
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Bungle Inthejungle - Zuzinia ch f 3
P D Evans
R 66
Camacho - Rocking The Boat b g 3
J J Quinn
R 69
Profitable - Malilla b f 3
Craig Lidster
R 69
Exceed and Excel - Mandinga b f 3
Mrs A Duffield
R 68
Mayson - Rapid Recruit b c 3
Adrian Keatley
R 68
Gutaifan - Sardenya b g 3
Grant Tuer
R 67
Pivotal - Honour b c 3
T D Easterby
R 62
No Nay Never - Learza b c 3
Ewan Whillans
R 62
Bungle Inthejungle - Elhaam b c 3
T D Easterby
R 59
7 No. 35 THE RACES APP HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
17:22
Rating 46-55 Class-6
Camacho - Proud Maria b g 5
Mrs R Carr
R 56
Dark Angel - Haigh Hall br g 6
P D Niven
R 55
Royal Applause - Luanshya b g 10
Simon Whitaker
R 55
Camacho (GB)--Miss Cape (IRE) b f 4
I Jardine
R 54
Footstepsinthesand - Jacquelin Jag b g 5
R G Fell
R 51
Cable Bay (IRE)--State Anthem (GB) b f 4
S England
R 51
Lethal Force - Furbelow ch g 8
D Brooke
R 50
Nayef - Dufoof b g 6
Mrs A Duffield
R 50
Showcasing (GB)--Nandiga (USA) b g 5
Grant Tuer
R 48
Dream Ahead - Shamsalmaidan ch g 8
T D Easterby
R 48
Showcasing - Romantic Myth b g 10
Miss T Jackson
R 47