Railing Position: Railing fixed at average width of 3 Metres from 1600 Metres to the Winning Post from its original position.
1 No. 1 THE WAYANAD PLATE
1400 Mts
1.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 00 to 25 (Class-V)
61
R.N.Darshan^ 6
West Virginia(USA)--Tinkerbell ch m 7
(G.T.Surender)
A   R 22
61
S.Mubarak^ 7
Stardan(IRE)--Festive Light b m 6
(Ashwin Rao S)
S   R 22
61
*L.A.Rozario^ 1
Lord Admiral(USA)--Bountiful Heights b m 8
(Pratap Kamath)
(-4) A   R 22
60
Arshad Alam^ 5
Multidimensional(IRE)--Ice Beauty b g 5
(Md.Sajid Qureshi)
A   R 20
59.5
Y.S.Srinath^ 3
Roi Maudit(USA)--Reminiscent b m 5
(Rakesh)
A   R 19
57
K.Sai Kiran^ 2
Burden of Proof(IRE)--Scarlet Empress ch m 8
(S.Santosh Rao)
A   R 14
56.5
R.Ajay Kumar^ 9
Strong Suit(USA)--Conquer dk b m 5
(Aditya K)
A   R 13
56.5
B.Dharshan Antony^ 4
Crimson China(USA)--Enchanting Miss(USA) b m 5
(Pratap Kamath)
(-3) A   R 13
50.5
P.Kiran Rai^ 8
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Almanzora Bay(IRE) ch g 7
(Vikram Appachu)
A   R 1
2 No. 2 THE FANTASY DREAM PLATE
1200 Mts
2.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 00 to 25 (Class-V)
62.5
*K.G.Likith Appu^ 5
David Livingston(IRE)--Deserving Visit b f 3
(Md.Sajid Qureshi)
(-4) A   R 25
62
H.G.Rathod^ 12
Tenth Star(IRE)--Romantic Sunset b c 3
(S.Santosh Rao)
S   R 24
62
J.Paswan^ 3
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Understood b f 4
(Vinesh V.Naik)
S   R 24
62
A.Ayaz Khan^ 13
Gusto(GB)--Spirited Challenge b g 4
(G.T.Surender)
A   R 24
62
Vijay Kumar^ 1
Lucifer Sam(USA)--Star OF Soho(IRE) ch f 4
(Ramesh S)
S   R 24
60
Janardhan Paswan^ 15
Shifting Power(GB)--Pret a Porte b g 3
(Pratap Kamath)
S   R 20
59.5
V.R.Jagdeesh^ 9
Sussex[GB]--Cannon Jet ch f 4
(Ranjeet Shinde)
S   R 19
59.5
S.Antony Raj^ 7
Crimson China(USA)--Venturous b h 6
(Dinesh Pujar)
A   R 19
59
R.N.Darshan^ 6
David Livingston(IRE)--Quiet Appeal b g 4
(Vishal Yadav)
S   R 18
58.5
M.S.Deora^ 2
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Excellent Ability b f 4
(C.D.Monnappa)
(-2) S   R 17
57.5
Mohammed Mushraf^ 4
Express Wish(GB)--Dovers Hill ch g 8
(M.Bobby)
A   R 15
57.5
H.Zeeshan^ 14
Roi Maudit(USA)--Storm Command b f 4
(Feroz M.Khan)
A   R 15
57
*L.A.Rozario^ 11
Tenth Star(IRE)--Raise Me Up(USA) dk b g 4
(Joseph B.Awale)
(-4) S   R 14
56
R.Shiva Kumar^ 10
Roderic 'O' Connor--So Fast b f 4
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S   R 12
55
M.Prabhakaran^ 8
David Livingston(IRE)--Welltold ch g 4
(Aditya K)
A   R 10
3 No. 3 THE GADAG PLATE Div. II
1400 Mts
2.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60.5
R.Ajay Kumar^ 7
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Dawalisha(IRE) dk b g 4
(Vishal Yadav)
S   R 41
57.5
Y.S.Srinath^ 13
Lord Admiral(USA)--Corlett(USA) b f 4
(Rakesh)
A   R 35
55
Sarvan Kumar^ 1
Ampere--Equidae b g 4
(C.Girinath)
A   R 30
55
H.Zeeshan^ 4
Tenth Star(IRE)--Amazing Approach ch g 3
(C.D.Monnappa)
S   R 30
54
R.N.Darshan^ 12
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Long Beach b g 3
(Feroz M.Khan)
A   R 28
54
Nazerul Alam^ 9
Ampere(FR)--Gruezi b g 4
(G.T.Surender)
A   R 28
54
*L.A.Rozario^ 5
Tenth Star(IRE)--Actual b f 3
(M.Eshwer)
(-4) A   R 28
53.5
M.S.Deora^ 10
Air Support--Aprillia b f 3
(Aditya K)
(-2) A   R 27
53.5
Arshad Alam^ 15
Crimson China(USA)--Amazing Blue b f 3
(Dinesh Pujar)
A   R 27
53.5
K.Sai Kiran^ 14
Total Gallery(IRE)--Only Princess b f 3
(S.Santosh Rao)
S   R 27
53
P.Kiran Rai^ 3
Air Support(USA)--Angel Child b f 4
(Vikram Appachu)
A   R 26
52.5
*M.Chandrashekar^ 2
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Antananarivo b f 3
(S.Santosh Rao)
(-4) S   R 25
52
V.R.Jagdeesh^ 8
David Livingston(IRE)--Sunset Boulevard b m 5
(G.Srinivas Babu)
A   R 24
51
R.Shiva Kumar^ 11
Planetaire--Rossa Di Rugiada(IRE) ch f 4
(P.C.Tejaswi)
A   R 22
50
Angad^ 6
David Livingston(IRE)--Awfeyaa(GB) ch m 5
(P.C.Tejaswi)
(-2) A   R 20
4 No. 4 THE TREASURE'S NEST PLATE
1200 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
62.5
*L.A.Rozario^ 9
Roi Maudit(USA)--Twilight b g 6
(Feroz M.Khan)
(-4) A   R 45
62
Sarvan Kumar^ 4
Arabian Gulf(GB)--Duma b g 5
(Vinesh V.Naik)
A   R 44
60.5
Mohammed Mushraf^ 8
Midnight Interlude(USA)--Estonia b g 8
(P.C.Tejaswi)
A   R 41
58.5
A.Ayaz Khan^ 6
Hymn(IRE)--Jocelyn dk b r 5
(G.T.Surender)
S   R 27
57.5
J.Paswan^ 1
Abbeyside(GB)--Auburn Beauty b h 5
(Vinesh V.Naik)
A   R 35
57
V.R.Jagdeesh^ 10
Net Whizz(USA)--Safely(USA) ch g 5
(G.Srinivas Babu)
A   R 34
57
R.Shiva Kumar^ 14
Saamidd(GB)--Fabulousday(USA) b g 7
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S   R 34
56.5
H.Zeeshan^ 15
Stardan(IRE)--Spirituality b g 6
(Helleal Moses R)
A   R 33
55.5
Shamaz Shareef^ 3
Net Whizz(USA)--Celtic Memories(IRE) b g 7
(M.Bobby)
A   R 31
54.5
Arshad Alam^ 7
Varenar(FR)--Tableau Vivant(IRE) b m 6
(C.D.Monnappa)
A   R 29
53.5
P.Kiran Rai^ 11
Roi Maudit(USA)--Fabulous Gal b g 8
(Vikram Appachu)
A   R 27
53.5
Angad^ 12
Burden of Proof(IRE)--African Sky ch g 8
(Vikram Appachu)
(-2) A   R 27
53.5
S.Mubarak^ 13
Top Class(USA)--Strombolite b g 5
(Joseph B.Awale)
S   R 27
53
Afsar Khan^ 5
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Beforememoryfades b m 5
(Feroz M.Khan)
S   R 26
52.5
Mukesh Kumar(My)^ 2
Sedgefield(USA)--Night DancerIRE) b g 5
(Dinesh Pujar)
A   R 25
5 No. 5 THE GADAG PLATE Div. I
1400 Mts
3.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
61.5
H.Rahul^ 11
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Heiress. b g 4
(Vishal Yadav)
S   R 43
61
R.Ajay Kumar^ 7
China Visit(USA)--Serrafina ch g 5
(C.D.Monnappa)
A   R 42
61
S.Antony Raj^ 4
Fiero(JPN)--Balimaya(IRE) b f 3
(M.Eshwer)
A   R 42
60.5
K.Sai Kiran^ 13
Ampere(FR)--Thiella(USA) b g 3
(Md.Sajid Qureshi)
A   R 41
60
Y.S.Srinath^ 5
Sanus Per Aquam(IRE)--Flamingo Fan(USA) b f 3
(Rakesh)
A   R 40
59.5
Afsar Khan^ 2
Tariq(GB)--Veritas ch g 5
(Feroz M.Khan)
A   R 39
57.5
Janardhan Paswan^ 9
One Lucky Dane[USA]--Another Reema ch f 4
(C.D.Monnappa)
A   R 35
57
Sarvan Kumar^ 14
Excellent Art(GB)--Icebreaker ch g 8
(Vikram Appachu)
A   R 34
56
Mukesh Kumar(My)^ 3
David Livingston(IRE)--Onlybythenight(IRE) b f 4
(Dinesh Pujar)
A   R 32
56
P.Kiran Rai^ 12
Admiralty--Leonessa(IRE) dk b m 5
(C.Girinath)
S   R 32
56
H.Zeeshan^ 8
David Livingston(IRE)--Karasiyca(IRE) b f 4
(Helleal Moses R)
A   R 32
55
Angad^ 1
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Par Excellence b g 4
(Pratap Kamath)
(-2) A   R 30
55
R.Shiva Kumar^ 15
Lord Admiral(USA)--Turf Lightning b g 4
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S   R 30
55
M.Prabhakaran^ 6
David Livingston(IRE)--Star Formation b c 3
(M.Bobby)
S   R 30
53.5
*P.Siddaraju^ 10
Total Gallery(IRE)--Artempo(GER) dk b f 3
(S.Santosh Rao)
(-4) S   R 27
6 No. 6 THE S.M.ATTAOLLAHI MEMORIAL TROPHY
1200 Mts
4.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
60
*L.A.Rozario^ 15
Smuggler`S Cove(IRE)--Born Royale b f 4
(M.Eshwer)
(-4) A   R 60
58.5
Y.S.Srinath^ 6
Net Whizz(USA)--Yasmine b g 3
(Rakesh)
A   R 57
57
V.R.Jagdeesh^ 5
Free Eagle--Afilla(GB) b f 4
(Vishal Yadav)
A   R 54
57
P.Kiran Rai^ 9
Planetaire(GB)--Hawaiian Princess ch g 4
(Vikram Appachu)
A   R 54
57
B.Dharshan Antony^ 14
Corporate Jungle[USA]--Marisa Go b g 4
(Ranjeet Shinde)
(-3) A   R 54
56.5
A.Ayaz Khan^ 4
Green Coast(IRE)--Pitlochry dk b m 6
(G.T.Surender)
A   R 53
56
Angad^ 10
Gusto[GB]-- Corfu b f 4
(C.Girinath)
(-2) S   R 52
56
R.N.Darshan^ 3
Excellent Art[GB]--Thoughts of You b f 4
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R 52
55.5
Afsar Khan^ 13
Green Coast--Ice Castle b g 7
(G.Srinivas Babu)
A   R 51
55
*M.Chandrashekar^ 7
Mull of Kintyre(USA)--Dragnet(IRE) b g 8
(Joseph B.Awale)
(-4) S   R 50
55
Arshad Alam^ 1
Crimson China(USA)--Venturous b g 3
(Pratap Kamath)
A   R 50
54.5
H.Rahul^ 12
Ampere(FR)--Equidae b f 3
(C.D.Monnappa)
A   R 49
53.5
R.Shiva Kumar^ 2
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Eternal Desire b m 5
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S   R 47
53
Shamaz Shareef^ 8
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Star Always b m 8
(Ramesh S)
S   R 46
50
Nazerul Alam^ 11
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Set Ablaze b f 3
(Aravind G.)
A   R 40
7 No. 7 THE DHARWAD PLATE
1400 Mts
4.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 60 and above (Class-II)
61
S.Santosh Kumar^ 6
Burden of Proof(IRE)--Quiet Storm(IRE) b g 8
(Vishal Yadav)
A   R 82
60
S.Antony Raj^ 1
Varenar(FR)--Semper Eadem ch g 7
(G.T.Surender)
A   R 80
60
Nazerul Alam^ 9
Royal Gladiator--Gold Plus b h 8
(M.Bobby)
A   R 80
59
B.Dharshan Antony^ 7
Excellent Art(GB)--Vittoria b c 4
(Rakesh)
(-3) A   R 78
57.5
R.Shiva Kumar^ 8
Chinese Whisper(IRE)--Martinique b h 6
(P.C.Tejaswi)
A   R 75
57
Angad^ 13
Crimson China(USA)--Grande Dame ch m 5
(Pratap Kamath)
(-2) A   R 74
56.5
Janardhan Paswan^ 10
Crimson China(USA)--String Along ch c 4
(Pratap Kamath)
A   R 73
56
*L.A.Rozario^ 14
Sedgefield(USA)--Delectable Baby b g 9
(Pratap Kamath)
(-4) A   R 72
55
Y.S.Srinath^ 12
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]--Sheer Class b g 4
(S.S.Attaollahi)
A   R 70
53.5
Arshad Alam^ 4
Net Whizz(USA)--La Bella Vita b f 3
(C.D.Monnappa)
A   R 67
53
P.Kiran Rai^ 11
Gusto(GB)--Burgundy Rose b g 5
(Vikram Appachu)
A   R 66
52.5
*P.Siddaraju^ 2
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Venus Arising ch g 9
(C.D.Monnappa)
(-4) A   R 65
52
K.Sai Kiran^ 3
David Livingston(IRE)--Fly Like The Wind b c 4
(M.Eshwer)
A   R 64
51.5
M.S.Deora^ 5
(C.D.Monnappa)
(-2) A   R 63
8 No. 8 THE LT.COL.C.RUDRAPPA MEMORIAL PLATE
1400 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
62.5
S.Antony Raj^ 8
Lord Admiral(USA)--Silver Cruise gr m 5
(G.T.Surender)
A   R 65
60.5
H.Zeeshan^ 4
Total Gallery(IRE)--Cordoba(GB) b m 5
(M.Eshwer)
A   R 61
60
P.Kiran Rai^ 13
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Farrfesheena(USA) b m 6
(Vikram Appachu)
A   R 60
59
Mohammed Mushraf^ 11
Excellent Art(GB)--Lady Angharad(IRE) b g 8
(P.C.Tejaswi)
A   R 58
58.5
H.Rahul^ 2
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Fleurissimo dk b m 6
(Vishal Yadav)
S   R 57
58.5
Md.Imran Ashraf^ 7
Oath(IRE)--Southern Goddess dk b g 7
(M.Bobby)
S   R 57
58
B.Dharshan Antony^ 3
Crimson China(USA)--Friendly Type b m 7
(Pratap Kamath)
(-3) A   R 56
58
K.Sai Kiran^ 6
Abbeyside(GB)--Let There Be Light b g 5
(M.Eshwer)
A   R 56
57.5
M.S.Deora^ 10
Varenar(FR)--Sine Qua Non ch g 7
(C.D.Monnappa)
(-2) A   R 55
57.5
Y.S.Srinath^ 12
Varenar(FR)--Mathematica ch m 5
(Aditya K)
A   R 55
56.5
Akash Agarwal^ 5
Oath(IRE)--Set Afire dk b h 6
(Aditya K)
A   R 53
54
Angad^ 14
Lord Admiral(USA)--Prophetic(IRE) b r 5
(P.C.Tejaswi)
(-2) S   R 48
53
R.Shiva Kumar^ 1
Nathaniel--Glint of Green(USA) b h 5
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S   R 46
51
Shamaz Shareef^ 9
Corporate Jungle(USA)--A La Votre(FR) ch g 5
(Rakesh)
A   R 42