1 No. 111 USAVE BUSINESS ENERGY CONSULTANCY EBF NOVICE STAKES (5F 7Y)
1012 Mts
13:30
2 years old only Class-5
K. R. Burke
R
David O'Meara
R
Massaat - Rosecomb b g 4
T D Barron
R
Tasleet - Silent Music b c 4
R A Fahey
R
Jungle Cat - Greek Tragedy ch c 4
Grant Tuer
R
K Dalgleish
R
2 No. 112 USAVE BUSINESS ENERGY SPECIALIST FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F 6Y)
1212 Mts
14:00
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Lethal Force (IRE)--Vibrant (GB) b f 5
Tony Coyle
R 80
Starspangledbanner - Frankly So b f 5
Hugo Palmer
R 76
Foxwedge (AUS)--Siryena (GB) b f 8
Eric Alston
R 74
Footstepsinthesand - Musical Molly gr m 8
Tristan Davidson
R 72
Katie Scott
R 74
Due Diligence (USA)--Horsforth (GB) b f 5
Miss J A Camacho
R 71
Mrs Ilka Gansera-Leveque
R 69
Adaay - Flighty Clarets b f 5
Kevin Ryan
R 67
Tristan Davidson
R 63
Iain Jardine
R 60
Iffraaj - Ahazeej b f 6
Tim Easterby
R 56
3 No. 113 BIG DREW HUNTER MEMORIAL SELLING STAKES (1M 1F 35Y)
1842 Mts
14:30
Class-4
Muhaarar - Dubai Bounty b g 7
Hugo Palmer
R 82
Liam Bailey
R 70
R A Fahey
R 73
Iain Jardine
R 72
P A Kirby
R 74
4 No. 114 GARTCRAIG INN ALWAYS A WARM WELCOME HANDICAP (6F 6Y)
1212 Mts
15:00
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Mattmu - Bustling Darcey b c 5
T D Easterby
R 70
Cotai Glory (GB)--Puddles (FR) b g 5
M Dods
R 70
Bungle Inthejungle - Art Of Gold b f 5
David & Nicola Barron
R 69
Moohaajim (IRE)--Add Up (IRE) b c 5
Roger Fell
R 68
Iffraaj - Baileys Jubilee b f 5
Charlie & Mark Johnston
R 66
Pride Of Dubai - Princess Sheila ch f 5
Hugo Palmer
R 66
Geoffrey Harker
R 65
John Quinn
R 62
Orientor - Eternal Instinct b g 5
J S Goldie
R 55
I Jardine
R 47
5 No. 115 HAMILTON PARK HANDICAP (5F 7Y)
1012 Mts
15:30
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Caravaggio (USA)--Golden Shine (GB) b f 5
Mrs Barclay
R 61
The Carbon Unit - Dancing Cosmos b g 9
J S Goldie
R 59
Michael Mullineaux
R 58
Acclamation - Alexander Youth b g 11
Jim Goldie
R 57
Bungle Inthejungle (GB)--Shamiya (IRE) b g 7
David Thompson
R 56
Mayson - Lark In The Park ch m 9
Rebecca Menzies
R 55
Bungle Inthejungle - Volcanic Lady b f 5
T D Easterby
R 56
J S Goldie
R 54
Pride Of Dubai - Golden Shine b g 6
Grant Tuer
R 53
Eric Alston
R 51
Bungle Inthejungle - Katevan b f 5
Linda Perratt
R 52
Sixties Icon - Winkaway ch f 6
Linda Perratt
R 48
Camacho (GB)--Labisa (IRE) b g 7
Liam Bailey
R 44
6 No. 116 HAMILTON PARK HANDICAP (1M 4F 15Y)
2427 Mts
16:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
War Command - Tae Think Again b g 7
J S Goldie
R 62
Sea The Stars (IRE)--Simple Elegance (USA) b g 6
I Jardine
R 62
Belardo - Fork Handles b f 6
John Quinn
R 59
Havana Gold - Semayyel b g 6
Miss Lucinda V Russell
R 57
Gutaifan - St Athan b g 7
Ewan Whillans
R 56
Ed de Giles
R 53
Slade Power - Singing Bird b g 8
Tristan Davidson
R 53
Frankel - Strathnaver b f 6
Jim Goldie
R 50
Medicean - Popocatepetl b m 10
Dianne Sayer
R 47
Sir Percy - Virevolle b m 7
Miss L A Perratt
R 45