1 No. 25 WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY RACING MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:45
Class-3
59.9
J Vd Merwe 7
Pomodoro - Wicked Lass b g 4
Gavin Smith
   R
59.9
Wayne Agrella 8
Twice Over - Petara ch c 4
Montana Turner
   R
59.9
Julius Mphanya 5
Greys Inn - Crystal Glamour b g 5
Gavin Smith
   R
59.9
R Fourie 10
Jackson - Pearl Hostess b g 5
Duncan Mckenzie
   R
59.9
Luyolo Mxothwa 2
Captain Of All - Bombshell Girl b c 5
Kelly Mitchley
   R
59.9
S Khumalo 4
Var - Intriguing Lady ch g 5
Gavin Smith
   R
59.9
Calvin Ngcobo 9
Main Aim - Roman Miss b h 6
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
59.9
Ryan Munger 16
Erupt - Bilateral b c 4
T Laing
   R
59.9
Diego De Gouveia 14
Louis The King - Moonlit Venice b c 4
Jacques Strydom
   R
59.9
Charles Ndlovu 12
William Longsword - Raspberry b g 4
Alan Greeff
   R
59.9
Sandile Khathi 6
Potala Palace - Harakiri b g 5
Kelly Mitchley
   R
59.9
Mpumelelo Mjoka 15
Futura - Kiss Don't Sulk b c 4
Jacques Strydom
   R
57.6
Keanen Steyn 13
Red Ray - Judbury b f 4
Jacques Strydom
   R
57.6
Teaque Gould 3
Vercingetorix - She's A Stunner b f 4
Hekkie Strydom
   R
57.6
Kendall Minnie 1
MOGOK - Sincronizada b f 5
Leon Lotz
   R
57.6
C Maujean 11
Greys Inn - Nemesia b f 4
Leon Lotz
   R
2 No. 26 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:20
Class-3
59.9
Julius Mphanya 6
Querari - Bejewelled Spring b c 5
Sharon Kotzen
   R
59.9
Mpumelelo Mjoka 9
Vercingetorix - Foam Party b g 5
Sharon Kotzen
   R
59.9
R Fourie 2
Bezrin - First Waltz b g 5
Duncan Mckenzie
   R
59
Luyolo Mxothwa 3
Gold Standard - Borneo Bell ch g 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
59
C Maujean 4
Coup de Grace - Belle Of Choice b g 4
Juan Nel
   R
59
Diego De Gouveia 10
What A Winter - Princess Sassi ch g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
59
J Vd Merwe 5
What A Winter - Silken ch c 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
59
Yuzae Ramzan 1
Coup de Grace - Clifton Sunset ch c 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
59
Teaque Gould 7
Jackson - Istas (Western Winter) b c 4
Alan Greeff
   R
59
K De Melo 8
Capetown Noir - My Cherry b c 4
Gavin Smith
   R
3 No. 27 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MAIDEN PLATE (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
11:55
Class-3
59.9
Ryan Munger 2
Greys Inn - Triumphant Gold b f 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
58.1
S Khumalo 7
Duke Of Marmalade - Let The Music Play ch f 4
Gavin Smith
   R
58.1
R Fourie 1
Twice Over - Hear The Rain b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
   R
58.1
Sandile Khathi 5
Captain Of All - Malakeh b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
   R
58.1
Kendall Minnie 6
Twice Over - Nepeta b f 4
Alan Greeff
   R
58.1
Luyolo Mxothwa 3
Futura - San Trip b f 4
Justin Snaith
   R
58.1
Diego De Gouveia 4
Louis The King - Romanesque b f 4
Jacques Strydom
   R
4 No. 28 TAB 4RACING APP MR 82 HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
12:30
Class-3
62.1
Luyolo Mxothwa 3
Duke Of Marmalade - Jolie Angelina ch g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
59
Ryan Munger 2
Silvano - San Trip b g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
59
S Khumalo 7
Crusade - Orange Blossom (Miesque's Approval) b g 6
Gavin Smith
   R
58.1
Sandile Khathi 8
Ideal World - African Sky b g 5
Alan Greeff
   R
57.2
Eldin Webber 10
Soft Falling Rain - Lucky Gambler b g 6
Cliffie Miller
   R
56.7
R Fourie 4
Act Of War - Blonde Ambition b g 5
Alan Greeff
   R
54
Diego De Gouveia 9
Noble Tune - Miss Diana b g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
53.5
Mpumelelo Mjoka 5
Wylie Hall - Danish Zealot b g 5
Sharon Kotzen
   R
52.6
C Maujean 1
Noble Tune - Admiral's Eye b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
52.2
Yuzae Ramzan 6
Gimmethegreenlight - Dinesen b g 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
5 No. 29 4RACING.TV PINNACLE STAKES (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
13:05
Class-3
62.1
R Fourie 1
Rafeef - Afnaan b f 5
Alan Greeff
   R
61.2
Luyolo Mxothwa 8
Vercingetorix - Pritti b f 5
Sharon Kotzen
   R
59.4
S Khumalo 9
Gimmethegreenlight - Jade Vine b f 5
Gavin Smith
   R
59.4
K De Melo 3
Captain Of All - Lola Bud b f 6
Gavin Smith
   R
58.1
J Vd Merwe 7
Rafeef - Al Kindi b f 5
Gavin Smith
   R
58.1
Charles Ndlovu 4
Redoute's Promise - Mulberry b f 6
Alan Greeff
   R
58.1
Teaque Gould 5
Global View - Rexana b f 5
Alan Greeff
   R
56.7
Keanen Steyn 2
Querari - Flame Cat b f 6
Gavin Smith
   R
54.9
Ryan Munger 6
Time Thief - Kiss From A Rose b f 5
T Laing
   R
53.5
Kendall Minnie 10
Rafeef - Amazing Grace b f 5
Alan Greeff
   R
6 No. 30 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MR 79 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
13:35
Class-3
59.9
Ryan Munger 4
Captain Of All - City Of Athens b f 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
   R
59.4
Luyolo Mxothwa 1
Master Of My Fate - National Seeker b g 5
Gavin Smith
   R
59.4
R Fourie 7
Coup de Grace - Lady's Desire b g 5
Montana Turner
   R
59.4
C Maujean 9
Var - Rashuli Breeze b f 6
Juan Nel
   R
59
S Khumalo 6
Flying The Flag - Ladbrokes Lass b c 4
Gavin Smith
   R
59
Mpumelelo Mjoka 10
What A Winter - Sea of Calm b g 6
Duncan Mckenzie
   R
58.5
J Vd Merwe 8
Crusade - Norbury gr g 5
Gavin Smith
   R
58.1
K De Melo 5
Var - Bichette b g 5
Gavin Smith
   R
54
Kendall Minnie 3
Royal Mo - Midship b g 4
Alan Greeff
   R
53.5
Teaque Gould 2
Vercingetorix - Khaleesi b g 5
T Laing
   R
7 No. 31 SOPHOMORE PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:05
Class-3
59.9
K De Melo 7
The United States - Miss Khaya b c 4
Gavin Smith
   R
58.1
Sandile Khathi 6
The United States - Pure Class b c 4
Kelly Mitchley
   R
58.1
J Vd Merwe 2
Ideal World - Quintessential ch g 4
Gavin Smith
   R
55.8
S Khumalo 3
Rabada - Maritime Mist b c 4
Gavin Smith
   R
55.8
Luyolo Mxothwa 1
Global View - Right Call b c 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
55.8
Ryan Munger 5
Global View - Stormy Appeal b c 4
Sharon Kotzen
   R
55.8
R Fourie 4
Admiral Kitten - Chancane b c 4
Alan Greeff
   R
8 No. 32 NEXT FAIRVIEW RACEMEETING FRIDAY 27 JANUARY MR 82 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
14:45
Class-3
61.2
S Khumalo 4
Global View - Freddy's Sister b g 6
Gavin Smith
   R
61.2
J Vd Merwe 7
Trippi - Happy Archer b g 5
Gavin Smith
   R
57.6
Charles Ndlovu 1
Ideal World - Maybe Yes b f 6
Alan Greeff
   R
57.6
K De Melo 2
Captain Of All - Icywinterstorm b g 7
Gavin Smith
   R
57.2
R Fourie 5
CAPTAIN AL - Euterpe b f 6
Alan Greeff
   R
55.8
C Maujean 9
Time Thief - Spy Girl b c 4
Juan Nel
   R
54.9
Luyolo Mxothwa 3
Elusive Fort - Scent Of Victory b g 7
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
53.1
Diego De Gouveia 6
Noble Tune - Foam Party b g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
   R
52.2
Mpumelelo Mjoka 8
Duke Of Marmalade - Princess Chloe b g 4
Duncan Mckenzie
   R
52.2
Ryan Munger 10
Red Ray - Osca b g 5
T Laing
   R