1 No. 1 RADIO 801-5RM / RADIO 5MU - POWERFM MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
04:10
3 years old only.
58.1
Margaret Collett 2
Danbird - Pinsofjoy b m 4
S & J Jaensch
   R
58.1
Lachlan Neindorf 5
Ambidexter - Shakuhachi b m 5
Garret Lynch
   R
58.1
Sophie Logan 4
Savabeel - Tiptoes b m 5
Jarrod Lynch
   R
58.1
Jessica Eaton 3
Belardo - Softly Said b m 4
Matthew Seyers
   R
58.1
Alice Lindsay 1
Sir Prancealot - Mount Cougar b m 4
David Page
   R
58.1
Sairyn Fawke 8
Moshe - Regal Magnus b m 5
J & C Riggs
   R
58.1
Callan Murray 6
Fighting Sun - Social Glow b m 6
N & A & Downing
   R
55.8
Jade Doyle 10
Star Witness - A Brilliant Idea b m 3
G & D Moyle
   R
55.8
Jade Hampson 7
Host - Cash Is Coming b m 3
R & C Jolly
   R
55.8
Non Runner1 9
Magnus - Rada b m 3
R & C Jolly
   R
2 No. 2 PPHS PTY LTD / COLLINS INDUSTRIAL PTY LTD MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
04:45
3 years old only.
57.6
Alice Lindsay 7
Headwater - Mymy Justine b f 4
David Page
   R
57.6
Lachlan Neindorf 6
Oamaru Force - Three For Free b f 4
Garret Lynch
   R
57.6
Ellis Wong 12
Free Eagle - Life In A Day b f 5
G & N & B Callanan
   R
57.6
Non Runner1 11
Valentia - Routine Miss b f 4
Jon O'connor
   R
57.6
Sairyn Fawke 8
Al maher - Joanne's Fantasy b f 4
Philippe Huserot
   R
57.6
Alana Livesey 2
Atomic - Belzargo b f 5
Tammy Pretlove
   R
57.6
S Metcalfe 4
Street Boss - Miss Independent b f 4
Karen Byrnes
   R
57.6
Kristo Sardelic 5
Ambidexter - A Feathered Tale b f 6
Scott Whittle
   R
55.3
Margaret Collett 3
Winning Rupert - So Resilient b f 3
Dan & Macgillivray
   R
55.3
Jake Toeroek 1
Charge forward - Pending Decision b f 3
R & C Jolly
   R
55.3
Jessica Eaton 10
Akeed Mofeed - Noire Belle b f 3
Paul Carey
   R
55.3
Jason Benbow 9
Trust In A Gust - Claire Delores b f 3
P Stokes
   R
3 No. 3 KELVIN WESTBROOK TRANSPORT & FEEDLOT / LOXTON IRRIGATION CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (6F 189Y)
1379 Mts
05:20
3 years old plus.
59
Callan Murray 9
Dedline - Fairbrae b m 4
Roslyn Day
   R
59
Todd Pannell 4
Free Eagle - Flinders Beauty b m 5
Ryan Balfour
   R
58.5
Jessica Eaton 6
Highly Recommended - Oh Carlinda b m 4
Matthew Seyers
   R
58.1
Jake Toeroek 10
Sooboog - Hollywell b m 4
R & C Jolly
   R
57.2
Jason Benbow 12
Winning Rupert - Andromeda b m 3
Travis Doudle
   R
57.2
Ben Price 8
Mawingo - This Moment b f 5
Dan & Macgillivray
   R
55.3
Alana Livesey 7
Free Eagle - Flinders Beauty b f 4
Ryan Balfour
   R
55.3
Margaret Collett 15
America - Quasar b f 4
S & J Jaensch
   R
54.9
Lachlan Neindorf 16
Skilled - Monarquia b f 4
Matthew Seyers
   R
54.9
Felicity Atkinson 5
Rubick - Ali's Princess b m 5
Sharyn Ratsch
   R
54
Justin Potter 2
Fighting Sun - Miss Wynette b m 3
Grant Kluske
   R
54
Teagan Voorham 13
Lucas Cranach - Club Maher b f 5
Sam Burford
   R
54.4
Barend Vorster 14
Frosted - Silken Song b m 4
Aaron Bain
   R
54
Sairyn Fawke 1
Fighting Sun - Lady Colebrook b f 5
Mick Kluske
   R
54
Unknown Jockey 11
Fighting Sun - Fine Calibre b f 5
Jordan Frew
   R
54
Unknown Jockey 3
Shamus Award - Rapere b m 5
J & K Bishop
   R
4 No. 4 FLEA & DOUG FULLSTON BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
05:55
3 years old plus.
59.9
Lachlan Overall 7
I Am Invincible - Hollywell b m 7
Michael McClean
   R
58.1
Todd Pannell 6
Host - Miss Debra b m 5
Matthew Seyers
   R
58.1
Britney Wong 3
Dream Ahead - Oakfield Duchess b m 7
Paula Trenwith
   R
58.1
Non Runner1 12
Reward For Effort - Lateva b m 6
Byron Cozamanis
   R
57.6
Ellis Wong 2
Spirit Of Boom - Animated b m 7
G & N & B Callanan
   R
56.7
R J Hurdle 1
Strategic Maneuver - Tennessee Woman b f 5
Garret Lynch
   R
56.7
Barend Vorster 9
War - Cloanthy b f 5
Aaron Bain
   R
55.8
Alice Lindsay 5
Bel Esprit - The Bay Rod b m 8
David Page
   R
55.3
Non Runner1 10
I Am Invincible - Loveday b m 5
Karen Byrnes
   R
54.4
S Metcalfe 8
Bel Esprit - Johnny Loves Mary b f 7
Grant Kluske
   R
54
Dylan Caboche 11
All Too Hard - Lassie Mactavish b f 5
Chris Bieg
   R
54
Justin Potter 4
Shooting To Win - Shekinaar b m 6
Grant Kluske
   R
5 No. 5 MALLEE DIPPING AND MULESING / ZADOW WELL DRILLERS BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (6F 189Y)
1379 Mts
06:35
3 years old plus.
59.9
Jade Doyle 4
Bullbars - Realise The Dream b m 5
Trevor Day
   R
59.4
Jason Benbow 7
Exosphere - Platinum Balos b m 5
Garret Lynch
   R
59
Sairyn Fawke 8
Not a single doubt - Umatilly b m 6
Danielle Wilson
   R
59
R J Hurdle 13
New Approach - Dahama b m 7
Garret Lynch
   R
58.5
S Metcalfe 3
Written tycoon - Sanah b m 7
R & T Stanbury
   R
58.1
Alana Livesey 10
Host - Shalini b f 6
Ryan Balfour
   R
57.6
Lachlan Overall 11
Free Eagle - Zerprise Us All b m 5
David Page
   R
57.6
Alice Lindsay 1
Typhon - Green Ice b f 7
Garret Lynch
   R
57.2
Jake Toeroek 12
Pellizotti - Miss Glory b m 7
Darryl Dodson
   R
55.8
Ben Price 2
Happy Giggle - Out There b m 11
Brett Campbell
   R
54.9
Margaret Collett 9
Safeguard - Heaven Tonight b m 6
Sharyn Ratsch
   R
54
Justin Potter 5
More Than Ready - Danoiserie b m 9
Elizabeth Faust
   R
61.2
Todd Pannell 6
Shamus Award - Honor's Emma b m 7
Scott Irlam
   R
6 No. 6 MURRAY PIONEER BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (6F 189Y)
1379 Mts
07:05
3 years old plus.
60.3
Todd Pannell 6
Warrior's Reward - Elusive Indycat b m 5
Ryan Balfour
   R
59.4
Michael Vassallo 5
Rip Van Winkle - Penny Whistle b m 7
Kim Talent
   R
59
Dylan Caboche 7
All Too Hard - Fountain Joy b m 5
Byron Cozamanis
   R
59
Callan Murray 11
Reward For Effort - Go Katrina b m 6
N & A & Downing
   R
59
Lachlan Neindorf 10
Denman - Forty Winks b m 4
Garret Lynch
   R
58.1
Barend Vorster 13
Barbados - Rose Of Lincoln b m 6
Ryan Balfour
   R
58.1
Justin Potter 2
Vancouver - Neat Aza Pin b f 4
Shane & Oxlade
   R
57.6
Alice Lindsay 4
Typhon - Pradastar b f 7
Garret Lynch
   R
57.6
R J Hurdle 12
Charge forward - Clarabellejoel b f 7
Garret Lynch
   R
57.2
Lachlan Overall 8
Zacinto - Silky Oak b f 5
Michael McClean
   R
55.8
Ellis Wong 14
Squamosa - Banditos b f 6
Brett Campbell
   R
54.4
Jason Benbow 3
Reward For Effort - Palace De Lago b f 4
Jordan Frew
   R
61.2
Unknown Jockey 1
Testa rossa - Mnemonic b m 5
J & C Riggs
   R
61.7
Alana Livesey 9
Unencumbered - Chartilla b m 6
David Page
   R
7 No. 7 SWAN REACH HOTEL MINDARIE-HALIDON CUP HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
07:40
3 years old only.
59.9
Teagan Voorham 2
Shocking - Just So b m 9
J & L Dodgson
   R
59.4
Sophie Logan 1
Good Journey - Exalted Dream b f 7
Garret Lynch
   R
58.5
Lachlan Overall 6
Host - Susie Mine b m 6
Paul Carey
   R
55.8
Jake Toeroek 3
Husson - Raischek b m 6
R & C Jolly
   R
54
Alana Livesey 7
Kermadec - Tamarind Lane b f 5
Ryan Balfour
   R
54
Justin Potter 5
Clangalang - Shezout b m 9
Grant Kluske
   R
54
Anna Jordsjo 10
Not a single doubt - Lantano b m 9
Grant Young
   R
54
Ellis Wong 8
Redoute's choice - Majestic Girl b m 6
Bob Richard
   R
54
Ben Price 4
Crackerjack King - Tori Silver b m 6
Grant Young
   R
54
Jade Doyle 9
Smart Missile - Quibble b f 7
Trevor Day
   R
8 No. 8 MEMORIAL RACE - VAL & NORM HUMPHRYS, BARRY GOWLING, KEITH (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
08:15
3 years old plus.
60.3
Felicity Atkinson 5
American Pharoah - Peaceful Sea b m 4
Chris Bieg
   R
59.4
Jake Toeroek 13
Free Eagle - Ambolene b m 5
P & B Blanch
   R
59.4
Jade Doyle 3
Oratorio - Toy Of War b m 4
G & D Moyle
   R
59.4
Alana Livesey 7
Zoustar - Masonette b m 6
Ryan Balfour
   R
58.5
Lachlan Overall 15
Star Witness - Tassa Avanti b f 4
Peter Hardacre
   R
58.5
Jason Benbow 1
Moshe - Warble b m 5
Jordan Frew
   R
58.1
Non Runner1 16
Arlington - Analeica b m 5
Peter Nolan
   R
58.1
Ellis Wong 18
The Factor - Wild Storm b f 7
G & N & B Callanan
   R
58.1
Non Runner1 12
Savabeel - Due Diligence b m 8
Austy Coffey
   R
57.2
Justin Potter 4
Camelot - Allez France b m 7
Grant Kluske
   R
57.2
Non Runner2 17
Ambidexter - Arpitan b m 5
Dan Shepherd
   R
56.7
R J Hurdle 14
Contributer - Megan's Tough Love b m 5
Garret Lynch
   R
55.3
Lachlan Neindorf 8
Toorak Toff - Silk Couture b m 7
Garret Lynch
   R
54
Barend Vorster 6
Shinzig - Electrum b f 6
Margaret Oliver
   R
54
Sairyn Fawke 2
El Roca - Buttermilk b m 6
Nicole Irwin
   R
54
Non Runner2 10
He's Remarkable - French Flute b m 8
Garret Lynch
   R
54
Sophie Logan 11
Stryker - Chalkboard b f 8
Garret Lynch
   R
54
Kristo Sardelic 9
I Am Invincible - Assumpta b m 10
Grant Kluske
   R