1 No. 9 4RACING WELCOMES YOU JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
10:30
Class-2
Potala Palace - Girl's Best Friend b g 3
Corne Spies
R
Coup de Grace - Joan Ranger b g 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Danon Platina - Carmalita b g 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Vercingetorix - Xplosive Kiss b c 3
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Silvano - Arabian Empress b f 3
Sean Tarry
R
Rafeef - Royal Trip b f 3
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Rebel King - Jailhouse Jazz b f 3
Robyn Klaasen
R
2 No. 10 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION JUVENILE PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:00
Class-2
William Longsword - Shakespear's Lady b f 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Querari - Don't Stop Dancing b f 3
Weichong Marwing
R
Fire Away - Folk Law b f 3
Corne Spies
R
William Longsword - Izora b f 3
Fabian Habib
R
Captain Of All - Free As A Bird b f 3
Jaap Visser
R
Querari - Far Hills b f 3
Roy Magner
R
What A Winter - Amatori b f 3
Sean Tarry
R
3 No. 11 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU GRADUATION PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
11:30
Class-3
Oratorio - Goose Valley b f 4
Corrie Lensley
R
Dynasty - Chartreuse b f 4
Tony Peter
R
What A Winter - Boxwood Bower b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Potala Palace - Lucky Hand b f 4
Clinton Binda
R
Querari - November Sky b f 4
Joey Soma
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Guiding Light b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
4 No. 12 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
12:05
Class-3
Querari - Speed Merchant b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Silvano - Captain's Song (CAPTAIN AL) b c 4
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Dynasty - African Goshawk b c 4
Tony Peter
R
Jackson - Hard At Play b g 4
Kobus Roux
R
Potala Palace - Pie In The Sky b g 4
Corne Spies
R
Dynasty - Jet Belle b g 4
Sean Tarry
R
Royal Mo - Banking April b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Trippi - Madame Rooney b f 5
Jaap Visser
R
Querari - Pampero (Black Minnaloushe) b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Time Thief - Pearly Moon gr f 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Elusive Fort - Free As A Bird b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Elusive Fort - Keep Icy Calm b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Louis The King - Variety Spirit (Var) b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Pomodoro - Regal Empress b f 4
Kobus Roux
R
5 No. 13 BOOK A TABLE CALL 011-681-1796 FM 78 HANDICAP (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
12:40
Class-3
Captain Of All - Hurricane Velvet b f 6
Roy Magner
R
Flower Alley - Gorongosa b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Gypsy Madonna b f 4
Paul Matchett
R
Silvano - Miss October b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Admiral Kitten - Chinook b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
Visionaire - Archerfield b f 5
Brett Crawford
R
Captain Of All - Reserved Emblem b f 5
Candice Dawson
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Rain In Africa ch f 5
Mike/adam Azzie
R
The United States - Efistfull ch f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Oratorio - Bright Wolf b m 7
Heather Adamson
R
6 No. 14 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM FM 76 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
13:20
Class-3
Silvano - Little Genie b f 4
M F De Kock
R
Master Of My Fate - Queen Dagmar b f 4
Candice Dawson
R
Futura - Up In Smoke b f 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Elusive Fort - Leste b m 6
Jaap Visser
R
Twice Over - Silvan Wind b f 5
Roy Magner
R
Elusive Fort - Hear The Rain b f 5
Erico Verdonese
R
Pomodoro - Eva Tibbs b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Ideal World - Tahini b f 4
Candice Dawson
R
Jackson - Slightly Blonde b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo
R
7 No. 15 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 NOVICE HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
13:55
Class-3
Rafeef - Awaited b f 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Pomodoro - Timetogoby b g 4
Brett Warren
R
Erupt - Kiss And Fly b g 4
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Ashram b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Canford Cliffs - Let It Be b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Dolomiti b f 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Dynasty - La Destina b g 5
Sean Tarry
R
The United States - To Go West b c 4
Paul Matchett
R
Querari - Perija b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
8 No. 16 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING THURSDAY 19 JANUARY MR 72 HANDICAP (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
14:25
Class-3
Sepoy - Albakoor b g 8
Fabian Habib
R
Bezrin - Formation b g 4
D Gray St John
R
Twice Over - Dance At Dawn b g 5
Brett Crawford
R
William Longsword - Between The Covers b g 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Pathfork - Amber Bouquet ch g 6
Corne Spies
R
Bezrin - Speech Time b f 5
Grant Maroun
R
Silvano - Welsh Kitten b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Bezrin - In My Secret Life b g 6
D Gray St John
R
Coup de Grace - Sublime Lady b f 5
Alec Laird
R
Vercingetorix - Supalicious b g 6
Chris Jonker
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Especially b g 5
Grant Maroun
R