1 No. 18 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
10:30
Class-3
Gimmethegreenlight - Woodland Gem b g 5
Joey Soma
R
Time Thief - Hot Toddy b c 4
Roy Magner
R
Visionaire - Icy Air b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Pomodoro - Heliane b c 4
Paul Matchett
R
Querari - Daily Flight (JET MASTER) b c 4
Paul Matchett
R
Catcher In The Rye - Empress Jackie b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Tyrone Zackey
R
Silvano - Zada b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Flower Alley - Oyster Pond b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
2 No. 19 FURIOUS ROOM NOW OPENED MR 94 HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
11:05
Class-3
What A Winter - Stylish Bay b g 7
Tyrone Zackey
R
The Apache - Flashy b c 5
Tyrone Zackey
R
Futura - Jalinga b g 6
Paul Matchett
R
Ideal World - Lizzie Arden b g 4
Ashley Fortune
R
Gold Standard - Princess Peach b g 4
Alec Laird
R
Flower Alley - Zephira b g 6
Fabian Habib
R
3 No. 20 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:40
Class-3
Gimmethegreenlight - Hidden Gem b g 4
Joey Soma
R
Var - Charisma b c 4
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Louis The King - Slick Deputy b g 4
Grant Maroun
R
Potala Palace - Pie In The Sky b g 4
Corne Spies
R
Captain Of All - Stylish Bay b c 4
Tyrone Zackey
R
Mambo in Seattle - Big On Broadway (Fusaichi Pegasus) b c 4
Dianne Stenger
R
Canford Cliffs - Lady Al (CAPTAIN AL) b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Rafeef - Massachusetts b g 4
M F De Kock
R
Pomodoro - Millenium Reign b g 4
Weichong Marwing
R
Flower Alley - Lalibela b f 4
Bridget Stidolph
R
Flower Alley - Sun Sentinel b f 4
Alec Laird
R
Master Of My Fate - Christmas Carol b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
R
4 No. 21 BOOK A TABLE CALL 011 681 1796 PINNACLE STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:15
Class-3
Capetown Noir - Deceptive Charm b f 5
Sean Tarry
R
What A Winter - Himalayan Hill b f 5
M F De Kock
R
Master Of My Fate - Miss Kiri b f 5
Roy Magner
R
Querari - Supreme Lecture b f 5
Corne Spies
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperial State b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew
R
Flower Alley - Berry Blaze b f 5
M F De Kock
R
Querari - Estelle b f 5
Corrie Lensley
R
Vercingetorix - Quippi b f 5
Alec Laird
R
5 No. 22 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 86 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:50
Class-3
Philanthropist - Hatun Suyay b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Master Of My Fate - Weekend Special b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b g 5
Fabian Habib
R
Trippi - Mohave Princess b c 5
Weiho Marwing
R
Vercingetorix - Captain's Daughter ch m 6
M F De Kock
R
Act Of War - Solarium b g 5
Stephen Moffatt
R
Pathfork - My Lovely ch g 5
Roy Magner
R
Silvano - All Afire ch c 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
R
Pomodoro - Alliance b c 4
Joey Soma
R
Capetown Noir - Zodwa b g 7
Robbie Sage
R
Master Of My Fate - Almost Heaven b c 4
M F De Kock
R
6 No. 23 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 67 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:20
Class-3
Querari - Full Moon Rising b f 4
Corne Spies
R
Jam Alley - Cheers ch m 7
D Gray St John
R
Coup de Grace - Allez Afrique b f 6
D Gray St John
R
Go Deputy - Flichity ch f 4
Gavin Van Zyl
R
Wylie Hall - Perfidia b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Vercingetorix - Sehaba b f 4
Sean Tarry
R
The United States - Bahamian Express ch f 4
Roy Magner
R
Luchelle Kruger
R
Master Of My Fate - Aunt Polly b f 4
D Gray St John
R
King Of Kings - Winning Women b m 8
Erico Verdonese
R
7 No. 24 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU FM 84 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:50
Class-3
Master Of My Fate - High Season b f 5
Joey Soma
R
Dynasty - Castle Pine b m 6
Mike/adam Azzie
R
Ashaawes - POLITICAL WONDER b m 7
Erico Verdonese
R
Captain Of All - Remarkable b f 5
Gavin Van Zyl
R
Trippi - Bella Nero b m 6
Brett Webber
R
Mambo in Seattle - Mirabelle b f 6
Barend / / Vosloo
R
Elusive Fort - Tactical Cat b m 7
Paul Matchett
R
8 No. 25 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING SUNDAY 22 JANUARY MR 66 HANDICAP (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
14:20
3 years old plus.
Red Ray - Floriana b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Rafeef - Supreme Dynasty b f 5
Ashley Fortune
R
Vercingetorix - Sunset Forest b g 6
Kobus Roux
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Croc Valley b g 5
Ashley Fortune
R
Pathfork - Autograf b g 8
Brett Webber
R
Trippi - Tigress ch g 8
Heinrich Westhuizen
R
Twice Over - Lifes Design ch c 5
Brett Webber
R
Master Of My Fate - Full Regalia b f 5
Corne Spies
R
What A Winter - Al Hawraa b g 4
Fabian Habib
R
Captain Of All - Tokara b g 7
Fanie Bronkhorst
R
Silvano - Pine Princess b g 6
Roy Magner
R
D Gray St John
R
Twice Over - Wild Ash b f 5
R
Eightfold Path - Miss Cantona b m 6
Corne Spies
R
Great Britain - Woosh b g 8
Daniel Pretorius
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Galadriel b g 4
David Nieuwenhuizen
R
Vercingetorix - Seeking Venus b g 5
Sean Tarry
R
Great Britain - Baronova b g 6
Daniel Pretorius
R