1 No. 1 IRISH EBF MEDIAN SIRES SERIES MAIDEN (6F 60Y)
1261 Mts
14:25
Class-2
Dandy Man - Ana Lichious ch c 2
G M Lyons
R
Footstepsinthesand - Asteya b c 2
Joseph P O'Brien
R
U S Navy Flag - Crosstalk b c 2
A Slattery
R
Land Force - Emirates Holidays b f 2
Sean Davis
R
Lightning Spear - Lady Greta b g 2
P Martin
R
The Gurkha - Madeira Moon b g 2
A Slattery
R
Aclaim - Crystal Dream b f 2
J M Barrett
R
Decorated Knight - Firoza g f 2
Patrick Magee
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Al Sultana b f 2
Mrs J Harrington
R
Decorated Knight - Ciao Francesca b f 2
Michael Fenton
R
Belardo - Methayel b f 2
J G Murphy
R
Kuroshio - Speronella b f 2
Jack W Davison
R
Washington Dc - Fantacise b f 2
Kevin Coleman
R
Parish Hall - Ploughland b f 2
J S Bolger
R
Dandy Man - Sense Of Victory b c 2
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Cotai Glory - Sweetest Taboo b g 2
W McCreery
R
Inns Of Court - Highest Praise b c 2
G P Cromwell
R
2 No. 2 PAT SMULLEN HANDICAP (6F 60Y)
1261 Mts
15:00
Class-3
Twilight Son - Gladiatrix b g 5
Ross O'sullivan
R
Divine Prophet - Valamareha ch c 4
Joseph Murray
R
Sir Prancealot - Segoria ch g 6
A McGuinness
R
Cotai Glory - Kimbay ch g 4
P J Murphy
R
Fastnet Rock - Coumlara b f 4
Kevin Coleman
R
Acclamation - Click And Roll b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Kingman (GB)--Sotka (GB) b c 5
R Hackett
R
Fast Company - Spinning Ruby b g 2
W McCreery
R
Starspangledbanner - Good To Follow b g 5
P Martin
R
Invincible Spirit - Hypothetically b f 3
Miss McGivern
R
Twilight Son - Home Cummins b f 4
Michael Fenton
R
Invincible Spirit - Patent Joy b g 6
Gillian Scott
R
Kitten's Joy - Blush ch f 3
G M Lyons
R
Bungle Inthejungle - Moving Heart ch g 3
W McCreery
R
Alhebayeb--Queen O'The Desert b m 7
G Hassett
R
Camacho - Dough On The Go b m 7
S G O'Donnell
R
3 No. 3 SHAY ROONEY HANDICAP (7F 15Y)
1421 Mts
15:35
Rated 47-75 Class-3
Fulbright - Spiritville b m 5
T Mullins
R
Es Que Love - Vital Body ch g 4
A McGuinness
R
Dandy Man - Shine A Star b f 4
G Hassett
R
Invincible Spirit - Soofiah b g 4
Denis Hogan
R
Fastnet Rock - Etoile De Lune b g 5
A Slattery
R
Anjaal - Sapporo ch f 4
N Meade
R
Fulbright - Borussia b f 4
A Leahy
R
Johnny Barnes - Faradiba b g 3
Diego Dias
R
Kessaar - Red Ivy b g 3
Laura Hourigan
R
Havana Gold - Lilly Junior b f 4
J Larkin
R
Zebedee - Hilltown Gal gre g 6
H Rogers
R
Shamardal - Mubadarrat ch g 3
D Marnane
R
4 No. 4 ANGLO PRINTERS REMEMBERING JOHN H. KIERANS FILLIES MAIDEN (1M)
1609 Mts
16:10
3 year old plus.
Starspangledbanner - Colour Bright ch f 3
D K Weld
R
Saxon Warrior - Online Alexander b f 3
G P Cromwell
R
Roaring Lion - Colonial Classic g f 3
J A Stack
R
Fracas - East Of Tara ch f 3
J S Bolger
R
Camelot - Fastnet Mist b f 3
J A Stack
R
Zoffany - Opera Fan b f 3
Joseph P O'Brien
R
Kargali - Romantic Bliss b f 3
L Comer
R
Kodiac - Elegant Pose b f 3
G M Lyons
R
Galileo Gold - Esterlina ch f 3
P Twomey
R
Australia - Countryside ch f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
5 No. 5 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MEDIAN AUCTION RACE (1M)
1609 Mts
16:45
Class-3
El Kabeir - Best New Show g g 3
J G Murphy
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Rhigolter Rose b c 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Expert Eye - Ultrasonic b g 3
D K Weld
R
Cotai Glory - Zelie Martin che f 3
H de Bromhead
R
Sioux Nation - Scarlet Pimpernel b f 3
K J Condon
R
6 No. 6 JOHN THOMAS MCNAMARA HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
17:15
Rated 47-65 Class-3
Dragon Pulse - Blue Dune b g 3
E McNamara
R
Fastnet Rock - Evening Rain b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Elzaam - Spring Warning b f 3
A Slattery
R
Kitten's Joy - Norquay b f 3
J S Bolger
R
Smooth Daddy - Rangooned b f 3
T Gibney
R
Time Test - Dularame b f 3
D Marnane
R
Acclamation - Pediment b f 3
Barry J Fitzgerald
R
Alhebayeb - Dream Maker b f 3
M Mulvany
R
Profitable - Luanas Pearl b f 3
P F O'Donnell
R
Fast Company - Kafaala b f 3
J G Murphy
R
Buratino - Dawn Affair b f 3
K Prendergast
R
7 No. 7 OLIVER BRODERICK MAIDEN (1M)
1609 Mts
17:50
Class-4
Dark Angel - La Grande Zoa g g 4
Keelan Dempsey
R
Iffraaj - Danehill Dreamer b g 4
T Mullins
R
Frankel - Macheera b c 4
W McCreery
R
Highland Reel - Dollar Bird ch g 4
John O'Donoghue
R
Zambezi Sun - Anda De Grissay br g 5
M Winters
R
Rock Of Gibraltar - Ginger Mulligan b c 4
L Comer
R
New Bay - Berg Bahn b g 4
G M Lyons
R
Jet Away - Virginia Rose b g 5
Paul Mulligan
R
Divine Prophet - Placere b f 4
R Brabazon
R
Time Test - Sell Out g f 4
P F McEnery
R