1 No. 83 RACING TV CLUB DAY APPRENTICE HANDICAP (7F 219Y)
1608 Mts
13:43
Rating 51-70 Class-5
64
Aiden Brookes 6
Dutch Art - Queen's Charter b g 5
Linda Stubbs
   R 71
62.1
Zak Wheatley 1
Starspangledbanner (AUS)--Barawin (IRE) ch g 4
Declan Carroll
   R 62
61.2
Laura Coughlan 2
Dark Angel - Guard Hill b g 9
Ed De Giles
   R 65
60.3
Jonny Peate 7
Kodiac - Miss Glitters b g 3
R G Fell
   R 68
59.9
Owen Lewis 5
Toronado - Russian Rhapsody b g 5
Rebecca Menzies
   R 62
59.9
Mikkel Mortensen 3
Sea The Stars - Bibury b g 4
Charlie Fellowes
   R 62
59.4
A J Farragher 4
Lope De Vega - Indiscrete b g 3
E A L Dunlop
   R 66
59
William Pyle 9
Thewayyouare - Jillian b g 7
Lawrence Mullaney
   R 60
57.6
Mark Winn 8
Territories (IRE)-Amberley Heights (IRE) ch g 4
M Dods
   R 57
55.8
Brandon Wilkie 10
Outstrip - Zeela gr f 3
T D Easterby
   R 58
2 No. 84 REDCAR RACECOURSE CELEBRATES NATIONAL RACEHORSE WEEK RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
14:18
2 years old only Class-5
62.1
J Watson 7
Muhaarar - Symposium b c 2
D O'Meara
   R 74
62.1
Rowan Scott 5
Fountain Of Youth - Illusions b g 2
N Tinkler
   R 80
59.9
Ray Dawson 1
Havana Grey - Inagh River gr f 2
Rae Guest
   R 72
59
Kevin Stott 3
Areion - Best moving b c 2
K A Ryan
   R
Camacho - Always Gentle b g 2
Paul Midgley
   R
59
Harrison Shaw 6
Unfortunately - Effusive ch g 2
D Carroll
   R
59
George Wood 4
Adaay - Sonko b c 2
Mrs I Gansera-leveque
   R
3 No. 85 MARKET CROSS JEWELLERS NURSERY (7F)
1408 Mts
14:53
Rating 0-85 Class-4
61.2
Kevin Stott 9
Expert Eye - Looks A Million b c 2
Owen Burrows
   R 80
60.8
C Lee 4
Smooth Daddy - Luminance b c 2
K R Burke
   R 79
59.4
T Eaves 3
Belardo - New Falcon b c 2
Michael Dods
   R 76
59
D Tudhope 2
Sioux Nation (USA)--Because (IRE) b c 2
Ed Bethell
   R 75
58.5
A Mullen 7
Zoffany - Pellinore b c 2
I Jardine
   R 74
58.5
Rowan Scott 8
Kessaar - Calorie b f 2
David Loughnane
   R 74
58.1
S A Gray 1
War Command - Dutch Treaty b c 2
K A Ryan
   R 73
55.3
David Allan^ 6
Outstrip - Midnight Mojito gr g 2
Tim Easterby
   R 67
52.6
Kieran Schofield 5
Kessaar - Balaawy b g 2
B Ellison
   R 61
4 No. 86 JOIN RACING TV TODAY HANDICAP (1M 2F 1Y)
2012 Mts
15:28
Rating 61-80 Class-4
65.3
Jason Hart 5
Awtaad - Great Hope b g 4
M Johnston
   R 82
64.9
J Watson 1
Iffraaj - Cosmos Pink b g 4
David O'Meara
   R 81
62.6
B A Curtis 3
Almanzor - Waikika b g 3
E A L Dunlop
   R 82
62.1
D Tudhope 7
Literato - Saga D'ouilly b g 6
David O'Meara
   R 75
61.2
Kevin Stott 9
Gleneagles (IRE)--Hairspray (GB) b c 3
Ed Bethell
   R 79
60.8
J Garritty 6
Assertive - Gambatte b g 7
C W Fairhurst
   R 72
59.9
David Allan^ 2
Iffraaj (GB)--All For Laura (GB) c c 3
Tim Easterby
   R 76
59.4
P Mulrennan 10
Society Rock - Something Magic b g 5
Jim Goldie
   R 69
59
T Eaves 8
El Kabeir - Clann Force gr c 3
K A Ryan
   R 74
58.5
S A Gray 11
Alhebayeb - Crown Light b g 6
Michael & David Easterby
   R 67
55.8
Joanna Mason 4
Dutch Art - Israar ch g 8
Michael & David Easterby
   R 58
5 No. 87 RACING TV PROFITS RETURNED TO RACING HANDICAP (5F 217Y)
1204 Mts
16:03
Rating 61-80 Class-4
63
B A Curtis 5
Kodiac (GB)--Burke's Rock (GB) b g 5
R G Fell
   R 81
63
P Hanagan 7
Fountain Of Youth - Dont Tell Nan b g 4
Mrs A Duffield
   R 81
61.7
J Watson 13
Kyllachy - Miss Villefranche b g 8
David O'Meara
   R 78
61.2
Connor Beasley 10
Dansili - Strawberry Morn gr g 10
G A Harker
   R 77
61.2
D Allan 12
Territories - Gone Sailing gr g 4
Steph Hollinshead
   R 77
61.2
Rowan Scott 16
Fountain Of Youth - Citron b g 3
N Tinkler
   R 77
61.2
T Eaves 15
Dandy Man - Ruby Slippers b g 6
Ewan Whillans
   R 77
60.8
J Garritty 6
Mr M T Walford
   R 76
59.9
Jason Hart 2
Foxwedge (AUS)--Siryena (GB) b f 6
E J Alston
   R 74
59.9
C Lee 11
Intello (GER)--Augusta Ada (GB) b g 3
K. R. Burke
   R 76
59
Kevin Stott 8
Kodiac - Candiland b g 4
Kevin Ryan
   R 72
59
P Mulrennan 1
War Command - Rhal b g 3
Bryan Smart
   R 74
58.5
D Fentiman 3
Pivotal - Musical Beat b g 4
Tim Easterby
   R 71
57.6
Paula Muir 9
Misu Bond (IRE)--Accamelia (GB) b g 9
C W Fairhurst
   R 69
56.7
Ben Robinson 4
Profitable - The Tempest b f 3
Brian Ellison
   R 69
56.7
G Lee 14
Estidhkaar (IRE)--Alltherightmoves (IRE) b g 4
P T Midgley
   R 67
6 No. 88 EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
16:38
3 years old only Class-5
60.3
Ray Dawson 3
Time Test - Talent Spotter b g 3
R Varian
   R 67
60.3
D Tudhope 7
Oasis Dream - Brevity b g 3
D O'Meara
   R
58.1
S Donohoe 2
Twilight Son - Black Belt Shopper b f 3
W J Haggas
   R
58.1
Harrison Shaw 1
Garswood - Sirenuse b f 3
D Carroll
   R
58.1
Non Runner1 4
Cotai Glory (GB)--Rublevka Star (USA) b f 3
Adrian Nicholls
   R 64
58.1
P Mathers 6
Profitable - Jenny Lind ch f 3
Craig Lidster
   R 66
58.1
Connor Beasley 5
Acclamation - Jameerah b f 3
M Dods
   R 68
7 No. 89 WATCH REPLAYS ON RACINGTV.COM HANDICAP (1M 5F 218Y)
2814 Mts
17:10
Rating 46-60 Class-4
64.9
Aiden Brookes 6
Footstepsinthesand - Waha b g 4
Ewan Whillans
   R 61
63
Joanna Mason 10
Intello (GER)-Hannda (IRE) ch g 7
Tina Jackson
   R 57
62.1
Connor Beasley 5
Marcel - Serenata Mia b g 4
Michael Dods
   R 55
61.2
Laura Coughlan 8
Ulysses - Verity b g 3
Ed De Giles
   R 52
60.8
C Lee 4
Toronado - Asima ch f 5
David Thompson
   R 50
59.9
Faye McManoman 2
Dunaden - Volkovkha ch m 6
John Berry
   R 50
59.9
Kevin Stott 7
Farhh - Lady Hen b m 5
Ed Bethell
   R 58
59.4
J Watson 3
Almanzor (FR)--Marie Rossa (GB) gr c 3
Joseph Parr
   R 57
59
B A Curtis 12
Camelot (GB)--Button Up (IRE) b c 3
E A L Dunlop
   R 57
59
D Tudhope 1
David O'Meara
   R 47
58.5
G Lee 9
Gutaifan - Euroceleb b g 4
Micky Hammond
   R 47
54
J P Sullivan 11
Dark Angel - Bergamask b g 3
Miss Tracy Waggott
   R 42