1 No. 17 HANGING ROCK WINERY 3YO FILLIES MAIDEN PLATE 5F 103Y
1100 Mts
02:30
3 years old only.
9
Blaike McDougall 7
Better Than Ready - Polynesian Kitty (High Yield) b f 3
Adrian Mcgregor
   R
9
J Duffy 1
Dissident - Forward Love (Charge Forward) b f 3
Craig Weeding
   R
9
Jarrod Lorensini 8
Rock Sturdy - Musical Mia b f 3
Andrew Bobbin
   R
9
Jack Hill 3
Overshare - Alvilda (Viking Ruler) b f 3
Logan Mcgill
   R
9
Joe Bowditch 11
Bon Aurum - Magic Magnus (Magnus) b f 3
Wendy Kelly
   R
9
Dean Holland 4
Holler - Vellor b f 3
A & S Freedman
   R
9
Samantha Noble 5
Toronado - Joyano b f 3
Ben & Hayes
   R
9
Declan Bates 2
Starspangledbanner - Lady Thrills b f 3
Leon & Corstens
   R
9
J Allen 6
Rich Enuff - Lake Lonhro (Lonhro) b f 3
Symon Wilde
   R
9
Craig Newitt 9
Xtravagant - Mussenden b f 3
M & L Kavanagh
   R
9
Zac Spain 10
Impending - Marli Magic (Host) b f 3
Clinton Mcdonald
   R
2 No. 18 HYGAIN MAIDEN PLATE 5F 103Y
1100 Mts
03:00
3 years old only.
9.5
Reserve1 6
Bobby's Kitten - Impinge b m 4
Simon Zahra
   R
9.5
A Lynch 12
Khyber Pass - Law Of Logic b m 8
Steve Field
   R
9.2
Daniel Moor 5
Deep Field - Romabella (Lonhro) b m 3
Mathew Ellerton
   R
9.2
Non Runner1 8
Flying Artie - A Spotte Of Magic (Magic albert) b m 3
Ben & Hayes
   R
9.2
Craig Newitt 11
Press Statement - Fly The Gates b m 3
John Moloney
   R
9.2
Brian Higgins 2
Headwater - Leica's Lass b m 3
Peter Moody
   R
9.1
Blaike McDougall 1
Brazen Beau - Bold Moment b f 4
Clinton Mcdonald
   R
9.1
Dean Holland 3
Foxwedge - Bella's Cry b f 6
John R Allen
   R
9.1
Jarrod Fry 4
Kuroshio - Sea Pictures (Nadeem) b f 4
Shay Keating
   R
9.1
Teodore Nugent 10
Deep Field - Miss Begotten b f 4
Mr R Hickmott
   R
9.1
Madison Lloyd 9
Redente - Hormonal b f 5
Bryan Maher
   R
8.11
Liam Riordan 7
Capitalist - Motown Lil b f 3
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
3 No. 19 EVOLVE INTERIORS MAIDEN PLATE 1M 1F 43Y
1849 Mts
03:30
3 years old only.
9.5
Michael Poy 8
Pour Moi - Medieval Queen b m 5
Ben Brisbourne
   R
9.5
Daniel Moor 5
Sea The Stars - Praia b m 3
Danny O'brien
   R
9.5
Dean Holland 10
Magnus - Bon Vacance b m 5
Charles Cassar
   R
Artie Schiller - Shaahida b m 4
Anthony Cosgriff
   R
9.2
Liam Riordan 1
Churchill - Scarlet Moretta b m 3
Danny O'brien
   R
9.2
Zac Spain 6
Telperion - Chinchilla Rose b m 3
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
9.1
Joe Bowditch 9
Turffontein - Morell (West Quest) b f 4
Anthony Cosgriff
   R
9.1
Celine Gaudray 7
Crowded House - Kasane (Helenus) b f 5
P G Carey
   R
9.1
Non Runner1 4
Burgundy - Head Girl b f 7
Steve Field
   R
9.1
Josh Richards 2
Dr Doute's - For We Are Many b f 6
Aftab Shaikh
   R
4 No. 20 CARLTON DRAUGHT MAIDEN PLATE 7F 46Y
1450 Mts
04:00
3 years old only.
9.5
Daniel Stackhouse 11
Complacent - Sneaky Feelings b m 4
Michael Kent
   R
9.5
Reserve1 14
Snitzel - Bellapin b m 4
Daniel Mccarthy
   R
9.5
Zac Spain 10
Warrior's Reward - Trycentaine b m 5
Reece Goodwin
   R
9.5
Brian Park 9
Jimmy Creed - Lycadere b m 4
John Rattle
   R
9.2
Fred W Kersley 8
American Pharoah - Don'tbabylon (Reset) b m 3
M & L Kavanagh
   R
9.2
Jordan Childs 7
Manhattan Rain - Take A Selfie b m 3
Grahame Begg
   R
9.2
Brian Higgins 6
Zacinto - I See Fire b m 3
Peter Moody
   R
9.2
Daniel Moor 4
Kingman - Bound Copy (Street Cry) b m 3
Mick & Jnr
   R
8.11
Neil Farley 5
Merchant Navy - Bacchanal Woman (Encosta de Lago) b f 3
A & S Freedman
   R
8.11
Craig Newitt 3
Real Impact - Tuscany Lady b f 3
M & L Kavanagh
   R
9.1
Blaike McDougall 2
The Factor - Crimson Lane b f 5
Mick & Jnr
   R
9.2
R P Downey 12
Churchill - Caper b m 3
Ben & Hayes
   R
9.5
Unknown Jockey 13
Tarzino - Coyote Miss b m 4
Alicia Macpherson
   R
9.5
Jason Maskiell 1
Magnus - Palio Princess b m 5
Bryan Maher
   R
5 No. 21 KYNETON ELECTRICS BM58 HANDICAP 7F 46Y
1450 Mts
04:30
3 years old only.
9.11
Reserve1 5
I Am Invincible - Sugar Bay b m 5
Lloyd Kennewell
   R
9.11
Stephen Vella 13
Brazen Beau - Roxit b m 4
Kylie Vella
   R
9.11
Jason Maskiell 3
So You Think - Paramount b m 6
Luke Oliver
   R
9.11
Reserve1 7
Warrior's Reward - Mega Jewels b m 4
Nathan Hobson
   R
9.10
Daniel Stackhouse 11
Snitzel - Oriental Ruby b m 6
Nathan Hobson
   R
9.9
Jordan Childs 2
So You Think - Dixie Paradise (Dixie Union) b m 8
M & L Cerchi
   R
9.9
Michael Poy 10
Foreplay - Landuc b m 7
Lisa Jones
   R
9.9
Non Runner1 4
Extreme Choice - Wanted Lady b m 4
Daniel Mccarthy
   R
9.9
Non Runner3 6
Toronado - Rose Pompadour b m 6
Gerald Egan
   R
9.4
Zac Spain 9
Puissance De Lune - Gauze b f 6
Lloyd Kennewell
   R
9.1
Josh Richards 8
Helmet - Chilean Miss b f 4
Michael Kent
   R
9.1
Non Runner2 1
Better Than Ready - Lady Enid b f 4
John McArdle
   R
9.4
Brian Higgins 14
Hussonet - Origami Miss b m 6
Jason Bridgman
   R
8.13
Sally Wynne 12
Street Boss - Nadya b f 7
Susie Wells
   R
6 No. 22 PRENDERGAST EARTHMOVING FILLIES AND MARES BM58 HCP 5F 103Y
1100 Mts
05:00
4 years old only.
9.11
Jarrod Fry 5
Bated Breath - Corail bay f 3
A & S Freedman
   R
9.11
Michael Poy 9
Myboycharlie - Queen's Ransom b f 4
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
9.10
Blaike McDougall 13
Manhattan Rain - Cahira b f 4
Nick Ryan
   R
9.9
R P Downey 7
Unencumbered - Ittindi b f 5
J & D Krongold
   R
9.9
Daniel Stackhouse 2
Fighting Sun - Fly To The Moon b f 4
Daniel Mccarthy
   R
9.9
Neil Farley 6
Toorak Toff - Meddler b f 7
Michael & Gaskin
   R
9.7
Jordan Childs 4
Impending - Imprimis b f 3
M & L Cerchi
   R
9.5
Samantha Noble 11
Zoustar - Mischief N Mayhem b f 5
S G Noble
   R
9.5
Reserve1 1
Hallowed Crown - Ray Of Sun b f 4
Tony Noonan
   R
9.4
Josh Richards 8
Sebring - Tina Melina (Jet Spur) b f 4
Michael Kent
   R
9.1
Brian Higgins 10
Wanted - Order Me b f 7
Lyn Shand
   R
8.10
Madison Lloyd 3
Ferlax - Rhandara b f 5
Rhys Archard
   R
8.10
Non Runner1 12
Helmet - Mam'selle Rouge b f 8
Brooke Schreuder
   R
7 No. 23 MACEDON RANGES GLASS COLTS, GELDINGS AND ENTIRES BM58 HCP 5F 103Y
1100 Mts
05:30
4 years old only.
10.1
Neil Farley 1
Magnus - Silesia b m 5
Michael Sell
   R
9.11
Zac Spain 12
Shamus Award - Tear Gas b m 4
Lloyd Kennewell
   R
9.10
Lachlan King 16
Squamosa - Madam Delia (Demus) b m 5
Gerald Ega
   R
9.9
Logan McNeil 6
So You Think - Topshopper b m 6
Gerald Egan
   R
9.7
Madison Lloyd 7
Pins - Starry b m 5
Daryl Archard
   R
9.7
Dean Holland 10
Dissident - Rocksan b m 3
T & C Mcevoy
   R
9.6
Daniel Stackhouse 13
Swiss Ace - Confidante b m 7
Charles Cassar
   R
9.6
Blaike McDougall 3
Shalaa - Antalaga b m 4
Mr R Hickmott
   R
9.6
Reserve1 15
Lope De Vega - Palena b m 9
Shay Keating
   R
9.4
Hannah Le Blanc 4
Gonski - Shamrock Jazz b m 10
Steve Cunningham
   R
9.2
Jason Maskiell 8
Turffontein - Lady Game b m 6
Bryan Maher
   R
9.2
Brian Park 9
Moshe - Silesia b m 6
Michael Sell
   R
9.2
Reserve1 2
Danerich - Spinstar (Dolphin Street) b m 6
B E Maher
   R
8.7
Maddi Price 11
Scissor Kick - Estatuilla b m 5
Noel Watson
   R
8.7
Shirley Hunter 5
God's Own - Our Nic b m 8
Libby Haworth
   R
8.7
Non Runner1 14
Redente - Zamidget b m 6
C J Davis
   R
8.7
Unknown Jockey 17
Redente - Omo River (Falvelon) b m 6
Robert Kirkpatrick
   R
8 No. 24 BET365 RACING REFUNDS BM58 HANDICAP 1M 1F 43Y
1849 Mts
06:00
4 years old only.
9.11
Zac Spain 10
Olympic Glory - Moorunda Lass (Montjeu) b m 5
Jamie Edwards
   R
9.10
Linda Meech 6
Dundeel - Macarthur Park (Rock of gibraltar) b f 6
Matt Cumani
   R
9.10
Jack Hill 9
Tavistock - Jessabeel b m 4
T & C Mcevoy
   R
9.9
Daniel Moor 1
Contributer - Dosh b m 5
Matthew Williams
   R
9.9
Jordan Childs 3
Night Of Thunder - Nightingales b m 5
Matthew Williams
   R
9.7
Joe Bowditch 8
Puissance De Lune - Eruption b m 6
Anthony Cosgriff
   R
9.6
Amy Herrmann 12
Mulaazem - Mazyoonah b f 6
Tayne Foster
   R
9.6
Declan Bates 11
Tarzino - Vanilla Ice Cream b m 4
Leon & Corstens
   R
9.4
Dean Holland 14
Ajaya - Charmed Lady b f 4
Dan O'Sullivan
   R
9.3
Lachlan King 4
Onemorenomore - Shaylah b f 5
Logan Mcgill
   R
9.3
Non Runner1 13
Wanted - Princess Pindi b f 7
Paul Kramer
   R
9.1
Shirley Hunter 5
All Too Hard - Helriva b m 7
Amy & Yargi
   R
9
Maddi Price 2
Husson - Bavarian Belle b m 7
Michael Trotter
   R
8.8
Randy Tan 7
Wanted - If I Were A Belle b m 6
John Rattle
   R