1 No. 24 IRISH STALLION FARMS EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND RACE (5F)
1005 Mts
13:50
2 years old.
Profitable - Back To Base b c 2
Miss Jennifer Anne Lynch
R
Starspangledbanner - Not After Midnight b c 2
J P O'Brien
R
Lope De Vega - Lady Wingshot b c 2
Mrs J Harrington
R
No Nay Never - Newton's Night b c 2
A P O'Brien
R
Churchill - Always Special b f 2
M Mulvany
R
Acclamation - Qafilah b f 2
Donnacha O'Brien
R
2 No. 25 KEADEEN HOTEL IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDEN (6F)
1207 Mts
14:25
2 years old Class-2
Kodi Bear - Hawaajib b c 2
J P O'Brien
R
Almanzor - Strawberry Lace b c 2
A Murray
R
Ten Sovereigns - Mallacoota b c 2
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Kodi Bear - Refreshed b c 2
M Fahey
R
No Nay Never - Spirit Bear b c 2
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Cotai Glory - Seafaring b c 2
M Mulvany
R
Profitable - Lynn Britt Cabin b c 2
J G Murphy
R
No Nay Never - Adventure Seeker ch c 2
A P O'Brien
R
Arizona - Starlight Symphony b c 2
C O'Brien
R
U S Navy Flag - Romantic Stroll b f 2
K P Cotter
R
Dawn Approach - Pleasant Slaney b f 2
J S Bolger
R
3 No. 26 TREACY GROUP IRISH EUROPEAN BREEDERS FUND MAIDEN (6F)
1207 Mts
14:55
3 years old plus.
Belardo - Oonagh ch g 4
K P Cotter
R
Estidhkaar - Banba Rock b g 3
A A Howard
R
Invincible Spirit - Martini Magic b c 3
J Davison
R
Holy Roman Emperor - Emirate Jewel b c 3
J A Stack
R
Shalaa - Alamarie bay c 3
R O'Sullivan
R
New Bay - Kayak ch c 3
S Lavery
R
No Nay Never - Flower Fashion b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Tough As Nails - Tiger Spice b g 3
M Fahey
R
Elzaam - Plym b g 3
Joe Conlon
R
Decorated Knight - Interlacing ch f 3
Daniel Murphy
R
Night Of Thunder - Ebayya ch f 3
J P Murtagh
R
Camacho - Thanks b f 3
A Slattery
R
Sioux Nation - Tomorrow Morning b f 3
T M Walsh
R
Footstepsinthesand - Sommore b f 3
M C Grassick
R
Phoenix Of Spain - Dara's Image g f 3
Daniel Murphy
R
4 No. 27 PG DUFFY & SONS CITROEN HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
15:30
3 years old plus.
Lope De Vega--Devious Soprano ch g 10
A McGuinness
R
Fast Company - Marmalade Cat b f 4
E D Delany
R
Time Test - Vassaria br c 4
Gerard O'Leary
R
Expert Eye - Roulette b f 4
Ciaran Murphy
R
Elzaam - Queen Of Rap b c 4
M Fahey
R
Ivawood - Amarylis b g 7
D Cullen
R
The Gurkha - Wild Storm b f 4
Paul Traynor
R
Henrythenavigator - Only Exception b g 8
M C Grassick
R
Divine Prophet - Placere b f 5
R Brabazon
R
Farhh - Random b f 5
T G McCourt
R
El Kabeir (USA) --Ya Halla (IRE) gr c 5
D Hogan
R
Mukhadram - Maraaseem b f 4
N Meade
R
Dick Whittington - Reem Star b c 4
L Comer
R
Sir Prancealot - Segoria ch g 7
A McGuinness
R
Wootton Bassett - Siderante b c 4
M Kelly
R
War Command - Via Aurelia b m 5
M C Grassick
R
Archipenko (USA)--Desert Berry (GB) b g 6
Laura Hourigan
R
Dragon Pulse - Roccia Bella b g 3
K P Cotter
R
Midi - Crackling Rosie b c 4
L Comer
R
Dabirsim - Hoh My Darling b g 5
Chris Timmons
R
Outstrip - Quite Smart roa f 3
G P Cromwell
R
5 No. 28 LESTER PIGGOTT GLADNESS STAKES (7F)
1408 Mts
16:00
3 years old plus.
Dark Angel - Mulkeyya b g 6
G M Lyons
R
Gutaifan - Toy Show g g 7
C O'Brien
R
Dark Angel--Last Bid b g 8
J P O'Brien
R
Shamardal - That Which Is Not b c 4
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Gleneagles (IRE)--Thistle Bird (GB) b f 5
J P O'Brien
R
No Nay Never - Jigsaw br c 3
A P O'Brien
R
6 No. 29 NEWBRIDGE SILVERWARE SPRINT HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
16:30
4 years plus.
Mayson - Funny Enough b g 9
A McGuinness
R
Slade Power - Chelsy b f 6
E Lynam
R
Hot Streak - Blue Maiden b g 6
Joseph Murray
R
Estidhkaar - Nicotina b g 4
M Mulvany
R
Piccolo - Memory Lane b g 9
M C Grassick
R
Starspangledbanner - Glowing Star b g 4
J A Stack
R
Heeraat - Lexington Rose b g 6
M Hassett
R
Bobby's Kitten - Clouds Rest b c 4
D Hogan
R
Mehmas - Mitre Peak ch g 5
Gerard O'Leary
R
Dragon Pulse - Musical Mirage ch m 7
A A Howard
R
Dabirsim (FR)--Nordic Spruce (USA) b g 9
J F Levins
R
Kantharos - Karida b c 5
Miss S A Finn
R
7 No. 30 BUSINESS PLUS HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
17:00
47-65 3 years old plus.
Markaz - Arsheef g f 4
M M McNiff
R
Fast Company - Spinning Ruby b g 12
W McCreery
R
Harry Angel - Hope Lake b g 4
J Barcoe
R
Lethal Force - Jorum g f 5
R Brabazon
R
Havana Gold - Ripples Maid b g 5
Joe Conlon
R
Dandy Man - Cheherazad b f 4
G M Lyons
R
Kuroshio - Bird of Light b g 4
M C Grassick
R
Ardad - Calm Attitude b g 4
Ciaran Murphy
R
Elzaam - Rienroe Snowdrop b f 4
W P Browne
R
Divine Prophet - Waltzing Cosmos b g 5
J C McConnell
R
Fast Company - Temecula b g 5
A McGuinness
R
Dark Angel - Grande Bleue bay g 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Equiano - Nicoise b g 10
J C McConnell
R
Fulbright - Somedaysrdiamonds b f 5
C P Donoghue
R
Second Thought - Cookie Crumbles b f 4
L Comer
R
National Defense - Misscomplacent ch g 4
J A Kinsella
R
The Gurkha - Bouyrin b g 6
E & P Harty
R
Dawn Approach - Vocal Nation b f 3
J S Bolger
R
No Nay Never - Art Of Dance b f 5
P J F Murphy
R
Acclamation - Sheer Bliss b g 11
T G McCourt
R
Ribchester - Alexander Youth ch f 4
Richard O'brien
R
Dawn Approach - Valamareha ch g 4
Joseph Murray
R
Gutaifan - Suedehead g g 4
N Lupini
R
Bated Breath - Meddling ch g 7
J G Murray
R
Clodovil - Fantastic Account b g 6
R O'Sullivan
R
Second Thought - Aperegina b f 4
L Comer
R
Ribchester - Andorra br f 3
Micky Fenton
R
Land Force - Emirates Holidays b f 3
Sean Davis
R