1 No. 76 BENDIGO MAZDA MAIDEN PLATE (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
03:30
Class-3
59.4
Dean Yendall 7
Tavistock - Warzone b m 5
Ms Frost
   R
59.4
Tahlia Hope 6
Jakkalberry - Micro Explosive b m 4
Mitchell Freedman
   R
59.4
Hannah Le Blanc 4
Jakkalberry - Refused The Dance b m 7
Monica Cid
   R
59.4
John Keating 5
Americain - Magicmolly b m 7
Mark Greig
   R
59.4
Will Gordon 1
Zed - Just One Kiss b m 5
Brett Scott
   R
59.4
John Robertson 3
Lucas Cranach - What's The Angle b m 5
Pat Cannon
   R
57.6
Lewis German 2
Nicconi - Queen Oedipus b f 4
Jason Selman
   R
2 No. 77 CLUBARHAM 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
04:00
Class-3
58.1
Jordan Childs 5
Menari - Iron Mizz b m 3
G & A Bott
   R
58.1
Blaike McDougall 4
Toronado - Miss Fidler b m 3
Liam Howley
   R
58.1
H Coffey 2
Turffontein - Miss Elsa b m 3
Matt Cumani
   R
58.1
Teodore Nugent 7
Merchant Navy - Bellspath b m 3
Mr R Hickmott
   R
58.1
Craig Newitt 1
American Pharoah - King's Violet b m 3
Matt Laurie
   R
55.8
Ethan Brown 3
Astern - Laurelling b f 3
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
55.8
Declan Bates 6
Almanzor - Pouri Chimes b f 3
Emma-lee & Browne
   R
3 No. 78 ADROIT INSURANCE MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
04:35
Class-3
59.4
Ethan Brown 13
Camelot - Edwinstowe b m 3
Lindsey Smith
   R
59.4
Daniel Stackhouse 3
Jimmy Creed - Tannaset b m 4
C J Davis
   R
59.4
H Coffey 11
Contributer - Aosta b m 4
Matthew Enright
   R
59.4
Craig Newitt 6
Maurice - Pristine Girl b m 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
59.4
Alana Kelly 4
Reward For Effort - Miss Ireland b m 4
R K Challis
   R
59.4
Brett Prebble 8
Maurice - Keep De Fortune b m 4
Chris Waller
   R
57.6
Zac Spain 2
Cable Bay - Manzanilla b f 4
Archie Alexander
   R
57.6
Teodore Nugent 9
Sebring - Happy Event b f 4
Michael Kent
   R
57.6
Dean Holland 12
Shamus Award - Lana Star b f 4
Michael Jones
   R
57.6
Joe Bowditch 1
American Pharoah - Secret Venture b f 4
M & L Kavanagh
   R
57.6
Jordan Childs 7
Brazen Beau - Temper Tantrum b f 4
Caroline Jennings
   R
57.2
Daniel Moor 10
Savabeel - Miss Bernardini b m 3
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
57.2
Damian Lane 5
Iffraaj - La Souvenir b m 3
Matt Laurie
   R
4 No. 79 AVIS BENDIGO MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
05:10
Class-3
59.4
Lachlan King 7
Australia - Skimmia b m 3
Denis Pagan
   R
59.4
Ethan Brown 9
Puissance De Lune - Instance b m 4
Matt Laurie
   R
59.4
Neil Farley 6
Palentino - Tantalized b m 4
Julie Scott
   R
59.4
Craig Newitt 11
Savabeel - Dubonnet b m 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
57.6
Blaike McDougall 8
Savabeel - Bright b f 4
Simon Zahra
   R
57.6
Declan Bates 10
Snitzel - Let's Make Adeal b f 4
Archie Alexander
   R
57.6
Luke Nolen 4
Tivaci - Splendid b f 4
Peter Moody
   R
57.6
Mitchell Aitken 3
Niagara - Sentebale b f 4
Henry Dwyer
   R
57.6
Will Gordon 1
Dundeel - Hokuspokus b f 4
Ms Frost
   R
57.6
Jordan Childs 2
No Nay Never - Acorker b f 4
Caroline Jennings
   R
57.2
Damian Lane 12
Almanzor - Via Veneto b m 3
M & L Kavanagh
   R
57.2
Craig Williams 5
Vadamos - Selenus b m 3
Ben Brisbourne
   R
54.9
Michael Dee 13
Pierro - Gunawati b f 3
M & L Kavanagh
   R
5 No. 80 SILKS, EVENTS & FUNCTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
05:45
Class-3
59.4
Kiran Quilty 8
Choisir - Chapman b m 4
Michael Kent
   R
59.4
Non Runner1 12
Vancouver - Inchita b m 4
Greg Eurell
   R
59.4
Dean Yendall 14
Redente - Satellite Miss b m 4
Dwayne Reid
   R
59.4
Tahlia Hope 4
Kuroshio - One Lucky Gal b m 4
Danny Laws
   R
59.4
John Robertson 16
Khyber Pass - Law Of Logic b m 8
Steve Field
   R
57.6
Mitchell Aitken 7
All Too Hard - Leotie b f 4
Henry Dwyer
   R
57.6
Lewis German 2
Super One - All Black Miss b f 4
Rebecca Waymouth
   R
57.6
Blaike McDougall 10
Holler - Doubtful Diva b f 4
Simon Zahra
   R
57.2
Daniel Stackhouse 9
Vancouver - Love Ends b m 3
Michael Mehegan
   R
57.2
Ethan Brown 15
I Am Invincible - Mousai b m 3
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
57.2
Non Runner1 11
Russian Revolution - Moretti b m 3
Michael & Hawkes
   R
57.2
Michael Dee 5
Rubick - A Quiet Shandy b m 3
M & L Kavanagh
   R
57.2
Ethan Brown 1
Zoustar - Sunday Rose b m 3
Shane Nichols
   R
54.9
Craig Williams 13
Rich Enuff - Husson Boots b f 3
Ben Brisbourne
   R
54.9
Patrick Moloney 17
Tivaci - Black Belt b f 3
Mick & Jnr
   R
57.6
Alana Kelly 6
Sebring - Princess Peggy b f 4
Belinda Dunn
   R
59.4
Dean Holland 3
Choisir - Heavenly Glow b m 4
Mr J Salanitri
   R
6 No. 81 BET365 RACING REFUND BM64 HANDICAP (5F 103Y)
1100 Mts
06:20
Class-3
62.1
Neil Farley 2
Foreplay - Caribbea b m 6
Michael Sell
   R
61.7
Hannah Edgley 4
Lonhro - Luce Del Mare b m 4
Jason Warren
   R
61.2
Michael Dee 11
Written tycoon - Ella Listo b m 5
Brent Stanley
   R
60.3
Daniel Stackhouse 3
Iffraaj - Kablues b m 5
Ben & Hayes
   R
59.9
Craig Williams 7
Zebedee - Tori's Gift b m 4
Jamie Edwards
   R
59.4
Non Runner1 14
Street Boss - Fearless Nat b f 5
Mr J Salanitri
   R
59.4
H Coffey 5
Jimmy Creed - Lady Supremacy b m 6
Mark Pegus
   R
59.4
Hannah Le Blanc 1
Canford Cliffs - Tulla Lass b m 7
Arthur Pace
   R
59.4
Dean Yendall 8
Odyssey Moon - Swish b m 4
Shea Eden
   R
59
Alana Kelly 12
Better Than Ready - Weekend Surprise b m 6
C V Kelly
   R
59
Patrick Moloney 15
Magnus - She's Commanding b m 5
Danielle Chapman
   R
58.1
Ethan Brown 6
Toronado - La Vida Loca b m 4
Matt Laurie
   R
58.1
Jamie Mott 9
Redwood - Morena b f 5
R & M Kock
   R
54.9
Non Runner1 13
Redente - Caseys Courage b f 6
Libby Haworth
   R
54
Bruno Neto 10
Americain - Girl De Bois b f 6
Ms A Goble
   R
7 No. 82 ROLL THE DICE RACING BM64 HANDICAP (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
06:55
Class-3
61.7
Craig Williams 9
Fighting Sun - Rose Of Falvelon b m 4
Jamie Edwards
   R
60.3
Joe Bowditch 11
Dundeel - Mel's Pocket b m 4
Gemma Rielly
   R
59.4
Ethan Brown 4
Ocean Park - Leti b m 5
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
59
Neil Farley 8
Rock 'n' Pop - Grasse b m 8
Rhys Archard
   R
59
Patrick Moloney 6
Sebring - Pagan Princess b f 5
Mick & Jnr
   R
58.5
Alana Kelly 3
Epaulette - Millie Rose b f 6
Mr R Hickmott
   R
58.1
Declan Bates 7
Dissident - Pas De Deux b f 5
Mitchell Freedman
   R
58.1
Blaike McDougall 1
Savabeel - Vera De Bosset b f 4
Simon Zahra
   R
58.1
Tahlia Hope 10
Reset - Miss Hottie b m 7
Steven Lake
   R
58.1
Lachlan King 2
Tivaci - Zelitist b m 4
Denis Pagan
   R
55.8
Michael Dee 5
Dundeel - Defrere's Venture b f 6
Phillip Sweeney
   R
8 No. 83 WILD PLUMBING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
07:30
3 years old plus Class-1
59
Non Runner1 3
Star Turn - Tiffany's b m 4
Matt Laurie
   R
59
Luke Nolen 6
Written Tycoon - Dorf Command b m 5
Colin Scott
   R
58.5
Jordan Childs 8
Manhattan Rain - High Tea b m 4
Michael Moroney
   R
58.5
Neil Farley 1
Bon Hoffa - Sailor Sam b m 5
M Lawson
   R
58.5
Daniel Moor 10
Tavistock - Plaque b m 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
58.1
Non Runner1 11
Shamexpress - Right Royal Rose b m 5
Ms Frost
   R
58.1
Dean Holland 7
Frosted - Princess Gisella b m 4
Mr J Salanitri
   R
55.8
Declan Bates 5
Atomic - Just Not Indya b f 6
Darren Kolpin
   R
55.8
Daniel Stackhouse 9
Charm Spirit - Lady Grace b f 4
Michael Moroney
   R
54
Dean Yendall 2
Kempinsky - Umatain b f 7
William Morrissey
   R
54
Alana Kelly 4
Shooting To Win - Bright Heart b m 5
C V Kelly
   R
9 No. 84 THE BIG SCREEN COMPANY BM64 HANDICAP (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
08:05
Class-3
60.3
Dean Yendall 7
Zoustar - Alpine Club b m 4
Symon Wilde
   R
60.3
Daniel Moor 3
Tavistock - Champagne Harmony b m 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
59.9
Non Runner1 9
Puissance De Lune - Eruption b m 6
Anthony Cosgriff
   R
59.9
H Coffey 13
Turffontein - Dozers Sister b f 4
Austy Coffey
   R
59.4
Ethan Brown 10
Snitzel - Valkyrie Diva b f 4
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
59
Damian Lane 5
Holler - Hai Lil b m 4
Simon Zahra
   R
59
Blaike McDougall 2
Written Tycoon - Japhils b f 4
Mick & Jnr
   R
58.5
Damien Thornton 8
Reward For Effort - Iresistabeel b f 6
Nathan Dunn
   R
58.1
Craig Newitt 14
Brazen Beau - Zelsnitz b m 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
57.2
Daniel Stackhouse 6
Free Eagle - Star In The East b f 4
Michael Moroney
   R
57.2
Neil Farley 12
Toorak Toff - Meddler b f 7
Michael & Gaskin
   R
57.2
Luke Nolen 1
So You Think - Anevay b f 4
Peter Moody
   R
54.9
Alana Kelly 11
Fighting Sun - Calming b f 5
Shane Fliedner
   R
54
Non Runner1 4
Magnus - Born Western b m 10
Mark Greig
   R