1 No. 1 JOHN MADDEN & SONS APPRENTICE CLAIMING RACE (1M 1F 125Y)
1924 Mts
17:15
Class-3
63.5
J Coen 3
Night Of Thunder - Rosa Grace ch c 3
Joseph P O'Brien
   R 73
63.5
H J Horgan 1
Caravaggio - Neutral g g 3
Joseph P O'Brien
   R
63.5
W Joyce 6
Alhebayeb - Antibes g f 3
Joseph Murray
   R
61.2
J M Sheridan 5
Dragon Pulse - Salydora ch f 3
Kevin Coleman
   R 54
61.2
D McMonagle 7
Street Sense - Accusation b g 3
G O'Leary
   R 69
61.2
R Whearty 4
Aclaim--Dozy b g 3
G P Cromwell
   R 72
59
C J MacRedmond 2
Dabirsim - Elite b f 3
A McGuinness
   R 65
58.5
M P Sheehy 8
Elusive Pimpernel - Eagles Rest b f 3
Peter Fahey
   R 42
2 No. 2 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN (1M 1F 125Y)
1924 Mts
17:45
Class-3
60.8
R P Whelan 10
Footstepsinthesand - Arctic Freedom b c 3
Gearoid O'loughlin
   R
60.8
R P Cleary 9
Elzaam - Sauanna Belle b g 3
M Flannery
   R
60.8
Siobhan Rutledge 5
Nathaniel - Woodland Aria b g 3
M M McNiff
   R 83
60.8
S M Crosse 1
Australia--Into The Lane ch c 3
Joseph P O'Brien
   R
60.8
N G McCullagh 4
Awtaad - Luanas Pearl b g 3
J J Murphy
   R
60.8
R C Colgan 3
Vadamos - Sabaidee b g 3
J J Murphy
   R
58.5
S Foley 6
Fast Company (IRE)--Summer Dove (USA) gr f 3
J C McConnell
   R
58.5
W J Lee 8
Kodi Bear - Quiritis b f 3
P Twomey
   R
58.5
C D Hayes 2
Muhaarar - Rose Bonheur b f 3
D K Weld
   R
58.5
M A Enright 7
Footstepsinthesand - Love Rosie g f 3
D McNamara
   R
3 No. 3 BAY LEAF HANDICAP (1M 1F 125Y)
1924 Mts
18:15
Rated 47-65 Class-3
63.5
J Coen 8
Alhebayeb - Pointed Arch g f 3
Patrick Magee
   R 65
63
C T Keane 11
Cotai Glory - Vizean b f 3
Nigel Slevin
   R 64
62.6
L T McAteer 12
Cotai Glory - Milleniumdaughter ch g 3
P W Flynn
   R 63
60.3
James J Doyle 1
Galileo Gold (GB)--Flashing Blade (GB) b f 3
Donal Commins
   R 58
58.5
C D Hayes 5
Awtaad (IRE)--Brown Butterfly (GB) b f 3
K Prendergast
   R 54
58.5
R C Colgan 6
Ardad - Firebelly b g 3
J J Murphy
   R 54
57.6
D W OConnor 3
Awtaad - Full Credit b F 3
J F Levins
   R 52
57.6
S Foley 9
Pivotal - Testimony ch g 3
G O'Leary
   R 52
57.2
G F Carroll 10
Buratino (IRE)--Long Lost Love (GB) ch f 3
G P Cromwell
   R 51
55.3
W Joyce 2
Buratino - Dotada b g 3
Dermot McLoughlin
   R 47
55.3
S D Bowen 7
Kingston Hill--Carranduff b f 3
E P Mitchell
   R 47
55.3
Siobhan Rutledge 4
Mehmas - Light of Day b f 3
J C McConnell
   R 47
4 No. 4 TREACY'S PHARMACIES HANDICAP (1M 1F 125Y)
1924 Mts
18:45
Class-3
63.5
J Coen 7
Gleneagles - Sea Chanter ch g 4
Joseph P O'Brien
   R 79
Pride Of Dubai - Whatelseaboutyou b g 4
Denis Hogan
   R 78
62.1
G F Carroll 11
Alhebayeb - Wild Ocean g g 6
T Gibney
   R 76
60.3
R P Whelan 8
Exceed and Excel - Landela b c 4
A McGuinness
   R 72
60.3
R P Cleary 3
Kodiac - Sundown b g 5
T Cleary
   R 72
59.4
Cillian McConnell 2
Muhaarar - Heliosphere b f 4
J C McConnell
   R 70
57.6
B M Coen 10
Invincible Spirit - Albisola b c 4
Richard O'brien
   R 66
56.7
W J Lee 5
Morpheus - Glen Ginnie b g 6
J C McConnell
   R 64
56.2
N M Crosse 1
No Nay Never - Love Over Gold b m 6
L Comer
   R 63
54
C D Hayes 4
Kodiac - Village Fete b g 3
G P Cromwell
   R 69
54
Ciara Flynn 6
Sakhee's Secret - Truly Magic ch g 9
P W Flynn
   R 58
5 No. 5 EAMON SHERIDAN GROUNDWORKS MAIDEN (1M 1F 125Y)
1924 Mts
19:15
Class-4
61.2
E J McNamara 15
Sir Percy - Ms Grande Corniche ch g 5
D Leahy
   R 79
61.2
S D Bowen 7
Harzand - Lady Catherine b g 4
J J Nallen
   R 70
61.2
R C Colgan 1
Fascinating Rock - Elle Dorado b g 4
A J Martin
   R
61.2
B M Coen 5
Elusive Pimpernel - Lundy Island br g 5
P W Flynn
   R
61.2
C D Hayes 6
Green Moon - Ginger Mulligan b c 5
L Comer
   R
61.2
Siobhan Rutledge 8
Iffraaj - Karawana b g 7
J J Cullen
   R
61.2
R P Whelan 14
Lawman - Seaworthy b g 4
T Collins
   R 72
61.2
C T Keane 17
Mastercraftsman - Bayberry ch g 4
G O'Leary
   R 77
59
D W OConnor 10
Cable Bay - Beyond Fashion b f 4
J C McConnell
   R
59
James J Doyle 2
Mount Nelson - Sel b f 4
Kevin Coleman
   R
59
J A Heffernan 11
Tagula - Kalanelli ch m 7
N Henley
   R
59
R P Cleary 12
Vadamos - Vaniloquence b f 4
M Flannery
   R
59
W J Lee 16
Free Eagle - Holy Norma b f 4
Miss McLoughlin
   R 71
59
M A Enright 9
Retirement Plan - Nashaat b f 4
T Cleary
   R
59
Reserve 4
Finsceal Fior - Dame Rochelle b m 5
S K Ryder
   R
61.2
Reserve 13
Territories - Dancing Years ch g 4
J F Levins
   R
61.2
Reserve 3
Cable Bay - Sheer Indulgence b g 4
T M Walsh
   R 66
6 No. 6 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES HANDICAP (1M 4F 169Y)
2367 Mts
19:50
Rated 60-90 Class-3
64
D McMonagle 1
Born To Sea - Mozetta b m 5
Joseph P O'Brien
   R 89
61.7
J J G Ryan 2
Roderic O'connor - Arakans Secret b m 6
Thomas Coyle
   R 84
55.8
W J Lee 4
Sea The Stars - So Secret b m 5
E Doyle
   R 71
55.8
S Foley 3
Gleneagles - Sandstone b f 3
Mrs J Harrington
   R 85
7 No. 7 GAIN THE ADVANTAGE SERIES HANDICAP (1M 4F 169Y)
2367 Mts
20:20
Rated 47-70 Class-4
64
B M Coen 7
Pour Moi - Sparkling View b m 5
Richard O'brien
   R 68
63
M A Enright 3
Baltic King - Ideal Figure b g 9
Mrs D Foster
   R 66
62.6
E J McNamara 4
Epaulette - Romea b g 4
Kevin Coleman
   R 65
62.6
J A Heffernan 14
Golden Horn - Vive Ma Fille b f 4
M A Molloy
   R 65
62.1
D W OConnor 8
Estidhkaar - Lady Rua Dargent b g 4
J C McConnell
   R 64
61.7
K J Manning 13
Fracas - Special Delivery b f 4
J S Bolger
   R 63
59.9
C T Keane 1
Free Eagle - Nitya br m 5
G Keane
   R 59
59.4
W J Lee 5
Havana Gold - Serrenia br g 5
P W Flynn
   R 58
59.4
R P Whelan 6
Battle Of Marengo - Youve Got A Friend b f 4
J P Fahey
   R 58
58.5
G F Carroll 11
Frankel - This Time b g 6
J C McConnell
   R 56
58.5
G M Ryan 12
Camelot - Malikayah b m 6
E McCarthy
   R 56
57.6
D McMonagle 10
Nathaniel - Bathilde b g 7
C Moore
   R 54
57.6
K J Leonard 9
Multiplex - Persian Lass b m 9
S M Duffy
   R 54
54.4
C D Hayes 2
Rip Van Winkle (IRE)--Cosmic Fire (FR) b f 6
E Doyle
   R 47