1 No. 18 4RACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
10:30
Class-3
59.9
S Khumalo 5
Gimmethegreenlight - Woodland Gem b g 5
Joey Soma
   R
59.9
R Danielson 1
Time Thief - Hot Toddy b c 4
Roy Magner
   R
59.9
G Lerena 8
Visionaire - Icy Air b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.9
Philasande Mxoli 2
Pomodoro - Heliane b c 4
Paul Matchett
   R
Querari - Daily Flight (JET MASTER) b c 4
Paul Matchett
   R
59.9
R Simons 9
Catcher In The Rye - Empress Jackie b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.9
Ryan Munger 3
Global View - Let's Twist b c 4
Tyrone Zackey
   R
59.9
Hennie Greyling 4
Silvano - Zada b g 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
57.6
K De Melo 7
Flower Alley - Oyster Pond b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
2 No. 19 FURIOUS ROOM NOW OPENED MR 94 HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
11:05
Class-3
59.9
Philasande Mxoli 3
What A Winter - Stylish Bay b g 7
Tyrone Zackey
   R
59.4
G Lerena 5
The Apache - Flashy b c 5
Tyrone Zackey
   R
55.8
R Simons 2
Futura - Jalinga b g 6
Paul Matchett
   R
54.9
Ryan Munger 6
Ideal World - Lizzie Arden b g 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
53.1
Kaidan Brewer 1
Gold Standard - Princess Peach b g 4
Alec Laird
   R
52.6
Siyanda Sosibo 4
Flower Alley - Zephira b g 6
Fabian Habib
   R
3 No. 20 WWW.TAB4RACING.COM MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:40
Class-3
59.9
S Khumalo 4
Gimmethegreenlight - Hidden Gem b g 4
Joey Soma
   R
59.9
Ryan Munger 3
Var - Charisma b c 4
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
59.9
Siyanda Sosibo 9
Louis The King - Slick Deputy b g 4
Grant Maroun
   R
59.9
Hennie Greyling 12
Potala Palace - Pie In The Sky b g 4
Corne Spies
   R
59.9
Denis Schwarz 7
Captain Of All - Stylish Bay b c 4
Tyrone Zackey
   R
59.9
C Maujean 2
Mambo in Seattle - Big On Broadway (Fusaichi Pegasus) b c 4
Dianne Stenger
   R
59.9
K De Melo 5
Canford Cliffs - Lady Al (CAPTAIN AL) b g 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 11
Rafeef - Massachusetts b g 4
M F De Kock
   R
59.9
R Simons 6
Pomodoro - Millenium Reign b g 4
Weichong Marwing
   R
57.2
Wesley Marwing 8
Flower Alley - Lalibela b f 4
Bridget Stidolph
   R
57.2
J Vd Merwe 10
Flower Alley - Sun Sentinel b f 4
Alec Laird
   R
57.2
Marco VRensburg 1
Master Of My Fate - Christmas Carol b f 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
4 No. 21 BOOK A TABLE CALL 011 681 1796 PINNACLE STAKES (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:15
Class-3
59.9
Calvin Habib 5
Capetown Noir - Deceptive Charm b f 5
Sean Tarry
   R
55.8
K De Melo 3
What A Winter - Himalayan Hill b f 5
M F De Kock
   R
55.8
R Danielson 8
Master Of My Fate - Miss Kiri b f 5
Roy Magner
   R
55.8
G Lerena 2
Querari - Supreme Lecture b f 5
Corne Spies
   R
54
Jeffery Syster 6
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperial State b f 5
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
54
S Khumalo 7
Flower Alley - Berry Blaze b f 5
M F De Kock
   R
52.2
Kaidan Brewer 1
Querari - Estelle b f 5
Corrie Lensley
   R
52.2
Malesela Katjedi 4
Vercingetorix - Quippi b f 5
Alec Laird
   R
5 No. 22 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 MR 86 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
12:50
Class-3
60.3
J Vd Merwe 1
Philanthropist - Hatun Suyay b g 6
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
59.9
K De Melo 3
Master Of My Fate - Weekend Special b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
59.9
Siyanda Sosibo 7
Elusive Fort - Konfessional b g 5
Fabian Habib
   R
57.2
Wesley Marwing 11
Trippi - Mohave Princess b c 5
Weiho Marwing
   R
55.8
Kabelo Matsunyane 10
Vercingetorix - Captain's Daughter ch m 6
M F De Kock
   R
55.8
C Maujean 5
Act Of War - Solarium b g 5
Stephen Moffatt
   R
55.8
M Yeni 2
Pathfork - My Lovely ch g 5
Roy Magner
   R
55.3
R Simons 4
Silvano - All Afire ch c 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
55.3
G Lerena 8
Pomodoro - Alliance b c 4
Joey Soma
   R
55.3
Kaidan Brewer 6
Capetown Noir - Zodwa b g 7
Robbie Sage
   R
54
Calvin Habib 9
Master Of My Fate - Almost Heaven b c 4
M F De Kock
   R
6 No. 23 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 FM 67 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:20
Class-3
59.9
Marco VRensburg 10
Querari - Full Moon Rising b f 4
Corne Spies
   R
58.5
Ryan Munger 4
Jam Alley - Cheers ch m 7
D Gray St John
   R
58.5
G Lerena 6
Coup de Grace - Allez Afrique b f 6
D Gray St John
   R
58.1
K De Melo 2
Go Deputy - Flichity ch f 4
Gavin Van Zyl
   R
57.6
C Maujean 9
Wylie Hall - Perfidia b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
57.2
Calvin Habib 8
Vercingetorix - Sehaba b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
55.8
Denis Schwarz 1
The United States - Bahamian Express ch f 4
Roy Magner
   R
55.3
J Vd Merwe 3
Futura - Highly Regal (Ideal World) b f 5
Luchelle Kruger
   R
54.4
M Yeni 7
Master Of My Fate - Aunt Polly b f 4
D Gray St John
   R
54
Kabelo Matsunyane 5
King Of Kings - Winning Women b m 8
Erico Verdonese
   R
7 No. 24 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU FM 84 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:50
Class-3
64
S Khumalo 4
Master Of My Fate - High Season b f 5
Joey Soma
   R
60.3
J Vd Merwe 5
Dynasty - Castle Pine b m 6
Mike/adam Azzie
   R
58.5
Kabelo Matsunyane 3
Ashaawes - POLITICAL WONDER b m 7
Erico Verdonese
   R
54.9
R Danielson 6
Captain Of All - Remarkable b f 5
Gavin Van Zyl
   R
53.5
Jeffery Syster 7
Trippi - Bella Nero b f 6
Brett Webber
   R
52.2
M Yeni 2
Mambo in Seattle - Mirabelle b f 6
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
52.2
Philasande Mxoli 1
Elusive Fort - Tactical Cat b m 7
Paul Matchett
   R
8 No. 25 NEXT TURFFONTEIN RACEMEETING SUNDAY 22 JANUARY MR 66 HANDICAP (5F 169Y)
1160 Mts
14:20
3 years old plus.
59.4
C Maujean 11
Red Ray - Floriana b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
59.4
N Qaule 3
Rafeef - Supreme Dynasty b f 5
Ashley Fortune
   R
59.4
Denis Schwarz 8
Vercingetorix - Sunset Forest b g 6
Kobus Roux
   R
59
Ryan Munger 18
Duke Of Marmalade - Croc Valley b g 5
Ashley Fortune
   R
59
Kaidan Brewer 9
Pathfork - Autograf b g 8
Brett Webber
   R
58.5
Jeffery Syster 13
Trippi - Tigress ch g 8
Heinrich Westhuizen
   R
58.1
Nathan Klink 5
Twice Over - Lifes Design ch c 5
Brett Webber
   R
58.1
Marco VRensburg 16
Master Of My Fate - Full Regalia b f 5
Corne Spies
   R
57.6
Kabelo Matsunyane 15
What A Winter - Al Hawraa b g 4
Fabian Habib
   R
56.7
Malesela Katjedi 6
Captain Of All - Tokara b g 7
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
56.7
M Yeni 12
Silvano - Pine Princess b g 6
Roy Magner
   R
55.8
K De Melo 14
Bezrin - Nesting Call ch f 6
D Gray St John
   R
54.9
Philasande Mxoli 4
Twice Over - Wild Ash b f 5
   R
54.4
Hennie Greyling 7
Eightfold Path - Miss Cantona b f 6
Corne Spies
   R
52.6
Wesley Marwing 2
Great Britain - Woosh b g 8
Daniel Pretorius
   R
52.2
Mathew Thackeray 17
Duke Of Marmalade - Galadriel b g 4
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
61.2
Reserve1 10
Vercingetorix - Seeking Venus b g 5
Sean Tarry
   R
52.2
Reserve2 1
Great Britain - Baronova b g 6
Daniel Pretorius
   R