1 No. 29 WILLIAM HILL KEEP YOUR RACEDAY POSITIVE APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 1F 11Y)
1820 Mts
17:15
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Swiss Spirit - Cloud Illusions ch g 5
Heather Main
R 72
Acclamation - Western Safari b c 4
R Hannon
R 72
Dansili - Trois Lunes b g 9
Jack Channon
R 70
Siyouni - Serres b g 6
Gary Moore
R 70
War Front - Lerici b g 6
J Ryan
R 69
Dark Angel - Anthem Alexander b g 5
Patrick Chamings
R 68
Tamayuz (GB)--Solandia (IRE) ch g 4
J R Boyle
R 67
Dandy Man - Angel Grace gr g 4
D Steele
R 64
Churchill - Music Show b f 4
P Phelan
R 62
2 No. 30 WILLIAM HILL PRESENTS UP FRONT APPRENTICE FILLIES' NOVICE STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
17:50
3 years old only Class-4
Iffraaj - Elle Shade b f 4
S & E Crisford
R
Awtaad - Hawaafez b f 3
Richard Spencer
R 83
Dark Angel - Ebony Flyer gr f 3
Kevin Philippart De Foy
R
No Nay Never - Dewdrop b f 3
Tom Dascombe
R 75
Dark Angel - Hespera b f 3
Hugo Palmer
R
Ribchester - Toujours L'amour b f 3
James Ferguson
R
No Nay Never - Lady Ederle b f 3
J & T Gosden
R
Churchill - Divisimo b f 3
R Hannon
R
Oasis Dream - Marisol b f 3
A M Balding
R
Sea The Stars - Creggs Pipes ch f 3
W J Haggas
R
Dandy Man - Tangled Thread b f 3
Charlie Fellowes
R
3 No. 31 GOODWOOD APPRENTICE HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
18:25
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Exceed and Excel - Quilting b g 5
George Baker
R 71
Showcasing (GB)-Belle des Airs (IRE) cH g 8
B R Millman
R 69
Brazen Beau - Poesy b g 5
Eve Johnson Houghton
R 64
Stimulation - Thicket ch g 7
A W Carroll
R 63
Society Rock - Warm Welcome br g 7
M J Attwater
R 62
Profitable - Teodelight b f 4
Mark Gillard
R 60
Dandy Man (IRE)--Judies Child (IRE) ch g 8
M D I Usher
R 54
4 No. 32 WILLIAM HILL PICK YOUR PLACES APPRENTICE HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
19:00
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Shamardal - Tutu Nguru b f 3
S & E Crisford
R 71
Kingman - Nakuti b f 3
R Hannon
R 70
Lope De Vega - Maureen b c 3
Hugo Palmer
R 69
Bobby's Kitten - Fair Value b c 3
R Hannon
R 67
Oasis Dream - Catalina Bay b c 3
James Ferguson
R 67
Profitable - Modify ch c 3
M P Tregoning
R 63
Zoustar - Dubai Media b c 3
Ed Walker
R 63
Muhaarar - Twilight Spirit b g 3
Mrs A J Perrett
R 60
Outstrip - Cajun Moon gr f 3
B R Millman
R 59
Dubawi - Yaazy b c 3
Charlie Fellowes
R 58
5 No. 33 BRUCE HOLLAND LEGEND & GENTLEMAN CELEBRATION APPRENTICE FILLIES' HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
19:35
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Mehmas - Ms O'malley b f 4
Mrs I Gansera-leveque
R 82
Frankel - Cosmopolitan Queen ch f 3
A M Balding
R 85
Dragon Pulse - Multi Grain ch f 5
Eve Johnson Houghton
R 77
Elusive City - Agent Kensington b f 4
A W Carroll
R 73
Night Of Thunder - Wadaa b f 3
R Hannon
R 80
Gregorian - El Che gr f 4
Jack Channon
R 69
6 No. 34 PACHA APPRENTICE HANDICAP (1M 3F 218Y)
2412 Mts
20:10
Rating 56-75 Class-5
Frankel (GB)--oncordia (GB) b c 4
Joseph Parr
R 73
Gleneagles - Purple Sage b g 5
Ollie Sangster
R 77
Postponed (IRE)--Saucy Minx (IRE) b g 4
Mrs A J Perrett
R 75
Epaulette - Funcheon Vale b g 8
Camilla Poulton
R 72
Charming Thought (GB)--Cape Victoria (GB) ch f 4
A M Balding
R 72
Iffraaj - Gallifrey b f 4
D Menuisier
R 71