1 No. 25 THISISRACING WELCOMES YOU MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
10:35
Class-3
59.9
R Fourie 9
Bezrin - Formation b c 4
D Gray St John
   R
59.9
Craig Zackey 5
Captain Of All - Triple Digit b g 4
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
59.9
Denis Schwarz 8
Visionaire - Broadway Lady ch g 4
Dennis Cason
   R
59.9
Ryan Munger 2
Vercingetorix - Supalicious b g 5
Chris Jonker
   R
59.9
Nathan Klink 10
Pathfork - Goose Valley b g 5
Brett Crawford
   R
59.9
Kabelo Matsunyane 11
Global View - Approach Me b g 5
Brett Crawford
   R
59.9
S Brown 7
Pomodoro - Al Shiba b g 5
Stephen Moffatt
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 3
Pomodoro - Hollywood Hills b g 4
Sean Tarry
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 6
Great Britain - Romantic b g 4
Bill Human
   R
57.2
M Yeni 4
Ideal World - Blue Nevada ch f 5
Dennis Cason
   R
55.8
Dylan Lerena 1
Coup de Grace - Judi Silvano ch c 3
Tyrone Zackey
   R
2 No. 26 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 96 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
11:05
Class-3
62.1
Kaidan Brewer 7
Gimmethegreenlight - Moneycantbuymelove b g 6
Fabian Habib
   R
59.4
G Lerena 2
Greys Inn - Jeter b c 4
Sean Tarry
   R
59
M Yeni 5
Twice Over - Kelly's Olympics b g 4
Roy Magner
   R
57.6
S Khumalo 4
Bold Silvano - Jazelle b g 5
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
57.6
K De Melo 3
Pomodoro - Soulja Gal b g 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
57.2
Craig Zackey 6
CAPTAIN AL - Cantabella b g 6
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
55.3
R Danielson 1
Rafeef - Wild Swan b c 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
3 No. 27 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 FM 91 DIVIDED HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:35
Class-3
62.6
Kaidan Brewer 2
Vercingetorix - Elusive Vintage b f 4
Roy Magner
   R
61.7
Siyanda Sosibo 9
Oratorio - Varikate b m 6
Ashley Fortune
   R
59.9
Brian Nyawo 8
Visionaire - Ikimasu b m 6
Roy Magner
   R
59
S Khumalo 7
Var - Rich Girl b f 5
Corne Spies
   R
57.6
Ryan Munger 1
Wylie Hall - Durbanite b f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
54.4
Calvin Habib 4
Pomodoro - Carolita b f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
53.5
Denis Schwarz 5
Oratorio - Vancouver Gold b m 6
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
53.1
Marco VRensburg 6
Pomodoro - Twin Aspens b f 4
Corne Spies
   R
52.2
Philasande Mxoli 3
What A Winter - Elusive Empress b f 4
Paul Peter
   R
4 No. 28 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU FM 73 DIVIDED HANDICAP (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
12:05
Class-3
59.9
M Yeni 9
Time Thief - Cream Of Chrome b f 4
Weiho Marwing
   R
59.4
Warren Kennedy 12
Captain Of All - Captivating Party b f 4
Paul Peter
   R
59.4
K De Melo 15
Querari - Inaninstant b f 4
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
58.1
Denis Schwarz 11
Wylie Hall - Paradiso b f 4
Brett Webber
   R
58.1
S Khumalo 7
Bezrin - Nesting Call ch f 5
D Gray St John
   R
58.1
G Lerena 10
Global One - South Sea Lady b m 8
Bridget Stidolph
   R
57.6
Calvin Habib 16
Willow Magic - Chennai Babe ch f 4
Sean Tarry
   R
57.2
Non Runner 13
Red Ray - Span Die Seile b f 4
Roy Magner
   R
57.2
Ryan Munger 1
Duke Of Marmalade - Variety Star b f 5
Ashley Fortune
   R
56.7
Kabelo Matsunyane 3
Master Of My Fate - Travel Up Front b f 4
Candice Dawson
   R
55.8
Jeffery Syster 6
Var - Urabamba b f 5
Robbie Sage
   R
54.4
Nathan Klink 4
Var - Butterfly Kisses b f 4
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
54.4
Marco VRensburg 5
Willow Magic - Plum Choice ch f 5
Chris Jonker
   R
54
Philasande Mxoli 8
Pathfork - Land Of Wilkes b m 8
D Gray St John
   R
52.6
Jarryd Penny 2
Denman - Overspeed b m 7
Roy Magner
   R
52.2
Kaidan Brewer 14
Global View - Cresta b f 3
Corne Spies
   R
52.2
Reserve 17
Oratorio - Winter Ade b f 5
Grant Maroun
   R
5 No. 29 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 CONDITIONS PLATE (7F 46Y)
1450 Mts
12:45
Class-3
59.9
K De Melo 1
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperious Girl b f 5
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
55.8
Diego De Gouveia 8
Gimmethegreenlight - Imperial State b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
55.3
Jeffery Syster 5
Silvano - She's So Cold ch m 6
Johan J Van Vuuren
   R
Master Of My Fate - Fashion Edition b f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
54
Joshwin Solomons 2
Pomodoro - Kalanchoe b f 5
Sean Tarry
   R
53.5
Brian Nyawo 4
Master Of My Fate - Miss Kiri b f 4
Roy Magner
   R
52.2
J Vd Merwe 6
Greys Inn - Ibrox Park b f 5
Bill Human
   R
50.8
Siyanda Sosibo 3
Gimmethegreenlight - Falconize b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
6 No. 30 WWW.HIGHVELDRACING.CO.ZA CLASSIFIED STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
13:25
Class-3
59.9
K De Melo 7
Pomodoro - Miss Dillan b g 6
Sean Tarry
   R
59.9
M Yeni 11
Vercingetorix - Perfect Diamond b g 6
Paul Matchett
   R
58.1
Ryan Munger 9
Ashaawes - Letas Bonnet b g 4
Heather Adamson
   R
57.6
Diego De Gouveia 5
Flower Alley - Public Protector b f 4
Stuart Pettigrew
   R
57.6
Kaidan Brewer 1
Just as Well - Rutana b m 6
D Gray St John
   R
57.6
Denis Schwarz 12
Mambo in Seattle - Mirabelle b f 5
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
57.6
S Brown 6
Silvano - Dancewiththedevil b f 5
D Gray St John
   R
55.8
J Vd Merwe 10
Soft Falling Rain - Tatiana b g 5
Paul Peter
   R
55.3
Calvin Habib 4
Trippi - Bella Nero b f 5
Brett Webber
   R
54
Philasande Mxoli 3
Curved Ball - Her Ladyship b g 6
Paul Peter
   R
54
S Khumalo 8
ANNOUNCE - Yellow Gold b g 5
Fanie Bronkhorst
   R
54
Jarryd Penny 2
Wylie Hall - Ballerina b g 6
Heinrich Westhuizen
   R
7 No. 31 4RACING.TV FM 82 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
13:55
Class-3
59.9
K De Melo 6
Flower Alley - Teller Line b f 4
M F De Kock
   R
58.5
M Yeni 11
Global View - Daneria b f 5
Michael Nicholas Houdalakis
   R
58.1
Ryan Munger 3
Brave Tin Soldier - Brightest Day b f 4
Ashley Fortune
   R
58.1
S Khumalo 1
Potala Palace - White Oleander gr m 6
Corne Spies
   R
54.4
Nathan Klink 7
Visionaire - Gilded Minaret b f 5
M F De Kock
   R
54
Calvin Habib 8
Coup de Grace - Valley Of Rubies b f 4
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
53.5
J Vd Merwe 10
Elusive Fort - Tactical Cat b m 6
Paul Matchett
   R
53.1
Julius Mariba 9
Flower Alley - Tirza b f 4
Joey Soma
   R
53.1
Joshwin Solomons 2
Willow Magic - Fuselage ch f 5
Joey Soma
   R
52.6
Kaidan Brewer 5
Byword - Manzanilla ch f 4
Roy Magner
   R
52.2
Jarryd Penny 4
Noble Tune - Seminole b m 6
Dennis Cason
   R
8 No. 32 NEXT VAAL RACEMEETING TUESDAY 10 MAY FM 67 DIVIDED HANDICAP (1M 1F 208Y)
2000 Mts
14:35
Class-3
59.9
S Brown 7
Bezrin - Speech Time b f 4
D Gray St John
   R
59.9
Kaidan Brewer 13
Silvano - Narjis b m 6
D Gray St John
   R
59
S Khumalo 6
Coup de Grace - Allez Afrique b f 5
D Gray St John
   R
59
Nathan Klink 9
Rebel King - Idle Thought b m 8
Brett Webber
   R
59
Hennie Greyling 12
Black Minnaloushe - Westerns b m 7
Brett Webber
   R
58.5
Kabelo Matsunyane 1
Master Of My Fate - Sunset Sails b f 4
Paul Matchett
   R
58.5
M Yeni 4
Global View - Vita-louise b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
58.5
Ryan Munger 14
Mambo in Seattle - Bomi b f 5
Paul Matchett
   R
58.1
G Lerena 8
Capetown Noir - Marry Me Mullins b f 4
Brett Webber
   R
57.6
Jeffery Syster 16
Byword - Night Ritual ch f 5
Robbie Sage
   R
57.2
K De Melo 15
Byword - Lady Kensington b f 5
Sean Tarry
   R
55.3
Calvin Habib 5
Judpot - Lady Of The Rocks ch f 5
Brett Webber
   R
54.4
Denis Schwarz 2
Legislate - Bridal Lace ch f 5
David Nieuwenhuizen
   R
54.4
Marco VRensburg 3
The Apache - Vogadonna b f 5
Chris Jonker
   R
52.6
Siyanda Sosibo 11
Irish Flame - Liste Secrete b m 6
Dianne Stenger
   R
52.2
J Vd Merwe 10
MOGOK - Romancing Pam b m 6
James Maree
   R