1 No. 34 HOME STRAIGHT - PMB MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
10:20
Class-2
59.9
Siphesihle Hlengwa 1
Flying The Flag - Raw Deal ch f 3
Nathan Kotzen
   R
59.9
G Lerena 2
Querari - Varuna b f 3
Yogas Govender
   R
59.9
Serino Moodley 3
Querari - Hanabi b f 3
Wendy Whitehead
   R
59.9
S Veale 4
Canford Cliffs - Beach Goddess b f 3
Dennis Drier
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 5
William Longsword - Targaryan ch f 3
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
Ashton Arries 6
Admiral Kitten - Even Enchanted b f 3
Yogas Govender
   R
59.9
Donald Geerthsen 7
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
   R
59.9
S Khumalo 8
Master Of My Fate - La Belle Helene b f 3
Justin Snaith
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 9
Master Of My Fate - Miss Varlicious b f 3
Paul Gadsby
   R
59.9
M Yeni 10
Willow Magic - Solarium b f 3
Doug Campbell
   R
59.9
Thabiso Gumede 11
Time Thief - Comet Chaser b f 3
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
G Wright 12
Ideal World - Patricia's Gift b f 3
Robbie Hill
   R
59.9
Cole Dicken 13
Divine Jet - Slinky The Cat ch f 3
Gary Rich
   R
59.9
Warren Kennedy 14
Global View - Bella Cantata b f 3
Gavin Van Zyl
   R
59.9
Rachel Venniker 15
William Longsword - Sidera ch f 3
Michael Roberts
   R
59.9
K De Melo 16
Time Thief - Seattle Magic b f 3
Glen Kotzen
   R
59.9
2345 0
Crusade - I Said Hey b f 3
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
2345 0
Admiral Kitten - Wood Nymph ch f 3
Gary Rich
   R
2 No. 35 TRACK AND BALL STANGER MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
10:50
Class-2
59.9
Warren Kennedy 1
Rabada - Dubai Jewel b c 3
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
   R
59.9
S Khumalo 2
William Longsword - Ultimate Shamrock b c 3
Vaughan Marshall
   R
59.9
Robert Khathi 3
Ideal World - Irish Martini b g 3
Glen Kotzen
   R
59.9
Rachel Venniker 4
Master Of My Fate - Silvery Dream b g 3
Michael Roberts
   R
59.9
Serino Moodley 5
Oratorio - Jetano b g 3
Michael Miller
   R
Gimmethegreenlight - Magic Smoke b g 3
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 7
William Longsword - Bella Nero b g 3
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
   R
59.9
Tristan Godden 8
Global View - Aylesbury b c 3
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
   R
59.9
Kyle Strydom 9
Querari - Malaga-belle b g 3
Carl Hewitson
   R
59.9
R Fourie 10
Judpot - Kissaway gr g 3
Wendy Whitehead
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 11
Willow Magic - Victory Tale ch g 3
Doug Campbell
   R
3 No. 36 FINISHING POST MAIDEN PLATE (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
11:25
Class-3
55.8
R Fourie 1
Royal Mo - Seeking Venus b f 3
Lorenzo Karriem
   R
59.9
Thabiso Gumede 2
Noble Tune - Mythical Model gr f 4
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
Rachel Venniker 3
What A Winter - Over The Anvil b f 4
Michael Roberts
   R
55.8
Serino Moodley 4
Vercingetorix - Bhanoyi b f 3
Michael Miller
   R
59.9
Cole Dicken 5
The Apache - Glitterati b f 5
Gary Rich
   R
59.9
J Vd Merwe 6
Flying The Flag - National Chimes b f 4
Doug Campbell
   R
55.8
M Yeni 7
William Longsword - Ferrari Dawn b f 3
Paul Lafferty
   R
55.8
S Khumalo 8
Time Thief - Light Chaser b f 3
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
Jason Gates 9
Global View - Tree Flag b f 4
Garth Puller
   R
55.8
Tristan Godden 10
Willow Magic - Mumtazah b f 3
Peter Muscutt
   R
55.8
Calvin Habib 11
Gimmethegreenlight - Furina b f 3
Gareth
   R
55.8
Gabriell Pieterse 12
Canford Cliffs - Movingandgrooving b f 3
Glen Kotzen
   R
4 No. 37 TRACK AND BALL UMLAZI MAIDEN PLATE (7F 101Y)
1500 Mts
12:00
Class-3
59.9
Nicholas Patel 1
Duke Of Marmalade - Classical ch g 5
Matthys Odendaal
   R
59.9
S Khumalo 2
Seventh Rock - Magnifique b g 5
Nathan Kotzen
   R
55.8
S Veale 3
William Longsword - Whatsinakiss gr c 3
Vaughan Marshall
   R
59.9
K De Melo 4
Coup de Grace - Impressef ch g 5
Paul Lafferty
   R
59.9
Donald Geerthsen 5
Twice Over - Coral Tree ch g 7
Shane Humby
   R
55.8
G Wright 6
Gimmethegreenlight - Dinesen b g 3
Glen Kotzen
   R
59.9
M Yeni 7
Time Thief - Action Bleue b g 4
Paul Matchett
   R
55.8
R Fourie 8
Visionaire - Premier Dance b g 3
Glen Kotzen
   R
59.9
Mpumelelo Mjoka 9
Capetown Noir - Hlabelela b g 6
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
59.9
Rachel Venniker 10
Willow Magic - Lee Danzig b g 4
Doug Campbell
   R
59.9
Calvin Habib 11
Silvano - The Centenary b g 4
Gareth
   R
59.9
G Lerena 12
Gimmethegreenlight - Woodland Gem b g 4
Joey Soma
   R
59.9
Serino Moodley 13
Act Of War - Silver Carpet b g 4
Garth Puller
   R
5 No. 38 TRACK AND BALL CHATSWORTH FM 67 HANDICAP (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:35
Class-3
Master Of My Fate - Nature Girl b m 6
Paul Gadsby
   R
59
Jason Gates 2
Gimmethegreenlight - Snow And Ice b f 4
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
   R
56.7
S Khumalo 3
Wylie Hall - Red Velvet Lounge b f 4
Carl Hewitson
   R
COUNT DUBOIS - Rei Rei b f 5
Dennis Drier
   R
59
Cole Dicken 5
Master Of My Fate - Count The Cash b m 6
Wendy Whitehead
   R
57.6
G Wright 6
Silvano - Razzle Dazzle Rose ch f 5
Willem Nel
   R
59.9
G Lerena 7
Duke Of Marmalade - Island Empress b f 5
Gareth
   R
56.7
Ashton Arries 8
Marchfield - Sublime Spring ch m 6
Yogas Govender
   R
59.9
Rachel Venniker 9
Noble Tune - Maelstrom b f 4
Michael Roberts
   R
54.9
S Veale 10
Wylie Hall - DESERT FIELDS b f 4
Dennis Drier
   R
59
Hennie Greyling 11
Bezrin - Misty Moonlight b f 4
Heinrich Westhuizen
   R
58.1
Calvin Habib 12
Admiral Kitten - Parfait b f 4
Dennis Bosch
   R
55.8
Tristan Godden 13
Jackson - Sea Time b f 5
Peter Muscutt
   R
59
K De Melo 14
Linngari - Shoot The Breeze ch f 5
Mark Dixon
   R
54.4
Thabiso Gumede 15
Jay Peg - Fashion Week b f 5
Duncan Howells
   R
Kildonan - Rose Bay b m 6
Doug Campbell
   R
53.5
2345 0
Eightfold Path - Precedent b f 5
Michael Roberts
   R
53.5
2345 0
Master Of My Fate - Mochalette b m 6
Paul Gadsby
   R
6 No. 39 TRACK AND BALL DERBY (1M 3F 205Y)
2212 Mts
13:10
Class-3
57.2
S Veale 1
Twice Over - Wheredowego b g 4
Vaughan Marshall
   R
59.9
G Lerena 2
Jackson - Captain's Lullaby b g 6
Yogas Govender
   R
57.2
J Vd Merwe 3
Noble Tune - Catch The Wind b c 4
Frank Robinson
   R
59.9
S Khumalo 4
Dynasty - Secret Obsession b g 5
Justin Snaith
   R
59.9
M Yeni 5
Global View - Art Deco b g 5
Frank Robinson
   R
59.9
R Fourie 6
What A Winter - High Horse Lady b g 7
Glen Kotzen
   R
59.9
K De Melo 7
Silvano - Tick Tock b g 5
Dean Kannemeyer
   R
59.9
Robert Khathi 8
Marchfield - Lil' Bacio b g 7
Nathan Kotzen
   R
59.9
Khanya Sakayi 9
Noble Tune - Mystery Dame b g 5
Lorenzo Karriem
   R
59.9
G Wright 10
Silvano - Jet Flo b g 6
Willem Nel
   R
7 No. 40 TRACK AND BALL OAKS (1M 3F 205Y)
2212 Mts
13:45
Class-3
59
Thabiso Gumede 1
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
G Lerena 2
Silvano - First Arrival b m 6
Wendy Whitehead
   R
59
Luyolo Mxothwa 3
Futura - Sapphire Gem b f 5
Brett Crawford
   R
59
R Fourie 4
Silvano - Dance To The Stars ch m 6
Glen Kotzen
   R
59
Serino Moodley 5
Silvano - Ebony Flyer b f 5
Justin Snaith
   R
Futura - Cat And The Moon b f 4
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
59
Calvin Habib 7
Silvano - Princess Victoria b f 5
Gareth
   R
55.8
Rachel Venniker 8
Duke Of Marmalade - Dubai Gina b f 4
Justin Snaith
   R
59
K De Melo 9
Silvano - Viva Maria b m 6
Dean Kannemeyer
   R
59
Jeffery Syster 10
Flower Alley - Loupe ch f 5
Stephen Moffatt
   R
59
S Khumalo 11
Vercingetorix - Lyrical Linda ch f 5
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
Warren Kennedy 12
Gimmethegreenlight - Gold Trip b m 6
Gareth
   R
59
Ashton Arries 13
Master Of My Fate - Sainte Camille b f 5
Vaughan Marshall
   R
Gimmethegreenlight - Arcola b f 4
Dean Kannemeyer
   R
8 No. 41 WWW.TRACKANDBALL.CO.ZA PINNACLE STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:20
Class-3
58.5
Robert Khathi 1
What A Winter - Splashdown b g 6
Candice Bass-robinson
   R
58.5
S Khumalo 2
Vancouver - Life In A Metro b c 5
Duncan Howells
   R
59.9
G Lerena 3
Bold Silvano - Wiqaaya b g 6
Paul Peter
   R
59.9
M Yeni 4
Var - In Camera b g 5
M F De Kock
   R
55.8
Warren Kennedy 5
Trippi - Kwinta b g 5
Paul Peter
   R
57.2
G Wright 6
Toreador - Wishful Eye b g 8
Yogas Govender
   R
59.9
S Veale 7
Master Of My Fate - Miss October b c 5
Dennis Drier
   R
58.5
R Fourie 8
Horse Chestnut - Strait To Bed b g 8
Shane Humby
   R
55.8
Calvin Habib 9
Master Of My Fate - Swallow Flight gr c 5
Gareth
   R
62.1
Gabriell Pieterse 10
Oratorio - Sea of Calm b g 8
Lorenzo Karriem
   R
58.5
3787 11
Soft Falling Rain - Kitco b g 5
Dennis Drier
   R
54.9
K De Melo 12
William Longsword - Strawberry Line b g 4
Tony Rivalland
   R
9 No. 42 031 314 1155 FIXED ODDS TELEBET MR 76 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
14:55
Class-3
59.4
S Veale 1
William Longsword - Fly By Night b g 4
Dennis Drier
   R
52.2
Khanya Sakayi 2
Philanthropist - Polzeath ch g 5
Michael Roberts
   R
58.1
Mpumelelo Mjoka 3
ANNOUNCE - Pavlova b g 6
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
59.4
S Khumalo 4
Rafeef - Mrs Everest b g 4
Barend / / Vosloo
   R
57.2
Serino Moodley 5
Wendy Whitehead
   R
59.9
Donald Geerthsen 6
Oratorio - Fair Rosalind b g 7
Shane Humby
   R
57.6
M Yeni 7
Crusade - Flyingwithoutwings b g 4
Doug Campbell
   R
59.4
Siphesihle Hlengwa 8
Pathfork - Bellotto Flash b g 4
Nathan Kotzen
   R
52.2
Cole Dicken 9
Var - Mansoor ch f 5
Paul Gadsby
   R
58.5
K De Melo 10
Master Of My Fate - Niteinblacksilk b g 6
Dennis Bosch
   R
61.2
Jason Gates 11
Crusade - Secret Babe b g 5
Paul Lafferty
   R
54.9
3787 12
Noble Tune - Azure Sky b f 5
Paul Lafferty
   R
60.3
R Fourie 13
Kingman - Golden Reign b f 4
M F De Kock
   R
59.4
G Wright 14
Gimmethegreenlight - Katie Em b g 4
Yogas Govender
   R
54
Rachel Venniker 15
The Assayer - Imperial Wish b g 5
Michael Roberts
   R
10 No. 43 TRACK AND BALL BROWNSDRIFT MR 76 HANDICAP (5F 212Y)
1199 Mts
15:25
Class-3
54.4
Luyolo Mxothwa 1
Ideal World - Asmara b g 6
Shane Humby
   R
55.8
Robert Khathi 2
Pathfork - Amber Bouquet ch g 5
Garth Puller
   R
57.6
Hennie Greyling 3
Trippi - Tigress ch g 7
Heinrich Westhuizen
   R
57.6
Calvin Habib 4
Dynasty - Ajiaal b g 6
Gary Rich
   R
58.5
Warren Kennedy 5
Twice Over - Let It Be ch g 7
Wayne/barb Badenhorst/kennedy
   R
52.2
Donald Geerthsen 6
Global View - Aylesbury b g 4
Michael Roberts
   R
54.4
Rachel Venniker 7
Crusade - Roc 'n Rose b g 5
Michael Roberts
   R
57.2
Malesela Katjedi 8
What A Winter - Theas Dance b g 4
Kumaran Naidoo
   R
53.5
3787 9
Var - Daily Flight ch g 7
Tony Rivalland
   R
54.9
Cole Dicken 10
Pathfork - Princess Tantan b g 5
Mark Dixon
   R
57.6
M Yeni 11
Querari - Miss Tweedy b f 5
Paul Lafferty
   R
61.7
Gabriell Pieterse 12
Ideal World - National Nite Mare ch g 5
Paul Peter
   R
58.1
Serino Moodley 13
Eightfold Path - Time To Laugh b c 4
Wendy Whitehead
   R
59.4
R Fourie 14
Wylie Hall - Dieu Te Garde ch g 5
Wendy Whitehead
   R
52.2
Mpumelelo Mjoka 15
Pathfork - Graphic Design b g 6
Lola Crawford
   R