1 No. 183 WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY RACING MAIDEN PLATE (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
11:25
Class-3
Duke Of Marmalade - Africa's Touch b m 7
Jurgen van Heerden
R
Tiger Dance - Galliana ch m 8
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Main Aim - Proud Polly b m 6
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Vercingetorix - She's A Stunner b f 4
Hekkie Strydom
R
Ideal World - Red Pomegranate b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
William Longsword - Tina's Trip b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Global View - Agbalat b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Captain Of All - Empress Of Ozz b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Visionaire - Bint Susu b f 4
Cliffie Miller
R
Vercingetorix - Tzigane b f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Willow Magic - Karoo Breeze ch f 4
T Laing
R
Querari - Patchit Up Baby b f 4
T Laing
R
Pomodoro - Real World b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
2 No. 184 TAB4RACING APP MAIDEN PLATE (7F 210Y)
1600 Mts
12:00
Class-3
Pomodoro - Bavaria b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Ideal World - Alexa b f 4
Juan Nel
R
Global View - Cat Woman b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Global View - Strike The Flame b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Linngari - Critical Mind b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
The Assayer - Mary's Jet b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Elusive Fort - Julila b f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
The United States - Mrs Brock b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
3 No. 185 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MAIDEN PLATE (1M 3F 205Y)
2400 Mts
12:35
Class-3
Jackson - For Rosalind b g 7
Jacques Strydom
R
Querari - Annacloy Pearl b g 5
Sharon Kotzen
R
Elusive Fort - Golden Dawn b g 6
Sharon Kotzen
R
Master Of My Fate - Alice Springs b g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Silvano - Mansoor ch f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Zoffany - Sweet Trip b f 5
Gavin Smith
R
Ideal World - Tip Toe b c 4
Alan Greeff
R
Louis The King - Romanesque b f 4
Jacques Strydom
R
4 No. 186 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU FM 68 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:10
Class-3
Judpot - Maximum Jet b m 7
Montana Turner
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Ferrero Rocha b f 5
Alan Greeff
R
Legislate - Sangria Girl ch f 6
Gavin Smith
R
Twilight Son - Light Hearted b f 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Marchfield - Unconditional ch f 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Dynasty - Murmering Sky b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Bezrin - Country Legacy ch f 5
Jacques Strydom
R
William Longsword - Gold And Roses b f 5
Duncan Mckenzie
R
Where's That Tiger - Among Royalty b f 6
Gavin Smith
R
Visionaire - TROJAN BELLE ch f 5
Juan Nel
R
Elusive Fort - Be Fabulous b f 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Coup de Grace - Vanda gr f 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
Louis The King - Water Lily Lake b f 4
T Laing
R
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Ideal World - Whisky Mist b m 7
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Trippi - Perfect Destiny b f 6
Jurgen van Heerden
R
Global View - Plumosa b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Vol De Nuit b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
5 No. 187 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MR 80 HANDICAP (6F 211Y)
1399 Mts
13:45
Class-3
Master Of My Fate - Queen Of All b g 6
Alan Greeff
R
Linngari - Nontanda b f 6
Juan Nel
R
Coup de Grace - BOLD BIDDER ch g 6
Kelly Mitchley
R
Pathfork - Mirror The Moon b g 6
Sharon Kotzen
R
Noble Tune - Dazzle b g 7
Jacques Strydom
R
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Trippi - Happy Archer b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Querari - Africa's Touch b g 6
Jurgen van Heerden
R
Querari - Boston Tea Party b g 7
Sharon Kotzen
R
Global View - Ballymaloe b g 5
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Pomodoro - Impressive Rock b g 7
T Laing
R
Pathfork - Super Model ch g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Rabada - Maritime Mist b c 4
Gavin Smith
R
Noble Tune - Foam Party b g 6
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Var - Dalaal b g 5
Juan Nel
R
6 No. 188 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 CLASSIFIED STAKES (4F 214Y)
1000 Mts
14:15
Class-3
Canford Cliffs - Easy Game b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Master Of My Fate - Light My Candle b f 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Futura - Lizard's Affair b f 6
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Canford Cliffs - Kalami b f 4
Gavin Smith
R
Pathfork - Beautiful Noise ch f 5
Sharon Kotzen
R
Pomodoro - City Of Athens b f 6
Jacques Strydom
R
Var - For The Count b f 5
Alan Greeff
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Strong Scent b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Invincible Spirit - Favonian b f 5
Alan Greeff
R
Captain Of All - City Of Athens b f 5
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Querari - Flowering Peach b m 7
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Elusive Fort - Sendintheclowns b f 6
Emmanuel Kaknis
R
Flower Alley - Winter Al b f 5
Duncan Mckenzie
R
Crusade - Joshua's Girl b m 7
Jacques Strydom
R
7 No. 189 FRIENDLY CITY STAKES (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
14:50
Class-3
Vercingetorix - Gilded Minaret b g 7
Kelly Mitchley
R
Master Of My Fate - Nature Girl b g 6
Justin Snaith
R
Philanthropist - Candy Singer ch g 6
Alan Greeff
R
Soft Falling Rain - Alboran Sea b g 7
Alan Greeff
R
Dynasty - Cup Of Rubies b g 6
Glen Kotzen
R
Trippi - Pinkyandthebrain gr g 8
T Laing
R
Soft Falling Rain - Distance Done b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Ideal World - Our Lady Peace b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
What A Winter - Lebombo Breeze ch g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Pathfork - Audrey Rose b m 7
Sharon Kotzen
R
8 No. 190 NEXT FAIRVIEW RACEMEETING FRIDAY 30 SEPTEMBER MR 72 HANDICAP (1M 209Y)
1800 Mts
15:25
Class-3
Twice Over - Sue For Peace b g 7
Gavin Smith
R
Dynasty - Adhira b g 6
Kelly Mitchley
R
Dynasty - Sabina Park b g 9
Alan Greeff
R
Bold Silvano - Strike The Flame b g 7
Gavin Smith
R
Futura - Tempted b g 5
Alan Greeff
R
Kumaran Naidoo
R
What A Winter - Qawaasem b g 5
T Laing
R
Dynasty - Hadarama b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Elusive Fort - Especially b g 6
Kumaran Naidoo
R
Ideal World - Timetogoby ch g 5
Sharon Kotzen
R
Global View - Speciale b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
William Longsword - Heart's Content b g 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Skitt Skizzle - Flyte b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Trading Up gr g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Flower Alley - Nikki b g 5
Kumaran Naidoo
R