1 No. 113 WELCOME TO NELSON MANDELA BAY MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (5F)
1005 Mts
11:05
Class-2
One World - Brigtnumberfour b c 3
Gavin Smith
R
Querari - Amber Forever b g 3
Gavin Smith
R
Louis The King - Wave Runner b c 2
Gavin Smith
R
Flower Alley - Vintage Rose b c 2
T Laing
R
One World - Lady Wylie ch c 2
Glen Kotzen
R
Heavenly Blue - Arabian Jazz b f 2
Alan Greeff
R
New Predator - All Abuzz b f 2
Kelly Mitchley
R
2 No. 114 RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOCIATION MAIDEN JUVENILE PLATE (7F)
1408 Mts
11:40
Class-2
Ideal World - Illumiere b f 2
Montana Turner
R
Global View - Global Trade b f 2
Gavin Smith
R
New Predator - Temple Grafin ch f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Canford Cliffs - Hanabi b f 2
Sharon Kotzen
R
Querari - Seattle Gold b f 2
Gavin Smith
R
Admiral Kitten - Bibbety Bobbety b f 2
Sharon Kotzen
R
Heavenly Blue - Kwacha gr f 2
Kelly Mitchley
R
Querari - Mochalette b f 3
Cliffie Miller
R
Global View - Silvan Jazz b f 2
Gavin Smith
R
Global View - Stopthinkingofme b f 2
Sharon Kotzen
R
3 No. 115 RACING TODAY OPEN MAIDEN (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
12:15
Class-3
Querari - Cidada b f 4
Alan Greeff
R
Mambo in Seattle - Shopping Paradise b f 3
Duncan McKenzie
R
Rafeef - Free State b f 3
Duncan McKenzie
R
Global View - Summer Solstice b f 3
Juan Nel
R
Coup de Grace - Call To Account b f 3
Cliffie Miller
R
Oratorio - Val De Ra b f 3
Gavin Smith
R
Visionaire - Unchartered ch f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Act Of War - Cindy Cee b f 4
T Laing
R
Mambo in Seattle - Hallowed Spring b f 3
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Act Of War - Espinado b f 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Setting Sun b m 5
Jacques Strydom
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Africa's Touch b f 4
Jurgen van Heerden
R
Horizon - True Asset b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
What A Winter - What A Gal b f 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Danon Platina - Captain's Dove gr f 3
Montana Turner
R
4 No. 116 RACING240 FOR RACING. FOR YOU MR 78 HANDICAP (1M)
1609 Mts
12:50
Class-3
Global View - Bahamian Express b g 3
Alan Greeff
R
Global View - Dalley b g 4
Alan Greeff
R
Soft Falling Rain - Icy Fire b m 6
Gavin Smith
R
Oratorio - Without Malice b g 8
Jacques Strydom
R
Silvano - Jet Supreme b g 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Master Of My Fate - Rose Of Tralee b g 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Global View - Caviar b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Querari - Africa's Touch b g 7
Jurgen van Heerden
R
Oratorio - Secret Spirit b g 4
Sharon Kotzen
R
5 No. 117 PLAY SOCCER 6, 10 AND 13 MIDDLE STAKES (1M)
1609 Mts
13:25
Class-3
What A Winter - Lebombo Breeze ch g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Vercingetorix - Blizzard Belle b g 5
Alan Greeff
R
Gimmethegreenlight - Arcola b f 4
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Master Of My Fate - Lantana Lady b g 6
Gavin Smith
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Fire Spinner ch g 5
T Laing
R
Red Ray - Touch The Moon b g 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Dynasty - Biblical Susan b g 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Louis The King - Water Lily Lake b f 5
T Laing
R
Pathfork - Thin Red Line b g 8
Alan Greeff
R
Erupt - Kilcross b g 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
6 No. 118 FAIRVIEW FLYING FIVE (5F)
1005 Mts
14:00
3 years old plus
Querari - Eurythmics b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Canford Cliffs - Baqueira b g 5
Alan Greeff
R
Flower Alley - Fire Spinner ch g 7
Jacques Strydom
R
Jay Peg - Evies Rock b g 7
Juan Nel
R
What A Winter - Maureen De Lago b g 4
Gavin Smith
R
Flower Alley - Heritage Wood b g 6
Montana Turner
R
Flying The Flag - Ladbrokes Lass ch g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Captain Of All - Gucci Rebel b g 6
Gavin Smith
R
What A Winter - In The Shade ch g 5
Alan Greeff
R
Global View - Ballymaloe b g 6
Kelly Mitchley
R
Captain Of All - Epsom Downs b g 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
7 No. 119 EAST CAPE OAKS (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
14:35
Class-3
Flower Alley - Osprey ch f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Master Of My Fate - Amazing Grace b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Erupt - Good Cause ch f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Master Of My Fate - The Heiress b f 3
Justin Snaith
R
Global View - Moreamore b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Master Of My Fate - Sun Up b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Heavenly Blue - Valminoushe gr f 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
8 No. 120 TAB TELEBET 0861 000 822 DERBY PLATE (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
15:10
Class-3
Just as Well - Beautiful Princess b g 3
Gavin Smith
R
Potala Palace - Flamenco Dancer b g 4
Jacques Strydom
R
Royal Mo - Eden Estuary b g 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
Futura - Miss Delish ch g 4
Gavin Smith
R
Visionaire - Bardot b g 3
Gavin Smith
R
Rafeef - Love's Approval b g 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Duke Of Marmalade - African Honey b g 3
Sharon Kotzen
R
Flower Alley - Neptune's Rain ch g 3
Gavin Smith
R
Skitt Skizzle - Goede Hoop b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Querari - Silver Thursday b f 3
Alan Greeff
R
Global View - Women's Rights b f 3
Kelly Mitchley
R
9 No. 121 NEXT FAIRVIEW RACEMEETING TUESDAY 16 APRIL CLASSIFIED STAKES (6F 102Y)
1300 Mts
15:45
Class-3
Erupt - Kahula ch g 4
Alan Greeff
R
Noble Tune - Misty River b g 5
T Laing
R
Rafeef - Home Safe b g 5
Cliffie Miller
R
Master Of My Fate - Chasing Angels b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Duke Of Marmalade - Fairyinthewind b g 4
Kelly Mitchley
R
Pomodoro - Flight Zone b g 4
Alan Greeff
R
Querari - Limerick b g 5
Gavin Smith
R
Futura - Advance Warning b g 5
Zietsman Oosthuizen
R
Crusade - Flowers Of Spring b f 5
Kelly Mitchley
R
Pathfork - Amber Bouquet ch g 6
Sharon Kotzen
R
Captain Of All - Cakewalk b g 6
Kelly Mitchley
R