1 No. 233 GET RACEDAY READY APPRENTICE HANDICAP (7F 36Y)
1441 Mts
18:00
Rating 46-55 Class-6
Swiss Spirit - Hucking Hot b g 6
D M Loughnane
R 55
Holy Roman Emperor - Tamika b g 4
A McCann
R 54
Harbour Watch - Cocabana bl m 7
R Stephens
R 54
New Bay - Jamboree Girl b f 4
S Dixon
R 54
Mastercraftsman - Hawk Eyed Lady gr m 5
P D Evans
R 51
Dark Angel - The Thrill Is Gone gr g 6
O Greenall & J Guerriero
R 50
Outstrip - Pompeia b g 5
Darryll Holland
R 49
Sea The Moon - Pax Aeterna b g 4
M D I Usher
R 48
Bated Breath - Tropicana Bay b m 5
T Davidson
R 47
Lightning Spear - Ellen Gates ch f 4
D J S Ffrench Davis
R 45
2 No. 234 RACEDAY-READY.COM NOVICE STAKES (1M 142Y)
1739 Mts
18:30
Rating 56-75 class-5
Saxon Warrior - Pure Symmetry ch g 4
R Varian
R
Night Of Thunder - Playfull Spirit ch g 3
S & E Crisford
R
Footstepsinthesand - Sindiyma b c 3
C Johnston
R
Le Havre - Alnoras ch g 3
W J Haggas
R
Zoffany - Pioneer Spirit b c 3
James Horton
R
Kingman - Guilty Twelve b g 3
Tom Clover
R
No Nay Never - Chrissycross b c 3
R Hannon
R
Dubawi - Jumira Princess b c 3
R Hannon
R
Time Test - Luna Mare b c 3
R Hannon
R
3 No. 235 DEREK THOMAS RICHARD BUTLER 80TH BIRTHDAY HANDICAP (5F 21Y)
1025 Mts
19:00
Rating 46-55 Class-6
Kodiac - Wunderbar b g 3
A Watson
R 57
Invincible Army - Red Savina b f 3
M Botti
R 56
Smooth Daddy - Silesie ch f 3
L Williamson
R 56
Blue Point - Hoyamy b g 3
D O'Meara
R 52
Washington Dc - Spirit Glance b g 3
Dylan Cunha
R 50
Land Force - Glamorous Rocket b f 3
C Mason
R 48
Havana Grey - Neshla gr g 3
C Banham
R 47
Bobby's Kitten - Belvoir Diva b g 3
D Shaw
R 42
4 No. 236 GET THE INSIDE TRACK WITH RACEDAY-READY.COM NOVICE STAKES (5F 21Y)
1025 Mts
19:30
Rating 56-75 class-5
Blue Point - Tisa River b f 3
A M Balding
R 76
Zoustar - Carolinae b f 3
C Fellowes
R
Ten Sovereigns - Fiuise b g 3
S C Williams
R
Acclamation - Tralong Bay b c 3
James Horton
R
Magna Grecia - Iffraaj Pink b g 3
M D I Usher
R
Pastoral Pursuits - Mad Jazz b g 3
M Walford
R
Showcasing - Music Show b f 3
K A Ryan
R
5 No. 237 RACEDAY-READY.COM HANDICAP (1M 142Y)
1739 Mts
20:00
Rating 53-72 class-5
Cable Bay - Run Of The Day b f 3
C Fellowes
R 74
Havana Grey - Madame Paco b g 3
H Palmer
R 70
Wootton Bassett - Normandie b g 3
C Johnston
R 70
Aclaim - Freedom Spirit b g 3
Eve Johnson Houghton
R 69
Union Rags - Shop Again ch g 3
Alice Haynes
R 69
Cappella Sansevero - Rustam br f 3
W Muir & C Grassick
R 68
Pivotal - Lunar Corona b f 3
Sir Mark Prescott
R 63
6 No. 238 DOWNLOAD THE RACEDAY READY APP HANDICAP (2M 120Y)
3328 Mts
20:30
Rating 46-55 Class-6
Fastnet Rock - Wannabe Special b g 5
J R Fanshawe
R 56
Authorized - Four Miracles b g 10
M Blake
R 56
Authorized - Nice To Know b m 7
Steph Hollinshead
R 55
Footstepsinthesand - Tu Eres Mi Amore b m 5
C Collins
R 54
Iffraaj - Zubeida b f 4
K Frost
R 56
Starspangledbanner(AUS)--Flowers Of Spring(IRE) b f 5
P A Kirby
R 50
Churchill - Kashira b g 4
Camilla Poulton
R 52
Phoenix Reach - Pugnacious Lady b m 8
H J Evans
R 46
Kodiac - Luluti b g 7
G Brown
R 45
Night Of Thunder - Elevator Action b m 6
Sarah Hollinshead
R 44
Kitten's Joy - Strathnaver b g 7
S Dixon
R 42
7 No. 239 RACEDAY-READY.COM HANDICAP (1M 4F 51Y)
2460 Mts
21:00
Rating 46-55 Class-6
Sir Percy - Archduchess b m 6
P A Kirby
R 57
Caravaggio - Much Faster gr g 5
J Parr
R 56
New Approach - Victorian Beauty ch g 6
J Butler
R 54
Kingston Hill - Archetypal b m 5
D M Simcock
R 53
Mukhadram - Shawhill b g 8
A Ralph
R 53
Iffraaj - Posh Claret b f 4
Mrs Stella Barclay
R 47
Lope De Vega - Abbagnato b g 6
A McCann
R 45
Time Test - Punchy Lady b m 5
G Harris
R 45
Multiplex - Cherished Love b m 9
Sarah Hollinshead
R 45