1 No. 1 BENALLA TIMBER PRODUCTS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (6F 218Y)
1406 Mts
03:35
3 years old only.
58.1
Lewis German 1
Flying Artie - Chinamora b m 3
Alisa Hinch
   R
58.1
Liam Riordan 3
Danny O'brien
   R
58.1
J Duffy 2
Power - Spring Bound b m 3
Ben & Hayes
   R
58.1
Brian Higgins 6
Alpine Eagle - Abbadena b m 3
Shawn Mathrick
   R
58.1
Daniel Stackhouse 5
Toronado - Miss Maggiebeel b m 3
Liam Howley
   R
58.1
Lachlan King 7
American Pharoah - Sundaze b m 3
R & M Kock
   R
58.1
Craig Newitt 4
American Pharoah - King's Violet b m 3
Matt Laurie
   R
2 No. 2 MARSHALLS + DENT + WILMOTH LAWYERS MAIDEN PLATE (7F 216Y)
1605 Mts
04:10
3 years old only.
59.4
Blaike McDougall 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
59.4
Daniel Stackhouse 6
Jimmy Creed - Tannaset b m 4
C J Davis
   R
59.4
Craig Newitt 7
Tivaci - So Sharp It Hurts b m 4
Saab Hasan
   R
59.4
Dean Holland 2
Lonhro - Perri Lou b m 4
Michael Jones
   R
59.4
Fred W Kersley 9
S J Richards
   R
57.6
Bradley Vale 1
D J Perryman
   R
57.6
Michael Poy 11
Wayed Zain - She's Just Ace b f 4
Russell Osborne
   R
57.2
Liam Riordan 5
Almanzor - Osmunda b m 3
Danny O'brien
   R
57.2
Brian Higgins 8
Rebel Raider - Millie's Reef b m 3
Lyn Shand
   R
57.2
Jack Hill 3
Bon Aurum - Maxixe b m 3
K Corstens
   R
57.2
Patrick Moloney 10
Churchill - Holy Moly b m 3
Danny O'brien
   R
3 No. 3 SPECSAVERS BENALLA BM64 HANDICAP (1M 2F 38Y)
2046 Mts
04:45
3 years old only.
61.2
Michael Poy 8
Tivaci - Balgownie b m 4
Ciaron & Eustace
   R
60.3
Hannah Edgley 3
Hinchinbrook - Elwaaryaa b f 5
Ben Brisbourne
   R
59.9
Zac Spain 7
Ms Frost
   R
59.9
Joe Bowditch 10
Myboycharlie - Tina's Debut b m 5
Matthew Williams
   R
59.4
Patrick Moloney 2
Declaration Of War - Sweet Chant b m 3
Mick & Jnr
   R
58.5
Neil Farley 6
Wanted - Princess Kachia b m 5
Michael & Gaskin
   R
58.1
Josh Richards 11
Tavistock - Assertiveobsession b m 5
Greg Eurell
   R
57.6
Jack Hill 1
Dandino - Midnight Mist b f 5
Greg Eurell
   R
56.7
H Coffey 5
Desert King - Celtic Reign b m 5
Stephen Brown
   R
56.7
Craig Newitt 9
El Roca - Don't Dilly Dally b f 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
55.3
Teodore Nugent 12
Fiorente - Tenacious Miss b m 5
R J Besanko
   R
54
Samantha Noble 4
Lucas Cranach - No Rhyme Or Reason b m 5
Gordon Strang
   R
4 No. 4 OHALLORANS GARAGE DOORS MAIDEN PLATE (5F 219Y)
1206 Mts
05:20
3 years old only.
59.4
Alana Kelly 6
Reward For Effort - Delegance b m 4
Ben Brisbourne
   R
59.4
Zac Spain 2
Craig Weeding
   R
59.4
Lewis German 13
Moshe - Chosen Girl b m 6
Bill Masters
   R
59.4
J Duffy 8
Scintillo - Heavenly Dawn b m 4
Hanna Powell
   R
59.4
Nick Souquet 3
Warhorse - Orienski b m 4
Craig Widdison
   R
59.4
Nonrunner 16
Ben Brisbourne
   R
59.4
Non Runner1 9
Reward For Effort - Miss Ireland b m 4
R K Challis
   R
59.4
Josh Richards 4
Written Tycoon - Play For Time b m 4
Greg Eurell
   R
57.6
Blaike McDougall 14
Savabeel - Emily Monk b f 4
Donna Scott
   R
57.6
Chloe Azzopardi 15
Shalaa - Our Perfect Mare b f 4
Stephen Brown
   R
57.6
Michael Poy 17
Onemorenomore - She's Tempting b f 4
Russell Osborne
   R
57.6
Shirley Hunter 5
Free Eagle - Colourmegal b f 5
Darren Stumpo
   R
54.9
Patrick Moloney 10
Fiorente - She's Offski b f 3
Ben Brisbourne
   R
54.9
Liam Riordan 7
Inference - Khamsa b f 3
Donna Scott
   R
59.4
Craig Newitt 1
Matt Laurie
   R
57.6
Daniel Stackhouse 12
Ben & Hayes
   R
57.6
Unknown Jockey 18
No Nay Never - Tipsy Moment b f 4
R & M Kock
   R
59.4
Brian Higgins 11
Warhorse - Lady Churchill b m 4
Lisa Jones
   R
5 No. 5 RANGEDALE DRAINAGE & INDUSTRIAL SERVICES WEARY DUNLOP BM70 HANDICAP (5F 219Y)
1206 Mts
05:55
3 years old plus/
61.7
Celine Gaudray 1
Atlante - Queen Of Pop b m 6
David Brideoake
   R
61.2
Hannah Le Blanc 6
Snitzel - Elzeeza b m 5
Gavin Bedggood
   R
59.9
Blaike McDougall 2
Zoustar - Dora's Ready b m 5
Ben & Hayes
   R
59.4
Lewis German 3
Alisa Hinch
   R
59.4
Non Runner1 7
Puissance De Lune - Tsigana Begood b m 5
Cathleen Wilson
   R
59
J Duffy 8
Delago Deluxe - Hot Show b m 5
Craig Weeding
   R
58.5
Craig Newitt 5
Exceed and Excel - Ivyrose b m 4
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
   R
54
Samantha Noble 4
S G Noble
   R
6 No. 6 EXTONS BM64 HANDICAP (5F 219Y)
1206 Mts
06:30
3 years old only.
60.3
Daniel Stackhouse 10
Iffraaj - Kablues b m 5
Ben & Hayes
   R
59.9
Hannah Edgley 6
Redente - Big Nell b m 4
Russell Osborne
   R
59.9
Teodore Nugent 8
Helmet - Smooth Shot b m 5
John & Ledger
   R
59.4
Dean Holland 12
More Than Ready - Assertive Eagle b m 4
T & C Mcevoy
   R
58.5
Patrick Moloney 1
Shalaa - Angasi b m 4
Ben Brisbourne
   R
58.1
Non Runner1 9
Redwood - Morena b f 5
R & M Kock
   R
57.2
Alana Kelly 11
Danerich - Capital Growth b m 5
J & C Riggs
   R
56.7
Craig Newitt 2
Lonhro - Fromparis Withlove b m 3
Matt Laurie
   R
56.7
Hannah Le Blanc 7
Reward For Effort - Star Lani b f 6
Luke Oliver
   R
55.8
Thomas Stockdale 5
Tivaci - Heartfelt b f 4
John McArdle
   R
54.9
Neil Farley 4
Toorak Toff - Chelseas Best b f 6
Ben O'farrell
   R
54.9
Shirley Hunter 3
Libby Haworth
   R
7 No. 7 FOOTT WASTE SOLUTIONS BM64 HANDICAP (7F 216Y)
1605 Mts
07:10
3 years old only.
61.7
Blaike McDougall 12
Ben & Hayes
   R
60.3
Non Runner1 10
Gemma Rielly
   R
60.3
Hannah Edgley 4
Dash For Cash - Hula Bar b m 10
Ben Brisbourne
   R
60.3
Daniel Stackhouse 3
Ben & Hayes
   R
58.5
Lewis German 7
Husson - Lutine b m 7
Allan Fitzgerald
   R
58.1
H Coffey 2
Ferlax - Silenzia Blue b m 5
Daniel Mccarthy
   R
57.2
Neil Farley 1
Michael & Gaskin
   R
56.7
Thomas Stockdale 5
Tivaci - Toss Up b f 4
John McArdle
   R
55.8
Non Runner1 11
David Brideoake
   R
55.3
Dean Holland 6
Moshe - Bianbee b m 7
Rhys Archard
   R
54
Alana Kelly 9
D T Curran
   R
54
Michael Poy 8
Zed - Kai Iwi Lass b f 8
Peter Krikas
   R
8 No. 8 BET365 BENALLA GOLD CUP (1M 2F 38Y)
2046 Mts
07:50
3 years old plus.
59.4
Blaike McDougall 1
All American - Buchanan Girl br m 8
Ben & Hayes
   R
57.6
Zac Spain 2
P Stokes
   R
57.2
Neil Farley 3
Fiorente - Temper Tantrum b m 6
Travis Doudle
   R
54
Daniel Stackhouse 7
Puissance De Lune - Spanish Symphony b f 6
Luke Oliver
   R
54
Liam Riordan 6
Archipenko - Altruiste b m 5
Danny O'brien
   R
54
Alana Kelly 8
Danerich - Capital Growth b m 8
J & C Riggs
   R
54
Dean Holland 4
Tavistock - Wild About Me b m 5
Matthew Enright
   R
54
Michael Poy 5
Von Costa De Hero - She's Just Ace b f 6
Russell Osborne
   R
9 No. 9 RYAN & MCNULTY SAWMILLERS BM70 HCP - MCC COUNTRY SERIES HEAT 1 (6F 218Y)
1406 Mts
08:30
3 years old plus.
63
Brian Higgins 3
Akeed Mofeed - Sea Island b m 7
K Corstens
   R
62.6
Non Runner1 9
Pierro - Hidden Wonder b m 8
Michael Huglin
   R
61.7
Patrick Moloney 13
Toronado - Noetic b f 6
Matthew Williams
   R
61.2
Nick Souquet 14
Shrapnel - Beautiful Sound b m 7
Craig Widdison
   R
61.2
Shirley Hunter 2
Trust In A Gust - Domino Lady b m 5
Peter Burgun
   R
61.2
Dean Holland 5
Written Tycoon - Rossa Mia b m 5
T & C Mcevoy
   R
59.9
H Coffey 17
Atomic - Gold Bridian b m 5
Daniel Bowman
   R
59.9
Daniel Stackhouse 6
Cindy Alderson
   R
59.4
Alana Kelly 12
Artie schiller - Guniinii b m 6
R N Matthews
   R
59.4
Lachlan Overall 11
Poet's Voice - Kusha b m 5
R G Symons
   R
59
Craig Newitt 7
Rich Enuff - Godstar b m 4
K & K Keys
   R
58.1
Teodore Nugent 4
Peter Gelagotis
   R
57.6
Non Runner1 18
Helmet - Waldorf b f 4
T & C Mcevoy
   R
57.2
Zac Spain 8
De Gaulle - Tremolo b f 4
Mr T Rogers
   R
59
Thomas Stockdale 15
Animal Kingdom - Tumble Turn b m 4
Nathan Dunn
   R
59
A Lynch 16
Universal Ruler - Dark Attack b m 5
Jack Laing
   R
59
J Duffy 10
Craig Weeding
   R
58.1
Alana Kelly 1
Ben Brisbourne
   R