NO FALSE RAILS
1 No. 121 THE HYDERABAD RACE CLUB TROPHY
1400 Mts
1.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60
P.S.Kaviraj^ 7
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Eltiqaa(IRE) b g 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 45
57.5
Y.S.Srinath^ 3
Win Legend(JPN)-Special Fx b f 4
(J.E.Mckeown)
A   R 40
57.5
Yash Narredu^ 5
Al Kazeem--Melodica dk b f 4
(Deepesh Narredu)
A   R 40
57
B.Dharshan Antony^ 9
Multidimensional(IRE)--Five Satins(IRE) b g 7
(J.Arunkumar)
(-2.5) A   R 39
56.5
Akshay Kumar^ 8
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Sheikha b f 4
(K.S.Mandanna)
A   R 38
55
A.Ayaz Khan^ 6
Marcus Andronicus(USA)--Think Twice b g 6
(Fahad Khan)
A   R 35
54.5
Sah Farid Ansari^ 1
Mull Of Kintyre(USA)--Con Artiste b m 5
(R.Foley)
(-2.5) A   R 34
54.5
Shrikant Kamble^ 4
Juniper(USA)--Unusual Theme b m 8
(P.Krishna)
A   R 34
54
C.A.Brisson^ 10
Western Aristocrat--Champagne Cocktail(USA) ch g 6
(M.M.Uthaiah)
A   R 33
54
S.Saqlain^ 2
Oiseau de Feu(USA)--Ulrika b c 4
(J.Sebastian)
A   R 33
2 No. 122 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY Div. II
1200 Mts
2.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
60
*Inayat^ 6
Excellent Art(GB)--Keukenhof b g 5
(Deepesh Narredu)
(-5) A   R 55
56
P.Sai Kumar^ 7
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Castletroy b g 7
(J.E.Mckeown)
A   R 47
56
B.Dharshan Antony^ 5
Arazan(IRE)--Russian Muse(FR) b g 7
(K.S.Mandanna)
(-2.5) A   R 47
56
S.Saqlain^ 3
Air Support(USA)--Senora Bella b h 5
(R.Ramanathan)
A   R 47
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Wine House(IRE) b m 6
(Fazal-Ul-Rehman)
A   R 46
55
Y.S.Srinath^ 8
Whatsthescript(IRE)--One Punch(USA) gr g 6
(Warren Singh)
A   R 45
53
Sah Farid Ansari^ 4
Ruler of The World--Pedra Ona(IRE) b g 6
(R.Foley)
(-2.5) A   R 41
53
Shrikant Kamble^ 1
Black Cash(USA)--Going for Gold b g 8
(P.Krishna)
A   R 41
3 No. 123 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY Div. I
1200 Mts
2.30 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
60
Suraj Narredu^ 1
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Godspeed b g 5
(Deepesh Narredu)
A   R 58
59.5
Angad^ 9
Whats The Script(IRE)--Canadian Girl b m 7
(Fazal-Ul-Rehman)
A   R 57
58
Sah Farid Ansari^ 4
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Leptis Magna b m 5
(R.Foley)
(-2.5) A   R 54
58
L.A.Rozario^ 3
Gusto(GB)--Hit It A Bomb dk b m 5
(J.Sebastian)
(-2.5) A   R 54
56.5
*Inayat^ 8
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Oasis Gold dk b g 7
(Fahad Khan)
(-5) A   R 51
55.5
Gaurav Singh^ 5
Saamidd(GB)--Lambency(IRE) b m 5
(B.Suresh)
A   R 49
55.5
Ramandeep S.Bal^ 2
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Seeking Glory b m 5
(K.S.Mandanna)
A   R 49
55.5
P.Sai Kumar^ 6
Burden of Proof(IRE)--Hawa b m 8
(V.Ajith Kumar)
A   R 49
54.5
B.Dharshan Antony^ 7
Gusto(GB)--Saisoku b h 7
(K.S.Mandanna)
(-2.5) A   R 47
4 No. 124 THE PONGAL CUP
2000 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
62.5
M.S.Deora^ 4
Sedgefield(USA)--Dixie Dahlin b c 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
(-2.5) A   R 45
60.5
Neeraj Rawal^^ 5
Win Legend(JPN)--Wind of Soul dk b m 5
(Anil Kumar)
A   R 41
60.5
Yash Narredu^ 7
Excellent Art(GB)--Silver Beauty b c 4
(Deepesh Narredu)
A   R 41
59.5
S.Saqlain^ 3
Air Support(USA)--Sheer Class b f 4
(R.Ramanathan)
A   R 39
55.5
R.Manish^ 6
Dean's Kitten(USA)--Sharadany Girl(IRE) ch m 6
(R.Karthik)
A   R 31
55.5
Gaurav Singh^ 8
Be Safe--Lady College(ITY) b g 5
(B.Suresh)
A   R 31
55
S.Zervan^ 1
Fiero(JPN)--Sail By Roos(IRE) b g 4
(Neil Darashah)
A   R 30
50
V.R.Jagdeesh^ 2
Tale of a Champion(USA)--Terrazas b f 4
(M.M.Uthaiah)
A   R 20
5 No. 125 THE USHA STUD MILLION
1400 Mts
3.30 P.M
For Maiden Horses 3 Years old only.
56
Dashrath Singh^ 7
Win Legend(JPN)--Missoni b g 3
(K.S.Mandanna)
A   R
56
Neeraj Rawal^^ 1
Sir Percy-- Alacritas(GB) ch c 3
(Anil Kumar)
A   R
56
Y.S.Srinath^ 2
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Fortitude b g 3
(Neil Darashah)
A   R
56
P.S.Chouhan^ 8
Whatsthescript--Laurita b c 3
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R
54.5
Akshay Kumar^ 4
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Analeah b f 3
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R
54.5
P.Sai Kumar^ 5
Planetaire(GB)--Rare And Gorgeous b f 3
(R.Foley)
A   R
54.5
Yash Narredu^ 3
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Pure Allure b (mtg) f 3
(Deepesh Narredu)
A   R
54.5
S.Saqlain^ 6
Win Legend(JPN)--Flight to Glory b f 3
(J.E.Mckeown)
A   R
6 No. 126 THE DR.M.A.M.RAMASWAMY MEMORIAL TROPHY (GRADE III)
1400 Mts
4.00 P.M
Terms for Indian Horses 4 years old & over.
60
Yash Narredu^ 6
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Besame Mucho b h 6
(Deepesh Narredu)
A   R 114
60
S.John^ 2
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Le Louvre(IRE) b h 5
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 112
58.5
S.Saqlain^ 4
Leitir Mor(IRE)--Stravella(IRE) b g 7
(R.Ramanathan)
A   R 89
58.5
P.Sai Kumar^ 1
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Al Khazneh b g 7
(R.Foley)
A   R 96
57
Gaurav Singh^ 5
David Livingston(IRE)--Illaunslea(USA) ch m 5
(B.Suresh)
A   R 90
57
Neeraj Rawal^^ 7
Varenar(FR)--Cogito Ergo Sum b m 6
(J.E.Mckeown)
A   R 94
57
P.S.Chouhan^ 3
Whatsthescript(IRE)--Anahi b m 6
(Irfan Ghatala)
A   R 75
7 No. 127 THE WOLF 777 SOUTH INDIA DERBY (GRADE I)
2400 Mts
4.30 P.M
For Indian horse 4 years old only (Foaled in 2019)
57
P.Trevor^ 6
Cougar Mountain--Soak b (mtg) c 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 30
57
P.S.Chouhan^ 5
Top Class(USA)--Wilderness b c 4
(Kishan Thomas)
A   R 85
57
Y.S.Srinath^ 2
Win Legend(JPN)--Georgina(GB) dk b c 4
(J.E.Mckeown)
A   R 61
57
Neeraj Rawal^^ 7
Win Legend(JPN)--Abs Fabs ch c 4
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R
57
Akshay Kumar^ 1
Win Legend(JPN)--Woodberg ch g 4
(Aravind G.)
A   R
57
Suraj Narredu^ 4
Excellent Art(GB)--Nora b c 4
(S.Narredu)
A   R
55.5
Yash Narredu^ 3
Planetaire(GB)--Manila Bay(IRE) b f 4
(Deepesh Narredu)
A   R 73
8 No. 128 THE ROYAL CALCUTTA TURF CLUB TROPHY
1400 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
60
G.Manikandan^ 4
Western Aristocrat(USA)--Mesmerized(IRE) ch g 7
(Anil Kumar)
A   R 64
60
*Inayat^ 1
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Luckey Dream(GB) ch m 5
(J.Sebastian)
(-5) A   R 64
60
Sah Farid Ansari^ 10
Planetaire(GB)--Hollow Ridge(GB) b c 4
(Deepesh Narredu)
(-2.5) A   R 64
58.5
P.Sai Kumar^ 7
David Livingston(IRE)--Chico Bella b g 6
(V.Ajith Kumar)
A   R 61
55
*Ram Nandan Manjhi^ 8
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Silvery Star(USA) b g 7
(Fazal-Ul-Rehman)
(-5) A   R 54
54.5
C.A.Brisson^ 5
Top Class(USA)--Annie Oakley b f 4
(Anil Kumar)
A   R 53
54
Shrikant Kamble^ 2
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Al Khazneh ch f 4
(Adhirajsingh Jodha)
A   R 52
52
B.Dharshan Antony^ 9
Charmo(FR)--Glorious Lady gr m 8
(J.Arunkumar)
(-2.5) A   R 48
51
Neeraj Rawal^^ 3
Roderic O’Connor(IRE)--Black Magic Woman b f 4
(J.E.Mckeown)
A   R 46
51
Akshay Kumar^ 6
Speaking of Which--Tammy O b g 4
(K.S.Mandanna)
A   R 46