Railing Position: Railing fixed at average width of 7 Metres from 1600 Metres to the Winning Post from its original position.
1 No. 49 THE J.TYRRELL MEMORIAL PLATE
1400 Mts
2.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 00 to 25 (Class-V)
62
S.Saqlain^ 6
Stardan(IRE)--Festive Light b m 6
(Ashwin Rao S)
(-2) S   R 24
62
Afsar Khan^ 4
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Frutti Tutti(IRE) b g 4
(Md.Sajid Qureshi)
A   R 24
60
S.Santosh Kumar^ 11
David Livingston(IRE)--Quiet Appeal b g 4
(Vishal Yadav)
S   R 20
59.5
J.Paswan^ 8
Roi Maudit(USA)--Storm Command b f 4
(Feroz M.Khan)
S   R 19
59.5
R.N.Darshan^ 1
Corporate Jungle(USA)--Rani b r 4
(Rakesh)
A   R 19
58.5
A.Ayaz Khan^ 7
One Lucky Dane(USA)--Charlwood ch f 4
(G.T.Surender)
A   R 17
58.5
Angad^ 5
Crimson China(USA)--Enchanting Miss(USA) b m 5
(Pratap Kamath)
(-2) A   R 17
58.5
Y.S.Srinath^ 3
Roi Maudit(USA)--Reminiscent b m 5
(Rakesh)
A   R 17
58
Gautam Raj Urs^ 10
Strong Suit(USA)--Divine Impact ch g 6
(Ranjeet Shinde)
S   R 16
57
Mukesh Kumar(My)^ 2
Senure(USA)--Cannes b g 4
(G.Srinivas Babu)
S   R 14
54.5
P.Kiran Rai^ 9
Arabian Gulf(GB)--Stunning Star ch m 8
(P.C.Tejaswi)
A   R 9
2 No. 50 THE UDHAGAMANDALAM TROPHY Div. II
1200 Mts
3.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
61
P.Kiran Rai^ 2
Air Support(USA)--Belladee(IRE) b m 5
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S   R 42
56.5
Afsar Khan^ 5
Top Class(USA)--Strombolite b g 5
(Joseph B.Awale)
S   R 33
55
J.Paswan^ 8
Royal Gladiator--Rubyanne(IRE) b g 4
(Aditya K)
A   R 30
55
M.Prabhakaran^ 9
Sedgefield(USA)--Night Dancer(IRE) ch g 3
(V.Dheeraj)
A   R 30
55
R.Rayan Ahmed^ 6
(Faraz Arshad)
A   R 30
55
H.G.Rathod^ 3
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Frosty b g 3
(Sharat Kumar)
S   R 30
54
Angad^ 4
Air Support(USA)--Angel Child b f 4
(Vikram Appachu)
(-2) A   R 28
54
Shreyas Singh^ 7
Roderic O'Connor(IRE)--Dolce Vita(IRE) b g 4
(Vishal Yadav)
(-3) A   R 28
53.5
Nazerul Alam^ 1
Air Support(USA)-- Alhambrah b f 3
(Azhar Ali)
A   R 27
3 No. 51 THE UDHAGAMANDALAM TROPHY Div. I
1200 Mts
3.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
62.5
Y.S.Srinath^ 8
Strong Suit(USA)--Blessings dk b g 7
(M.Rajendra Singh)
A   R 45
61
Nazerul Alam^ 7
Varenar(FR)--Ajaweed(IRE) b g 5
(Ramesh S)
A   R 42
61
S.Antony Raj^ 5
Win Legend(JPN)--Abs Fabs ch c 3
(A.Mangalorkar)
A   R 42
61
R.Shiva Kumar^ 4
Planetaire(GB)--Fab Lolly(IRE) dk b g 4
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S   R 42
60
S.Saqlain^ 2
Varenar(FR)--Zariyba(IRE) b g 7
(V.Lokanath)
(-2) A   R 40
Tariq(GB)--Balance de Power ch g 7
(Vikram Appachu)
(-2) S   R 33
56
Hindu Singh^ 3
Gusto (GB)--Avision b g 4
(B.Prithviraj)
A   R 32
55
H.G.Rathod^ 1
Tenth Star(IRE)--Romantic Sunset b c 3
(S.Santosh Rao)
S   R 30
4 No. 52 THE CIVIL SERVICES TROPHY
1400 Mts
4.00 P.M
For Maiden Indian Horses 3 years old only.
56
H.Zeeshan^ 3
Speaking of Which(IRE)--Long Beach b g 3
(Feroz M.Khan)
A   R 28
56
Janardhan Paswan^ 1
Crimson China(USA)--Last Edition(CAN) ch g 3
(Pratap Kamath)
A   R 37
56
Y.S.Srinath^ 8
Saamidd(GB)--Safely b g 3
(Rakesh)
A   R 28
56
Hasib Alam^ 4
Perfect Stride(GB)--Havana b c 3
(Aditya K.)
S   R
56
Sameer Qureshi^ 2
Smuggler's Cove(IRE)--Drop The Pressure b g 3
(Rakesh)
A   R 30
56
Nazerul Alam^ 7
Crimson China(USA)--Spyro b g 3
(Pratap Kamath)
A   R 28
54.5
K.Sai Kiran^ 5
Planetaire(GB)--Carolina Moon ch f 3
(C.Girinath)
A   R 33
54.5
S.Antony Raj^ 9
Fiero(JPN)--Balimaya(IRE) b f 3
(M.Eshwer)
A   R 38
54.5
H.G.Rathod^ 6
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Antananarivo b f 3
(S.Santosh Rao)
S   R 27
5 No. 53 THE NAGALAND PLATE
1400 Mts
4.30 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 40 to 65 (Class-III)
60
Hasib Alam^ 1
Abbeyside(GB)--Let There Be Light b g 5
(M.Eshwer)
(-2) A   R 60
58.5
J.H.Arul^ 11
Strong Suit(USA)--Ekhabinskya b g 5
(D.Byramji)
(-2) A   R 57
57
M.Prabhakaran^ 4
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Java Bleue(IRE) dk b m 6
(M.Bobby)
A   R 54
Sedgefield(USA)--Blue Ridges(IRE) b g 7
(Vishal Yadav)
A   R 53
56
S.Saqlain^ 9
Gusto(GB)--Almandine b g 7
(Azhar Ali)
(-2) A   R 52
56
R.Shiva Kumar^ 7
Nathaniel--Glint of Green(USA) b h 5
(P.C.Tejaswi)
S   R 52
54.5
*L.A.Rozario^ 3
Dancing Forever(USA)--Awfeyaa(GB) ch g 8
(S.M.Johnson)
(-4) S   R 49
53.5
K.Sai Kiran^ 8
Kingda Ka(AUS)--Alma Mater ch g 5
(Vikram Appachu)
S   R 47
52.5
V.R.Jagdeesh^ 10
Varenar(FR)--Bespoke ch g 7
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 45
51.5
P.Surya^ 2
Excellent Art(GB)--Incognito ch g 7
(Pradeep Annaiah)
A   R 43
50.5
*P.Siddaraju^ 5
Phoenix Tower(USA)--Allied Cause(GB) b g 6
(Sharat Kumar)
(-4) S   R 41
6 No. 54 THE UDHAGAMANDALAM TROPHY Div. III
1200 Mts
5.00 P.M
A Handicap for Indian Horses Rated 20 to 45 (Class-IV)
60
K.Sai Kiran^ 4
Shifting Power(GB)--Pret a Porte b g 3
(Pratap Kamath)
S   R 28
59.5
Vivek G. 1
Stardan(IRE)--Adiynara dk b r 6
(Sharat Kumar)
(-1) A   R 27
59.5
P.Kiran Rai^ 6
Roi Maudit(USA)--Aegis b g 7
(C.Girinath)
S   R 27
59.5
*L.A.Rozario^ 9
David Livingstone(IRE)--Fly With The Wind b f 3
(Joseph B.Awale)
(-4) A   R 27
58.5
B.L.Paswan^ 7
Green Coast(IRE)--Pensacola b g 4
(Azhar Ali)
A   R 25
58.5
V.R.Jagdeesh^ 3
Green Coast(IRE)--Reflections b g 4
(V.Lokanath)
A   R 25
Surfrider(IRE)--Festive Cheer b f 4
(M.Bobby)
(-2) A   R 24
56.5
J.Paswan^ 2
Roi Maudit[USA]--Reminiscent b f 4
(Feroz M.Khan)
S   R 21
56.5
A.R.Pradeep^ 5
Perfect Stride(GB)--Silken Dancer dk b g 4
(Warren Singh)
S   R 21