1 No. 1 KILBERRY APPRENTICE HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
13:10
Class-3
Invincible Spirit - Katla b g 4
A Slattery
R
Buratino - Dafariyna ch g 4
M Mulvany
R
Goken - Softlanding bay f 6
G P Cromwell
R
Dark Angel - Khatiba g g 4
D Hogan
R
Havana Grey - Dolly Colman ch f 4
A McGuinness
R
Mayson - Anwar b g 4
A Slattery
R
Sea The Moon - Laughing Dove b g 4
J P Murtagh
R
Exceed and Excel - Cherry Orchard b g 10
D Hogan
R
Dandy Man - Destieux b c 4
E Lynam
R
Pride Of Dubai - Iontas b m 6
R O'Sullivan
R
Aclaim - Clarita Dear b f 4
M A Cahill
R
Gleneagles - Tranquil Spirit b f 4
Thomas Dowling
R
Harry Angel - Karijini ch f 4
A Oliver
R
Mehmas - Art Festival ch g 3
J Davison
R
Showcasing - Naqaawa b c 3
A Oliver
R
Pride Of Dubai - Kune Kune ch g 6
A Oliver
R
Aclaim - Lady Lambada b g 5
Kevin Coleman
R
Elzaam - Bounty's Spirit b f 3
Daniel Murphy
R
Belardo - Ava Star b g 3
M Fahey
R
Footstepsinthesand - Gift Of Time ch m 6
Chris Timmons
R
Mazameer - Vintage Steps ch g 9
M Kelly
R
Equiano - Nicoise b g 10
J C McConnell
R
Kodiac - Open Verse b g 7
K H Clarke
R
Anjaal - Clifton Dancer b f 4
J C McConnell
R
The Carbon Unit - Dancing Cosmos b g 9
A McGuinness
R
Estidhkaar - Banba Rock b g 3
A A Howard
R
2 No. 2 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF MAIDEN (5F 180Y)
1170 Mts
13:45
Class-2
Bungle Inthejungle - Accipiter ch c 2
K P Cotter
R
Wootton Bassett - Entreat br c 2
A P O'Brien
R
Invincible Army - Pure Symmetry b c 2
G M Lyons
R
Legends Of War - Dubai Romance ch c 2
J A Kinsella
R
Kodi Bear - Refreshed b c 2
M Fahey
R
Kodi Bear - Sign From Heaven b c 2
G M Lyons
R
Soldier's Call - Sunblush b c 2
N Meade
R
Belardo - Vibe Queen b f 2
Mrs J Harrington
R
Profitable - Sunset Beauty b f 2
J S Bolger
R
Starspangledbanner - Pixel Power ch f 2
J A Stack
R
Ten Sovereigns - Too Precious b f 2
Donnacha O'Brien
R
3 No. 3 SPACE TRAVELLER IRISH EBF COMMITTED STAKES (5F 180Y)
1170 Mts
14:17
3 years old only Class-1
Bungle Inthejungle - Dromana b c 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
No Nay Never - Dream The Blues bay c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Invincible Spirit - Martini Magic b c 3
J Davison
R
Ribchester - Dance Bid b g 3
M Mulvany
R
No Nay Never - Czabo b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Siyouni - Hostess b c 3
A P O'Brien
R
Dark Angel - Bear Cheek b g 3
G M Lyons
R
Speightstown - Beyond Our Reach ch c 3
Daniel Murphy
R
Kuroshio - Cilicia b g 3
A Slattery
R
Inns Of Court - Balqaa b f 3
M Mulvany
R
Belardo - Gilded Flyer ch f 3
N Meade
R
Territories - Roger Sez b f 3
M O'Callaghan
R
Starspangledbanner - Sandtail b f 3
J A Stack
R
Fastnet Rock - Cruck Realta b f 3
W McCreery
R
4 No. 4 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF SALSABIL STAKES (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
14:52
3 years Fillies old only Class-1
Harzand - Wild Mix b f 3
N Meade
R
Siyouni - Terrific b f 3
G M Lyons
R
Kingman - Could It Be Love b f 3
A P O'Brien
R
Dubawi - Eziyra b f 3
D K Weld
R
Calyx - Boca Raton b f 3
P Twomey
R
Camelot - Pakora g f 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Dubawi - Hydrangea b f 3
A P O'Brien
R
5 No. 5 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF 3YO SPRING SERIES MEDIAN AUCTION MAIDEN (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
15:27
Class-3
New Approach - Yanabeeaa g c 3
J P O'Brien
R
Elzaam - Ekagra b c 3
Ciaran Murphy
R
Time Test - Amami b c 3
Mrs J Harrington
R
Barraquero - Nouvelle Nova b g 3
Miss K Brown
R
Vadamos - Starry Messenger b g 3
J Nash
R
Make Believe - Myrica b c 3
J P Murtagh
R
Rock Of Gibraltar - Shes An Art b g 3
Barry J Fitzgerald
R
Inns Of Court - Dover Vision b c 3
M O'Callaghan
R
Gleneagles - Shannow b g 3
Donnacha O'Brien
R
Churchill - Excelling Spirit b g 3
N Meade
R
Decorated Knight - Firoza g f 3
Patrick Magee
R
Bated Breath - Another Story b f 3
S Lavery
R
6 No. 6 SBK VINTAGE CROP STAKES (1M 6F)
2816 Mts
16:00
4 years old only Class-1
Churchill - Mirdhak b g 5
Mrs J Harrington
R
Galileo - Devoted To You b g 7
J P O'Brien
R
Galileo - Polished Gem ch c 6
A P O'Brien
R
Fast Company - Lindoras Grace b g 11
H Rogers
R
Galileo - Posterity b g 7
E Mullins
R
Oscar - Run For Sol b g 9
C Byrnes
R
Galileo - Where b g 4
A P O'Brien
R
7 No. 7 SBK BETTING PODCAST HANDICAP (1M 5F)
2615 Mts
16:35
Class-4
Le Havre - Bridge Of Peace b g 5
C Byrnes
R
Make Believe - Realt Eile b g 7
K Thornton
R
Sea The Stars - Bay Of Islands ch f 4
Mrs J Harrington
R
Dubawi - Utterly Heaven b g 8
P W Flynn
R
Teofilo - Media Room b g 6
Michael W O'Meara
R
Taareef - Pink Anemone b g 4
E J O'Grady
R
Guiliani - Nadine b m 5
H Rogers
R
Starspangledbanner - Chamber Maid b c 4
Donnacha O'Brien
R
The Gurkha - Euphrasia ch g 6
S Michael Millar
R
Zoffany - Round Of Applause b g 4
C O'Brien
R
Charming Thought - Cape Victoria ch m 5
A McCann
R
Iffraaj - Dabulena g m 5
J C McConnell
R
Fascinating Rock - So Secret b g 5
A J Martin
R
Starspangledbanner - Miss Macnamara ch m 5
C Byrnes
R
Fast Company - Rectify b g 9
Shane Crawley
R
Kingman - Zannda b g 4
D Hogan
R
Kargali - Isle Of Beauty b c 4
L Comer
R
Maxios - Airfield b g 9
J C McConnell
R
Sea The Moon - Relevant bay m 5
J Barcoe
R
Golden Horn - Vive Ma Fille b m 6
M A Molloy
R
Galileo - Magic Tree che g 4
J C McConnell
R
Footstepsinthesand - Quiz Mistress ch g 8
J C McConnell
R
Belardo - Compass Rose ch g 4
T G McCourt
R
8 No. 8 NAVAN HANDICAP (1M 5F)
2615 Mts
17:10
Class-3
Gleneagles - Dibiya b g 7
E Mullins
R
Soldier Hollow - Wilddrossel g g 5
H Rogers
R
Teofilo - Rawaaq b g 4
J S Bolger
R
Prince Of Lir - Crown Light b m 6
G P Cromwell
R
Zoffany - Empowermentofwomen b g 5
N Meade
R
Sea The Stars - Ezima b g 5
E Mullins
R
Teofilo - Hawsa ch g 5
Richard O'brien
R
Australia - Forces Of Darkness ch g 4
D Hogan
R
Morpheus - Flamanda b g 8
Nigel Slevin
R
Zoffany - Bright Sapphire ch g 6
C Byrnes
R
Jeremy - Swizzle Stick b g 11
S Wilson
R
Sea The Stars - Meri Shika ch f 4
D K Weld
R
Vadamos - Shahzeena b g 5
J P Fahey
R
Sea The Stars - Baino Hope b g 4
T G McCourt
R
Australia - Sunday Bess b g 4
A Oliver
R
Dubawi - Agnes Stewart b g 4
Richard O'brien
R
Dariyan - Decize b g 6
A J Martin
R