1 No. 8 IMPECCABLE PIG INN, SEDGEFIELD HANDICAP (1M 4F 98Y)
2503 Mts
17:30
Rating 56-75 Class-5
62.1
Callum Rodriguez 7
Red Jazz - Magic Maisie b g 4
Miss Katie Scott
   R 77
61.2
P Mulrennan 2
Mukhadram - Entitlement b g 4
J R Fanshawe
   R 75
58.1
J Garritty 1
Rail Link - Trompette b g 1
Mark Walford
   R 68
57.2
Jack Mitchell 4
Galileo - Ikat ch g 4
Kevin Frost
   R 66
56.2
P J McDonald 6
Holy Roman Emperor - Shomus b c 4
Rebecca Menzies
   R 64
53.1
Andrew Breslin 5
Golden Horn - La Dorotea b g 5
N Mechie
   R 57
52.6
A Mullen 3
Dansili - Funsie b g 6
P A Kirby
   R 56
2 No. 9 PARKLAND MINI GOLF HANDICAP (1M 2F 42Y)
2050 Mts
18:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
61.7
Callum Rodriguez 1
Gleneagles - Lady Eclair b g 5
Rebecca Menzies
   R 61
60.8
Oisin McSweeney 3
Sir Percy - Charming b g 6
Craig Lidster
   R 59
60.8
Jack Mitchell 11
Le Havre - Epic Emirates b f 4
C F Wall
   R 59
60.8
P J McDonald 2
Rio de La Plata - Dr Wintringham b g 6
P T Midgley
   R 59
60.3
W Buick 7
Iffraaj - Tebee's Oasis b m 5
P A Kirby
   R 58
60.3
S H James 9
Fracas - Rachida b m 5
Kevin Frost
   R 58
59.9
Connor Beasley 8
Heeraat - Vera Richardson b g 4
D Thompson
   R 57
57.6
P Mulrennan 10
Nayef (USA)-- Dumfriesshire (GB) b g 6
Kevin Frost
   R 52
56.2
Tom Marquand 12
Lawman (FR)--Rebelline (IRE) b g 4
R G Fell
   R 49
55.3
Faye McManoman 4
Power (GB)--Skywards Miles (IRE) b f 4
B S Rothwell
   R 47
54.9
S A Gray 13
Coach House - Ella Rosie b f 4
Mrs Barclay
   R 45
54.9
5324 5
Milk It Mick - Slim Chance b f 4
Simon West
   R 43
54.9
Aiden Brookes 6
Fast Company - Jeewana b f 4
S G West
   R 38
3 No. 10 SKY SPORTS RACING ON VIRGIN CHANNEL 535 HANDICAP (1M 2F 42Y)
2050 Mts
18:30
Rating 66-85 Class-4
61.2
P Mulrennan 7
Olympic Glory - Black Mascara b g 6
Mrs R Carr
   R 80
61.2
S H James 2
Kodiac - Herridge b g 4
Gemma Tutty
   R 80
61.2
R Havlin 6
Dragon Pulse - Jaldini b g 6
Micky Hammond
   R 80
60.8
Tom Marquand 4
Invincible Spirit - Pioneer Bride b g 5
R G Fell
   R 79
59.9
Jack Mitchell 3
New Bay - Mango Lady gr g 4
C F Wall
   R 77
59.4
Jim Crowley^ 1
Belardo - Teide Lady b g 4
William Knight
   R 76
58.1
Connor Beasley 5
Al Kazeem - It's My Time b g 4
M Dods
   R 73
57.2
P J McDonald 8
Kodiac - Arabian Pearl b g 7
P A Kirby
   R 71
4 No. 11 QUINNBET MAIDEN STAKES (1M 2F 42Y)
2050 Mts
19:00
3 years old only Class-5
60.3
J P Spencer 13
Postponed - Micaela's Moon ch g 3
D M Simcock
   R
60.3
Jim Crowley^ 12
Postponed - Hector's Girl b g 3
Chris Wall
   R
60.3
Phil Dennis 6
Holy Roman Emperor - Euroceleb b g 3
P A Kirby
   R
60.3
P J McDonald 14
Kingman - Hasten b c 3
James Horton
   R
60.3
R Coakley 9
Lope De Vega - Special Gal b g 3
S & E Crisford
   R
60.3
Jamie Gormley 4
Galileo Gold - Keeper's Ring ch g 3
Ruth Carr
   R
60.3
T Eaves 3
War Command - Wajaha b g 3
Miss Tracy Waggott
   R
60.3
J Garritty 2
Highland Reel - Destalink b g 3
Jedd O'Keeffe
   R
60.3
Tom Marquand 1
Make Believe - Sapphire Waters b g 3
E A L Dunlop
   R
60.3
W Buick 5
Shamardal - Blue Bunting br c 3
C Appleby
   R
58.1
Callum Rodriguez 8
Helmet - Handsome Molly ch f 3
Rebecca Menzies
   R
58.1
T Hamilton 10
Nathaniel - Mensoora b f 3
Ivan Furtado
   R
58.1
Jack Mitchell 7
Camelot - Silent Act b f 3
C F Wall
   R
58.1
Daniel Muscutt 11
Dubawi - Seal Of Approval ch f 3
J R Fanshawe
   R
5 No. 12 SKY SPORTS RACING ON SKY CHANNEL 415 HANDICAP (1M 5Y)
1613 Mts
19:30
Rating 46-65 Class-6
61.2
Faye McManoman 10
Fast Company - Sidney Girl b g 3
N Tinkler
   R 65
61.2
Billy Garritty 5
Mehmas - Miss Sally b f 3
Adrian Keatley
   R 65
60.8
Tom Marquand 4
Iffraaj - Karmadal b g 3
K R Burke
   R 64
59.9
P J McDonald 8
Outstrip - Pryers Princess gr g 3
Rebecca Menzies
   R 62
59
T Eaves 3
Lethal Force - Grace Hull gr g 3
N Tinkler
   R 60
59
W Buick 9
Ribchester - Ballerina Rose ch f 3
E A L Dunlop
   R 60
58.1
S H James 2
Holy Roman Emperor - Rip Van Music b g 3
Grant Tuer
   R 58
58.1
P Mulrennan 1
Gutaifan - Miss Wicklow gr f 3
Ollie Pears
   R 58
52.6
A Mullen 7
Dandy Man - Fly By ch f 3
Mr M T Walford
   R 43
52.6
5324 6
Pastoral Pursuits - Slim Chance ch g 3
S G West
   R 38
6 No. 13 BORDER MINSTREL NOVICE STAKES (7F 14Y)
1420 Mts
20:00
3 years old only Class-5
62.1
Jim Crowley^ 4
Giant's Causeway - Almusafa ch c 3
S bin Suroor
   R
59.9
Tom Marquand 3
Kodiac - Deleyla b f 3
W J Haggas
   R
59
J P Spencer 2
New Bay - Ardeola ch c 3
D M Simcock
   R
59
P J McDonald 9
Muhaarar - Ladies Are Forever b g 3
G R Oldroyd
   R
59
T Hamilton 8
Ardad - Miss Villefranche b g 3
Ivan Furtado
   R
59
Cam Hardie 7
Caravaggio - Rain Goddess b g 3
Kevin Frost
   R
59
Jack Mitchell 1
Churchill - Toujours L'amour b g 3
C F Wall
   R
59
S H James 5
Dandy Man - Ultimate Best gr g 3
K. R. Burke
   R
59
Daniel Muscutt 6
Ribchester - Paulinie b c 3
J R Fanshawe
   R
7 No. 14 RAMSIDE HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
20:30
Rating 46-65 Class-6
62.1
Alex Jary 13
Profitable - Byrony b g 3
N Tinkler
   R 67
61.7
Jim Crowley^ 3
Cotai Glory - Beat The Stars ch g 3
W J Knight
   R 66
61.7
A Mullen 1
Bungle Inthejungle - Lady's Locket b f 3
I Jardine
   R 66
59.9
T Eaves 12
Belardo - Princess Rock b f 3
K A Ryan
   R 62
59.9
Connor Beasley 6
Bungle Inthejungle - Labyrinthine ch g 3
J L Eyre
   R 62
58.1
P Mulrennan 11
Dandy Man - She's A Queen ch g 3
L A Mullaney
   R 58
58.1
PierreLouis Jamin 10
Dandy Man - Ai Chan ch f 3
R Michael Smith
   R 56
57.2
Callum Rodriguez 9
War Command - Cheeseandpickle b g 3
K Dalgleish
   R 55
56.7
Cam Hardie 4
Aclaim - Lamps Of Heaven b g 3
Antony Brittain
   R 55
55.8
Jamie Gormley 7
Holy Roman Emperor - Music Lesson b f 3
I Jardine
   R 55
55.3
S H James 2
Adaay - Little Lady Katie b f 3
Miss J A Camacho
   R 52
53.5
S A Gray 8
Hot Streak - Greek Tragedy ch g 3
Ewan Whillans
   R 48
52.6
Andrew Breslin 5
Twilight Son - Cecily b f 3
M Herrington
   R 37