1 No. 83 RACING TV CLUB DAY APPRENTICE HANDICAP (7F 219Y)
1608 Mts
13:43
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Linda Stubbs
R 71
Starspangledbanner (AUS)--Barawin (IRE) ch g 5
Declan Carroll
R 62
Dark Angel - Guard Hill b g 10
Ed De Giles
R 65
R G Fell
R 68
Toronado - Russian Rhapsody b g 6
Rebecca Menzies
R 62
Sea The Stars - Bibury b g 5
Charlie Fellowes
R 62
E A L Dunlop
R 66
Thewayyouare - Jillian b g 8
Lawrence Mullaney
R 60
M Dods
R 57
Outstrip - Zeela gr f 4
T D Easterby
R 58
2 No. 84 REDCAR RACECOURSE CELEBRATES NATIONAL RACEHORSE WEEK RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
14:18
2 years old only Class-5
D O'Meara
R 74
Fountain Of Youth - Illusions b g 3
N Tinkler
R 80
Rae Guest
R 72
Areion - Best moving b c 3
K A Ryan
R
Camacho - Always Gentle b g 3
Paul Midgley
R
Unfortunately - Effusive ch g 3
D Carroll
R
Adaay - Sonko b c 3
Mrs I Gansera-leveque
R
3 No. 85 MARKET CROSS JEWELLERS NURSERY (7F)
1408 Mts
14:53
Rating 0-85 Class-4
Expert Eye - Looks A Million b c 3
Owen Burrows
R 80
K R Burke
R 79
Belardo - New Falcon b c 3
Michael Dods
R 76
Sioux Nation (USA)--Because (IRE) b c 3
Ed Bethell
R 75
I Jardine
R 74
David Loughnane
R 74
War Command - Dutch Treaty b c 3
K A Ryan
R 73
Tim Easterby
R 67
Kessaar - Balaawy b g 3
B Ellison
R 61
4 No. 86 JOIN RACING TV TODAY HANDICAP (1M 2F 1Y)
2012 Mts
15:28
Rating 61-80 Class-4
M Johnston
R 82
David O'Meara
R 81
Almanzor - Waikika b g 4
E A L Dunlop
R 82
Literato - Saga D'ouilly b g 7
David O'Meara
R 75
Ed Bethell
R 79
Assertive - Gambatte b g 8
C W Fairhurst
R 72
Iffraaj (GB)--All For Laura (GB) c c 4
Tim Easterby
R 76
Society Rock - Something Magic b g 6
Jim Goldie
R 69
El Kabeir - Clann Force gr c 4
K A Ryan
R 74
Michael & David Easterby
R 67
Dutch Art - Israar ch g 9
Michael & David Easterby
R 58
5 No. 87 RACING TV PROFITS RETURNED TO RACING HANDICAP (5F 217Y)
1204 Mts
16:03
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Kodiac (GB)--Burke's Rock (GB) b g 6
R G Fell
R 81
Fountain Of Youth - Dont Tell Nan b g 5
Mrs A Duffield
R 81
David O'Meara
R 78
Dansili - Strawberry Morn gr g 11
G A Harker
R 77
Territories - Gone Sailing gr g 5
Steph Hollinshead
R 77
Fountain Of Youth - Citron b g 4
N Tinkler
R 77
Ewan Whillans
R 77
Mr M T Walford
R 76
Foxwedge (AUS)--Siryena (GB) b f 7
E J Alston
R 74
K. R. Burke
R 76
Kevin Ryan
R 72
War Command - Rhal b g 4
Bryan Smart
R 74
Tim Easterby
R 71
Misu Bond (IRE)--Accamelia (GB) b g 10
C W Fairhurst
R 69
Profitable - The Tempest b f 4
Brian Ellison
R 69
Estidhkaar (IRE)--Alltherightmoves (IRE) b g 5
P T Midgley
R 67
6 No. 88 EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV NOVICE STAKES (5F)
1005 Mts
16:38
3 years old only Class-5
Time Test - Talent Spotter b g 4
R Varian
R 67
D O'Meara
R
W J Haggas
R
Garswood - Sirenuse b f 4
D Carroll
R
Cotai Glory (GB)--Rublevka Star (USA) b f 4
Adrian Nicholls
R 64
Profitable - Jenny Lind ch f 4
Craig Lidster
R 66
M Dods
R 68
7 No. 89 WATCH REPLAYS ON RACINGTV.COM HANDICAP (1M 5F 218Y)
2814 Mts
17:10
Rating 46-60 Class-4
Footstepsinthesand - Waha b g 5
Ewan Whillans
R 61
Intello (GER)-Hannda (IRE) ch g 8
Tina Jackson
R 57
Marcel - Serenata Mia b g 5
Michael Dods
R 55
Ulysses - Verity b g 4
Ed De Giles
R 52
David Thompson
R 50
John Berry
R 50
Farhh - Lady Hen b m 6
Ed Bethell
R 58
Joseph Parr
R 57
Camelot (GB)--Button Up (IRE) b c 4
E A L Dunlop
R 57
David O'Meara
R 47
Gutaifan - Euroceleb b g 5
Micky Hammond
R 47
Dark Angel - Bergamask b g 4
Miss Tracy Waggott
R 42