1 No. 29 LEICESTERRACES SATURDAY EVENING 17TH JUNE APPRENTICE HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
14:00
Rating 46-65 Class-6
Kodiac - Spinola b g 4
M Appleby
R 66
Havana Gold - Bright Edge b m 7
Christopher Mason
R 62
Dabirsim (FR)--Everglow (FR) b c 4
M Botti
R 62
Heeraat - Mocca b g 4
M Appleby
R 55
Harbour Watch - Cocabana bl f 6
Robert Stephens
R 50
Dandy Man - Kyllarney b f 4
Adrian Nicholls
R 48
Outstrip - Quail Landing b f 4
M P Tregoning
R 45
Starspangledbanner (AUS)--Quinta Verde (IRE) b f 4
A W Carroll
R 43
2 No. 30 EVERY RACE LIVE ON RACING TV RESTRICTED MAIDEN STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
14:30
2 years old only Class-5
City Light - Amaze Me b c 2
Peter Chapple-Hyam
R
Cable Bay - Hadeeya b g 2
G G Margarson
R
Mitole - Turko Treat b c 2
J A Osborne
R
Ribchester - Demesne b c 2
M Botti
R
Showcasing - Damdam Freeze b g 2
J Butler
R
Dandy Man - Chicago Fall b c 2
Harry Eustace
R
Land Force - Ebb b c 2
William Knight
R
The Last Lion - Quiania b c 2
J A Osborne
R
Dandy Man - Snow Scene b c 2
J A Osborne
R
James Garfield - Smart Mover b c 2
A M Balding
R
Dandy Man - Milldale b c 2
Tom Dascombe
R
Cable Bay - Whims Of Desire b c 2
William Muir & Chris Grassick
R
Fast Company - Designation b c 2
M P Tregoning
R
Coach House - Displaying Amber b c 2
Miss J Feilden
R
Inns of Court (IRE)--Saphira Silver (IRE) g g 2
Amy Murphy
R
Advertise - Baliyka b f 2
S C Williams
R
Massaat - Madam Mojito b f 2
P D Evans
R
3 No. 31 FRICTION MARKETING HANDICAP (1M 2F)
2011 Mts
15:00
Rating 46-60 Class-6
Almanzor - Shalanaya b f 3
R M Beckett
R 62
Mendelssohn - Dance With Another b f 3
Harry Eustace
R 62
Havana Gold - Ya Halla gr c 3
P D Evans
R 58
Zoustar - Langlauf gr f 3
R Charlton
R 57
Intrinsic - Kodi da Capo b g 3
W S Kittow
R 48
Outstrip - Sinaadi gr g 3
A W Carroll
R 48
4 No. 32 IVAN AYRIS 70TH BIRTHDAY JUNE 1ST HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
15:30
Rating 66-85 Class-4
Oasis Dream - Lavender And Lace b g 6
M L W Bell
R 87
Golden Horn - Punita b f 4
G G Margarson
R 86
Havana Gold - Eastern Destiny gr c 4
P F I Cole
R 84
Exceed and Excel - Raphinae b f 6
David Loughnane
R 84
Anjaal - Broken Applause b g 6
S C Williams
R 84
Dubawi - Estidraaj b g 6
Miss J A Camacho
R 80
The Gurkha (IRE)--Merritt Island (GB) b g 5
M G Rimell
R 77
Invincible Spirit - Aaraamm b g 5
Mrs R Carr
R 76
Acclamation - Queen's Pearl b c 5
Steph Hollinshead
R 73
5 No. 33 BRITISH STALLION STUDS EBF MAIDEN STAKES (1M 53Y)
1657 Mts
16:00
3 years old only.
Exceed and Excel - Raaqyah b c 3
Owen Burrows
R
Muhaarar - Cap Verite b c 3
B J Meehan
R
Dubawi - Crown Queen b c 3
R Varian
R
No Nay Never - Fleeting Fancy br c 3
A M Balding
R
El Kabeir - Prequel gr c 3
Simon Pearce
R
Cracksman - Mondelice b g 3
S & E Crisford
R
Churchill - Merry Me b g 3
Ed Walker
R
Australia - Baheeja b g 3
W J Haggas
R
Kingman - Sperry b g 3
C Appleby
R
Cracksman - Westwiththenight b c 3
W J Haggas
R
Ulysses - Endless Love b c 3
R Hannon
R
Kingman - Reem b c 3
J & T Gosden
R
6 No. 34 RACECOURSE LIVE STREAMS ON RACING TV EXTRA HANDICAP (1M 3F 179Y)
2376 Mts
16:35
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Highland Reel - Three Moons b c 3
R Charlton
R 82
Territories - Sami b c 3
S P C Woods
R 80
Ribchester - Merseybeat ch g 3
M Botti
R 80
Ulysses - Eyeshine ch c 3
D J S Ffrench Davis
R 79
Sir Percy - Belladonna b c 3
Sir Mark Prescott
R 78
Ulysses - Local Spirit ch c 3
Charlie Johnston
R 77
Cracksman - Speciosa b f 3
Mrs P Sly
R 76
Nathaniel - Fantasia b c 3
A M Balding
R 74
7 No. 35 RACINGTV.COM HANDICAP (7F)
1408 Mts
17:05
Rating 51-70 Class-5
Sioux Nation - Starlight Princess b g 3
C G Cox
R 71
Free Eagle - Spiaggia b c 3
Ivan Furtado
R 70
Kuroshio - Conquete b g 3
Tom Clover
R 69
Dandy Man - Bratislava b g 3
B R Millman
R 68
Zoustar - Festoso b f 3
R Hannon
R 68
Roaring Lion - Seychelloise b c 3
M Dods
R 61
Kessaar - Bisous Y Besos b g 3
George Boughey
R