1 No. 71 YORKSHIRE WONDER HORSE APPRENTICE HANDICAP (5F 3Y)
1008 Mts
13:43
Rating 46-65 Class-6
63
Alex Jary 7
Acclamation - Excelette b g 4
N Tinkler
   R 66
62.6
Frederick Larson 2
Mehmas - Kummel Excess b f 4
M Appleby
   R 65
62.6
Alexander Fielding 11
Bahamian Bounty - Disco Ball ch g 9
P T Midgley
   R 65
62.1
Aiden Brookes 3
Dandy Man - Scrumptious b g 6
Olly Williams
   R 64
61.2
Harry Russell 10
Sixties Icon - Roccor b g 4
Linda Perratt
   R 62
60.8
Oliver Stammers 8
Hot Streak - A Great Beauty ch g 5
David Brown
   R 61
60.3
S B Kirrane 1
Alhebayeb - Gran Canaria Queen bl g 4
T D Easterby
   R 60
60.3
Mark Winn 9
Spill The Beans - Tumblewind b f 3
Simon Whitaker
   R 61
59
Ryan Sexton 6
Kodiac - Beatify b c 3
P T Midgley
   R 58
57.2
Oisin McSweeney 5
Equiano - Azurinta b g 8
Mrs A Duffield
   R 53
54.4
Faye McManoman 4
Coach House - Dulally b g 6
Stella Barclay
   R 47
2 No. 72 NORTHERN COMMERCIALS - SERVICE, SALES AND PARTS EBF 'CONFINED' MAIDEN STAKES (6F)
1207 Mts
14:18
2 years old only Class-5
60.3
Kevin Stott 9
Kuroshio - Royal Sateen b c 2
Alice Haynes
   R
60.3
Jason Hart 1
Bungle Inthejungle - Balqaa b c 2
K. R. Burke
   R
60.3
Connor Beasley 4
Cable Bay - Selka b g 2
M W Easterby
   R
60.3
S H James 2
Acclamation - Exquisite Ruby b c 2
Ed Bethell
   R
60.3
P J McDonald 6
Acclamation - Fast Lily b c 2
Ed Walker
   R
60.3
D Fentiman 5
Camacho - Acushladear ch g 2
Tim Easterby
   R
60.3
Oliver Stammers 7
Jungle Cat - Greek Tragedy ch c 2
Grant Tuer
   R
58.1
R Kingscote 3
No Nay Never - Belle Isle b f 2
Charlie & Mark Johnston
   R
58.1
Phil Dennis 8
Pastoral Pursuits - Velvet Band gr f 2
Simon Whitaker
   R
3 No. 73 SIMON SCROPE DALBY SCREW-DRIVER HANDICAP (1M 2F 5Y)
2217 Mts
14:53
Rating 76-95 Class-3
63.5
Jonathan England 3
Mastercraftsman - Chinese White gr g 6
S England
   R 90
62.1
R Kingscote 7
Deep Impact - Dubawi Heights b c 5
Sir Michael Stoute
   R 87
60.3
L Morris 6
Gleneagles (IRE)--Martlet (GB) ch c 3
Sir Mark Prescott
   R 88
59.9
Frederick Larson 1
Dick Turpin - Croeso Cusan b g 8
H J Evans
   R 82
58.1
S B Kirrane 2
Dick Turpin - Maybeagrey b g 6
T D Easterby
   R 78
58.1
Cameron Noble 4
Churchill - Cronsa b f 3
R Varian
   R 83
56.2
Jason Hart 5
Iffraaj (GB)--Nahoodh (IRE) gr f 3
M Johnston
   R 79
4 No. 74 NORTHERN COMMERCIALS RESTRICTED NOVICE STAKES (1M 6Y)
1614 Mts
15:28
2 years old only Class-5
61.2
S H James 9
Free Eagle - Hightime Girl b g 2
K. R. Burke
   R
59
Connor Beasley 5
Caravaggio - Princesse De San b g 2
Michael Dods
   R
59
R Kingscote 7
Australia - Forces Of Darkness ch c 2
M Johnston
   R
59
Kevin Stott 2
Awtaad - Mystique b c 2
Edward Bethell
   R
59
P J McDonald 4
Cotai Glory - Day Creek gr c 2
Jedd O'Keeffe
   R
59
Faye McManoman 8
Awtaad - Classic Legend b g 2
Nigel Tinkler
   R
58.1
A Mullen 6
Dragon Pulse - Island Odyssey b g 2
Hugo Palmer
   R
58.1
D Fentiman 3
Highland Reel - Cawett b c 2
Tim Easterby
   R
55.8
Jason Hart 1
Mondialiste - Barefoot Contessa b f 2
David O'Meara
   R
5 No. 75 THE RACES HANDICAP (5F 3Y)
1008 Mts
16:03
Rating 71-90 Class-3
63.5
Harry Russell 5
Swiss Spirit - Barbieri b g 4
Ollie Pears
   R 92
62.6
Jason Hart 3
Zebedee - Beacon of Hope gr g 7
J J Quinn
   R 90
59.9
Paige Hopper 6
Bahamian Bounty - Avenbury ch g 7
M Dods
   R 84
Mayson - Mail Express ch g 5
P T Midgley
   R 82
58.5
P Hanagan 7
Fountain Of Youth - Dont Tell Nan b g 4
Mrs A Duffield
   R 81
58.1
S H James 1
Mayson - Lydiate b g 5
K R Burke
   R 80
56.7
Sophie Clements 2
Major Cadeaux - Day By Day ch g 7
N Tinkler
   R 77
55.3
J P Sullivan 4
Showcasing - Muaamara ch g 4
T D Easterby
   R 74
54.4
P Mathers 8
Kodiac - Abiquiu b f 3
Craig Lidster
   R 73
6 No. 76 IRISH STALLION FARMS EBF FILLIES' NURSERY (1M 6Y)
1614 Mts
16:38
Rating 0-80 Class-4
61.2
P J McDonald 1
Mastercraftsman - Meetyouatthemoon gr f 2
Muir & Grassick
   R 76
Roaring Lion (USA)--Dame d'Honneur (IRE) b f 2
Charlie & Mark Johnston
   R 76
59.4
Kevin Stott 3
Havana Grey - Izola gr f 2
J G Portman
   R 72
55.3
L Morris 2
Bobby's Kitten - Kesara b f 2
Sir Michael Stoute
   R 63
7 No. 77 CAYGILL FAMILY HANDICAP (6F)
1207 Mts
17:10
Rating 66-85 Class-4
62.6
Jason Hart 4
Muhaarar - Squash b g 3
Hughie Morrison
   R 87
62.1
P J McDonald 5
Dark Angel (IRE)--The Thrill Is Gone (GB) gr c 4
Edward Bethell
   R 84
61.2
Mark Winn 8
Slade Power - Jamboree Girl ch g 3
D O'Meara
   R 84
60.8
J Garritty 0
Power - War Bride br g 4
Mr M T Walford
   R 76
60.3
L Morris 7
Society Rock - Victoria Lodge ch g 7
Archie Watson
   R 80
58.5
Kevin Stott 1
The Last Lion - Cape Cay b g 4
Clive Cox
   R 76
57.2
Barry McHugh 3
Pastoral Pursuits - Velvet Jaguar br g 3
T Coyle
   R 75
57.2
Faye McManoman 10
Twilight Son - Alsium b g 4
Nigel Tinkler
   R 73
55.8
J P Sullivan 12
Pivotal - Elan ch g 8
Tim Easterby
   R 70
54.4
A Mullen 11
Shalaa - Wanting b g 4
Linda Perratt
   R 67
54.4
Kieran Schofield 6
Acclamation - Dark Missile b g 9
Scott Dixon
   R 67
54
D Fentiman 9
Assertive - Opopmil ch g 9
Tim Easterby
   R 66