1 No. 1 BETFRED HANDICAP (5F)
1005 Mts
14:10
Rating 71-90 Class-3
Swiss Spirit - Tipsy Girl b g 7
S Dixon
R
Swiss Spirit - Nolas Lolly b g 9
E Walker
R
Ardad - Pigeon Point b g 4
S Hodgson
R
Unfortunately - Designated ch g 4
K R Burke
R
Lope De Vega - Lamps Of Heaven b g 7
A Brittain
R
Sea The Moon - Miss Margarita b g 4
Miss L A Perratt
R
Due Diligence - Berkshire Honey b g 6
Mrs R Carr
R
Dandy Man - Corazon Canarias b g 4
P T Midgley
R
Mayson - Kodiac Island ch g 8
P D Evans
R
Kodiac - Eternal View b g 6
Ian Williams
R
Swiss Spirit - Fortunately b g 6
C Allen
R
Kyllachy - Isola Verde b g 8
P T Midgley
R
Morpheus - Killer Class b g 8
L A Dace
R
2 No. 2 BETFRED BLUE RIBAND TRIAL (1M 2F 17Y)
2027 Mts
14:45
Class-1
Dubawi - Sheikha Reika b c 3
K R Burke
R 100
Sea The Stars - Natural Beauty b c 3
A M Balding
R 92
Night Of Thunder - Ana Shababiya ch c 3
K P De Foy
R 75
Galileo - Amicus b c 3
A P O'Brien
R 107
Camelot - Alouja b c 3
R Varian
R 103
Ulysses - Dance The Dream ch c 3
R M Beckett
R 93
3 No. 3 LILLEY PLUMMER RISKS CITY & SUBURBAN HANDICAP (1M 2F 17Y)
2027 Mts
15:20
Rating 86-105 Class-2
Soldier Hollow - Wamika b g 6
J Tizzard
R 100
New Approach - Dibajj ch g 6
Ian Williams
R 98
Lope De Vega - Luminance ch g 8
M Botti
R 97
Belardo - Teide Lady b g 6
W J Knight
R 94
Sixties Icon - Brushing b g 6
Harry Eustace
R 92
New Approach - Crystal Capella ch g 5
Harry Eustace
R 88
Iffraaj - Qaafeya ch g 5
C Johnston
R 83
4 No. 4 WEATHERBYS GLOBAL STALLIONS APP GREAT METROPOLITAN HANDICAP (1M 4F 6Y)
2419 Mts
15:55
Rating 76-95 Class-3
Kingston Hill - Ros Mountain gr f 4
Darryll Holland
R
Tamayuz - Khazeena b m 5
C Fellowes
R
Starspangledbanner - Callisto Star b f 4
P D Evans
R
Kessaar - Willow Beck b g 4
N P Mulholland
R
Cracksman - My Hope ch g 4
A M Balding
R
Le Havre - Galaxe b g 6
G L Moore
R
Mayson - Lady Sylvia ch g 6
K Frost
R
Fast Company - Sweet Lilly b h 5
P & O Cole
R
Lope De Vega - Shelbysmile ch g 4
C Johnston
R
Belardo - Somewhere gr g 6
Harry Eustace
R
Mastercraftsman - Sanaya ro g 5
C Hills
R
Wootton Bassett - On The Line b g 5
Ian Williams
R
Almanzor - Waikika b g 5
J R Boyle
R
5 No. 5 WEATHERBYS DIGITAL SOLUTIONS NOVICE STAKES (1M 113Y)
1712 Mts
16:30
3 Years old only Class-4
Teofilo - Calare b g 4
A Watson
R
Monsieur Bond - State Sovereignty b f 4
S Dow
R
Lope De Vega - Lady Of Dubai b c 3
S & E Crisford
R 91
Churchill - Madam Baroque ch c 3
E Walker
R
Dark Angel - Three Hearts b g 3
J R Boyle
R
Frankel - Modern Look b c 3
Harry Charlton
R
Sea The Moon - Partygorl ch g 3
A M Balding
R
Advertise - Divine Pamina b f 3
J R Boyle
R
Australia - D'oro Princess b f 3
A West
R
6 No. 6 BETFRED 'NIFTY 50' HANDICAP (1M 113Y)
1712 Mts
17:05
Rating 61-80 Class-4
Kodi Bear - Manaahil b c 3
R Hannon
R
Invincible Army - Capomento b g 3
C G Cox
R
Invincible Army - Bright Approach b g 3
M Botti
R
Mehmas - Seven Magicians b g 3
J R Boyle
R
Too Darn Hot - Way To My Heart b f 3
E Walker
R
Acclamation - Fashion Theory b c 3
R Hannon
R
Gustav Klimt - Assault On Rome b c 3
C Johnston
R
New Bay - L'ambre Gris b g 3
Ian Williams
R
Gleneagles - Havant b g 3
A M Balding
R
Highland Reel - Bella Ragazza gr c 3
H Morrison
R
Gleneagles - Ivirka b c 3
P & O Cole
R